Jim Peters' Southend Fun Run
16th June 2002
Half Marathon results
back to home page
Choose which results to view
which sex
Both
Men
Ladies
from age
0
35
40
45
50
55
60
65
70
75
80
85
90
95
to age
39
44
49
54
59
64
69
74
79
84
89
94
99
How many results per page
100
200
500
jump to the end to select further pages
All Results - All Ages : position 1 to 200
pos in
selected
range
pos
in
race
pos in
age group
pos in
sex
name
club
time
mins/mile
mins/km
1
1st
1st u/40M
1st M
Alex Birnie
09:32
2
2nd
2nd u/40M
2nd M
Neal Birnie
09:32
3
3rd
3rd u/40M
3rd M
Ben Hunter
10:34
4
4th
4th u/40M
4th M
Thomas Smith
Southend
11:01
5
5th
1st M40
5th M
Alan Piniewski
11:18
6
6th
5th u/40M
6th M
Sam Bassett
11:19
7
7th
6th u/40M
7th M
Michael Baynes
12:10
8
8th
7th u/40M
8th M
Wayne Byram
12:16
9
9th
8th u/40M
9th M
Timothy Utting
12:24
10
10th
9th u/40M
10th M
Antoine Libert
12:26
11
11th
1st u/35L
1st L
Nikki Baynes
12:38
12
12th
2nd u/35L
2nd L
Emily Hunter
12:42
13
13th
10th u/40M
11th M
Jason Judd
PriorySc
13:01
14
14th
11th u/40M
12th M
Scott Breakwell
PriorySc
13:07
15
15th
12th u/40M
13th M
Chris Meek
13:08
16
16th
13th u/40M
14th M
Thomas Harris
13:09
17
17th
14th u/40M
15th M
Scott Flanagan
13:36
18
18th
15th u/40M
16th M
Adam Vyse
13:37
19
19th
3rd u/35L
3rd L
Jessica Platt
14:05
20
20th
16th u/40M
17th M
Sam Harris
14:16
21
21st
17th u/40M
18th M
Keith Flanagan
14:28
22
22nd
18th u/40M
19th M
Klay Andrews
14:36
23
23rd
4th u/35L
4th L
Lucy Smith
14:39
24
24th
19th u/40M
20th M
Jordan Andrews
15:11
25
25th
20th u/40M
21st M
Scott Graham
15:13
26
26th
1st L40
5th L
Christine Birch
15:23
27
27th
5th u/35L
6th L
Nicol Milner
15:33
28
28th
1st L35
7th L
Liza Smith
CastlePt
15:48
29
29th
6th u/35L
8th L
Catherine Wright
15:55
30
30th
21st u/40M
22nd M
Calum Nowell
15:58
31
31st
1st M50
23rd M
Bob Lauerdale
LeighSct
16:00
32
32nd
22nd u/40M
24th M
Joseph Shaddock
16:07
33
33rd
7th u/35L
9th L
Jasmine Shaddock
16:11
34
34th
2nd L35
10th L
Ruth Shaddock
16:12
35
35th
8th u/35L
11th L
Jessica Judd
16:14
36
36th
9th u/35L
12th L
Anne Libert
16:15
37
37th
2nd M40
25th M
Malcolm Cooper
16:19
38
38th
23rd u/40M
26th M
Edward Woodford
16:27
39
39th
24th u/40M
27th M
Matthew Dunt
16:35
40
40th
1st L45
13th L
Kate Baynes
Southend
16:37
41
41st
10th u/35L
14th L
Jennifer Cooper
16:44
42
42nd
11th u/35L
15th L
Carly Marks
16:45
43
43rd
12th u/35L
16th L
Kimberley Vyse
16:51
44
44th
25th u/40M
28th M
Neil Summerson
17:01
45
45th
1st L50
17th L
Linda Wray
17:06
46
46th
13th u/35L
18th L
Shelley Faires
17:06
47
47th
26th u/40M
29th M
Greg Smith
17:15
48
48th
27th u/40M
30th M
Jack Fitsall
17:32
49
49th
3rd L35
19th L
Joanna Fitsall
17:34
50
50th
28th u/40M
31st M
Adam Manning
17:37
51
51st
29th u/40M
32nd M
Glen Burns
Benfleet
17:48
52
52nd
30th u/40M
33rd M
Harry Burns
17:48
53
53rd
31st u/40M
34th M
Dean Anderson
PriorySc
17:50
54
54th
32nd u/40M
35th M
Shane Hill
PriorySc
18:13
55
55th
33rd u/40M
36th M
Shannon Foster
PriorySc
18:13
56
56th
