Southend Fun Run
2nd October 2005
back to home page
Choose which results to view
which sex
Both
Men
Ladies
from age
0
35
40
45
50
55
60
65
70
75
80
85
90
95
to age
39
44
49
54
59
64
69
74
79
84
89
94
99
How many results per page
100
200
500
jump to the end to select further pages
All Results - All Ages : position 1 to 200
pos in
selected
range
pos
in
race
pos in
age group
pos in
sex
name
club
time
mins/mile
mins/km
1
1st
1st u/40M
1st M
Harry King
07:55
4m14s
2m38s
2
2nd
2nd u/40M
2nd M
David Smale
08:03
4m19s
2m41s
3
3rd
3rd u/40M
3rd M
Joshua Crompton
Southend
08:28
4m32s
2m49s
4
4th
4th u/40M
4th M
Mathew Lee
08:43
4m40s
2m54s
5
5th
5th u/40M
5th M
George Moxon
08:45
4m41s
2m55s
6
6th
6th u/40M
6th M
William Matthews
08:52
4m45s
2m57s
7
7th
7th u/40M
7th M
Oliver Edgeley
Benfleet
08:53
4m45s
2m57s
8
8th
8th u/40M
8th M
Alex Richards
08:55
4m46s
2m58s
9
9th
9th u/40M
9th M
Hugh Smith
08:57
4m48s
2m59s
10
10th
1st u/35L
1st L
Rebecca Oatham
Thurrock
08:59
4m49s
2m59s
11
11th
10th u/40M
10th M
Ben Austin
Southend
09:09
4m54s
3m03s
12
12th
11th u/40M
11th M
George Smith
09:13
4m56s
3m04s
13
13th
12th u/40M
12th M
Josh Mann
Southend
09:14
4m57s
3m04s
14
14th
13th u/40M
13th M
Kevin Brown
09:23
5m01s
3m07s
15
15th
14th u/40M
14th M
Liam Leddy
09:27
5m04s
3m09s
16
16th
15th u/40M
15th M
Alex Stapleton
Southend
09:27
5m04s
3m09s
17
17th
16th u/40M
16th M
Joshua Copeland
09:33
5m07s
3m11s
18
18th
17th u/40M
17th M
Jonathan Whitter
09:33
5m07s
3m11s
19
19th
2nd u/35L
2nd L
Imogen Leaver
Southend
09:38
5m10s
3m12s
20
20th
18th u/40M
18th M
Ben Edgeley
Benfleet
09:46
5m14s
3m15s
21
21st
3rd u/35L
3rd L
Jade Timothy
09:47
5m14s
3m15s
22
22nd
19th u/40M
19th M
Ben Slack
09:50
5m16s
3m16s
23
23rd
20th u/40M
20th M
Kyle Aldridge
Southend
09:51
5m16s
3m17s
24
24th
21st u/40M
21st M
Jack Fitsall
Basildon
09:52
5m17s
3m17s
25
25th
4th u/35L
4th L
Kathryn Till
10:00
5m21s
3m20s
26
26th
22nd u/40M
22nd M
Aron Rothwell
10:01
5m22s
3m20s
27
27th
5th u/35L
5th L
Charlotte Davis
Whsg
10:04
5m23s
3m21s
28
28th
23rd u/40M
23rd M
Josh Hegarty
10:05
5m24s
3m21s
29
29th
24th u/40M
24th M
Josh Bowers
10:06
5m25s
3m22s
30
30th
6th u/35L
6th L
Abigail Plank
Basildon
10:06
5m25s
3m22s
31
31st
25th u/40M
25th M
Michael Pavitt
10:07
5m25s
3m22s
32
32nd
7th u/35L
7th L
M Thompson
10:13
5m28s
3m24s
33
33rd
26th u/40M
26th M
Joshua Leaver
10:15
5m29s
3m25s
34
34th
27th u/40M
27th M
Mitchell Kidd
10:16
5m30s
3m25s
35
35th
8th u/35L
8th L
Maria Whitfield
IlfordAC
10:17
5m30s
3m25s
36
36th
28th u/40M
28th M
Phillip Mayes
10:19
5m31s
3m26s
37
37th
9th u/35L
9th L
Cally Lammin
Tse
10:21
5m33s
3m27s
38
38th
