Southport Good Friday Races
25th March 2005
3Km Fun Run
Men's 4 Mile Race
Ladies's 4 Mile Race
back to home page
4 Mile Ladies Race
Choose which results to view
which sex
Both
Men
Ladies
from age
0
35
40
45
50
55
60
65
70
75
80
85
90
95
to age
39
44
49
54
59
64
69
74
79
84
89
94
99
How many results per page
100
200
500
jump to the end to select further pages
All Results - All Ages : position 1 to 200
pos in
selected
range
pos
in
race
pos in
age group
pos in
sex
name
club
time
mins/mile
mins/km
1
1st
1st u/35L
1st L
Pauline Powell
Blkburn
21:40
8m42s
5m25s
2
2nd
1st L35
2nd L
Bev Jenkins
Salford
22:12
8m55s
5m33s
3
3rd
2nd u/35L
3rd L
Sarah Charnock
StHelens
24:34
9m52s
6m08s
4
4th
3rd u/35L
4th L
Victoria Jones
Wrexham
24:41
9m55s
6m10s
5
5th
4th u/35L
5th L
Celia Whelan
SptWloo
24:47
9m58s
6m11s
6
6th
1st L45
6th L
Carolyn Robbins
Bpool&Fy
24:55
10m01s
6m13s
7
7th
1st L50
7th L
Sue Cooper
SptWloo
25:33
10m16s
6m23s
8
8th
5th u/35L
8th L
Alison Draper
LivpoolH
25:46
10m21s
6m26s
9
9th
6th u/35L
9th L
Deborah Culshaw
WiganPhx
25:53
10m24s
6m28s
10
10th
1st L40
10th L
Gwen Farnworth
ChorleyH
26:04
10m29s
6m31s
11
11th
2nd L40
11th L
Jackie Taylor
Blkburn
26:10
10m31s
6m32s
12
12th
7th u/35L
12th L
Stasia Bligh
Bpool&Fy
26:13
10m32s
6m33s
13
13th
8th u/35L
13th L
Lauren Cooper
Lanc&Mor
26:34
10m41s
6m38s
14
14th
2nd L35
14th L
Jan Leonard
SptWloo
26:49
10m47s
6m42s
15
15th
2nd L45
15th L
Sue Greene
Liv RC
27:13
10m56s
6m48s
16
16th
9th u/35L
16th L
Claire Radin
27:48
11m10s
6m57s
17
17th
10th u/35L
17th L
Rachel Wood
Blkburn
27:49
11m11s
6m57s
18
18th
11th u/35L
18th L
Kathryn Culshaw
WiganPhx
27:51
11m12s
6m57s
19
19th
12th u/35L
19th L
Diane Wall
ChorleyH
28:07
11m18s
7m01s
20
20th
3rd L40
20th L
Claire Goulden
ChorleyH
28:11
11m20s
7m02s
21
21st
13th u/35L
21st L
Julia Eccleston
StHelens
28:16
11m22s
7m04s
22
22nd
14th u/35L
22nd L
Emma Jenkins
28:22
11m24s
7m05s
23
23rd
15th u/35L
23rd L
Angela Shurie
Liv RC
28:29
11m27s
7m07s
24
24th
4th L40
24th L
Pat Kearsey
SptWloo
28:38
11m31s
7m09s
25
25th
5th L40
25th L
Sharon Williams
28:50
11m35s
7m12s
26
26th
3rd L35
26th L
Eliz Stanfield
SptWloo
28:53
11m37s
7m13s
27
27th
2nd L50
27th L
Christine Perry
Lanc&Mor
28:56
11m38s
7m14s
28
28th
3rd L45
28th L
Irene Roche
Clayton
28:57
11m38s
7m14s
29
29th
6th L40
29th L
Ann Eggington
SptWloo
28:58
11m39s
7m14s
30
30th
7th L40
30th L
Sandra Snape
BlkburnR
29:41
11m56s
7m25s
31
31st
4th L35
31st L
Sonia Taylor
30:04
12m05s
7m31s
32
32nd
4th L45
32nd L
Anne Wallworth
Red Rose
30:11
12m08s
7m32s
33
33rd
5th L35
33rd L
Sue Stockey
30:20
12m12s
7m35s
34
34th
1st L55
34th L
Marilyn Frain
WomensN
30:43
12m21s
7m40s
35
35th
1st L60
35th L
R Armstrong
DoncPlnt
30:49
12m23s
7m42s
36
36th
16th u/35L
36th L
Lynsay Rawshorne
