Southend Fun Run
3rd October 2004
back to home page
Choose which results to view
which sex
Both
Men
Ladies
from age
0
35
40
45
50
55
60
65
70
75
80
85
90
95
to age
39
44
49
54
59
64
69
74
79
84
89
94
99
How many results per page
100
200
500
jump to the end to select further pages
All Results - All Ages : position 1 to 200
pos in
selected
range
pos
in
race
pos in
age group
pos in
sex
name
club
time
mins/mile
mins/km
1
1st
1st u/40M
1st M
Ben Hunter
08:15
4m25s
2m45s
2
2nd
2nd u/40M
2nd M
Harry King
Thurrock
08:22
4m29s
2m47s
3
3rd
3rd u/40M
3rd M
Shane Kemp
08:23
4m29s
2m47s
4
4th
4th u/40M
4th M
David Smale
08:32
4m34s
2m50s
5
5th
5th u/40M
5th M
Joshua Crompton
08:40
4m38s
2m53s
6
6th
6th u/40M
6th M
Tom Frith
08:45
4m41s
2m55s
7
7th
7th u/40M
7th M
Luke Elson
08:53
4m45s
2m57s
8
8th
8th u/40M
8th M
Kevin Stewart
Enfiel
08:56
4m47s
2m58s
9
9th
1st u/35L
1st L
Natasha Bailey
08:58
4m48s
2m59s
10
10th
9th u/40M
9th M
George Morris
09:00
4m49s
3m00s
11
11th
10th u/40M
10th M
George Moxon
09:00
4m49s
3m00s
12
12th
11th u/40M
11th M
Rhys Pegrum
09:02
4m50s
3m00s
13
13th
12th u/40M
12th M
Harry Smith
09:04
4m51s
3m01s
14
14th
13th u/40M
13th M
Matthew Lee
09:13
4m56s
3m04s
15
15th
2nd u/35L
2nd L
Nikki Baynes
09:25
5m03s
3m08s
16
16th
14th u/40M
14th M
David Booth
09:28
5m04s
3m09s
17
17th
15th u/40M
15th M
David Moxon
09:33
5m07s
3m11s
18
18th
16th u/40M
16th M
Ben Massey
09:35
5m08s
3m11s
19
19th
17th u/40M
17th M
Kevin Brown
09:39
5m10s
3m13s
20
20th
18th u/40M
18th M
James Hockett
09:40
5m11s
3m13s
21
21st
3rd u/35L
3rd L
Tom Bicknell
09:40
5m11s
3m13s
22
22nd
19th u/40M
19th M
Jack Longman
09:43
5m12s
3m14s
23
23rd
20th u/40M
20th M
Hugh Smith
09:44
5m13s
3m14s
24
24th
4th u/35L
4th L
MichaelaRoberts
Haverng
09:50
5m16s
3m16s
25
25th
21st u/40M
21st M
Alex Stapleton
09:53
5m18s
3m17s
26
26th
22nd u/40M
22nd M
Nat Whitfield
09:53
5m18s
3m17s
27
27th
23rd u/40M
23rd M
Jack Snelling
09:57
5m20s
3m19s
28
28th
24th u/40M
24th M
Aron Rothwell
10:01
5m22s
3m20s
29
29th
25th u/40M
25th M
Kyle Aldridge
10:07
5m25s
3m22s
30
30th
5th u/35L
5th L
Lydia Hall
10:11
5m27s
3m23s
31
31st
6th u/35L
6th L
Megan Casey
10:11
5m27s
3m23s
32
32nd
7th u/35L
7th L
Rebecca Oatham
10:13
5m28s
3m24s
33
33rd
8th u/35L
8th L
Jodie Willis
Southend
10:15
5m29s
3m25s
34
34th
9th u/35L
9th L
Lisa Morgans
10:16
5m30s
3m25s
35
35th
10th u/35L
10th L
Kathryn Till
10:16
5m30s
3m25s
36
36th
26th u/40M
26th M
Danny Buckley
10:21
5m33s
3m27s
37