10th u/35L
10th L
F Humphrey
10:27
5m36s
3m29s
39
39th
11th u/35L
11th L
N Woodhouse
10:33
5m39s
3m31s
40
40th
12th u/35L
12th L
Aimee Jones
IlfordAC
10:34
5m40s
3m31s
41
41st
13th u/35L
13th L
Danielle Hurley
10:41
5m43s
3m33s
42
42nd
29th u/40M
29th M
Garyod Matthews
10:42
5m44s
3m34s
43
43rd
30th u/40M
30th M
Harry Payne
10:46
5m46s
3m35s
44
44th
14th u/35L
14th L
Holly Meyers
10:48
5m47s
3m36s
45
45th
15th u/35L
15th L
Rub Tandoh
CastlePt
10:49
5m48s
3m36s
46
46th
31st u/40M
31st M
Jack Bidston
10:49
5m48s
3m36s
47
47th
32nd u/40M
32nd M
Sam Clapson
ThriftGn
10:49
5m48s
3m36s
48
48th
33rd u/40M
33rd M
Rhys Gillard
10:51
5m49s
3m37s
49
49th
34th u/40M
34th M
George Karby
10:51
5m49s
3m37s
50
50th
35th u/40M
35th M
Matthew Brown
EEssexTr
10:52
5m49s
3m37s
51
51st
36th u/40M
36th M
Bradley Page
10:53
5m50s
3m37s
52
52nd
16th u/35L
16th L
Verity Goodey
10:54
5m50s
3m38s
53
53rd
17th u/35L
17th L
Nicola Pavitt
10:55
5m51s
3m38s
54
54th
18th u/35L
18th L
Alex Wheeler
10:55
5m51s
3m38s
55
55th
37th u/40M
37th M
Michael Moxon
10:55
5m51s
3m38s
56
56th
38th u/40M
38th M
Daniel Neaves
10:58
5m52s
3m39s
57
57th
39th u/40M
39th M
Matt Wilkinson
10:59
5m53s
3m39s
58
58th
40th u/40M
40th M
Andrew Mortimer
11:02
5m55s
3m40s
59
59th
41st u/40M
41st M
Sam Burgues
IlfordAC
11:02
5m55s
3m40s
60
60th
42nd u/40M
42nd M
Brad Hawkins
paddockW
11:02
5m55s
3m40s
61
61st
43rd u/40M
43rd M
Alex Bohea
11:07
5m57s
3m42s
62
62nd
19th u/35L
19th L
Chloe Davis
11:08
5m58s
3m42s
63
63rd
20th u/35L
20th L
Chloe Quinlan
11:09
5m58s
3m43s
64
64th
21st u/35L
21st L
Patsy McWeeney
11:09
5m58s
3m43s
65
65th
22nd u/35L
22nd L
Poppy Lee
11:09
5m58s
3m43s
66
66th
23rd u/35L
23rd L
Nicola Hill
11:09
5m58s
3m43s
67
67th
24th u/35L
24th L
Cath Hutchinson
11:09
5m58s
3m43s
68
68th
25th u/35L
25th L
Daisy Bond
11:20
6m04s
3m46s
69
69th
44th u/40M
44th M
Nat Whitfield
IlfordAC
11:22
6m05s
3m47s
70
70th
45th u/40M
45th M
Henry Wilcox
11:23
6m06s
3m47s
71
71st
26th u/35L
26th L
Scarlet Richards
11:24
6m06s
3m48s
72
72nd
27th u/35L
27th L
Hannah Inwood
Southend
11:27
6m08s
3m49s
73
73rd
28th u/35L
28th L
Alice Kelly
11:30
6m10s
3m50s
74
74th
29th u/35L
29th L
Jade Rule
11:34
6m12s
3m51s
75
75th
30th u/35L
30th L
Leanne Marshall
11:39
6m14s
3m53s
76
76th
31st u/35L
31st L
Charlotte Jeffs
11:40
6m15s
3m53s
77
77th
32nd u/35L
32nd L
Victoria W-Smith
11:41
6m15s
3m53s
78
78th
46th u/40M
46th M
Anthony Read
Southend
11:43
6m17s
3m54s
79
79th
47th u/40M
47th M
A Vassilioy
11:44
6m17s
3m54s
80
80th
33rd u/35L
33rd L
Catherine Wright
Southend
11:45
6m18s
3m55s
81
81st
34th u/35L
34th L
Amy Mitchell
11:46
6m18s
3m55s
82
