PAA 10 Mile Road Race Championship
Devon : 3rd September 2003
Team Results
back to home page
Choose which results to view
which sex
Both
Men
Ladies
from age
0
35
40
45
50
55
60
65
70
75
80
85
90
95
to age
39
44
49
54
59
64
69
74
79
84
89
94
99
How many results per page
100
200
500
jump to the end to select further pages
All Results - All Ages : position 1 to 200
pos in
selected
range
pos
in
race
pos in
age group
pos in
sex
name
club
time
mins/mile
mins/km
1
1st
1st u/40M
1st M
Richard Gardiner
SWales
50:49
5m04s
3m09s
2
2nd
2nd u/40M
2nd M
Martin Williams
WMids
54:13
5m25s
3m22s
3
3rd
3rd u/40M
3rd M
Ian Wetherall
Cheshire
54:22
5m26s
3m22s
4
4th
1st M40
4th M
Terry Fowler
Metro
55:50
5m35s
3m28s
5
5th
4th u/40M
5th M
Chris Stewart
Strathcl
56:16
5m37s
3m29s
6
6th
2nd M40
6th M
Michael Harvey
Fife
56:22
5m38s
3m30s
7
7th
3rd M40
7th M
Malcolm Fowler
Cheshire
56:39
5m39s
3m31s
8
8th
5th u/40M
8th M
Karl Webster
Derbysh
56:46
5m40s
3m31s
9
9th
6th u/40M
9th M
Justin Clifford
DevonCor
57:05
5m42s
3m32s
10
10th
7th u/40M
10th M
Andrew Doel
SWales
57:22
5m44s
3m33s
11
11th
4th M40
11th M
Paul Allen
Herts
57:50
5m47s
3m35s
12
12th
8th u/40M
12th M
Tony Carroll
SYorks
58:10
5m49s
3m36s
13
13th
1st M45
13th M
Mick Bond
Essex
58:25
5m50s
3m37s
14
14th
9th u/40M
14th M
William Heaton
Cheshire
58:30
5m51s
3m38s
15
15th
10th u/40M
15th M
Brian Marsland
Strathcl
59:12
5m55s
3m40s
16
16th
5th M40
16th M
Iain Campbell
Metro
59:15
5m55s
3m40s
17
17th
11th u/40M
17th M
Carl Dunne
WMids
59:21
5m56s
3m41s
18
18th
2nd M45
18th M
Simon Morley
Sussex
59:28
5m56s
3m41s
19
19th
3rd M45
19th M
Peter Orme
Derbysh
59:40
5m58s
3m42s
20
20th
6th M40
20th M
Darren Riley
WMids
1:00:08
6m00s
3m44s
21
21st
12th u/40M
21st M
Nick Dale
WMids
1:00:09
6m00s
3m44s
22
22nd
13th u/40M
22nd M
John Pretty
Strathcl
1:00:17
6m01s
3m44s
23
23rd
14th u/40M
23rd M
Iain Taylor
CentScot
1:00:29
6m02s
3m45s
24
24th
15th u/40M
24th M
Derek Walker
Essex
1:00:36
6m03s
3m45s
25
25th
16th u/40M
25th M
Jeremy Rogers
SWales
1:00:37
6m03s
3m46s
26
26th
7th M40
26th M
Toni Kott
Lothian
1:00:42
6m04s
3m46s
27
27th
17th u/40M
27th M
John Knight
Metro
1:00:54
6m05s
3m47s
28
28th
18th u/40M
28th M
Ian Wedge
Cheshire
1:01:09
6m06s
3m48s
29
29th
1st u/35L
1st L
Lisa Knights
Derbysh
1:01:15
6m07s
3m48s
30
30th
19th u/40M
29th M
Nigel Cook
Kent
1:01:32
6m09s
3m49s
31
31st
20th u/40M
30th M
Jim Stein
DevonCor
1:01:53
6m11s
3m50s
32
32nd
8th M40
31st M
Steve Lelliott
Kent
1:02:04
6m12s
3m51s
33
33rd
21st u/40M
32nd M
Craig Mann
Metro
1:02:10
6m13s
3m51s
34
34th
1st M50
33rd M
Peter Bidmead
Sussex
1:02:23
6m14s
3m52s
35
35th
22nd u/40M
34th M
Duncan Malloy
Leics
1:02:39
6m15s
3m53s
36
36th
23rd u/40M
35th M
Steve Cairns
Lothian
1:02:43
6m16s
3m53s
37
37th
2nd u/35L
2nd L
Christine Howard
Derbysh
1:03:09
