UK Cross Challenge
Liverpool - 25th November 2006
u11 boys and girls
u13 girls
u13 boys
u15 boys
u15 girls
u17 and u20 ladies
u17 boys
u20 men
senior women
senior men
back to home page
Senior Men
Choose which results to view
which sex
Both
Men
Ladies
from age
0
35
40
45
50
55
60
65
70
75
80
85
90
95
to age
39
44
49
54
59
64
69
74
79
84
89
94
99
How many results per page
100
200
500
jump to the end to select further pages
All Results - All Ages : position 1 to 200
pos in
selected
range
pos
in
race
pos in
age group
pos in
sex
name
club
time
mins/mile
mins/km
1
1st
1st u/40M
1st M
Frank Tickner
WellsCty
31:18
2
2nd
2nd u/40M
2nd M
Michael Skinner
Blkheath
31:22
3
3rd
3rd u/40M
3rd M
Gavint Thompson
Crawley
31:29
4
4th
4th u/40M
4th M
Steve Vernon
Stockprt
31:36
5
5th
5th u/40M
5th M
Chris Thompson
Aldersht
31:47
6
6th
6th u/40M
6th M
Andy Vernon
Aldersht
31:50
7
7th
7th u/40M
7th M
Moumin Geele
Newham&E
32:01
8
8th
8th u/40M
8th M
Ben Noad
Highgate
32:08
9
9th
9th u/40M
9th M
Angus Maclean
TmSoton
32:11
10
10th
10th u/40M
10th M
Rob Whalley
Bristol
32:20
11
11th
11th u/40M
11th M
Andrew Baddeley
Harrow
32:26
12
12th
12th u/40M
12th M
Neil Burton
Tipton
32:28
13
13th
13th u/40M
13th M
Dom Bannister
Shaftsb
32:32
14
14th
14th u/40M
14th M
Phil Hinch
Tipton
32:35
15
15th
15th u/40M
15th M
Mark Powell
Owls
32:37
16
16th
16th u/40M
16th M
Dan Robinson
Stroud&D
32:38
17
17th
17th u/40M
17th M
Alistaire Davy
LeedsCty
32:39
18
18th
18th u/40M
18th M
Tom Humphries
CannockS
32:40
19
19th
19th u/40M
19th M
Rob Bugden
Bristol
32:40
20
20th
20th u/40M
20th M
Andrew Baker
LSAC
32:44
21
21st
21st u/40M
21st M
Gareth Raven
Sale H
32:46
22
22nd
22nd u/40M
22nd M
Sean Dirrane
LeedsCty
32:46
23
23rd
23rd u/40M
23rd M
Mathew Ashton
Aldersht
32:47
24
24th
24th u/40M
24th M
Tom Russell
Stroud&D
32:47
25
25th
25th u/40M
25th M
Marc Rodrigues
Aldersht
32:47
26
26th
26th u/40M
26th M
Matt Lole
CovGodiv
32:52
27
27th
27th u/40M
27th M
James Ellis
Winchstr
32:53
28
28th
28th u/40M
28th M
Jonathon Gilby
Derby AC
32:56
29
29th
29th u/40M
29th M
Michael Coleman
MedwayAC
32:57
30
30th
30th u/40M
30th M
Nick McCormick
Morpeth
32:59
31
31st
31st u/40M
31st M
Ben Fish
Blkburn
33:00
32
32nd
32nd u/40M
32nd M
Simon Plummer
WoodfdGr
33:07
33
33rd
33rd u/40M
33rd M
John Beattie
Winchstr
33:10
34
34th
34th u/40M
34th M
Ryan McLeod
ElswickH
33:17
35
35th
35th u/40M
35th M
Martin Hilton
LeedsCty
33:22
36
36th
36th u/40M
36th M
Daniel Pettit
Peterbgh
33:26
37
37th
37th u/40M
37th M
Kelvin Hardy
IpswichH
33:32
38
38th
38th u/40M
38th M
Lee Turner
StafMoor
33:34
39
39th
39th u/40M
39th M
Ben Jones
CovGodiv
33:35
40
40th
40th u/40M
40th M
David Norman
Altrchm
33:37
41
41st
41st u/40M
41st M
Joe Symonds
KendalAC
33:38
42
42nd
42nd u/40M
42nd M
Steve Wylie
Ron Hill
33:39
43
43rd
43rd u/40M
43rd M
John Newsom
PitreavA
33:42
44
44th
44th u/40M
44th M
Alastair Hay
Central
33:43
45
45th
