Southend Fun Run
13th June 2004
back to home page
Choose which results to view
which sex
Both
Men
Ladies
from age
0
35
40
45
50
55
60
65
70
75
80
85
90
95
to age
39
44
49
54
59
64
69
74
79
84
89
94
99
How many results per page
100
200
500
jump to the end to select further pages
All Results - All Ages : position 1 to 200
pos in
selected
range
pos
in
race
pos in
age group
pos in
sex
name
club
time
mins/mile
mins/km
1
1st
1st u/40M
1st M
Thomas Frith
08.59
2
2nd
2nd u/40M
2nd M
Paul Whittaker
Southend
09.17
3
3rd
3rd u/40M
3rd M
Iain Macdonald
Ilford AC
09.28
4
4th
4th u/40M
4th M
Michael Jones
Southend AC
09.31
5
5th
5th u/40M
5th M
Mathew Lee
Southend AC
09.44
6
6th
1st u/35L
1st L
Antoine Libert
09.48
7
7th
6th u/40M
6th M
Jake Williams
09.49
8
8th
7th u/40M
7th M
Mark Hughes
10.08
9
9th
8th u/40M
8th M
David Burgin
10.18
10
10th
2nd u/35L
2nd L
Naomi Hutchinson
Basildon
10.19
11
11th
3rd u/35L
3rd L
Michaela Roberts
Havering-Maysbrook
10.20
12
12th
9th u/40M
9th M
Spencer Carmichael
10.30
13
13th
10th u/40M
10th M
Billy Gould
10.35
14
14th
11th u/40M
11th M
Calogero Marchione
10.56
15
15th
12th u/40M
12th M
Michael Smyth
11.10
16
16th
13th u/40M
13th M
Manjit Bedi
11.13
17
17th
1st M45
14th M
Rob Hadgraft
Tiptree Road Runners
11.15
18
18th
14th u/40M
15th M
Richard Cooper
TMK
11.42
19
19th
15th u/40M
16th M
Thomas Utting
11.45
20
20th
4th u/35L
4th L
Jessica Platt
11.48
21
21st
16th u/40M
17th M
Alex Nelder
11.49
22
22nd
17th u/40M
18th M
Phillip Mayes
11.59
23
23rd
18th u/40M
19th M
Robert Frith
12.00
24
24th
5th u/35L
5th L
Lydia Hall
Ilford AC
12.00
25
25th
19th u/40M
20th M
Mathew Burgin
12.01
26
26th
20th u/40M
21st M
Ch Scrivener
Thurrock Harriers
12.01
27
27th
21st u/40M
22nd M
Calum Newell
12.02
28
28th
6th u/35L
6th L
Susan Nash
Highgate
12.02
29
29th
22nd u/40M
23rd M
Alex Browne
12.23
30
30th
23rd u/40M
24th M
S Bedi
12.26
31
31st
24th u/40M
25th M
Jack Fitsall
12.27
32
32nd
25th u/40M
26th M
Daniel Bazan
12.37
33
33rd
26th u/40M
27th M
Harry Payne
SAC
12.38
34
34th
1st M40
28th M
Stuart Payne
SAC
12.39
35
35th
7th u/35L
7th L
Julie Morris
12.41
36
36th
27th u/40M
29th M
Calum Shepherd
12.43
37
38th
28th u/40M
30th M
Ray Platt
12.55
38
39th
29th u/40M
31st M
Ezazul Islam
St Helens Athletic Club
12.55
39
40th
30th u/40M
32nd M
Rolland Ellis
TMK
12.56
40
41st
31st u/40M
33rd M
Saul Caplan
13.11
41
42nd
32nd u/40M
34th M
Finn Mumford
13.13
42
43rd
33rd u/40M
35th M
Thomas Gosling
13.19
43
44th
34th u/40M
36th M
Edward Woodford
13.29
44
45th
35th u/40M
37th M
Connor Morris
13.30
45
46th
36th u/40M
38th M
Jeffery Donovan
13.32
46
47th
37th u/40M
39th M
Alex Browne
13.47
47
48th
8th u/35L
8th L
Katie Browne
13.47
48
49th
9th u/35L
9th L
Jade Rule
13.48
49
50th
38th u/40M
40th M
Andrew Caton
13.49
50
51st
39th u/40M
41st M
Jack Hudson
13.54
51
52nd
40th u/40M
42nd M
Kyle Aldridge
Southend AC
13.59
52
53rd
10th u/35L
10th L
Ruby Tandoh
14.03
53
54th
41st u/40M
43rd M
Paul Burgin
14.04
54
55th
1st L35
11th L
Angela Green
St Helens Athletic Club
14.09
55
56th
11th u/35L
12th L
Joanna Fitsall
14.10
56
57th
42nd u/40M
44th M
14.11
57
58th
43rd u/40M
45th M
Nicholas Dobson
14.22
58
59th
12th u/35L
13th L
Anne Libert
14.24