6m18s
3m55s
38
38th
4th M45
36th M
Roger Newson
Kent
1:03:13
6m19s
3m55s
39
39th
24th u/40M
37th M
Ian Pudge
Lancs
1:03:20
6m20s
3m56s
40
40th
25th u/40M
38th M
Neil Langham
Notts
1:03:23
6m20s
3m56s
41
41st
3rd u/35L
3rd L
Stephanie Robson
Metro
1:03:25
6m20s
3m56s
42
42nd
26th u/40M
39th M
Steven Laurie
Lothian
1:03:49
6m22s
3m57s
43
43rd
27th u/40M
40th M
Mark King
Leics
1:04:23
6m26s
4m00s
44
44th
28th u/40M
41st M
Colin Scott
Strathcl
1:04:28
6m26s
4m00s
45
45th
5th M45
42nd M
Chris Jeffs
NWales
1:04:33
6m27s
4m00s
46
46th
29th u/40M
43rd M
Neil Dutton
WYorks
1:04:50
6m29s
4m01s
47
47th
9th M40
44th M
Mark Evans
GtrManch
1:04:55
6m29s
4m02s
48
48th
10th M40
45th M
Mick Dicker
Sussex
1:04:59
6m29s
4m02s
49
49th
6th M45
46th M
Malcolm Hyder
Sussex
1:05:04
6m30s
4m02s
50
50th
30th u/40M
47th M
Ian Ceely
DevonCor
1:05:09
6m30s
4m02s
51
51st
11th M40
48th M
Mike Griffin
DevonCor
1:05:29
6m32s
4m04s
52
52nd
4th u/35L
4th L
Fiona Benn
Lancs
1:05:53
6m35s
4m05s
53
53rd
12th M40
49th M
Steven Hogarth
Dorset
1:06:00
6m36s
4m06s
54
54th
31st u/40M
50th M
Criag Jones
NWales
1:06:08
6m36s
4m06s
55
55th
32nd u/40M
51st M
Brian Lawton
GtrManch
1:06:24
6m38s
4m07s
56
56th
33rd u/40M
52nd M
Wayne Turner
Notts
1:06:49
6m40s
4m09s
57
57th
5th u/35L
5th L
Louise Cooper
ThamesV
1:06:51
6m41s
4m09s
58
58th
7th M45
53rd M
John Thompson
Humber
1:06:53
6m41s
4m09s
59
59th
13th M40
54th M
C Walker
WYorks
1:06:56
6m41s
4m09s
60
60th
8th M45
55th M
Merv Robins
Surrey
1:07:08
6m42s
4m10s
61
61st
6th u/35L
6th L
Wendy Barnes
SYorks
1:07:15
6m43s
4m10s
62
62nd
14th M40
56th M
Adrian Moody
Kent
1:07:20
6m44s
4m11s
63
63rd
15th M40
57th M
Darren Clarke
Derbysh
1:07:26
6m44s
4m11s
64
64th
16th M40
58th M
Kevin Loftus
Derbysh
1:07:50
6m47s
4m12s
65
65th
34th u/40M
59th M
Tim Kelly
Herts
1:07:56
6m47s
4m13s
66
66th
9th M45
60th M
Dick Frame
ThamesV
1:08:06
6m48s
4m13s
67
67th
17th M40
61st M
Neale Adams
Sussex
1:08:25
6m50s
4m15s
68
68th
35th u/40M
62nd M
Bruce Clarke
Derbysh
1:08:28
6m50s
4m15s
69
69th
36th u/40M
63rd M
David Leonard
Dorset
1:08:34
6m51s
4m15s
70
70th
37th u/40M
64th M
Nathan Cantello
SWales
1:08:45
6m52s
4m16s
71
71st
18th M40
65th M
Alan McGill
Derbysh
1:08:52
6m53s
4m16s
72
72nd
38th u/40M
66th M
Gordon McRae
Strathcl
1:08:59
6m53s
4m17s
73
73rd
19th M40
67th M
Steve Harris
WMids
1:09:06
6m54s
4m17s
74
74th
20th M40
68th M
Steve Broadbent
Lancs
1:09:10
6m55s
4m17s
75
75th
7th u/35L
7th L
Nicola McNally
WYorks
1:09:13
6m55s
4m18s
76
76th
8th u/35L
8th L
Avril Gardner
Lothian
1:09:20
6m56s
4m18s
77
77th
39th u/40M
69th M
Chris Lane
Sussex
1:09:36
6m57s
4m19s
78
78th
21st M40
70th M
Dave Robinson
Notts
1:09:40
6m58s
4m19s
79
79th
9th u/35L
9th L
Libby Cameron
Metro
1:09:43
6m58s
4m19s
80
80th
2nd M50
71st M
Michael Kaiser
Leics
1:09:45
6m58s
4m20s