82nd
35th u/35L
35th L
Alexandra Dean
Southend
11:52
6m21s
3m57s
83
83rd
36th u/35L
36th L
Emma Nagaty
11:59
6m25s
3m59s
84
84th
37th u/35L
37th L
Sophie Jones
Southend
11:59
6m25s
3m59s
85
85th
48th u/40M
48th M
Matthew Woodcock
EEssexTr
12:01
6m26s
4m00s
86
86th
49th u/40M
49th M
Ross Mowle
12:02
6m27s
4m00s
87
87th
50th u/40M
50th M
James Woodcock
EEssexTr
12:05
6m28s
4m01s
88
88th
38th u/35L
38th L
Hannah McWeeney
12:18
6m35s
4m06s
89
89th
39th u/35L
39th L
Suzanne Maynard
12:20
6m36s
4m06s
90
90th
51st u/40M
51st M
Joseph Buxton
12:23
6m38s
4m07s
91
91st
40th u/35L
40th L
Charlotte Moore
12:24
6m39s
4m08s
92
92nd
41st u/35L
41st L
Charley Shea
12:36
6m45s
4m12s
93
93rd
42nd u/35L
42nd L
Ella Burgess
12:36
6m45s
4m12s
94
94th
43rd u/35L
43rd L
Yasmin Clark
12:37
6m46s
4m12s
95
95th
44th u/35L
44th L
Megan Goldring
12:42
6m48s
4m14s
96
96th
45th u/35L
45th L
Laura Petchey
12:44
6m49s
4m14s
97
97th
52nd u/40M
52nd M
Joshua Everett
12:44
6m49s
4m14s
98
98th
53rd u/40M
53rd M
Chris Quaey
12:53
6m54s
4m17s
99
99th
46th u/35L
46th L
Natasha Heidth
12:53
6m54s
4m17s
100
100th
47th u/35L
47th L
Jenny Richards
12:59
6m57s
4m19s
101
101st
48th u/35L
48th L
Amelia Stocks
13:00
6m58s
4m20s
102
102nd
49th u/35L
49th L
Molly Janes
13:06
7m01s
4m22s
103
103rd
50th u/35L
50th L
Lyndsey Mower
13:08
7m02s
4m22s
104
104th
51st u/35L
51st L
Rebecca Harvey
13:29
7m13s
4m29s
105
105th
52nd u/35L
52nd L
Elizabeth Last
13:34
7m16s
4m31s
106
106th
53rd u/35L
53rd L
S Piddington
13:40
7m19s
4m33s
107
107th
54th u/35L
54th L
Emma Lavery
13:54
7m27s
4m38s
108
108th
55th u/35L
55th L
Robyn Marshall
14:07
7m34s
4m42s
109
109th
56th u/35L
56th L
E Champion
14:17
7m39s
4m45s
110
110th
57th u/35L
57th L
Charlo Skelding
14:31
7m47s
4m50s
111
111th
58th u/35L
58th L
Daniella Rourke
14:48
7m56s
4m56s
112
112th
59th u/35L
59th L
Jessica Googe
14:53
7m58s
4m57s
113
113th
60th u/35L
60th L
Alison Taylor
15:31
8m19s
5m10s
114
114th
61st u/35L
61st L
Harriet Googe
15:38
8m23s
5m12s
115
115th
62nd u/35L
62nd L
Josephine Rourke
15:48
8m28s
5m16s
116
116th
63rd u/35L
63rd L
Georgina Wray
17:03
9m08s
5m41s
117
117th
64th u/35L
64th L
Harriet Clarke
18:07
9m42s
6m02s
118
118th
65th u/35L
65th L
Melissa Hart
18:09
9m44s
6m03s
119
119th
66th u/35L
66th L
Meryl Medina
18:09
9m44s
6m03s
120
120th
67th u/35L
67th L
Isobelle Price
18:43
10m02s
6m14s
121
121st
68th u/35L
68th L
Vicky Thorpe
18:43
10m02s
6m14s
122
122nd
69th u/35L
69th L
Gemma Smith
18:49
10m05s
6m16s
Number finishing in each age group out of the 122 finishers in the race
Men under 40
53
Men 40 to 44
Ladies under 35
69
Ladies 35 to 39
www.joelee.co.uk