34th u/40M
37th M
Steve McAllister
PriorySc
18:17
57
57th
14th u/35L
20th L
Margo Horne
18:19
58
58th
1st M65
38th M
George Harvey
18:25
59
59th
15th u/35L
21st L
Abigail Skinner
18:42
60
60th
35th u/40M
39th M
Darren Thompson
18:42
61
61st
36th u/40M
40th M
Michael Dworkin
18:43
62
62nd
1st L55
22nd L
Lynda Kelly
18:56
63
63rd
37th u/40M
41st M
Matthew Lock
19:03
64
64th
38th u/40M
42nd M
Adrian Lock
19:03
65
65th
39th u/40M
43rd M
Sasha Dworkin
19:08
66
66th
40th u/40M
44th M
Mateo Dworkin
19:08
67
67th
16th u/35L
23rd L
Abby French
Benfleet
19:08
68
68th
2nd M50
45th M
Bob French
Benfleet
19:08
69
69th
41st u/40M
46th M
Sean Hine
PriorySc
19:18
70
70th
2nd L40
24th L
Karen Carroll
19:21
71
71st
17th u/35L
25th L
Amanda Luff
19:21
72
72nd
42nd u/40M
47th M
Louis Green
19:32
73
73rd
43rd u/40M
48th M
Richard Green
19:42
74
74th
44th u/40M
49th M
Katie Armstrong
19:57
75
75th
18th u/35L
26th L
Kelly Graham
20:02
76
76th
19th u/35L
27th L
Jodie Judd
20:02
77
77th
20th u/35L
28th L
Cheryl Judd
20:13
78
78th
45th u/40M
50th M
? Nowell
20:13
79
79th
21st u/35L
29th L
Kirsteen Nowell
20:19
80
80th
22nd u/35L
30th L
Jay Bryan
20:20
81
81st
23rd u/35L
31st L
Ellie Bryan
20:22
82
82nd
24th u/35L
32nd L
April Flanagan
20:22
83
83rd
25th u/35L
33rd L
Derrion Shepherd
20:32
84
84th
4th L35
34th L
Linda Flanagan
20:33
85
85th
5th L35
35th L
Kate Dunt
20:34
86
86th
46th u/40M
51st M
?
20:34
87
87th
26th u/35L
36th L
Hannah Cattano
20:36
88
88th
47th u/40M
52nd M
Thomas Calcraft
20:38
89
89th
48th u/40M
53rd M
Thomas Utting
20:39
90
90th
49th u/40M
54th M
Mark Utting
20:39
91
91st
27th u/35L
37th L
Sharon Wright
20:40
92
92nd
50th u/40M
55th M
Sandy Hayes
21:03
93
93rd
28th u/35L
38th L
Michelle Watens
21:03
94
94th
51st u/40M
56th M
Rogers
21:07
95
95th
52nd u/40M
57th M
Rogers
21:07
96
96th
53rd u/40M
58th M
Luke Bonham
21:11
97
97th
3rd M50
59th M
T Bonham
21:11
98
98th
54th u/40M
60th M
Samuel Calcraft
21:17
99
99th
6th L35
39th L
Michelle Milner
21:21
100
100th
29th u/35L
40th L
Claire Key
22:12
101
101st
3rd L40
41st L
Kate Bryan
22:18
102
102nd
3rd M40
61st M
Don't know
???
22:18
103
103rd
30th u/35L
42nd L
Amber Smith
22:30
104
104th
7th L35
43rd L
Heidi Nash
23:07
105
105th
8th L35
44th L
Susan K-Cuthbert
23:32
106
106th
55th u/40M
62nd M
Jordan Rothwell
23:52
107
107th
31st u/35L
45th L
Jade Moore
25:48
108
108th
56th u/40M
63rd M
Joel Calcraft
25:48
109
109th
32nd u/35L
46th L
Isabel Woodford
25:48
110
110th
4th L40
47th L
Nuncy Somavilla
25:48
111
111th
33rd u/35L
48th L
Sarah Calcraft
25:48
112
112th
9th L35
49th L
Suzanne Calcraft
25:48
113
113th
34th u/35L
50th L
Georgina Wright
29:09
114
114th
5th L40
51st L
Gina Rothwell
29:11
Number finishing in each age group out of the 114 finishers in the race
Men under 40
56
Men 40 to 44
3
Men 45 to 49
Men 50 to 54
3
Men 55 to 59
Men 60 to 64
Men 65 to 69
1
Ladies under 35
34
Ladies 35 to 39
9
Ladies 40 to 44
5
Ladies 45 to 49
1
Ladies 50 to 54
1
Ladies 55 to 59
1
www.joelee.co.uk