81
81st
40th u/40M
72nd M
Daryl Harrison
Dyfed
1:09:46
6m58s
4m20s
82
82nd
22nd M40
73rd M
Andy Smiddy
WYorks
1:09:48
6m58s
4m20s
83
83rd
23rd M40
74th M
Barry Frost
DevonCor
1:09:49
6m58s
4m20s
84
84th
10th u/35L
10th L
Tracey Martin
Sussex
1:09:50
6m59s
4m20s
85
85th
3rd M50
75th M
John McInnes
Strathcl
1:09:57
6m59s
4m20s
86
86th
41st u/40M
76th M
Steve Quinn
GtrManch
1:10:01
7m00s
4m21s
87
87th
1st L40
11th L
V Singleton
Herts
1:10:05
7m00s
4m21s
88
88th
11th u/35L
12th L
Kate Balchin
Metro
1:10:18
7m01s
4m22s
89
89th
12th u/35L
13th L
N Hazelwood
Leics
1:10:20
7m02s
4m22s
90
90th
10th M45
77th M
Albert Law
PSNI
1:10:29
7m02s
4m22s
91
91st
11th M45
78th M
William Cummings
Hants
1:10:30
7m03s
4m22s
92
92nd
13th u/35L
14th L
Katy Setter
DevonCor
1:10:33
7m03s
4m23s
93
93rd
24th M40
79th M
Steve Bradfield
DevonCor
1:10:44
7m04s
4m23s
94
94th
14th u/35L
15th L
H McInnes-Raffan
Avon
1:10:45
7m04s
4m23s
95
95th
12th M45
80th M
Jim Bentley
GtrManch
1:10:46
7m04s
4m23s
96
96th
42nd u/40M
81st M
Paul Anderson
Essex
1:11:05
7m06s
4m25s
97
97th
15th u/35L
16th L
Natasha Swan
Sussex
1:11:06
7m06s
4m25s
98
98th
4th M50
82nd M
Malcolm Knight
Avon
1:11:14
7m07s
4m25s
99
99th
13th M45
83rd M
David Mitchell
Strathcl
1:11:19
7m07s
4m25s
100
100th
1st L35
17th L
Joanne Glyn
GtrManch
1:11:22
7m08s
4m26s
101
101st
14th M45
84th M
Donald Sandeman
Lothian
1:11:26
7m08s
4m26s
102
102nd
43rd u/40M
85th M
Andy Collings
Metro
1:11:30
7m09s
4m26s
103
103rd
44th u/40M
86th M
Martin Williams
WMids
1:11:48
7m10s
4m27s
104
104th
45th u/40M
87th M
John Carpanini
SWales
1:11:51
7m11s
4m27s
105
105th
46th u/40M
88th M
Richard Bristow
SWales
1:12:00
7m12s
4m28s
106
106th
25th M40
89th M
John McIntyre
PSNI
1:12:19
7m13s
4m29s
107
107th
26th M40
90th M
Kevin Russell
SWales
1:12:21
7m14s
4m29s
108
108th
16th u/35L
18th L
Julie Greenwood
WYorks
1:12:29
7m14s
4m30s
109
109th
27th M40
91st M
Robert Mawhood
SYorks
1:12:40
7m16s
4m30s
110
110th
1st L45
19th L
Gay Waring
NWales
1:12:47
7m16s
4m31s
111
111th
47th u/40M
92nd M
Colin Lukins
Kent
1:13:09
7m18s
4m32s
112
112th
15th M45
93rd M
Bernie May
WMids
1:13:09
7m18s
4m32s
113
113th
17th u/35L
20th L
Sue Graysmark
Sussex
1:13:17
7m19s
4m33s
114
114th
48th u/40M
94th M
Stuart Champion
Kent
1:13:22
7m20s
4m33s
115
115th
49th u/40M
95th M
John Pursey
Gwent
1:14:00
7m24s
4m35s
116
116th
28th M40
96th M
Sean Farrell
London
1:14:17
7m25s
4m37s
117
117th
50th u/40M
97th M
Frank Parsons
Herts
1:14:21
7m26s
4m37s
118
118th
5th M50
98th M
David Hanna
Surrey
1:14:25
7m26s
4m37s
119
119th
29th M40
99th M
John Cooper
Kent
1:14:41
7m28s
4m38s
120
120th
18th u/35L
21st L
Rachel Melhuish
Hants
1:14:53
7m29s
4m39s
121
121st
30th M40
100th M
Paul Hodkin
Notts
1:15:01
7m30s
4m39s
122
122nd
51st u/40M
101st M
Steve Owens
NWales
1:15:04
7m30s
