PAA Cross Country Championship
Formby, 9th March 2002
Ladies Individual Results
Team Results
back to home page
Choose which results to view
which sex
Both
Men
Ladies
from age
0
35
40
45
50
55
60
65
70
75
80
85
90
95
to age
39
44
49
54
59
64
69
74
79
84
89
94
99
How many results per page
100
200
500
jump to the end to select further pages
All Results - All Ages : position 1 to 200
pos in
selected
range
pos
in
race
pos in
age group
pos in
sex
name
club
time
mins/mile
mins/km
1
1st
1st u/40M
1st M
Steve Cairns
Lothian
33:41
2
2nd
2nd u/40M
2nd M
Darren Daniels
Cheshire
34:48
3
3rd
3rd u/40M
3rd M
Mathew Tomlinson
Northumb
36:08
4
4th
4th u/40M
4th M
Ian Wetherhall
Cheshire
36:30
5
5th
5th u/40M
5th M
Malcolm Fowler
Cheshire
36:39
6
6th
6th u/40M
6th M
Simon Paterson
Surrey
36:54
7
7th
7th u/40M
7th M
Neil Armsworth
Northumb
36:56
8
8th
8th u/40M
8th M
Martin Slein
WMids
37:13
9
9th
9th u/40M
9th M
Karl Webster
Derbysh
37:32
10
10th
10th u/40M
10th M
John Bent
Northumb
37:56
11
11th
11th u/40M
11th M
Rhys Peters
Gwent
38:05
12
12th
12th u/40M
12th M
Bill Gilroy
Northumb
38:14
13
13th
1st M40
13th M
Iain Campbell
Metro
38:29
14
14th
2nd M40
14th M
Simon Morley
Sussex
38:32
15
15th
13th u/40M
15th M
Michael Harvey
Fife
39:02
16
16th
14th u/40M
16th M
Tony Carrol
SYorks
39:07
17
17th
15th u/40M
17th M
Darren Riley
WMids
39:10
18
18th
3rd M40
18th M
David Hall
Northumb
39:11
19
19th
4th M40
19th M
Tony Caulton
Derbysh
39:13
20
20th
16th u/40M
20th M
Nigel Cook
Kent
39:25
21
21st
17th u/40M
21st M
Stuart Banwell
Avon
39:36
22
22nd
18th u/40M
22nd M
John Pretty
Strathcl
39:40
23
23rd
5th M40
23rd M
Dave Tonge
Lancs
39:47
24
24th
19th u/40M
24th M
Paul Sandford
Norfolk
39:48
25
25th
20th u/40M
25th M
Colin Scott
Strathcl
39:52
26
26th
6th M40
26th M
Jim Bently
GtrManch
39:54
27
27th
7th M40
27th M
Alan Seamer
Notts
39:57
28
28th
8th M40
28th M
Mark Evans
GtrManch
39:58
29
29th
21st u/40M
29th M
Derek Walker
Essex
39:59
30
30th
22nd u/40M
30th M
Carl Dunne
WMids
40:02
31
31st
23rd u/40M
31st M
Nell Dutton
WYorks
40:05
32
32nd
24th u/40M
32nd M
Raymond Milligan
Hants
40:08
33
33rd
25th u/40M
33rd M
Edward Armstrong
RUC
40:09
34
34th
1st M45
34th M
Paul Spick
Northant
40:12
35
35th
9th M40
35th M
Chris Walker
WYorks
40:14
36
36th
2nd M45
36th M
Mick Bond
Essex
40:28
37
37th
26th u/40M
37th M
Bill Heaton
Cheshire
40:33
38
38th
3rd M45
38th M
Alan Devany
WMids
40:34
39
39th
27th u/40M
39th M
Paul Bennie
Strathcl
40:38
40
40th
4th M45
40th M
Alan Newman
Kent
40:41
41
41st
5th M45
41st M
Richard West
WYorks
40:49
42
42nd
10th M40
42nd M
Neal Smith
