Oldham Half Marathon
4th April 2004
back to home page
Choose which results to view
which sex
Both
Men
Ladies
from age
0
35
40
45
50
55
60
65
70
75
80
85
90
95
to age
39
44
49
54
59
64
69
74
79
84
89
94
99
How many results per page
100
200
500
jump to the end to select further pages
All Results - All Ages : position 1 to 200
pos in
selected
range
pos
in
race
pos in
age group
pos in
sex
name
club
time
mins/mile
mins/km
1
1st
1st M40
1st M
David Gregory
Clayton Le Moors
1:17.58
5m57s
3m41s
2
2nd
2nd M40
2nd M
Daniel Vaughan
East Cheshire Harriers
1:19.08
6m02s
3m45s
3
3rd
1st u/40M
3rd M
Graeme Holden
Unattached
1:22.15
6m16s
3m54s
4
4th
3rd M40
4th M
Graham Chestors
Middleton Harriers
1:23.23
6m21s
3m57s
5
5th
2nd u/40M
5th M
Nigel Levett
1:25.47
6m32s
4m04s
6
6th
4th M40
6th M
Steve Curtis
Keighley
1:26.04
6m34s
4m04s
7
7th
5th M40
7th M
Bruce Penhale
Trafford AC
1:26.30
6m36s
4m06s
8
8th
1st M50
8th M
David Mellor
East Cheshire Harriers
1:27.23
6m40s
4m08s
9
9th
6th M40
9th M
Andy Duffy
Burnden Road Runners
1:28.35
6m45s
4m12s
10
10th
7th M40
10th M
Mike Hood
Unattached
1:29.59
6m52s
4m16s
11
11th
1st M45
11th M
Barry Greaves
Royton Road Runners
1:30.28
6m54s
4m17s
12
12th
3rd u/40M
12th M
Mark Taylor
Unattached
1:30.57
6m56s
4m18s
13
13th
4th u/40M
13th M
Eddie Gilligan
YMCA Harriers
1:31.00
6m56s
4m19s
14
14th
2nd M50
14th M
Terry Hellings
Lytham St Annes
1:31.05
6m57s
4m19s
15
15th
5th u/40M
15th M
Bryan Lawton
Royton Road Runners
1:31.05
6m57s
4m19s
16
16th
1st M60
16th M
David Phillips
Royton Road Runners
1:31.24
6m58s
4m20s
17
17th
8th M40
17th M
John Foulds
Horwich RMI
1:31.52
7m00s
4m21s
18
18th
6th u/40M
18th M
Paul Bawett
Oldham & Royton
1:32.21
7m02s
4m22s
19
19th
7th u/40M
19th M
Brian Moore
Royton Road Runners
1:32.24
7m03s
4m23s
20
20th
9th M40
20th M
Chris B Forde
Unattached
1:32.29
7m03s
4m23s
21
21st
10th M40
21st M
Gary Willcock
YMCA Harriers
1:33.11
7m06s
4m25s
22
22nd
2nd M45
22nd M
Bernard Cassidy
R R R
1:33.33
7m08s
4m26s
23
23rd
3rd M45
23rd M
John Percival
Roadrunners
1:33.46
7m09s
4m26s
24
24th
11th M40
24th M
K Kilner
Unattached
1:34.11
7m11s
4m28s
25
25th
12th M40
25th M
David Williams
Salford Harriers
1:34.14
7m11s
4m28s
26
26th
13th M40
26th M
Richard Thomas
Macclesfield
1:34.15
7m11s
4m28s
27
27th
4th M45
27th M
John Mookhouse
Meltham
1:34.16
7m11s
4m28s
28
28th
5th M45
28th M
Chris Brierley
N Vets
1:34.48
7m14s
4m29s
29
29th
8th u/40M
29th M
Graham Felsbergs
David Lloyd
1:35.45
7m18s
4m32s
30
30th
9th u/40M
30th M
Vincent Peel
Bolton Metro Tri
1:35.58
7m19s
4m33s
31
31st
10th u/40M
31st M
Stephen Symons
YMCA Harriers
1:36.03
7m19s
4m33s
32
32nd
11th u/40M
32nd M
Andrew Sattler
1:36.12
7m20s
4m33s
33
33rd
12th u/40M
33rd M
Gary Parker
Unattached
1:36.35
7m22s
4m34s
34
34th
13th u/40M
34th M
Alan Venables