45th u/40M
45th M
Martin Gostling
LeedsCty
33:49
46
46th
46th u/40M
46th M
Tom Cornthwaite
Blkburn
33:54
47
47th
47th u/40M
47th M
Ryan Stephenson
NSPoly
34:00
48
48th
48th u/40M
48th M
Phil Wicks
Belgrave
34:01
49
49th
49th u/40M
49th M
Ben Moreau
Aldersht
34:02
50
50th
50th u/40M
50th M
Chris Hart
Blkburn
34:04
51
51st
51st u/40M
51st M
Chris McKay
Scotland
34:04
52
52nd
52nd u/40M
52nd M
Chris Powner
CannockS
34:05
53
53rd
53rd u/40M
53rd M
Mark Pollard
Invercly
34:05
54
54th
54th u/40M
54th M
Simon Deakin
LeedsCty
34:05
55
55th
55th u/40M
55th M
R Berry
SptWoo
34:05
56
56th
56th u/40M
56th M
Lewis Cadman
Bedfd&Co
34:10
57
57th
57th u/40M
57th M
Chris Birchall
LeedsCty
34:12
58
58th
58th u/40M
58th M
Adam Osborne
LeedsCty
34:14
59
59th
59th u/40M
59th M
Jamie Reid
Ron Hill
34:19
60
60th
60th u/40M
60th M
Patrick Martin
Sunderld
34:25
61
61st
61st u/40M
61st M
Jonny Mellor
Lpool AC
34:29
62
62nd
62nd u/40M
62nd M
Simon Mill
Sale H
34:29
63
63rd
63rd u/40M
63rd M
Gary Davenport
Bristol
34:32
64
64th
64th u/40M
64th M
Adam Grice
LeedsCty
34:34
65
65th
65th u/40M
65th M
Chris Warburton
Notts AC
34:36
66
66th
66th u/40M
66th M
Glen Watts
Peterbgh
34:38
67
67th
67th u/40M
67th M
Richard Lee
Charnwd
34:39
68
68th
68th u/40M
68th M
Owain Jones
WindsrSE
34:42
69
69th
69th u/40M
69th M
Hywel Care
Rowntree
34:43
70
70th
70th u/40M
70th M
Phil Leybourne
34:47
71
71st
71st u/40M
71st M
William Clark
Epsom&Ew
34:49
72
72nd
72nd u/40M
72nd M
Andy Whetson
MKeynes
34:55
73
73rd
73rd u/40M
73rd M
Alex Pilcher
Derby AC
34:56
74
74th
74th u/40M
74th M
Steve Phillips
Winchstr
34:58
75
75th
75th u/40M
75th M
Richard Kay
Notts AC
35:01
76
76th
76th u/40M
76th M
Shaun Moralee
DurhamH
35:04
77
77th
77th u/40M
77th M
Luke Cragg
Mansfld
35:07
78
78th
78th u/40M
78th M
Tom Settle
Sale H
35:08
79
79th
79th u/40M
79th M
Joe Kealey
Ron Hill
35:10
80
80th
80th u/40M
80th M
Ashley Humphreys
Tipton
35:13
81
81st
81st u/40M
81st M
Jack Brown
Ron Hill
35:15
82
82nd
82nd u/40M
82nd M
Dave Branfoot
Army
35:16
83
83rd
83rd u/40M
83rd M
J McCole
LivH
35:19
84
84th
84th u/40M
84th M
Frank Baddick
Bristol
35:26
85
85th
85th u/40M
85th M
Matthew Addison
Brom&Red
35:28
86
86th
86th u/40M
86th M
Kristian Forster
Morpeth
35:33
87
87th
87th u/40M
87th M
Dean Lacy
CambrdgH
35:39
88
88th
1st M40
88th M
Mike Whyatt
Garstang
35:41
89
89th
88th u/40M
89th M
Tim Crossland
Army
35:42
90
90th
89th u/40M
90th M
Wayne Dashper
Telford
35:45
91
91st
90th u/40M
91st M
Jamie Loxham
Stockprt
35:48
92
92nd
91st u/40M
92nd M
Iain Reid
Ron Hill
35:49
93
93rd
92nd u/40M
93rd M
Robert Gilroy
Ron Hill
35:51
94
94th
93rd u/40M
94th M
Chris Bishop
PendleAC
35:53
95
95th
94th u/40M
95th M
Steve McGlory
Ron Hill
35:55
96
96th
95th u/40M
96th M
James Douglas
BorderAC
35:55
97
97th
96th u/40M
97th M
Edward Lumley
Worcstr
36:05
98
98th
97th u/40M
98th M
Malc Eadie
BW&F
36:09
99
99th
98th u/40M
99th M
Josh Guilmant