30:53
12m25s
7m43s
37
37th
17th u/35L
37th L
Natali Rhami
StHelens
31:04
12m29s
7m46s
38
38th
8th L40
38th L
Carole James
SptWloo
31:15
12m34s
7m48s
39
39th
6th L35
39th L
Elizabeth Turner
Hearts R
31:20
12m36s
7m50s
40
40th
3rd L50
40th L
Anne Ferry
Liv RC
31:22
12m37s
7m50s
41
41st
18th u/35L
41st L
Jane Woodburn
SkemBoun
31:33
12m41s
7m53s
42
42nd
5th L45
42nd L
Gill Maxwell
31:36
12m42s
7m54s
43
43rd
4th L50
43rd L
Pam Appleton
StHelens
31:56
12m50s
7m59s
44
44th
19th u/35L
44th L
Nicola Taylor
32:08
12m55s
8m02s
45
45th
20th u/35L
45th L
Michelle Mercer
SptWloo
32:11
12m56s
8m02s
46
46th
7th L35
46th L
Lindsey Mutch
32:13
12m57s
8m03s
47
47th
8th L35
47th L
Helen Bolland
32:14
12m57s
8m03s
48
48th
6th L45
48th L
Sandra Waters
SptWloo
32:26
13m02s
8m06s
49
49th
9th L35
49th L
Jane Gallagher
Formby R
32:31
13m04s
8m07s
50
50th
7th L45
50th L
Susan Farnworth
Clayton
32:53
13m13s
8m13s
51
51st
21st u/35L
51st L
Katie Hunter
32:57
13m15s
8m14s
52
52nd
8th L45
52nd L
Gill Gillison
SptWloo
33:12
13m21s
8m18s
53
53rd
22nd u/35L
53rd L
Jeanette Murray
ChorleyH
33:24
13m26s
8m21s
54
54th
23rd u/35L
54th L
Laura Hunter
33:25
13m26s
8m21s
55
55th
9th L40
55th L
Diane Powell
33:49
13m36s
8m27s
56
56th
2nd L55
56th L
Susan Stewart
34:02
13m41s
8m30s
57
57th
3rd L55
57th L
Sheila Marshall
SptWloo
34:12
13m45s
8m33s
58
58th
10th L35
58th L
J McKeown
Picton R
34:15
13m46s
8m33s
59
59th
11th L35
59th L
Alex B-Conway
34:16
13m47s
8m34s
60
60th
2nd L60
60th L
Joyce Gent
Nth Vets
34:18
13m47s
8m34s
61
61st
10th L40
61st L
Sue Burke
34:21
13m49s
8m35s
62
62nd
4th L55
62nd L
Marion Newby
ValeRoyl
34:21
13m49s
8m35s
63
63rd
24th u/35L
63rd L
Amanda Alcock
34:23
13m49s
8m35s
64
64th
9th L45
64th L
Elaine Williams
Nth Vets
34:29
13m52s
8m37s
65
65th
5th L55
65th L
Babara Leedham
WinstnR
34:41
13m57s
8m40s
66
66th
5th L50
66th L
I Williamson
34:47
13m59s
8m41s
67
67th
12th L35
67th L
Tanya Foley
34:51
14m01s
8m42s
68
68th
25th u/35L
68th L
V Fletcher
34:53
14m01s
8m43s
69
69th
26th u/35L
69th L
Yvonne Daley
34:54
14m02s
8m43s
70
70th
11th L40
70th L
Helen Davies
34:55
14m02s
8m43s
71
71st
27th u/35L
71st L
Alexa Wozniak
34:56
14m03s
8m44s
72
72nd
10th L45
72nd L
Jennifer Marsh
34:57
14m03s
8m44s
73
73rd
28th u/35L
73rd L
Paula Varley
34:57
14m03s
8m44s
74
74th
11th L45
74th L
Janet Jameson
35:08
14m07s
8m47s
75
75th
12th L40
75th L
Karen Nelson
Hearts H
35:08
14m07s
8m47s
76
76th
13th L40
76th L
Sandra Nelson
35:08
14m07s
8m47s
77
77th
3rd L60
77th L
Dot Fairhurst
StHelens
35:10
14m08s
8m47s
78
78th
29th u/35L
78th L
Emma Brain
WomensN
35:10
14m08s
8m47s
79
79th
30th u/35L
79th L
Clare Appleton
35:12
14m09s
8m48s
80
80th
31st u/35L
80th L
S Andrews
35:27
14m15s
8m51s
81
81st
14th L40
81st L
Margaret McNelis
Wallasey