West Cheshire Athletic Club
1:37.15
7m25s
4m36s
35
35th
14th u/40M
35th M
William Sandilands
Rochdale Harriers
1:37.41
7m27s
4m38s
36
36th
14th M40
36th M
Russ Fairhurst
Keighley
1:37.59
7m28s
4m38s
37
37th
6th M45
37th M
Andy Farley
East Cheshire Harriers
1:38.36
7m31s
4m40s
38
38th
15th u/40M
38th M
Stephen Quinn
Leigh Harriers
1:39.31
7m35s
4m43s
39
39th
7th M45
39th M
Willliam Howarth
1:39.41
7m36s
4m43s
40
40th
16th u/40M
40th M
Ian Mellor
East Cheshire Harriers
1:39.56
7m37s
4m44s
41
41st
15th M40
41st M
Alan Dearren
1:40.00
7m38s
4m44s
42
42nd
3rd M50
42nd M
Jon Paramor
YMCA Harriers
1:40.05
7m38s
4m44s
43
43rd
17th u/40M
43rd M
John Williamson
Unattached
1:40.27
7m40s
4m45s
44
44th
18th u/40M
44th M
Douglas Brammer
Unattached
1:40.35
7m40s
4m46s
45
45th
8th M45
45th M
Malcolm Lionel Fluck
Unattached
1:40.39
7m40s
4m46s
46
46th
9th M45
46th M
Steve Ingham
YMCA Harriers
1:40.42
7m41s
4m46s
47
47th
1st M55
47th M
David Wood
North Fylde AC
1:41.06
7m43s
4m47s
48
48th
19th u/40M
48th M
Manhar Patel
Unattached
1:41.10
7m43s
4m47s
49
49th
20th u/40M
49th M
Mark Orrell
1:41.14
7m43s
4m48s
50
50th
21st u/40M
50th M
Christopher Lowe
Unattached
1:41.14
7m43s
4m48s
51
51st
2nd M60
51st M
Trevor Grundy
Royton Road Runners
1:41.31
7m44s
4m48s
52
52nd
22nd u/40M
52nd M
Graham Hahn
Unattached
1:42.20
7m48s
4m51s
53
53rd
16th M40
53rd M
Ian Fairbrother
Unattached
1:42.32
7m49s
4m51s
54
54th
17th M40
54th M
Ronald Warrender
Roadrunners
1:42.39
7m50s
4m52s
55
55th
23rd u/40M
55th M
Steven Taylor
Unattached
1:42.39
7m50s
4m52s
56
56th
10th M45
56th M
Gary Thompson
Unattached
1:42.41
7m50s
4m52s
57
57th
24th u/40M
57th M
Michael Tinker
Unattached
1:42.42
7m50s
4m52s
58
58th
18th M40
58th M
Paul Walters
Royton Road Runners
1:42.47
7m50s
4m52s
59
59th
1st L45
1st L
Linda Leyland
Horwich RMI
1:42.56
7m51s
4m53s
60
60th
4th M50
59th M
Graham Jackson
YMCA Harriers
1:43.15
7m52s
4m53s
61
61st
5th M50
60th M
Tony Kane
Royton Road Runners
1:43.39
7m54s
4m55s
62
62nd
25th u/40M
61st M
John Cullinane
Saddleworth Runners
1:44.07
7m56s
4m56s
63
63rd
26th u/40M
62nd M
Martin McCormick
1:44.35
7m59s
4m57s
64
64th
27th u/40M
63rd M
John Hanlon
1:44.40
7m59s
4m57s
65
65th
11th M45
64th M
Keith Delderfield
Burgess Hill Runners
1:45.00
8m00s
4m58s
66
66th
12th M45
65th M
Christopher Beck
Unattached
1:45.13
8m01s
4m59s
67
67th
28th u/40M
66th M
Ged Navesey
Unattached
1:45.21
8m02s
4m59s
68
68th
29th u/40M
67th M
Dean Roger Burgess
Unattached
1:45.22
8m02s
4m59s
69
69th
30th u/40M
68th M
Kevin Rankin
GMP
1:45.22
8m02s
4m59s
70
70th
31st u/40M
69th M
Ryan Kennedy
1:45.54
8m05s
5m01s
71
71st
6th M50
70th M
Michael Bayliss
Unattached
1:45.58
8m05s
5m01s
72
72nd
32nd u/40M
71st M
Mark Cullen
Unattached
1:46.03
8m05s
5m01s
73
73rd
13th M45
72nd M
Mike O'Brien
YMCA
1:46.31
8m07s
5m03s
74
74th
