Macclesfield Half Marathon : 1st October 2006
back to home page
Choose which results to view
which sex
Both
Men
Ladies
from age
0
35
40
45
50
55
60
65
70
75
80
85
90
95
to age
39
44
49
54
59
64
69
74
79
84
89
94
99
How many results per page
100
200
500
jump to the end to select further pages
All Results - All Ages : position 1 to 200
pos in
selected
range
pos
in
race
pos in
age group
pos in
sex
name
club
time
mins/mile
mins/km
1
1st
1st u/40M
1st M
Michael Halman
Wilmslow
1:12:38
5m32s
3m26s
2
2nd
2nd u/40M
2nd M
Mike Proudlove
CofStoke
1:16:59
5m52s
3m39s
3
3rd
3rd u/40M
3rd M
Graham Houghton
Spectrum
1:17:01
5m52s
3m39s
4
4th
1st M40
4th M
Malcolm Fowler
Wilmslow
1:17:16
5m53s
3m39s
5
5th
2nd M40
5th M
Rob Downs
Wilmslow
1:17:27
5m54s
3m40s
6
6th
3rd M40
6th M
Stuart Parrott
Wilmslow
1:18:25
5m59s
3m43s
7
7th
4th u/40M
7th M
Jim Pendrill
Wilmslow
1:19:17
6m03s
3m45s
8
8th
1st u/35L
1st L
Jenny Murray
Stockprt
1:19:36
6m04s
3m46s
9
9th
1st M50
8th M
Tom McGaff
Wilmslow
1:19:44
6m05s
3m46s
10
10th
2nd u/35L
2nd L
Pauline Powell
Blkburn
1:19:54
6m05s
3m47s
11
11th
5th u/40M
9th M
Greg Williams
StHelens
1:19:56
6m06s
3m47s
12
12th
4th M40
10th M
Joseph Dooley
ECheshH
1:20:12
6m07s
3m48s
13
13th
2nd M50
11th M
Andy Fitzpatrick
Manch H
1:20:51
6m10s
3m50s
14
14th
6th u/40M
12th M
Andrew Bradley
Macclesf
1:21:19
6m12s
3m51s
15
15th
7th u/40M
13th M
Gary Henwood
1:21:45
6m14s
3m52s
16
16th
3rd u/35L
3rd L
Louisa Tanner
Bedfd&Co
1:21:50
6m14s
3m52s
17
17th
5th M40
14th M
Graham Taylor
Wilmslow
1:21:56
6m15s
3m53s
18
18th
8th u/40M
15th M
David Twigg
StHelens
1:22:07
6m16s
3m53s
19
19th
1st M45
16th M
John Walker
StafMoor
1:22:33
6m18s
3m54s
20
20th
3rd M50
17th M
Ben Gregory
Stockprt
1:22:44
6m18s
3m55s
21
21st
1st L35
4th L
Christine Howard
Matlock
1:22:58
6m20s
3m56s
22
22nd
9th u/40M
18th M
Ian Hayburn
StHelens
1:23:36
6m22s
3m57s
23
23rd
10th u/40M
19th M
Phil Evans
1:24:03
6m24s
3m59s
24
24th
11th u/40M
20th M
David Bancroft
HalifaxH
1:24:29
6m26s
4m00s
25
25th
12th u/40M
21st M
Graham Tracey
1:24:41
6m27s
4m01s
26
26th
4th M50
22nd M
William Alves
TotleyAC
1:25:00
6m29s
4m01s
27
27th
6th M40
23rd M
Peter Clayton
ValeRoyl
1:25:13
6m30s
4m02s
28
28th
13th u/40M
24th M
Konrad Steinert
ManchTri
1:26:00
6m33s
4m04s
29
29th
7th M40
25th M
Paul Burslem
Trentham
1:26:08
6m34s
4m05s
30
30th
14th u/40M
26th M
Simon Clayton
1:26:16
6m35s
4m05s
31
31st
15th u/40M
27th M
Ray Noble
Wilmslow
1:26:30
6m36s
4m06s
32
32nd
8th M40
28th M
Mark Messenger
Macclesf
1:26:49
6m37s
4m07s
33
33rd
16th u/40M
29th M
Chris Bratt
1:26:50
6m37s
4m07s
34
34th
17th u/40M
30th M
Joe Donnelly
1:26:54
6m38s
4m07s
35
35th
18th u/40M
31st M
D Washington
BOAlloyA
1:27:05
6m38s
4m07s
36
36th
5th M50
32nd M
Ian Smallwood