37th
27th u/40M
27th M
Daniel Jobson
10:27
5m36s
3m29s
38
38th
11th u/35L
11th L
Chloe Enderby
Garons P
10:28
5m36s
3m29s
39
39th
28th u/40M
28th M
Harry Payne
10:30
5m37s
3m30s
40
40th
12th u/35L
12th L
Daisy Peacock
10:40
5m43s
3m33s
41
41st
29th u/40M
29th M
Alex Nelder
10:43
5m44s
3m34s
42
42nd
13th u/35L
13th L
Maria Whitfield
10:44
5m45s
3m34s
43
43rd
30th u/40M
30th M
Mitchell Kidd
10:46
5m46s
3m35s
44
44th
14th u/35L
14th L
Hannah McWeeney
10:51
5m49s
3m37s
45
45th
15th u/35L
15th L
Cally Lammin
10:54
5m50s
3m38s
46
46th
16th u/35L
16th L
Ruby Tandoh
10:55
5m51s
3m38s
47
47th
31st u/40M
31st M
Alan Britain
10:55
5m51s
3m38s
48
48th
17th u/35L
17th L
Rebecca Gent
10:56
5m51s
3m38s
49
49th
18th u/35L
18th L
Imogen Leaver
10:56
5m51s
3m38s
50
50th
19th u/35L
19th L
Jessica Platt
10:58
5m52s
3m39s
51
51st
20th u/35L
20th L
Zena Uppal
11:00
5m53s
3m40s
52
52nd
32nd u/40M
32nd M
Joshua Leaver
11:01
5m54s
3m40s
53
53rd
33rd u/40M
33rd M
Matt Wilkinson
11:03
5m55s
3m41s
54
54th
34th u/40M
34th M
Tom Godling
11:03
5m55s
3m41s
55
55th
35th u/40M
35th M
Will Muggleton
11:05
5m56s
3m41s
56
56th
21st u/35L
21st L
Patsy McWeeney
11:06
5m57s
3m42s
57
57th
22nd u/35L
22nd L
Cath. Wright
11:09
5m58s
3m43s
58
58th
23rd u/35L
23rd L
Danielle Hurley
11:13
6m00s
3m44s
59
59th
24th u/35L
24th L
Hannah Glynn
11:16
6m02s
3m45s
60
60th
25th u/35L
25th L
Janie Casey
11:17
6m03s
3m45s
61
61st
26th u/35L
26th L
Katie Browne
11:19
6m04s
3m46s
62
62nd
36th u/40M
36th M
Ezazul Isham
11:24
6m06s
3m48s
63
63rd
37th u/40M
37th M
Calum Newell
11:25
6m07s
3m48s
64
64th
38th u/40M
38th M
Sam Burgues
11:27
6m08s
3m49s
65
65th
27th u/35L
27th L
E Coombes
11:30
6m10s
3m50s
66
66th
39th u/40M
39th M
Dan Richardson
11:32
6m11s
3m50s
67
67th
40th u/40M
40th M
Chris Quaey
11:35
6m12s
3m51s
68
68th
41st u/40M
41st M
Joshua Bowers
11:35
6m12s
3m51s
69
69th
28th u/35L
28th L
Ashleigh Hales
11:37
6m13s
3m52s
70
70th
42nd u/40M
42nd M
James Woodcock
11:38
6m14s
3m52s
71
71st
29th u/35L
29th L
Kristie Jewell
Garons P
11:38
6m14s
3m52s
72
72nd
43rd u/40M
43rd M
Alex Bohea
11:42
6m16s
3m54s
73
73rd
30th u/35L
30th L
Francesca Turley
11:45
6m18s
3m55s
74
74th
31st u/35L
31st L
Siobhan Franklin
11:49
6m20s
3m56s
75
75th
44th u/40M
44th M
Garydd Matthews
11:58
6m25s
3m59s
76
76th
45th u/40M
45th M
Alex Bulman
12:01
6m26s
4m00s
77
77th
46th u/40M
46th M
Tom Ritchings
12:01
6m26s
4m00s
78
78th
47th u/40M
47th M
Ross Robinson
12:01
6m26s
4m00s
79
79th