33rd u/40M
73rd M
Steve Reeves
1:46.51
8m09s
5m04s
75
75th
34th u/40M
74th M
Simon Connolly
Royton Road Runners
1:47.27
8m12s
5m05s
76
76th
1st L35
2nd L
Kurinda Hurst-Moore
Middleton Harriers
1:47.29
8m12s
5m05s
77
77th
2nd M55
75th M
Allan Kay
100 Marathon Club
1:47.44
8m13s
5m06s
78
78th
14th M45
76th M
Sean Myall
1:47.51
8m13s
5m07s
79
79th
35th u/40M
77th M
Alan Swift
Unattached
1:48.01
8m14s
5m07s
80
80th
3rd M60
78th M
Tony Greene
Saddleworth Runners
1:48.01
8m14s
5m07s
81
81st
19th M40
79th M
Peter Cornes
Vale Royal AC
1:48.03
8m14s
5m07s
82
82nd
36th u/40M
80th M
Pete Hoyle
1:48.36
8m17s
5m09s
83
83rd
15th M45
81st M
Mark Stubbs
Unattached
1:48.55
8m18s
5m10s
84
84th
37th u/40M
82nd M
Stuart Shires
Unattached
1:50.10
8m24s
5m13s
85
85th
1st u/35L
3rd L
Helen Ward
Unattached
1:50.13
8m24s
5m13s
86
86th
16th M45
83rd M
Simon Ashton
1:50.17
8m25s
5m13s
87
87th
2nd u/35L
4th L
Melanie Nicholls
Todmorden Harriers
1:50.21
8m25s
5m14s
88
88th
38th u/40M
84th M
David Henderson
Unattached
1:51.11
8m29s
5m16s
89
89th
39th u/40M
85th M
Allan John Keeble
BAE Road Runners
1:51.27
8m30s
5m17s
90
90th
20th M40
86th M
D Nuttall
Unattached
1:51.39
8m31s
5m17s
91
91st
1st L40
5th L
Deborah Shaw
Royton Road Runners
1:51.41
8m31s
5m17s
92
92nd
7th M50
87th M
Jeff Cordwell
Royton Road Runners
1:51.42
8m31s
5m17s
93
93rd
40th u/40M
88th M
Steven McNamara
Unattached
1:51.56
8m32s
5m18s
94
94th
41st u/40M
89th M
Tim Smith
Unattached
1:51.56
8m32s
5m18s
95
95th
21st M40
90th M
Kevin Boles
1:52.02
8m33s
5m18s
96
96th
4th M60
91st M
John Tinker
1:52.16
8m34s
5m19s
97
97th
2nd L40
6th L
Angela Leonard
YMCA Harriers
1:52.37
8m35s
5m20s
98
98th
17th M45
92nd M
Frank Watson
East Cheshire
1:52.37
8m35s
5m20s
99
99th
42nd u/40M
93rd M
Rob Holmes
1:52.43
8m36s
5m20s
100
100th
43rd u/40M
94th M
Matthew Norton
Unattached
1:52.43
8m36s
5m20s
101
101st
3rd u/35L
7th L
Helen Knight
Unattached
1:52.57
8m37s
5m21s
102
102nd
8th M50
95th M
David Roseman
Unattached
1:53.44
8m40s
5m23s
103
103rd
44th u/40M
96th M
Neil Minney
1:53.45
8m40s
5m23s
104
104th
45th u/40M
97th M
Carl Harrington
Unattached
1:54.11
8m42s
5m25s
105
105th
22nd M40
98th M
Dave Reid
Unattached
1:54.17
8m43s
5m25s
106
106th
9th M50
99th M
Brent Armistead
Oldham & Royton
1:54.42
8m45s
5m26s
107
107th
46th u/40M
100th M
Alistair Innes MacDonald
Unattached
1:54.49
8m45s
5m26s
108
108th
5th M60
101st M
Terry Robson
Stockport Harriers
1:54.58
8m46s
5m27s
109
109th
23rd M40
102nd M
Martin Morris
1:55.17
8m48s
5m28s
110
110th
47th u/40M
103rd M
Christopher Daniels
Unattached
1:55.18
8m48s
5m28s
111
111th
1st L50
8th L
Teresa Hollins
Middleton Harriers
1:55.55
8m50s
5m29s
112
112th
48th u/40M
104th M
Alan Smith
TPCC
1:56.14
8m52s
5m30s
113
113th
24th M40
105th M
Ian Cupe
Road Runners Club
1:56.17
8m52s
5m31s
114
114th