4m39s
123
123rd
31st M40
102nd M
Terry Falco
Metro
1:15:11
7m31s
4m40s
124
124th
2nd L40
22nd L
Melanie Siddall
WYorks
1:15:14
7m31s
4m40s
125
125th
1st M55
103rd M
Andy Sayers
Avon
1:15:15
7m31s
4m40s
126
126th
52nd u/40M
104th M
Richard Baldwin
Hants
1:15:18
7m31s
4m40s
127
127th
2nd L35
23rd L
Donna Braund
DevonCor
1:15:22
7m32s
4m41s
128
128th
53rd u/40M
105th M
Rob Harding
Metro
1:15:24
7m32s
4m41s
129
129th
6th M50
106th M
Dave Chapman
WMids
1:15:24
7m32s
4m41s
130
130th
19th u/35L
24th L
K Bond Vaughan
Metro
1:15:26
7m32s
4m41s
131
131st
16th M45
107th M
Dan Meaney
Metro
1:15:26
7m32s
4m41s
132
132nd
54th u/40M
108th M
James Balcombe
Metro
1:15:27
7m32s
4m41s
133
133rd
7th M50
109th M
Dave Betts
Metro
1:15:27
7m32s
4m41s
134
134th
55th u/40M
110th M
Ian Haines
Gwent
1:15:35
7m33s
4m41s
135
135th
32nd M40
111th M
Peter Merifield
WYorks
1:15:49
7m34s
4m42s
136
136th
8th M50
112th M
R Dixon Gough
Herts
1:15:51
7m35s
4m42s
137
137th
33rd M40
113th M
Aldo Matrundola
Lothian
1:15:55
7m35s
4m43s
138
138th
56th u/40M
114th M
Dominic Obrien
Sussex
1:15:58
7m35s
4m43s
139
139th
3rd L35
25th L
Debbie Clift
NWales
1:16:00
7m36s
4m43s
140
140th
17th M45
115th M
Les Mercer
Mersey
1:16:04
7m36s
4m43s
141
141st
34th M40
116th M
Adrian Allsop
WMids
1:16:07
7m36s
4m43s
142
142nd
57th u/40M
117th M
David Greaves
SWales
1:16:18
7m37s
4m44s
143
143rd
20th u/35L
26th L
Terri Harrison
Dyfed
1:16:19
7m37s
4m44s
144
144th
18th M45
118th M
Mark Stirmey
Northant
1:16:27
7m38s
4m45s
145
145th
58th u/40M
119th M
Rick Drury
Sussex
1:16:33
7m39s
4m45s
146
146th
21st u/35L
27th L
Diane Robinson
DevonCor
1:16:37
7m39s
4m45s
147
147th
35th M40
120th M
Andy Govan
CentScot
1:16:44
7m40s
4m46s
148
148th
59th u/40M
121st M
Charles Quaey
Essex
1:16:47
7m40s
4m46s
149
149th
2nd M55
122nd M
Eddie Murfin
Lincs
1:16:50
7m41s
4m46s
150
150th
19th M45
123rd M
Phillip Brown
Avon
1:16:52
7m41s
4m46s
151
151st
36th M40
124th M
Dave Wilkinson
Lancs
1:16:57
7m41s
4m46s
152
152nd
37th M40
125th M
Paul Harbidge
Cheshire
1:17:07
7m42s
4m47s
153
153rd
3rd L40
28th L
P Randall Johnso
DevonCor
1:17:12
7m43s
4m47s
154
154th
60th u/40M
126th M
Kelvin Bierton
Surrey
1:17:31
7m45s
4m49s
155
155th
61st u/40M
127th M
Stuart Altoft
Humber
1:17:49
7m46s
4m50s
156
156th
38th M40
128th M
Dave Wood
GtrManch
1:17:52
7m47s
4m50s
157
157th
62nd u/40M
129th M
Matthew Gould
SWales
1:18:04
7m48s
4m51s
158
158th
63rd u/40M
130th M
Steve New
Gwent
1:18:05
7m48s
4m51s
159
159th
64th u/40M
131st M
Neil Morehen
Herts
1:18:40
7m52s
4m53s
160
160th
22nd u/35L
29th L
Gillian Duncan
Lothian
1:18:59
7m53s
4m54s
161
161st
20th M45
132nd M
Dennis Michael
SWales
1:19:02
7m54s
4m54s
162
162nd
9th M50
133rd M
Roman Nykolyszyn
Leics
1:19:07
7m54s
4m55s
163
163rd
65th u/40M
134th M
Glenn Batt
Dorset
1:19:12
7m55s