Northumb
40:58
43
43rd
11th M40
43rd M
Vis Spain
Essex
41:02
44
44th
28th u/40M
44th M
Alis0N Paddon
Kent
41:12
45
45th
29th u/40M
45th M
Lain Taylor
CentScot
41:22
46
46th
30th u/40M
46th M
Domonic O'Brien
Sussex
41:28
47
47th
31st u/40M
47th M
Paul Hardy
WMids
41:35
48
48th
6th M45
48th M
Harry Young
Strathcl
41:36
49
49th
12th M40
49th M
Steve Wall
WMids
41:36
50
50th
32nd u/40M
50th M
Russ Welch
Essex
41:39
51
51st
33rd u/40M
51st M
David Rayfield
Northant
41:39
52
52nd
7th M45
52nd M
Malcolm Hyder
Sussex
41:39
53
53rd
34th u/40M
53rd M
Bob Fursey
Kent
41:40
54
54th
35th u/40M
54th M
Duncan Malloy
Leics
41:42
55
55th
36th u/40M
55th M
Gary Rooney
Lincs
41:58
56
56th
37th u/40M
56th M
David Deacon
Northumb
42:01
57
57th
38th u/40M
57th M
Steve Cable
Kent
42:02
58
58th
39th u/40M
58th M
Adrew Wray
Cambr
42:03
59
59th
40th u/40M
59th M
Mark Hill
Sussex
42:04
60
60th
13th M40
60th M
Mike Griffen
DevonCor
42:06
61
61st
41st u/40M
61st M
Chris Blincow
Leics
42:07
62
62nd
14th M40
62nd M
John Brooker
Kent
42:15
63
63rd
15th M40
63rd M
Robert Smith
WYorks
42:21
64
64th
8th M45
64th M
Peter Gray
Northant
42:22
65
65th
16th M40
65th M
Kevin Bray
Northumb
42:27
66
66th
17th M40
66th M
Michael Dicker
Sussex
42:29
67
67th
42nd u/40M
67th M
Sean Bunn
Northant
42:33
68
68th
43rd u/40M
68th M
Tony Price
WMids
42:38
69
69th
44th u/40M
69th M
Adrian Moody
Kent
42:39
70
70th
9th M45
70th M
Kevin Lincoln
SYorks
42:41
71
71st
18th M40
71st M
Chris Jeffs
NWales
42:47
72
72nd
45th u/40M
72nd M
Malcolm Graham
Lothian
42:55
73
73rd
19th M40
73rd M
Huw Prole
Bedford
43:05
74
74th
46th u/40M
74th M
Craig Mann
Metro
43:07
75
75th
47th u/40M
75th M
Jeff Ross
Northumb
43:12
76
76th
48th u/40M
76th M
Ben Mabon
Surrey
43:14
77
77th
49th u/40M
77th M
Bobby Sateven
Lothian
43:16
78
78th
20th M40
78th M
Dave McConville
GtrManch
43:20
79
79th
21st M40
79th M
Adrian Allsopp
WMids
43:22
80
80th
50th u/40M
80th M
Sean McAllister
Lincs
43:23
81
81st
22nd M40
81st M
Peter Orme
Derbysh
43:24
82
82nd
1st M50
82nd M
John McInnes
Strathcl
43:27
83
83rd
51st u/40M
83rd M
Ian Baggott
DevonCor
43:43
84
84th
52nd u/40M
84th M
Darren Clarke
Derbysh
43:43
85
85th
53rd u/40M
85th M
Richard Gummery
Kent
43:45
86
86th
23rd M40
86th M
Barry Frost
DevonCor
43:49
87
87th
54th u/40M
87th M
Paul Allen
Herts
43:50
88
88th
24th M40
88th M
Malcolm Dunne
Humber
43:55
89
89th
25th M40
89th M
James Meek
Fife
43:57
90
90th
55th u/40M
90th M
Alan Auld
Strathcl
44:01
91
91st
56th u/40M
91st M
Jon Lelliott
Sussex
44:03
92
92nd
57th u/40M
92nd M
Nick Powell
DevonCor
44:07
93
93rd
26th M40
93rd M
