8th TMK Southend Fun Run
8th June 2003
back to home page
Choose which results to view
which sex
Both
Men
Ladies
from age
0
35
40
45
50
55
60
65
70
75
80
85
90
95
to age
39
44
49
54
59
64
69
74
79
84
89
94
99
How many results per page
100
200
500
jump to the end to select further pages
All Results - All Ages : position 1 to 200
pos in
selected
range
pos
in
race
pos in
age group
pos in
sex
name
club
time
mins/mile
mins/km
1
1st
1st u/40M
1st M
G Wisken
Castlept
10:08
2
2nd
2nd u/40M
2nd M
Grant Twist
Haverng
10:15
3
3rd
1st M40
3rd M
Alan Piniewski
10:25
4
4th
3rd u/40M
4th M
Jonathan Twist
10:57
5
5th
4th u/40M
5th M
Byram Wayne
11:13
6
6th
5th u/40M
6th M
Robert Finch
11:18
7
7th
6th u/40M
7th M
Don't know
???
11:25
8
8th
1st u/35L
1st L
Antoine Libert
Southend
11:28
9
9th
7th u/40M
8th M
Simon Dent
11:40
10
10th
8th u/40M
9th M
Sam Bassett
11:43
11
11th
9th u/40M
10th M
Don't know
???
11:45
12
12th
10th u/40M
11th M
Iain MacDonald
IlfordAC
11:53
13
13th
11th u/40M
12th M
Thomas Harris
11:57
14
14th
2nd u/35L
2nd L
Nikki Baynes
Southend
11:58
15
15th
3rd u/35L
3rd L
Nao Hutchinson
Basildon
12:06
16
16th
12th u/40M
13th M
Timothy Utting
12:08
17
17th
13th u/40M
14th M
Thomas Lambert
12:09
18
18th
14th u/40M
15th M
? ?
267
12:26
19
19th
4th u/35L
4th L
Kelly Howe
Dartford
12:51
20
20th
15th u/40M
16th M
Matthew Pull
12:52
21
21st
5th u/35L
5th L
Jodie Willis
Southend
12:53
22
22nd
6th u/35L
6th L
Jessica Platt
Southend
13:06
23
23rd
16th u/40M
17th M
Richard Cooper
13:08
24
24th
17th u/40M
18th M
Roland Ellis
13:10
25
25th
7th u/35L
7th L
Jessica Judd
13:11
26
26th
18th u/40M
19th M
Stephen Read
13:23
27
27th
19th u/40M
20th M
Steven Cattle
13:37
28
28th
20th u/40M
21st M
Mark Grimshaw
13:43
29
29th
21st u/40M
22nd M
Saul Caplan
TMK
13:49
30
30th
22nd u/40M
23rd M
? ?
1057
13:51
31
31st
23rd u/40M
24th M
Calum Newell
13:54
32
32nd
24th u/40M
25th M
Steven Cooper
13:55
33
33rd
25th u/40M
26th M
David Callan
14:00
34
34th
26th u/40M
27th M
John Maloney
14:05
35
35th
8th u/35L
8th L
Charl Robinson
14:11
36
36th
27th u/40M
28th M
Joe Collingwood
14:18
37
37th
28th u/40M
29th M
Benjamin Drake
Chalkwll
14:18
38
38th
29th u/40M
30th M
Tye Hunter
14:25
39
39th
30th u/40M
31st M
Martin Twist
14:28
40
40th
9th u/35L
9th L
Cath Wright
14:41
41
41st
10th u/35L
10th L
Lauren Dent
14:43
42
42nd
1st L35
11th L
Chris Callan
14:54
43
43rd
11th u/35L
12th L
Sophi Ling
Southend
15:01
44
44th
12th u/35L
13th L
Poppy HillCasey
Chalkwll
15:08
45
45th
31st u/40M
32nd M
Mark Wallaker
15:20
46
46th
32nd u/40M
33rd M
Edward Woodford
15:21
47
47th
2nd L35
14th L
T Hetherington
15:22
48
48th
33rd u/40M
34th M
Jack Fitsall
15:25
49
49th
13th u/35L
15th L
Suzanne Maynard
15:27
50
50th
34th u/40M
35th M
Martin Maynard
15:28
51
51st
14th u/35L
16th L
Anne Libert
Southend
15:28
52
52nd
15th u/35L
17th L
Ashley Bowen
Chalkwll
15:37
53
53rd
1st L45
18th L
Denise Cooper
15:45
54
54th
16th u/35L
19th L
Laur Kettlewell
15:46
55
55th
35th u/40M
36th M
Finn Mumford
15:47
56
