Southend Fun Run
5th October 2003
back to home page
Choose which results to view
which sex
Both
Men
Ladies
from age
0
35
40
45
50
55
60
65
70
75
80
85
90
95
to age
39
44
49
54
59
64
69
74
79
84
89
94
99
How many results per page
100
200
500
jump to the end to select further pages
All Results - All Ages : position 1 to 200
pos in
selected
range
pos
in
race
pos in
age group
pos in
sex
name
club
time
mins/mile
mins/km
1
1st
1st u/40M
1st M
Dane Adams
Chelmsfd
08:12
2
2nd
2nd u/40M
2nd M
Ben Hunter
08:24
3
3rd
3rd u/40M
3rd M
Matthew Sharp
08:40
4
4th
4th u/40M
4th M
Tom Heslop
Chelmsfd
08:48
5
5th
5th u/40M
5th M
Lewis Bickford
08:49
6
6th
6th u/40M
6th M
Shane Kemp
08:51
7
7th
1st u/35L
1st L
Natasha Bailey
08:51
8
8th
7th u/40M
7th M
Kieran Quinn
Southend
08:52
9
9th
8th u/40M
8th M
Robert Matthews
08:53
10
10th
9th u/40M
9th M
Liam Garrand
Southend
08:54
11
11th
10th u/40M
10th M
Paul Whittaker
09:11
12
12th
11th u/40M
11th M
James Green
09:24
13
13th
12th u/40M
12th M
Aron McGuire
B A D
09:32
14
14th
2nd u/35L
2nd L
Nikki Baynes
09:36
15
15th
3rd u/35L
3rd L
Emma Bubb
09:38
16
16th
4th u/35L
4th L
Sian Chalkley
Bexley
09:46
17
17th
5th u/35L
5th L
M Roberts
Haverng
09:48
18
18th
13th u/40M
13th M
Freddie Grubb
10:09
19
19th
14th u/40M
14th M
Callum Sutton
10:10
20
20th
15th u/40M
15th M
Ben Massey
Benfleet
10:12
21
21st
6th u/35L
6th L
Jade Chatfield
10:12
22
22nd
7th u/35L
7th L
Steph De Smedt
10:13
23
23rd
16th u/40M
16th M
Dan Stripling
10:13
24
24th
8th u/35L
8th L
Nicole Kelly
Southend
10:15
25
25th
17th u/40M
17th M
Matthew Sutton
10:22
26
26th
9th u/35L
9th L
J Aspinell
Basildon
10:28
27
27th
18th u/40M
18th M
Timothy Utting
10:28
28
28th
10th u/35L
10th L
Jessica Platt
Southend
10:34
29
29th
11th u/35L
11th L
Natalie Clark
10:36
30
30th
19th u/40M
19th M
George Morris
10:40
31
31st
20th u/40M
20th M
Jack Simpson
10:41
32
32nd
21st u/40M
21st M
Aron Rothwell
10:42
33
33rd
12th u/35L
12th L
Natasha Duffield
Colchstr
10:48
34
34th
22nd u/40M
22nd M
Jack Longman
10:53
35
35th
13th u/35L
13th L
Jodie Want
HarlowAC
10:55
36
36th
23rd u/40M
23rd M
Luke Everett
11:00
37
37th
24th u/40M
24th M
Riccardo Maraia
11:00
38
38th
14th u/35L
14th L
Jodie Willis
Southend
11:01
39
39th
15th u/35L
15th L
Katrina Hall
11:02
40
40th
16th u/35L
16th L
Leanne Dellar
11:03
41
41st
25th u/40M
25th M
Matthew Burrows
11:08
42
42nd
26th u/40M
26th M
C Scrivener
Thurrock
11:12
43
43rd
17th u/35L
17th L
Fran Keeble
11:14
44
44th
27th u/40M
27th M
David Ramsey
11:15
45
45th
28th u/40M
28th M
Thomas Amos
11:16
46
46th
29th u/40M
29th M
James Hockett
11:21
47
47th
30th u/40M
30th M
Steven Cattle
11:25
48
48th
18th u/35L
18th L
A Gribble
Basildon
11:26
49
49th
19th u/35L
19th L
Eloise Puffett
11:26
50
50th
31st u/40M
31st M
Matthew Childs
11:26
51
51st
20th u/35L
20th L
Elaine Scott
HarlowAC
11:29
52
52nd
32nd u/40M
32nd M
Nath Whitfield
11:30
53
53rd
21st u/35L
21st L
Jess Richards
HarlowAC
11:41
54
54th
22nd u/35L
22nd L
Liz Coombes
11:43
55
55th
33rd u/40M
33rd M
Jake Fisher
11:49
56
56th
23rd u/35L
23rd L
Emma-Lee Wragg
11:52
57
57th
34th u/40M
34th M
Edward Wragg
11:57
58
58th
35th u/40M
35th M
Calum Mewell
11:58
59
59th
24th u/35L
24th L
Judith Harper
12:02
60
60th
25th u/35L
25th L
Katie Browne
12:07
61
61st
26th u/35L
26th L
Jasmin Chatfield
12:11
62
62nd
27th u/35L
27th L
Sophie King
Southend
12:18
63
63rd
28th u/35L
28th L
Siobhan Franklin
12:22
64
64th
36th u/40M
36th M
Sam Spence
12:26
65
65th
29th u/35L
29th L
Jacqui Stow
HarlowAC
12:36
66
66th
37th u/40M
37th M
And Vassiliou
12:36
67
67th
38th u/40M
38th M
Don't know
???
13:10
68
68th
30th u/35L
30th L
Hannah McWeeney
13:13
69
69th
39th u/40M
39th M
Garydd Matthews
13:15
70
70th
31st u/35L
31st L
Holly Want
HarlowAC
13:23
71
71st
32nd u/35L
32nd L
Sarah Childs
13:32
72
72nd
33rd u/35L
33rd L
Grace Pratt
13:37
73
73rd
34th u/35L
34th L
Laura Petchey
13:44
74
74th
35th u/35L
35th L
Hannah Law
13:44
75
75th
40th u/40M
40th M
Ross Robinson
13:58
76
76th
36th u/35L
36th L
Jessica Googe
14:53
77
77th
37th u/35L
37th L
Anna Spence
14:53
78
78th
41st u/40M
41st M
Lee Watson
15:17
79
79th
38th u/35L
38th L
Emma Whytefield
15:51
80
80th
42nd u/40M
42nd M
Craig Morgan
16:04
81
81st
39th u/35L
39th L
Nasia Vassiliou
16:14
82
82nd
40th u/35L
40th L
Erin Burrows
16:18
83
83rd
41st u/35L
41st L
Louise Gough
16:18
84
84th
42nd u/35L
42nd L
Annie O'Donnell
16:26
85
85th
43rd u/35L
43rd L
Sophie Williams
16:46
86
86th
44th u/35L
44th L
Poppy Manze
16:46
Number finishing in each age group out of the 86 finishers in the race
Men under 40
42
Men 40 to 44
Ladies under 35
44
Ladies 35 to 39
www.joelee.co.uk