25th M40
106th M
Tom Kasprowicz
Roadrunners
1:56.17
8m52s
5m31s
115
115th
49th u/40M
107th M
Ian Digweed
Unattached
1:56.17
8m52s
5m31s
116
116th
50th u/40M
108th M
Matthew Simcock
1:56.59
8m55s
5m33s
117
117th
3rd M55
109th M
John Adams
Unattached
1:57.33
8m58s
5m34s
118
118th
4th u/35L
9th L
Jackie Carrington
David Lloyd
1:57.55
9m00s
5m35s
119
119th
26th M40
110th M
David Whittam
Royton Road Runners
1:58.12
9m01s
5m36s
120
120th
5th u/35L
10th L
Joanne Bonsor
Unattached
1:58.31
9m02s
5m37s
121
121st
51st u/40M
111th M
Richard Baker
Ampthill
1:58.31
9m02s
5m37s
122
122nd
52nd u/40M
112th M
Mark Painter
1:58.41
9m03s
5m37s
123
123rd
53rd u/40M
113th M
Nigel Rylance
1:59.14
9m06s
5m39s
124
124th
2nd L35
11th L
Serafina Bott
Unattached
2:00.05
9m10s
5m41s
125
125th
3rd L35
12th L
Helen Clare Hodson
Unattached
2:00.06
9m10s
5m41s
126
126th
54th u/40M
114th M
Paul Fallon
2:00.06
9m10s
5m41s
127
127th
10th M50
115th M
Robert Miller
Stockport Harriers
2:00.12
9m10s
5m42s
128
128th
18th M45
116th M
Peter Stals
Royton Road Runners
2:01.42
9m17s
5m46s
129
129th
27th M40
117th M
Mark Reader
Unattached
2:01.47
9m17s
5m46s
130
130th
4th L35
13th L
Debra Oliver
Unattached
2:02.16
9m20s
5m48s
131
131st
19th M45
118th M
Roy Clarice
2:02.18
9m20s
5m48s
132
132nd
28th M40
119th M
Wayne A Lord
Unattached
2:04.04
9m28s
5m53s
133
133rd
29th M40
120th M
Peter Howell
Unattached
2:04.05
9m28s
5m53s
134
134th
4th M55
121st M
P Hannon
2:04.13
9m28s
5m53s
135
135th
6th M60
122nd M
David Davies
Belgrave Harriers
2:05.38
9m35s
5m57s
136
136th
7th M60
123rd M
Malcolm Towler
2:05.42
9m35s
5m57s
137
137th
55th u/40M
124th M
Andrew McGoldrick
Unattached
2:07.46
9m45s
6m03s
138
138th
56th u/40M
125th M
Michael Smith
2:09.18
9m52s
6m08s
139
139th
1st M65
126th M
Dave O'Leary
YMCA Harriers
2:09.32
9m53s
6m08s
140
140th
30th M40
127th M
David Wadkin
Steel City Striders
2:10.31
9m57s
6m11s
141
141st
5th L35
14th L
Helen Haslam-Mousawi
Unattached
2:11.37
10m02s
6m14s
142
142nd
2nd L45
15th L
Diane Wells
Burgess Hill Runners
2:12.51
10m08s
6m18s
143
143rd
8th M60
128th M
Alec Ratcliffe
Keighley
2:13.56
10m13s
6m21s
144
144th
2nd L50
16th L
Rosalind Stuttard
Vegetarian C/A Club
2:17.40
10m30s
6m31s
145
145th
20th M45
129th M
Gurdeep Singh Bains
Unattached
2:19.37
10m39s
6m37s
146
146th
6th L35
17th L
Gillian Shields
Royton RR
2:20.26
10m43s
6m39s
147
147th
1st L55
18th L
Linda Chadderton
Royton RR
2:26.08
11m09s
6m55s
148
148th
3rd L45
19th L
Christine Smith
Royton RR
2:26.08
11m09s
6m55s
Number finishing in each age group out of the 148 finishers in the race
Men under 40
56
Men 40 to 44
30
Men 45 to 49
20
Men 50 to 54
10
Men 55 to 59
4
Men 60 to 64
8
Men 65 to 69
1
Ladies under 35
5
Ladies 35 to 39
6
Ladies 40 to 44
2
Ladies 45 to 49
3
Ladies 50 to 54
2
Ladies 55 to 59
1
www.joelee.co.uk