Phoenix
36:15
100
100th
99th u/40M
100th M
Peter Grist
WellsCty
36:23
101
101st
100th u/40M
101st M
Andrew Welch
Ashford
36:25
102
102nd
101st u/40M
102nd M
Nick Samuels
Sale H
36:26
103
103rd
102nd u/40M
103rd M
Grant Ramsay
Barnet&D
36:29
104
104th
103rd u/40M
104th M
Sgt Smith
Army
36:32
105
105th
2nd M40
105th M
Greg Seddon
36:37
106
106th
104th u/40M
106th M
Leigh Crispin
Newham&E
36:40
107
107th
105th u/40M
107th M
Scott Monk
Blkburn
36:42
108
108th
106th u/40M
108th M
Brian Cole
Blkburn
36:45
109
109th
107th u/40M
109th M
D Alexander
WChesh
36:47
110
110th
3rd M40
110th M
Mark Aspinall
Clayton
37:01
111
111th
108th u/40M
111th M
M Hulmston
Wirral
37:02
112
112th
109th u/40M
112th M
Barry Castle
Army
37:04
113
113th
110th u/40M
113th M
Matt Warley
BorderAC
37:14
114
114th
111th u/40M
114th M
James Drinkwater
Bedfd&Co
37:18
115
115th
112th u/40M
115th M
Mark Chippendale
37:20
116
116th
113th u/40M
116th M
Sean Bolland
37:21
117
117th
114th u/40M
117th M
Steve Laider
Army
37:21
118
118th
115th u/40M
118th M
Peter Savage
Barrow
37:24
119
119th
116th u/40M
119th M
Thomas McKee
Kingston
37:27
120
120th
117th u/40M
120th M
A Timmins
WAC
37:30
121
121st
118th u/40M
121st M
Gary Dixon
Barrow
37:31
122
122nd
119th u/40M
122nd M
Steve Hallas
PrestonH
37:34
123
123rd
120th u/40M
123rd M
Chris Howie
37:37
124
124th
121st u/40M
124th M
G Williams
StHelens
37:38
125
125th
122nd u/40M
125th M
Stuart Parrott
Wilmslow
37:38
126
126th
1st M50
126th M
Steve Dudbury
Rossendl
37:45
127
127th
123rd u/40M
127th M
Joe Forshew
Army
37:47
128
128th
124th u/40M
128th M
P Scarrett
Wirral
37:50
129
129th
125th u/40M
129th M
James Houghton
CannockS
37:52
130
130th
126th u/40M
130th M
Jed Bartlett
Barrow
37:54
131
131st
127th u/40M
131st M
S Wilkinson
SptWoo
37:58
132
132nd
128th u/40M
132nd M
S Rashid
PembSeft
38:00
133
133rd
129th u/40M
133rd M
J Ferguson
Rossendl
38:02
134
134th
130th u/40M
134th M
G Groves
LivH
38:06
135
135th
131st u/40M
135th M
R Ashworth
SptWoo
38:07
136
136th
132nd u/40M
136th M
M Laithwaite
StHelens
38:10
137
137th
133rd u/40M
137th M
Marc Hartley
PendleAC
38:13
138
138th
134th u/40M
138th M
Gary Shaw
Clayton
38:19
139
139th
135th u/40M
139th M
R Dewhurst
LivH
38:21
140
140th
136th u/40M
140th M
L Thompson
WAC
38:21
141
141st
137th u/40M
141st M
David Hook
Barrow
38:22
142
142nd
4th M40
142nd M
Alex Rowe
WeshamRR
38:24
143
143rd
138th u/40M
143rd M
Danny Evans
CarmathH
38:30
144
144th
5th M40
144th M
David Darkington
PrestonH
38:32
145
145th
139th u/40M
145th M
G Houghton
Spectrum
38:34
146
146th
140th u/40M
146th M
Michael Hunt
PendleAC
38:36
147
147th
6th M40
147th M
Mark Ellithorn
ChorleyH
38:37
148
148th
141st u/40M
148th M
Mark Waters
38:41
149
149th
142nd u/40M
149th M
Matthew Kay
WiganPhx
38:46
150
150th
2nd M50
150th M
Pete Worthington
Lanc&Mor
38:48
151
151st
143rd u/40M
151st M
G Cairns
PembSeft
38:49
152
152nd
144th u/40M