59
60th
44th u/40M
46th M
Michael Nsubuga
14.24
60
61st
13th u/35L
14th L
Leigh Ross-Lee
14.29
61
62nd
45th u/40M
47th M
Jamie Smith
14.45
62
63rd
1st L40
15th L
Debbie Smith
14.45
63
64th
46th u/40M
48th M
Adam Manning
14.48
64
65th
47th u/40M
49th M
Gary Rosenthal
14.50
65
66th
48th u/40M
50th M
Daniel Bone
14.50
66
67th
14th u/35L
16th L
Hannah Glynn
14.52
67
68th
15th u/35L
17th L
Victoria Bickford
15.06
68
69th
49th u/40M
51st M
Jason Foord
St Helens
15.06
69
70th
16th u/35L
18th L
Francesca Turley
15.10
70
71st
50th u/40M
52nd M
Thomas Ward
15.12
71
72nd
17th u/35L
19th L
Yvonne Hume
15.21
72
73rd
51st u/40M
53rd M
Mitchell Nash
15.26
73
74th
52nd u/40M
54th M
Adam Robinson
Lon Col Mos RC
15.26
74
75th
53rd u/40M
55th M
Philip Ekers
15.28
75
76th
18th u/35L
20th L
Seeta Bedi
15.29
76
77th
54th u/40M
56th M
Ian Mulley
15.29
77
78th
55th u/40M
57th M
James Dearmer
15.30
78
79th
56th u/40M
58th M
Roler Neild
TMK
15.31
79
80th
57th u/40M
59th M
Matthew Smyth
15.35
80
81st
19th u/35L
21st L
Mary Hooton
15.36
81
82nd
58th u/40M
60th M
Gareth Dobson
15.38
82
83rd
20th u/35L
22nd L
A Hales
15.42
83
84th
21st u/35L
23rd L
Abbie Walker
15.47
84
85th
59th u/40M
61st M
Paul Nelder
15.47
85
86th
22nd u/35L
24th L
Rebecca Nelder
15.51
86
88th
60th u/40M
62nd M
Oliver Hawes
15.54
87
89th
23rd u/35L
25th L
Fran Gardiner
15.55
88
90th
2nd L35
26th L
Alison Thomas
15.58
89
91st
61st u/40M
63rd M
Charlie Harrington
16.00
90
92nd
62nd u/40M
64th M
San Strike
16.01
91
93rd
1st L55
27th L
Lesley Hall
16.01
92
94th
63rd u/40M
65th M
Matthew Lock
16.07
93
95th
64th u/40M
66th M
Jeremy Dobson
16.07
94
99th
24th u/35L
28th L
Stacey Smith
16.11
95
100th
25th u/35L
29th L
Jessica Lamb
16.13
96
101st
65th u/40M
67th M
David Seymour
16.14
97
102nd
26th u/35L
30th L
Hannah Glynn
16.16
98
103rd
66th u/40M
68th M
Louis Griffiths
Bexley AC
16.21
99
104th
3rd L35
31st L
Jacqi Scrivener
16.24
100
105th
2nd M40
69th M
Peter Griffiths
Bexley AC
16.24
101
106th
67th u/40M
70th M
Jack Dobinson
16.29
102
107th
27th u/35L
32nd L
Samara Moss
16.36
103
108th
28th u/35L
33rd L
Tori Mumford
16.37
104
109th
29th u/35L
34th L
Steph Scrivener
16.38
105
110th
4th L35
35th L
Jacqi Scrivener
16.42
106
111th
2nd L40
36th L
Cheryl Moss
16.49
107
112th
68th u/40M
71st M
Ryan Shepherd
16.58
108
113th
69th u/40M
72nd M
Finn Walker
Dulwich Park Runners
17.00
109
114th
3rd L40
37th L
Amanda Williams
17.02
110
115th
30th u/35L
38th L
Hanna Cattano
17.10
111
116th
3rd M40
73rd M
Chris Cattano
Southend AC
17.10
112
117th
5th L35
39th L
Jo-Anne Dobinson
17.11
113
118th
31st u/35L
40th L
Tracy Gosling
17.21
114
119th
32nd u/35L
41st L
Isabel Woodford
17.27
115
120th
33rd u/35L
42nd L
A Somavilla
17.27
116
122nd
70th u/40M
74th M
Matthew Beazeley
17.38
117
123rd
6th L35
43rd L
Debbie Beazeley
17.39
118
124th
71st u/40M
75th M
Jake Griffiths
Bexley AC
17.45
119
125th
2nd M45
76th M
Martin Nash
17.46
120
126th
72nd u/40M
77th M
Alex Williamson
17.50
121
127th
34th u/35L
44th L
Hollie Savill
17.52
122
128th
35th u/35L
45th L
Hanna Wolf
17.53
123
129th
1st M55
78th M
Alan Palmer
18.00
124
130th
73rd u/40M
79th M
Stephen Field
18.07
125
131st
74th u/40M
80th M
18.10
126
132nd