Wilmslow
1:27:10
6m39s
4m08s
37
37th
19th u/40M
33rd M
David Wakefield
Serpent
1:27:28
6m40s
4m08s
38
38th
20th u/40M
34th M
Mike Bryant
LtnBuzzd
1:27:29
6m40s
4m09s
39
39th
6th M50
35th M
Michael Jones
Altrchm
1:27:36
6m41s
4m09s
40
40th
9th M40
36th M
Huw Morris
Stockprt
1:27:51
6m42s
4m10s
41
41st
21st u/40M
37th M
James Sherratt
Macclesf
1:28:02
6m43s
4m10s
42
42nd
22nd u/40M
38th M
Dave Livingstone
Altrchm
1:28:02
6m43s
4m10s
43
43rd
7th M50
39th M
John Parrott
Stockprt
1:28:06
6m43s
4m10s
44
44th
8th M50
40th M
Nigel Lee
NewcStaf
1:28:09
6m43s
4m10s
45
45th
9th M50
41st M
Gavin Mendhan
Wilmslow
1:28:19
6m44s
4m11s
46
46th
23rd u/40M
42nd M
David Atkinson
Swaledle
1:28:41
6m46s
4m12s
47
47th
4th u/35L
5th L
Toni McIntosh
Stockprt
1:28:42
6m46s
4m12s
48
48th
10th M50
43rd M
Martin Platt
Macclesf
1:28:48
6m46s
4m12s
49
49th
2nd L35
6th L
Jane Clarke
Wilmslow
1:28:49
6m46s
4m12s
50
50th
24th u/40M
44th M
Peter Smyth
1:29:09
6m48s
4m13s
51
51st
2nd M45
45th M
Steve Robinson
ECheshH
1:29:16
6m48s
4m14s
52
52nd
5th u/35L
7th L
Gemma Connolly
StHelens
1:29:19
6m49s
4m14s
53
53rd
25th u/40M
46th M
Mark Quince
BuxtonAC
1:29:32
6m50s
4m14s
54
54th
26th u/40M
47th M
Jonathan Pollard
HalifaxH
1:29:36
6m50s
4m15s
55
55th
6th u/35L
8th L
Rachael Lawrance
1:29:45
6m51s
4m15s
56
56th
3rd M45
48th M
Andy Butler
GoytVal
1:30:06
6m52s
4m16s
57
57th
27th u/40M
49th M
Jason Bushnell
Altrchm
1:30:11
6m53s
4m16s
58
58th
28th u/40M
50th M
Andrew Fletcher
1:30:22
6m53s
4m17s
59
59th
1st M55
51st M
Andy Watts
Wilmslow
1:30:29
6m54s
4m17s
60
60th
10th M40
52nd M
Stephen Dawson
SthChesh
1:30:57
6m56s
4m18s
61
61st
11th M40
53rd M
Richard Heron
Macclesf
1:30:58
6m56s
4m18s
62
62nd
29th u/40M
54th M
Nigel Critchlow
BuxtonAC
1:31:00
6m56s
4m19s
63
63rd
30th u/40M
55th M
Neil Walker
Altrchm
1:31:02
6m56s
4m19s
64
64th
31st u/40M
56th M
Matt McNulty
1:31:09
6m57s
4m19s
65
65th
32nd u/40M
57th M
Ed Fazakerley
1:31:20
6m58s
4m19s
66
66th
33rd u/40M
58th M
Roland Meylan
BuxtonAC
1:31:20
6m58s
4m19s
67
67th
4th M45
59th M
Derek Paton
1:31:29
6m59s
4m20s
68
68th
12th M40
60th M
Stephen Goddard
1:31:38
6m59s
4m20s
69
69th
34th u/40M
61st M
Robert Olliver
1:31:49
7m00s
4m21s
70
70th
35th u/40M
62nd M
Matthew Hodge
1:31:54
7m00s
4m21s
71
71st
13th M40
63rd M
Carl Mottershead
1:32:04
7m01s
4m22s
72
72nd
36th u/40M
64th M
Phil Leigh
1:32:09
7m02s
4m22s
73
73rd
7th u/35L
9th L
Kirsty Readman
1:32:12
7m02s
4m22s
74
74th
8th u/35L
10th L
Sharon Johnstone
Macclesf
1:32:13
7m02s
4m22s
75
75th
14th M40
65th M
Mike Cooper
Wilmslow
1:32:21
7m02s
4m22s
76
76th
37th u/40M
66th M
J S-Buccleuch
Stockprt
1:32:24
7m03s
4m23s
77
77th
38th u/40M
67th M
Paul Johnston
1:32:45
7m04s
4m24s
78
78th
15th M40
68th M
Steve Smith
Wilmslow
1:32:48