56th
36th u/40M
37th M
Antony Awad
15:47
57
57th
37th u/40M
38th M
Daniel Bazan
15:53
58
58th
1st L40
20th L
Maria Awad
15:55
59
59th
1st M50
39th M
Michael Maloney
15:55
60
60th
17th u/35L
21st L
Rhiannon Tyrie
15:58
61
61st
38th u/40M
40th M
Craig Bowen
Prittle
15:59
62
62nd
18th u/35L
22nd L
Natasha Moore
16:00
63
63rd
39th u/40M
41st M
Mitchell Nash
Chalkwll
16:16
64
64th
19th u/35L
23rd L
Jessica Ramalho
16:17
65
65th
20th u/35L
24th L
Jodie Judd
16:18
66
66th
21st u/35L
25th L
Cheryl Judd
16:22
67
67th
40th u/40M
42nd M
Despo Nicolaou
16:23
68
68th
41st u/40M
43rd M
Louis Green
16:27
69
69th
42nd u/40M
44th M
Ryan Karim
Chalkwll
16:31
70
70th
43rd u/40M
45th M
James Moore
Chalkwll
16:32
71
71st
22nd u/35L
26th L
Claire Cattano
16:47
72
72nd
23rd u/35L
27th L
HarrietSouthgate
16:50
73
73rd
2nd L40
28th L
Shaheen Dent
16:51
74
74th
24th u/35L
29th L
Kassie Newell
16:58
75
75th
44th u/40M
46th M
Michael Nsubuga
16:59
76
76th
25th u/35L
30th L
Jade Rule
17:07
77
77th
45th u/40M
47th M
Sam Strike
17:07
78
78th
3rd L35
31st L
Yvonne Hume
17:28
79
79th
46th u/40M
48th M
Sam Turmidge
17:28
80
80th
26th u/35L
32nd L
Sally Strange
17:39
81
81st
27th u/35L
33rd L
Daisy Bond
Chalkwll
17:43
82
82nd
28th u/35L
34th L
M Turnnidge
17:46
83
83rd
3rd L40
35th L
Ali Kettlewell
17:52
84
84th
29th u/35L
36th L
Alison Nobbs
18:00
85
85th
47th u/40M
49th M
Greg Smith
18:01
86
86th
48th u/40M
50th M
Adam Manning
18:02
87
87th
49th u/40M
51st M
Samuel Calcraft
18:02
88
88th
50th u/40M
52nd M
Thomas Calcraft
18:06
89
89th
51st u/40M
53rd M
Max Hollands
18:23
90
90th
52nd u/40M
54th M
Lee Wilcockson
18:52
91
91st
53rd u/40M
55th M
Richard Miller
19:17
92
92nd
30th u/35L
37th L
Linda Green
19:19
93
93rd
54th u/40M
56th M
Rich Green
19:20
94
94th
55th u/40M
57th M
Thomas Utting
19:30
95
95th
56th u/40M
58th M
Mark Utting
19:30
96
96th
31st u/35L
38th L
Anna Greenwell
19:42
97
97th
2nd M40
59th M
Keith Greenwell
19:42
98
98th
32nd u/35L
39th L
Hannah Cattan
19:51
99
99th
3rd M40
60th M
Chris Cattano
19:51
100
100th
57th u/40M
61st M
Graham Jade
19:51
101
101st
58th u/40M
62nd M
Tori Mumford
20:01
102
102nd
59th u/40M
63rd M
Colin Ward
20:08
103
103rd
60th u/40M
64th M
Thomas Ward
20:10
104
104th
33rd u/35L
40th L
Rhiannon Watson
20:10
105
105th
34th u/35L
41st L
Megan Parson
Chalkwll
20:11
106
106th
4th L40
42nd L
Bel Collingwood
20:12
107
107th
4th L35
43rd L
Cindy McKenny
20:12
108
108th
61st u/40M
65th M
Roger Neild
20:21
109
109th
35th u/35L
44th L
Jodie Catton
20:21
110
110th
5th L35
45th L
Joanna Fitsall
20:21
111
111th
36th u/35L
46th L
Isabel Woodford
20:44
112
112th
37th u/35L
47th L
Anun. Somavilla
20:45
113
113th
1st M45
66th M
Nigel Markham
20:52
114
114th
62nd u/40M
67th M
Daniel Markham
21:11
115
115th
63rd u/40M
68th M
Jordan Rothwell
21:14
116
116th
64th u/40M
69th M
Joseph Blackaby
WstLeigh
21:18
117
117th
65th u/40M
70th M
Bradley Rothwell
21:23
118
118th
38th u/35L
48th L
Emma Cresswell
21:26
119
119th
39th u/35L
49th L
Kirsty Higgs
21:27