David Howarth
Avon
44:15
94
94th
2nd M50
94th M
Sid Pask
CentScot
44:23
95
95th
58th u/40M
95th M
Stewart Croul
Strathcl
44:24
96
96th
10th M45
96th M
Ken Willis
Northant
44:26
97
97th
59th u/40M
97th M
Nick Boughay
Herts
44:29
98
98th
27th M40
98th M
John Sansom
Bedford
44:32
99
99th
11th M45
99th M
Steve Adelsberg
Kent
44:33
100
100th
60th u/40M
100th M
Martin Williams
WMids
44:34
101
101st
28th M40
101st M
Rod Graham
Lancs
44:36
102
102nd
29th M40
102nd M
Graham Kay
DevonCor
44:37
103
103rd
30th M40
103rd M
David Mitchell
Strathcl
44:46
104
104th
61st u/40M
104th M
Craig Jones
NWales
44:58
105
105th
31st M40
105th M
Liam O'Brlan
NWales
45:01
106
106th
62nd u/40M
106th M
Jeff Purves
Northumb
45:02
107
107th
32nd M40
107th M
Kevin Loftus
Derbysh
45:04
108
108th
33rd M40
108th M
Mike Bowron
Kent
45:07
109
109th
63rd u/40M
109th M
Neil Green
DevonCor
45:11
110
110th
64th u/40M
110th M
Gary Goacher
Derbysh
45:17
111
111th
65th u/40M
111th M
Neale Adams
Sussex
45:19
112
112th
66th u/40M
112th M
Andy Winfield
WYorks
45:19
113
113th
67th u/40M
113th M
Gordon Thomson
Strathcl
45:20
114
114th
34th M40
114th M
Steve Lelliott
Kent
45:30
115
115th
1st M60
115th M
Reg Brett
Bedford
45:34
116
116th
68th u/40M
116th M
Jim Gale
DevonCor
45:35
117
117th
69th u/40M
117th M
Geof Hammil
SYorks
45:36
118
118th
3rd M50
118th M
Peter Horne
WYorks
45:40
119
119th
70th u/40M
119th M
Craig Banning
Metro
45:43
120
120th
35th M40
120th M
Paul Goggins
Leics
45:49
121
121st
71st u/40M
121st M
Nkholas Pamboris
Metro
45:53
122
122nd
2nd M60
122nd M
Joe Clare
Herts
46:02
123
123rd
72nd u/40M
123rd M
Paul Grindrod
GtrManch
46:04
124
124th
36th M40
124th M
Steve Broadbent
Lancs
46:07
125
125th
73rd u/40M
125th M
David Garrick
Northumb
46:08
126
126th
74th u/40M
126th M
John Field
Metro
46:11
127
127th
75th u/40M
127th M
John Diffey
SWales
46:34
128
128th
12th M45
128th M
Paul Ground
Hants
46:40
129
129th
37th M40
129th M
Paul Mann
WMids
46:55
130
130th
38th M40
130th M
Peter Merifield
WYorks
46:56
131
131st
76th u/40M
131st M
Stuart Altoft
Humber
46:59
132
132nd
77th u/40M
132nd M
Ronald Neil
Metro
47:00
133
133rd
39th M40
133rd M
Alan McGill
Derbysh
47:03
134
134th
78th u/40M
134th M
Ian Jackson
Derbysh
47:06
135
135th
40th M40
135th M
Robert Mawhood
SYorks
47:07
136
136th
13th M45
136th M
Tim Crumpton
Hants
47:11
137
137th
14th M45
137th M
Nigel McNeil
Sussex
47:18
138
138th
79th u/40M
138th M
John Schofield
Bedford
47:34
139
139th
80th u/40M
139th M
Paul Feeney
Leics
47:41
140
140th
81st u/40M
140th M
Andy Doran
Cheshire
47:43
141
141st
82nd u/40M
141st M