35:32
14m17s
8m53s
82
82nd
32nd u/35L
82nd L
Amanda Murphy
35:32
14m17s
8m53s
83
83rd
6th L50
83rd L
Jo Rotherham
35:36
14m19s
8m54s
84
84th
33rd u/35L
84th L
Jenni Gunby
36:05
14m30s
9m01s
85
85th
15th L40
85th L
Kath Murton
36:08
14m32s
9m02s
86
86th
16th L40
86th L
A Blaney Green
36:08
14m32s
9m02s
87
87th
13th L35
87th L
Sarah Reynolds
SptWloo
36:09
14m32s
9m02s
88
88th
34th u/35L
88th L
Allyson Campbell
36:13
14m34s
9m03s
89
89th
35th u/35L
89th L
Lindsay Dobson
36:13
14m34s
9m03s
90
90th
36th u/35L
90th L
Ann Swainson
36:14
14m34s
9m03s
91
91st
37th u/35L
91st L
Lindsey Todd
36:14
14m34s
9m03s
92
92nd
14th L35
92nd L
Jane Bowles
WomensN
36:36
14m43s
9m09s
93
93rd
4th L60
93rd L
Jill Scott
36:37
14m43s
9m09s
94
94th
12th L45
94th L
L Aldridge
Liv RC
36:43
14m46s
9m10s
95
95th
17th L40
95th L
Ann Miller
36:45
14m46s
9m11s
96
96th
7th L50
96th L
Mary Aryeetey
Liv RC
36:54
14m50s
9m13s
97
97th
13th L45
97th L
Babara DeMeester
NthFylde
37:14
14m58s
9m18s
98
98th
18th L40
98th L
Audrey McKeown
Liv RC
37:18
15m00s
9m19s
99
99th
15th L35
99th L
Janet Norris
37:25
15m03s
9m21s
100
100th
38th u/35L
100th L
Sue Waring
Sale H
37:30
15m05s
9m22s
101
101st
8th L50
101st L
Mary Dean
PembSeft
37:34
15m06s
9m23s
102
102nd
16th L35
102nd L
Cathie Morrow
37:37
15m07s
9m24s
103
103rd
39th u/35L
103rd L
Claire Glover
Liv RC
37:41
15m09s
9m25s
104
104th
40th u/35L
104th L
Stacey Knox
Liv RC
37:41
15m09s
9m25s
105
105th
14th L45
105th L
Carol Griffin
Liv RC
37:41
15m09s
9m25s
106
106th
19th L40
106th L
V Swindells
37:42
15m09s
9m25s
107
107th
9th L50
107th L
Jane Fessey
Hearts R
37:43
15m10s
9m25s
108
108th
20th L40
108th L
Denise Jackson
Newburgh
37:43
15m10s
9m25s
109
109th
5th L60
109th L
Dawn Lock
Lytham
37:51
15m13s
9m27s
110
110th
41st u/35L
110th L
Natasha Hadley
37:51
15m13s
9m27s
111
111th
17th L35
111th L
M Fitzpatrick
WomensN
37:54
15m14s
9m28s
112
112th
42nd u/35L
112th L
Val Brennan
Sale H
37:55
15m15s
9m28s
113
113th
43rd u/35L
113th L
Alison Webster
37:56
15m15s
9m29s
114
114th
21st L40
114th L
Jo Cowley
38:06
15m19s
9m31s
115
115th
18th L35
115th L
Helen Wilson
38:06
15m19s
9m31s
116
116th
19th L35
116th L
Shielah Nolan
38:08
15m20s
9m32s
117
117th
22nd L40
117th L
Tracy McGee
Hearts R
38:17
15m23s
9m34s
118
118th
15th L45
118th L
Jill Cochrane
38:19
15m24s
9m34s
119
119th
10th L50
119th L
Sally Devine
38:21
15m25s
9m35s
120
120th
20th L35
120th L
Ruth Halstead
WomensN
38:25
15m27s
9m36s
121
121st
23rd L40
121st L
Dorothy Hogarth
38:31
15m29s
9m37s
122
122nd
24th L40
122nd L
Shirley Bailey
WomensN
38:38
15m32s
9m39s
123
123rd
25th L40
123rd L
Dee Hooper
38:40
15m33s
9m40s
124
124th
44th u/35L
124th L
Emma Felton
38:44
15m34s
9m41s
125
125th
45th u/35L
125th L
Heather Bamber
38:51
15m37s
9m42s
126
126th