120
120th
40th u/35L
50th L
Kelly Higgs
21:27
121
121st
6th L35
51st L
Michelle Anstiss
21:31
122
122nd
41st u/35L
52nd L
Georgia Anstiss
21:31
123
123rd
66th u/40M
71st M
Luke Bonham
21:57
124
124th
42nd u/35L
53rd L
Gwen Bonham
21:58
125
125th
67th u/40M
72nd M
Madison Wright
22:04
126
126th
68th u/40M
73rd M
Andrew Caton
22:06
127
127th
43rd u/35L
54th L
Sally Strange
22:27
128
128th
69th u/40M
74th M
Simon Fitsall
22:30
129
129th
44th u/35L
55th L
Rebecca Blaker
22:30
130
130th
7th L35
56th L
Tracy Strange
ThriftGn
22:34
131
131st
70th u/40M
75th M
Joel Calcraft
22:40
132
132nd
8th L35
57th L
Suzanne Calcraft
22:41
133
133rd
71st u/40M
76th M
Sam Orton
Southend
22:59
134
134th
72nd u/40M
77th M
Stewart Orton
Southend
22:59
135
135th
45th u/35L
58th L
Rebecca Mundy
TMK
23:16
136
136th
46th u/35L
59th L
Laura Marquis
TMK
23:17
137
137th
47th u/35L
60th L
Lauren Dixon
23:36
138
138th
73rd u/40M
78th M
Ganesh Menon
TMK
23:43
139
139th
74th u/40M
79th M
Andrew Edmondson
23:56
140
140th
1st L65
61st L
Pamela Edmondson
24:02
141
141st
75th u/40M
80th M
Callum Rule
24:46
142
142nd
48th u/35L
62nd L
Jodie Catton
24:48
143
143rd
49th u/35L
63rd L
Ashley Hayward
Chalkwll
24:52
144
144th
50th u/35L
64th L
Beth Dixon
24:55
145
145th
76th u/40M
81st M
Jordan Prior
Chalkwll
25:08
146
146th
51st u/35L
65th L
Kathryn Horton
25:08
147
147th
52nd u/35L
66th L
Emma Scoffield
25:18
148
148th
77th u/40M
82nd M
Evan Watson
25:26
149
149th
5th L40
67th L
Lesley Watson
25:33
150
150th
78th u/40M
83rd M
Nathan Warren
25:34
151
151st
79th u/40M
84th M
Mike Warren
25:35
152
152nd
53rd u/35L
68th L
Hollie Justice
Benfleet
25:40
153
153rd
54th u/35L
69th L
Sarah Calcraft
25:40
154
154th
80th u/40M
85th M
Luke Calcraft
26:08
155
155th
55th u/35L
70th L
Abigail Wilkins
26:13
156
156th
56th u/35L
71st L
Grace Revill
26:20
157
157th
57th u/35L
72nd L
AmyLauren Wright
Chalkwll
26:21
158
158th
58th u/35L
73rd L
Geo Collingwood
1177
26:28
159
159th
81st u/40M
86th M
Alex Williamson
26:36
160
160th
82nd u/40M
87th M
Ross Williamson
26:50
161
161st
59th u/35L
74th L
Rosie Revill
26:57
162
162nd
60th u/35L
75th L
Shauna McKenny
26:57
163
163rd
61st u/35L
76th L
Grace Stockley
27:12
164
164th
83rd u/40M
88th M
Richard Gage
27:12
165
165th
62nd u/35L
77th L
Alison Howe
27:40
166
166th
63rd u/35L
78th L
Melodie Webb
27:40
167
167th
64th u/35L
79th L
Poppy Strike
27:54
168
168th
2nd L45
80th L
Anne Porter
27:57
169
169th
65th u/35L
81st L
Jean Phillips
27:59
170
170th
6th L40
82nd L
Tracey Strike
28:00
171
171st
66th u/35L
83rd L
Laura Blaker
30:49
172
172nd
84th u/40M
89th M
Richard Miller
30:49
173
173rd
3rd L45
84th L
Sue Miller
30:50
174
174th
67th u/35L
85th L
Cerise Myles
Chalkwll
33:02
Number finishing in each age group out of the 174 finishers in the race
Men under 40
84
Men 40 to 44
3
Men 45 to 49
1
Men 50 to 54
1
Ladies under 35
67
Ladies 35 to 39
8
Ladies 40 to 44
6
Ladies 45 to 49
3
Ladies 50 to 54
Ladies 55 to 59
Ladies 60 to 64
Ladies 65 to 69
1
www.joelee.co.uk