152nd M
C Pedder
MossleyH
38:56
153
153rd
145th u/40M
153rd M
J Tartt
SptWoo
39:08
154
154th
7th M40
154th M
Garry Wilkinson
Clayton
39:12
155
155th
8th M40
155th M
C Shuttleworth
Clayton
39:12
156
156th
146th u/40M
156th M
Charlie Pass
WeshamRR
39:13
157
157th
147th u/40M
157th M
A Ashton
LivH
39:15
158
158th
9th M40
158th M
John Roche
Clayton
39:17
159
159th
148th u/40M
159th M
Shaun Brady
Lanc&Mor
39:18
160
160th
1st M60
160th M
Eryl Husband
Lanc&Mor
39:20
161
161st
149th u/40M
161st M
Barry Norman
WeshamRR
39:22
162
162nd
150th u/40M
162nd M
S Mayers
StHelens
39:26
163
163rd
10th M40
163rd M
Shaun Dixon
39:28
164
164th
151st u/40M
164th M
Ben Rumford
Kingston
39:30
165
165th
152nd u/40M
165th M
P Dodsworth
WAC
39:32
166
166th
153rd u/40M
166th M
Andy Buttery
Rossendl
39:37
167
167th
154th u/40M
167th M
Chris Wilson
WiganPhx
39:39
168
168th
155th u/40M
168th M
B Graney
StHelens
39:46
169
169th
156th u/40M
169th M
Stuart Robinson
BW&F
39:47
170
170th
1st M45
170th M
Chris Speight
Helm
39:50
171
171st
11th M40
171st M
Neil Holding
WestPenn
39:52
172
172nd
157th u/40M
172nd M
G Jenkins
WChesh
39:54
173
173rd
158th u/40M
173rd M
P Johnson
StHelens
39:55
174
174th
159th u/40M
174th M
K Keating
Wirral
39:55
175
175th
160th u/40M
175th M
G Earlam
WChesh
39:59
176
176th
3rd M50
176th M
Kevin Hesketh
PrestonH
40:05
177
177th
161st u/40M
177th M
J Parkinson
LivH
40:07
178
178th
162nd u/40M
178th M
Gareth Booth
ChorleyH
40:08
179
179th
163rd u/40M
179th M
J Appleton
StHelens
40:08
180
180th
164th u/40M
180th M
James Unsworth
BW&F
40:09
181
181st
165th u/40M
181st M
Chris Howie
40:11
182
182nd
4th M50
182nd M
Pete Butterworth
Clayton
40:13
183
183rd
12th M40
183rd M
Phil Christopher
WiganPhx
40:14
184
184th
166th u/40M
184th M
No Name Given
WAC
40:15
185
185th
167th u/40M
185th M
J Sprackland
SptWoo
40:17
186
186th
5th M50
186th M
Barry Peatfield
WeshamRR
40:24
187
187th
13th M40
187th M
Daniel McParland
Lanc&Mor
40:26
188
188th
168th u/40M
188th M
T Clarke
LivH
40:27
189
189th
169th u/40M
189th M
M McDeviit
Wirral
40:30
190
190th
170th u/40M
190th M
Russel Barron
ChorleyH
40:33
191
191st
171st u/40M
191st M
Ian Summers
Gloucstr
40:37
192
192nd
172nd u/40M
192nd M
G Withers
WChesh
40:39
193
193rd
14th M40
193rd M
Lee Dowthwaite
40:44
194
194th
173rd u/40M
194th M
Lee Passco
40:46
195
195th
174th u/40M
195th M
T Barbat
Wallas
40:46
196
196th
175th u/40M
196th M
I Hayburn
StHelens
40:48
197
197th
176th u/40M
197th M
M Gammelsater
Wirral
40:51
198
198th
177th u/40M
198th M
K Hatton
LivH
40:53
199
199th
15th M40
199th M
Trevor Uttley
BW&F
40:56
200
200th
178th u/40M
200th M
David Rigby
PrestonH
40:57
Select Page Number
Number finishing in each age group out of the 414 finishers in the race
Men under 40
308
Men 40 to 44
45
Men 45 to 49
4
Men 50 to 54
31
Men 55 to 59
Men 60 to 64
14
Men 65 to 69
1
Ladies under 35
11
Ladies 35 to 39
www.joelee.co.uk