7m05s
4m24s
79
79th
16th M40
69th M
John Taylor
RolRoyce
1:32:49
7m05s
4m24s
80
80th
39th u/40M
70th M
Stephen Norbury
1:32:52
7m05s
4m24s
81
81st
40th u/40M
71st M
Chris Holah
1:33:01
7m06s
4m24s
82
82nd
41st u/40M
72nd M
Joseph Parkin
1:33:07
7m06s
4m25s
83
83rd
17th M40
73rd M
Philip Shering
1:33:08
7m06s
4m25s
84
84th
42nd u/40M
74th M
Peter McSwity
1:33:09
7m06s
4m25s
85
85th
11th M50
75th M
Andrew Chipman
1:33:10
7m06s
4m25s
86
86th
43rd u/40M
76th M
Matthew Jackson
Biddulph
1:33:13
7m06s
4m25s
87
87th
44th u/40M
77th M
Keith McDonnell
1:33:17
7m07s
4m25s
88
88th
45th u/40M
78th M
Alan Bevan
1:33:28
7m08s
4m26s
89
89th
46th u/40M
79th M
Joe Charnley
TotleyAC
1:33:36
7m08s
4m26s
90
90th
47th u/40M
80th M
Andrew Hilton
1:33:38
7m08s
4m26s
91
91st
48th u/40M
81st M
Jim Sloan
1:33:40
7m09s
4m26s
92
92nd
49th u/40M
82nd M
Paul Cassels
1:33:47
7m09s
4m26s
93
93rd
5th M45
83rd M
Russell Williams
1:33:49
7m09s
4m27s
94
94th
50th u/40M
84th M
Paul Ashley
1:33:50
7m09s
4m27s
95
95th
51st u/40M
85th M
Mike Walker
1:33:56
7m10s
4m27s
96
96th
52nd u/40M
86th M
Daniel Oliver
Stockprt
1:33:59
7m10s
4m27s
97
97th
9th u/35L
11th L
Gaynor Deakin
1:34:04
7m10s
4m27s
98
98th
1st L40
12th L
Hanny Stockman
Macclesf
1:34:05
7m10s
4m27s
99
99th
6th M45
87th M
Andy Farley
ECheshH
1:34:17
7m11s
4m28s
100
100th
12th M50
88th M
Paul Ayres
Wilmslow
1:34:24
7m12s
4m28s
101
101st
7th M45
89th M
David Hanson
1:34:33
7m13s
4m29s
102
102nd
53rd u/40M
90th M
Jonathan Sewell
BuxtonAC
1:34:41
7m13s
4m29s
103
103rd
54th u/40M
91st M
Pete Woodhead
1:34:43
7m13s
4m29s
104
104th
18th M40
92nd M
Kevin Day
GoytVal
1:35:00
7m15s
4m30s
105
105th
55th u/40M
93rd M
Steve Hill
Liv RC
1:35:01
7m15s
4m30s
106
106th
56th u/40M
94th M
Richard Eyre
1:35:04
7m15s
4m30s
107
107th
10th u/35L
13th L
Su Wilson
Dragons
1:35:08
7m15s
4m30s
108
108th
57th u/40M
95th M
Gary Hemming
Stafford
1:35:12
7m16s
4m30s
109
109th
58th u/40M
96th M
Fraser Rodway
1:35:25
7m17s
4m31s
110
110th
13th M50
97th M
Ivan Twiss
1:35:31
7m17s
4m31s
111
111th
2nd M55
98th M
Kevin Uzzell
StoneMas
1:35:35
7m17s
4m32s
112
112th
59th u/40M
99th M
Joe De Sousa
1:35:39
7m18s
4m32s
113
113th
19th M40
100th M
Stephen Allinson
1:35:40
7m18s
4m32s
114
114th
20th M40
101st M
Paul Carlin
1:35:48
7m18s
4m32s
115
115th
60th u/40M
102nd M
Steve Bunyan
BelleVue
1:35:54
7m19s
4m32s
116
116th
14th M50
103rd M
Geoff Gilbert
Wilmslow
1:36:03
7m19s
4m33s
117
117th
61st u/40M
104th M
Ross Hasler
1:36:08
7m20s
4m33s
118
118th
1st L50
14th L
Joan Jackson
Nth Vets
1:36:12
7m20s
4m33s
119
119th
62nd u/40M
105th M
Matthew K-Smith
1:36:19
7m21s
4m34s
120
120th
3rd L35
15th L
Rachel Chatwin
1:36:28
7m21s
4m34s
121
121st
1st L45
16th L
Nicky Mowat
Wilmslow
1:36:40
7m22s
4m35s
122
122nd
21st M40