46th u/35L
126th L
Lorna Hepburn
38:51
15m37s
9m42s
127
127th
26th L40
127th L
Pauline Codling
NthFylde
39:24
15m50s
9m51s
128
128th
47th u/35L
128th L
Carol Skillen
Liv RC
39:25
15m51s
9m51s
129
129th
27th L40
129th L
Sue Whiteley
39:37
15m56s
9m54s
130
130th
6th L55
130th L
E Southern
WirralAC
39:49
16m00s
9m57s
131
131st
48th u/35L
131st L
Carrie Jones
39:55
16m03s
9m58s
132
132nd
49th u/35L
132nd L
Michelle Jones
39:55
16m03s
9m58s
133
133rd
21st L35
133rd L
Zoe Dixon
NorthFyl
40:13
16m10s
10m03s
134
134th
28th L40
134th L
Alison Meehan
40:15
16m11s
10m03s
135
135th
22nd L35
135th L
Gina Ashby
40:15
16m11s
10m03s
136
136th
29th L40
136th L
Denise Lanceley
40:30
16m17s
10m07s
137
137th
50th u/35L
137th L
Cath Gorton
40:53
16m26s
10m13s
138
138th
6th L60
138th L
Vera Birchall
WomensN
41:03
16m30s
10m15s
139
139th
30th L40
139th L
Maria Lavelle
41:43
16m46s
10m25s
140
140th
23rd L35
140th L
J Page
41:43
16m46s
10m25s
141
141st
31st L40
141st L
Deb Titherington
WomensN
42:03
16m54s
10m30s
142
142nd
24th L35
142nd L
Angela Naughton
42:04
16m55s
10m31s
143
143rd
51st u/35L
143rd L
Mich Holloway
42:09
16m57s
10m32s
144
144th
32nd L40
144th L
Sandra Aldridge
Liv RC
42:09
16m57s
10m32s
145
145th
52nd u/35L
145th L
Karen Williamson
42:10
16m57s
10m32s
146
146th
25th L35
146th L
Angela Smith
42:13
16m58s
10m33s
147
147th
33rd L40
147th L
Jan Riley
42:13
16m58s
10m33s
148
148th
26th L35
148th L
Sue Jackson
42:35
17m07s
10m38s
149
149th
16th L45
149th L
Christine Morgan
Liv RC
43:00
17m17s
10m45s
150
150th
34th L40
150th L
Kerry Blanchard
43:15
17m23s
10m48s
151
151st
27th L35
151st L
Ruth Swift
43:24
17m27s
10m51s
152
152nd
28th L35
152nd L
Jane McKeating
Pinetops
43:24
17m27s
10m51s
153
153rd
11th L50
153rd L
C Baxendale
44:01
17m42s
11m00s
154
154th
53rd u/35L
154th L
Dawn Bore
44:02
17m42s
11m00s
155
155th
7th L55
155th L
Judith Southern
45:35
18m20s
11m23s
156
156th
29th L35
156th L
Sharon Fleming
45:38
18m21s
11m24s
157
157th
30th L35
157th L
C Cafferkey
45:40
18m22s
11m25s
158
158th
54th u/35L
158th L
Joanne O'Neill
45:41
18m22s
11m25s
159
159th
31st L35
159th L
Anne McCullough
46:25
18m40s
11m36s
160
160th
55th u/35L
160th L
Nicola Hurt
46:31
18m42s
11m37s
161
161st
56th u/35L
161st L
Emma O'Toole
46:55
18m52s
11m43s
162
162nd
57th u/35L
162nd L
Ger O'Reilly
46:56
18m52s
11m44s
163
163rd
8th L55
163rd L
Chris Hardman
49:12
19m47s
12m18s
164
164th
58th u/35L
164th L
Wendy Hurt
54:16
21m49s
13m34s
165
165th
59th u/35L
165th L
Chloe Hamill
54:17
21m50s
13m34s
Number finishing in each age group out of the 165 finishers in the race
Men under 40
0
Men 40 to 44
Ladies under 35
59
Ladies 35 to 39
31
Ladies 40 to 44
34
Ladies 45 to 49
16
Ladies 50 to 54
11
Ladies 55 to 59
8
Ladies 60 to 64
6
www.joelee.co.uk