75th u/40M
81st M
George Gosling
18.11
127
133rd
3rd M45
82nd M
Tony Hawes
18.16
128
134th
76th u/40M
83rd M
Gordon Harrington
18.16
129
135th
36th u/35L
46th L
Lillie Harrington
18.17
130
136th
37th u/35L
47th L
Amanda Luff
18.24
131
138th
38th u/35L
48th L
Amelia Green
St Helens Athletic Club
18.28
132
139th
77th u/40M
84th M
Richard Miller
18.34
133
140th
39th u/35L
49th L
Laura Bazan
18.39
134
141st
4th L40
50th L
Lisa Bazan
18.40
135
142nd
78th u/40M
85th M
Connor Griffiths
Bexley AC
18.41
136
143rd
40th u/35L
51st L
Natasha Perry
18.46
137
144th
4th M40
86th M
Michael Walker
Dulwich Park Runners
18.47
138
145th
79th u/40M
87th M
R Walker
Dulwich Park Runners
18.48
139
146th
7th L35
52nd L
Michelle Anstiss
19.05
140
147th
41st u/35L
53rd L
Hannah Straud
19.06
141
148th
42nd u/35L
54th L
Diane Turner
19.09
142
149th
80th u/40M
88th M
Jonathan Miller
19.10
143
150th
81st u/40M
89th M
Thomas Stanway
19.13
144
151st
82nd u/40M
90th M
J de Clerk
19.13
145
152nd
83rd u/40M
91st M
Kris Fitsall
19.14
146
153rd
84th u/40M
92nd M
Simon Fitsall
19.14
147
154th
85th u/40M
93rd M
Timothy Utting
19.19
148
155th
43rd u/35L
55th L
Katie Andrews
19.20
149
156th
86th u/40M
94th M
William Straud
19.26
150
157th
8th L35
56th L
Karen Straud
19.27
151
158th
44th u/35L
57th L
Madison Wright
19.28
152
159th
87th u/40M
95th M
L de Clerk
19.45
153
160th
88th u/40M
96th M
E de Clerk
19.59
154
161st
45th u/35L
58th L
Lisa K-Smith
19.59
155
162nd
46th u/35L
59th L
Charlotte K-Smith
20.42
156
163rd
47th u/35L
60th L
Alice Ward
20.43
157
164th
9th L35
61st L
Sarah Ward
20.48
158
165th
48th u/35L
62nd L
Sharon Vine
20.48
159
166th
49th u/35L
63rd L
Bethany Dixon
20.50
160
167th
50th u/35L
64th L
Rhiannon Watson
20.58
161
168th
89th u/40M
97th M
Andrew Edmondson
21.02
162
169th
90th u/40M
98th M
Jedd Nossell
Thrift Green Trotters
21.07
163
170th
91st u/40M
99th M
Jamie Lamb
21.11
164
171st
51st u/35L
65th L
Abigail Woodyard
21.12
165
172nd
92nd u/40M
100th M
Jamie Woodyard
21.13
166
173rd
5th M40
101st M
David Lamb
21.16
167
174th
2nd L55
66th L
Colleen Mallon
21.17
168
175th
10th L35
67th L
Helen Taliadoros
21.17
169
176th
93rd u/40M
102nd M
Ross Williamson
21.18
170
177th
1st L65
68th L
Pam Edmondson
21.19
171
178th
11th L35
69th L
Denise Smith
21.21
172
180th
94th u/40M
103rd M
Callum Rule
21.24
173
181st
52nd u/35L
70th L
Lorraine Rule
21.25
174
182nd
5th L40
71st L
Lesley Watson
21.37
175
183rd
53rd u/35L
72nd L
Laura Hawes
21.46
176
184th
54th u/35L
73rd L
Chloe Straud
21.49
177
185th
55th u/35L
74th L
A Straud
21.49
178
186th
56th u/35L
75th L
Rebecca Mundy
TMK
22.48
179
190th
57th u/35L
76th L
Rebecca Stanway
24.05
180
191st
95th u/40M
104th M
Harley Lock
24.11
181
192nd
12th L35
77th L
Carol Lock
24.11
182
193rd
1st L45
78th L
Sue Miller
32.22
183
194th
1st M60
105th M
David Miller
32.26
184
195th
2nd L45
79th L
Lynn Cameron
32.27
Number finishing in each age group out of the 184 finishers in the race
Men under 40
95
Men 40 to 44
5
Men 45 to 49
3
Men 50 to 54
Men 55 to 59
1
Men 60 to 64
1
Ladies under 35
57
Ladies 35 to 39
12
Ladies 40 to 44
5
Ladies 45 to 49
2
Ladies 50 to 54
Ladies 55 to 59
2
Ladies 60 to 64
Ladies 65 to 69
1
www.joelee.co.uk