106th M
Guy Aartse-Tuyn
BOAlloyA
1:36:46
7m23s
4m35s
123
123rd
15th M50
107th M
E Mitchell
Bury AC
1:36:50
7m23s
4m35s
124
124th
63rd u/40M
108th M
Steve Swift
1:36:51
7m23s
4m35s
125
125th
22nd M40
109th M
Martin Howard
1:36:56
7m23s
4m35s
126
126th
64th u/40M
110th M
Rob Sheldon
1:36:59
7m24s
4m36s
127
127th
2nd L40
17th L
Wendy Harker
1:37:00
7m24s
4m36s
128
128th
23rd M40
111th M
Andy Titley
Stockprt
1:37:17
7m25s
4m36s
129
129th
65th u/40M
112th M
Neil Pettie
1:37:23
7m26s
4m37s
130
130th
66th u/40M
113th M
Graham Bateson
ManchFro
1:37:29
7m26s
4m37s
131
131st
24th M40
114th M
John Coats
Nth Vets
1:37:36
7m27s
4m37s
132
132nd
11th u/35L
18th L
L Fitzgerald
1:37:37
7m27s
4m37s
133
133rd
8th M45
115th M
Colin Pass
1:37:37
7m27s
4m37s
134
134th
9th M45
116th M
Ronald Warrendar
RRunners
1:37:38
7m27s
4m37s
135
135th
25th M40
117th M
Tom Kasprowicz
RRunners
1:37:38
7m27s
4m37s
136
136th
67th u/40M
118th M
Nick Eaton
ManchFro
1:37:44
7m27s
4m38s
137
137th
16th M50
119th M
Graham Moorhouse
Trentham
1:37:50
7m28s
4m38s
138
138th
26th M40
120th M
Dave Owen
1:37:59
7m28s
4m38s
139
139th
68th u/40M
121st M
J Hinde
1:38:01
7m28s
4m39s
140
140th
27th M40
122nd M
Adrian Holah
1:38:03
7m29s
4m39s
141
141st
69th u/40M
123rd M
Gary Mitchell
1:38:08
7m29s
4m39s
142
142nd
28th M40
124th M
Derek Hughes
ECheshH
1:38:34
7m31s
4m40s
143
143rd
17th M50
125th M
George Walker
Nbelfast
1:38:38
7m31s
4m40s
144
144th
29th M40
126th M
Kieran Walshe
1:38:40
7m31s
4m40s
145
145th
30th M40
127th M
Bill Staniard
Wilmslow
1:38:42
7m32s
4m40s
146
146th
12th u/35L
19th L
Helen Gilbert
1:38:50
7m32s
4m41s
147
147th
4th L35
20th L
Andrea Frost
Macclesf
1:38:51
7m32s
4m41s
148
148th
18th M50
128th M
Veron Pownall
1:38:52
7m32s
4m41s
149
149th
70th u/40M
129th M
Iain Fox
1:38:53
7m32s
4m41s
150
150th
71st u/40M
130th M
Andy Vickerstaff
1:38:57
7m33s
4m41s
151
151st
31st M40
131st M
Mark Geary
1:39:08
7m34s
4m42s
152
152nd
72nd u/40M
132nd M
Lawrence Day
Macclesf
1:39:18
7m34s
4m42s
153
153rd
73rd u/40M
133rd M
Matt Hassan
1:39:19
7m34s
4m42s
154
154th
74th u/40M
134th M
Rich Pankhurst
1:39:20
7m34s
4m42s
155
155th
75th u/40M
135th M
Sean Barry
Wilmslow
1:39:24
7m35s
4m42s
156
156th
3rd M55
136th M
Don Green
ECheshH
1:39:27
7m35s
4m43s
157
157th
19th M50
137th M
Richard Benson
Congletn
1:39:32
7m35s
4m43s
158
158th
32nd M40
138th M
David Bardsley
1:39:34
7m36s
4m43s
159
159th
4th M55
139th M
Bryan England
ManchUni
1:39:35
7m36s
4m43s
160
160th
76th u/40M
140th M
Giles Hodges
1:39:37
7m36s
4m43s
161
161st
77th u/40M
141st M
Liam Berin
1:39:42
7m36s
4m43s
162
162nd
78th u/40M
142nd M
Jim Lovett
1:39:42
7m36s
4m43s
163
163rd
20th M50
143rd M
Richard Gray
Macclesf
1:39:43
7m36s
4m43s
164
164th
33rd M40
144th M
Alex McCormick