48th u/40M
48th M
George Karby
12:02
6m27s
4m00s
80
80th
32nd u/35L
32nd L
Sophie Jones
12:04
6m28s
4m01s
81
81st
33rd u/35L
33rd L
Robyn Marshall
12:07
6m29s
4m02s
82
82nd
49th u/40M
49th M
Daniel Neaves
12:18
6m35s
4m06s
83
83rd
50th u/40M
50th M
Philip Ekers
12:20
6m36s
4m06s
84
84th
51st u/40M
51st M
Andrew Player
12:20
6m36s
4m06s
85
85th
52nd u/40M
52nd M
Russell Taylor
12:21
6m37s
4m07s
86
86th
53rd u/40M
53rd M
Ben Wood
12:22
6m37s
4m07s
87
87th
34th u/35L
34th L
Laura Petchey
12:33
6m43s
4m11s
88
88th
35th u/35L
35th L
Victoria Gardner
12:37
6m46s
4m12s
89
89th
54th u/40M
54th M
John Gabriella
12:39
6m47s
4m13s
90
90th
36th u/35L
36th L
Sarah Childs
12:43
6m49s
4m14s
91
91st
37th u/35L
37th L
Jenny Richards
12:47
6m51s
4m15s
92
92nd
38th u/35L
38th L
Rebecca Hathaway
12:55
6m55s
4m18s
93
93rd
39th u/35L
39th L
Leanne Dellar
13:09
7m03s
4m23s
94
94th
40th u/35L
40th L
Claire Sparrow
13:09
7m03s
4m23s
95
95th
41st u/35L
41st L
Leigh Ross-Lee
13:11
7m04s
4m23s
96
96th
42nd u/35L
42nd L
Zara McCullough
13:25
7m11s
4m28s
97
97th
55th u/40M
55th M
Daniel Clampin
13:28
7m13s
4m29s
98
98th
56th u/40M
56th M
Alex Ritchings
13:30
7m14s
4m30s
99
99th
57th u/40M
57th M
Alex Trayling
13:34
7m16s
4m31s
100
100th
58th u/40M
58th M
Jon Hedge
13:42
7m20s
4m34s
101
101st
59th u/40M
59th M
Matthew Dean
13:43
7m21s
4m34s
102
102nd
43rd u/35L
43rd L
Eliz Champion
13:53
7m26s
4m37s
103
103rd
44th u/35L
44th L
Eleanor Clampin
13:56
7m28s
4m38s
104
104th
45th u/35L
45th L
Sophie Connor
14:12
7m36s
4m44s
105
105th
46th u/35L
46th L
Kelly Yee
14:34
7m48s
4m51s
106
106th
47th u/35L
47th L
Katie Gent
14:37
7m50s
4m52s
107
107th
48th u/35L
48th L
Daniella Rourke
14:38
7m50s
4m52s
108
108th
49th u/35L
49th L
Rebecca Fuller
EEssexT
14:49
7m56s
4m56s
109
109th
50th u/35L
50th L
Stephanie Groves
15:13
8m09s
5m04s
110
110th
51st u/35L
51st L
Emma Whitefield
15:14
8m10s
5m04s
111
111th
52nd u/35L
52nd L
Chelsea Howson
15:27
8m17s
5m09s
112
112th
53rd u/35L
53rd L
Rebecca Nelder
15:42
8m25s
5m14s
113
113th
54th u/35L
54th L
Abbey Attwood
16:09
8m39s
5m23s
114
114th
55th u/35L
55th L
Saricka March
17:01
9m07s
5m40s
115
115th
56th u/35L
56th L
Emily Gowers
17:03
9m08s
5m41s
116
116th
57th u/35L
57th L
Sophie Poore
17:03
9m08s
5m41s
117
117th
58th u/35L
58th L
Gemma Smith
22:43
12m11s
7m34s
Number finishing in each age group out of the 117 finishers in the race
Men under 40
59
Men 40 to 44
Ladies under 35
58
Ladies 35 to 39
www.joelee.co.uk