4m55s
164
164th
66th u/40M
135th M
Paul Goode
Dorset
1:19:20
7m56s
4m55s
165
165th
21st M45
136th M
Pete Bryan
Essex
1:19:24
7m56s
4m56s
166
166th
39th M40
137th M
Tyrone Broome
Gwent
1:19:30
7m57s
4m56s
167
167th
3rd M55
138th M
Graham Bayes
Northant
1:19:33
7m57s
4m56s
168
168th
67th u/40M
139th M
Mel Moore
Kent
1:19:45
7m58s
4m57s
169
169th
68th u/40M
140th M
Carl Hignet
Mersey
1:19:47
7m58s
4m57s
170
170th
10th M50
141st M
Graham Parlour
Kent
1:19:51
7m59s
4m57s
171
171st
4th L35
30th L
Lucy Bradley
Essex
1:20:04
8m00s
4m58s
172
172nd
23rd u/35L
31st L
Rachel Crosby
Essex
1:20:15
8m01s
4m59s
173
173rd
5th L35
32nd L
Tessa Gould
SWales
1:20:27
8m02s
5m00s
174
174th
11th M50
142nd M
Rowland Knight
SWales
1:20:48
8m04s
5m01s
175
175th
4th L40
33rd L
Shirley Worrall
Lancs
1:20:52
8m05s
5m01s
176
176th
69th u/40M
143rd M
Gary Gray
Hants
1:20:58
8m05s
5m01s
177
177th
24th u/35L
34th L
Debbie Batey
Essex
1:21:00
8m06s
5m02s
178
178th
12th M50
144th M
David Watkinson
Lancs
1:21:20
8m08s
5m03s
179
179th
25th u/35L
35th L
Rachel Love
Humber
1:21:30
8m09s
5m03s
180
180th
6th L35
36th L
Becky Palmer
DevonCor
1:21:42
8m10s
5m04s
181
181st
40th M40
145th M
Cliff Twitcher
Hants
1:21:46
8m10s
5m04s
182
182nd
26th u/35L
37th L
Ashley Fraser
Strathcl
1:21:51
8m11s
5m05s
183
183rd
22nd M45
146th M
David Rout
Essex
1:22:04
8m12s
5m06s
184
184th
27th u/35L
38th L
Victoria Adams
London
1:22:05
8m12s
5m06s
185
185th
23rd M45
147th M
Dav Colley
Mersey
1:22:07
8m12s
5m06s
186
186th
1st L50
39th L
Heather Mitchel
WYorks
1:22:47
8m16s
5m08s
187
187th
28th u/35L
40th L
M Berkwitch
Metro
1:22:58
8m17s
5m09s
188
188th
70th u/40M
148th M
Steve Haycroft
Northant
1:23:49
8m22s
5m12s
189
189th
29th u/35L
41st L
Alix Jordanova
Essex
1:23:56
8m23s
5m12s
190
190th
5th L40
42nd L
Yvette Arthur
WYorks
1:24:23
8m26s
5m14s
191
191st
30th u/35L
43rd L
Rachael Urwin
Notts
1:24:25
8m26s
5m14s
192
192nd
31st u/35L
44th L
Shona Daly
Lothian
1:24:36
8m27s
5m15s
193
193rd
41st M40
149th M
Norman Pearson
Metro
1:24:39
8m27s
5m15s
194
194th
32nd u/35L
45th L
Gill Cross
ThamesV
1:24:40
8m28s
5m15s
195
195th
13th M50
150th M
Mike Hodges
Dyfed
1:25:07
8m30s
5m17s
196
196th
71st u/40M
151st M
Alan Smith
Sussex
1:25:17
8m31s
5m18s
197
197th
24th M45
152nd M
Mick Hill
WMids
1:25:21
8m32s
5m18s
198
198th
72nd u/40M
153rd M
Garry Jones
Dorset
1:25:37
8m33s
5m19s
199
199th
7th L35
46th L
Karen Mulholland
PSNI
1:25:40
8m34s
5m19s
200
200th
8th L35
47th L
Julie Yates
Lancs
1:26:07
8m36s
5m21s
Select Page Number
Number finishing in each age group out of the 221 finishers in the race
Men under 40
77
Men 40 to 44
42
Men 45 to 49
24
Men 50 to 54
15
Men 55 to 59
3
Men 60 to 64
Men 65 to 69
1
Ladies under 35
38
Ladies 35 to 39
8
Ladies 40 to 44
6
Ladies 45 to 49
4
Ladies 50 to 54
3
www.joelee.co.uk