1:39:44
7m36s
4m43s
165
165th
21st M50
145th M
Bryan Macfadyen
Macclesf
1:39:52
7m37s
4m44s
166
166th
79th u/40M
146th M
Jamie Savage
1:39:55
7m37s
4m44s
167
167th
80th u/40M
147th M
Chris Murdock
1:39:57
7m37s
4m44s
168
168th
34th M40
148th M
Paul Lord
1:39:59
7m37s
4m44s
169
169th
2nd L45
21st L
Alison Brind
StoneMas
1:40:05
7m38s
4m44s
170
170th
22nd M50
149th M
Don Beech
StafMoor
1:40:06
7m38s
4m44s
171
171st
10th M45
150th M
Pet Doyle
Congletn
1:40:21
7m39s
4m45s
172
172nd
35th M40
151st M
Ian Fairbrother
1:40:24
7m39s
4m45s
173
173rd
81st u/40M
152nd M
Brian Bailey
BAEWoodf
1:40:30
7m40s
4m46s
174
174th
3rd L40
22nd L
Claire Oliver
Hallamsh
1:40:31
7m40s
4m46s
175
175th
36th M40
153rd M
Francis Gale
1:40:33
7m40s
4m46s
176
176th
5th L35
23rd L
Sally Keigher
Stockprt
1:40:36
7m40s
4m46s
177
177th
3rd L45
24th L
Debbie Hill
Congletn
1:40:42
7m41s
4m46s
178
178th
82nd u/40M
154th M
Peter Morris
1:40:48
7m41s
4m46s
179
179th
4th L40
25th L
Jo Miles
Macclesf
1:41:00
7m42s
4m47s
180
180th
1st M60
155th M
Ian Ashcroft
Wilmslow
1:41:02
7m42s
4m47s
181
181st
13th u/35L
26th L
Helen Jeanes
1:41:03
7m42s
4m47s
182
182nd
5th M55
156th M
Martin Harvey
Bellharp
1:41:09
7m43s
4m47s
183
183rd
11th M45
157th M
Ken Smith
Oswestry
1:41:22
7m44s
4m48s
184
184th
37th M40
158th M
Jason Bulley
1:41:26
7m44s
4m48s
185
185th
83rd u/40M
159th M
Colin Moore
Kidlingt
1:41:27
7m44s
4m48s
186
186th
2nd M60
160th M
Dave Taylor
Clayton
1:41:27
7m44s
4m48s
187
187th
84th u/40M
161st M
Andy Fowler
1:41:28
7m44s
4m48s
188
188th
23rd M50
162nd M
Philip Dawson
1:41:29
7m44s
4m48s
189
189th
38th M40
163rd M
Richard Ross
1:41:35
7m45s
4m49s
190
190th
85th u/40M
164th M
Simon Kite
1:41:37
7m45s
4m49s
191
191st
86th u/40M
165th M
Oliver Johnstone
Macclesf
1:41:42
7m45s
4m49s
192
192nd
87th u/40M
166th M
Phil Turner
HalifaxH
1:41:47
7m46s
4m49s
193
193rd
88th u/40M
167th M
Brian Speake
Reading
1:41:47
7m46s
4m49s
194
194th
39th M40
168th M
Paul McAdam
Wilmslow
1:41:52
7m46s
4m49s
195
195th
4th L45
27th L
Liz Thornton
Liv RC
1:41:54
7m46s
4m50s
196
196th
24th M50
169th M
Nicolas Fellows
1:41:54
7m46s
4m50s
197
197th
14th u/35L
28th L
Jane Hodgkinson
Macclesf
1:41:57
7m46s
4m50s
198
198th
5th L40
29th L
Kate Garner
Wilmslow
1:41:58
7m47s
4m50s
199
199th
89th u/40M
170th M
Andrew Harcourt
1:42:05
7m47s
4m50s
200
200th
3rd M60
171st M
Brian Mackey
Uttoxter
1:42:11
7m48s
4m50s
Select Page Number
Number finishing in each age group out of the 581 finishers in the race
Men under 40
211
Men 40 to 44
89
Men 45 to 49
37
Men 50 to 54
52
Men 55 to 59
22
Men 60 to 64
10
Men 65 to 69
9
Ladies under 35
62
Ladies 35 to 39
33
Ladies 40 to 44
32
Ladies 45 to 49
13
Ladies 50 to 54
8
Ladies 55 to 59
2
Ladies 60 to 64
1
www.joelee.co.uk