Neal Hedley
Northumb
47:48
142
142nd
83rd u/40M
142nd M
Geoff Fox
Lancs
47:50
143
143rd
15th M45
143rd M
Paul Shanahan
Avon
47:56
144
144th
41st M40
144th M
Dave Wood
GtrManch
48:01
145
145th
84th u/40M
145th M
Steve Plumb
Leics
48:13
146
146th
16th M45
146th M
Mick Kaiser
Leics
48:14
147
147th
85th u/40M
147th M
Martin Earl
Mersey
48:15
148
148th
86th u/40M
148th M
Aldo Matrundola
Lothian
48:28
149
149th
42nd M40
149th M
John Cooper
Kent
48:34
150
150th
43rd M40
150th M
Derek Nichols
Hants
48:43
151
151st
87th u/40M
151st M
Neil Murphy
Cheshire
48:47
152
152nd
17th M45
152nd M
John Forsyth
Lothian
48:50
153
153rd
88th u/40M
153rd M
Myles Marshall
Lothian
48:56
154
154th
89th u/40M
154th M
Alex Perks
Herts
48:56
155
155th
1st M55
155th M
Andrew Sayers
Avon
48:58
156
156th
90th u/40M
156th M
Charles Quaey
Essex
49:14
157
157th
44th M40
157th M
Mark Stirmey
Northant
49:17
158
158th
91st u/40M
158th M
Gordon Thyne
Fife
49:25
159
159th
45th M40
159th M
Steve O'Grady
WMids
49:30
160
160th
92nd u/40M
160th M
Dave Mills
Hants
49:35
161
161st
93rd u/40M
161st M
Ian Poolman
Fife
49:37
162
162nd
94th u/40M
162nd M
Kevin Russell
SWales
49:41
163
163rd
95th u/40M
163rd M
Rod Hockin
Leics
49:42
164
164th
96th u/40M
164th M
Andrew Thomas
SWales
49:47
165
165th
97th u/40M
165th M
Steve Bycroft
Lancs
49:58
166
166th
98th u/40M
166th M
Dave Owens
NWales
50:15
167
167th
4th M50
167th M
Dave Chapman
WMids
50:24
168
168th
99th u/40M
168th M
Lloyd Tobin
Northant
50:25
169
169th
46th M40
169th M
Martin Williams
Gwent
50:26
170
170th
47th M40
170th M
Ian Stoughton
Bedford
50:33
171
171st
18th M45
171st M
Graham Parlour
Kent
50:34
172
172nd
2nd M55
172nd M
John Leggett
Lincs
50:39
173
173rd
5th M50
173rd M
Peter Mainstone
Avon
50:45
174
174th
100th u/40M
174th M
Roderick Smart
Notts
51:01
175
175th
101st u/40M
175th M
Roland Ward
Cambr
51:05
176
176th
6th M50
176th M
Rich Dixon-Gough
Herts
51:06
177
177th
48th M40
177th M
Pete Bryan
Essex
51:11
178
178th
49th M40
178th M
Michael Horne
Lancs
51:21
179
179th
7th M50
179th M
Graham Bayes
Northant
51:30
180
180th
19th M45
180th M
Edward Nicholson
Notts
51:48
181
181st
20th M45
181st M
David Watkinson
Lancs
51:57
182
182nd
50th M40
182nd M
Danny Benson
Strathcl
52:25
183
183rd
8th M50
183rd M
Eddie Bradbury
GtrManch
52:36
184
184th
51st M40
184th M
Mick Hill
WMids
52:38
185
185th
52nd M40
185th M
Steve King
Essex
52:53
186
186th
21st M45
186th M
Nyk Nykolyszyn
Leics
53:10
187
187th
53rd M40
187th M
Dave Stillwell
Cambr
53:12
188
188th
102nd u/40M
188th M
Hugh Roper
Herts
53:40
189
189th
103rd u/40M
189th M
Robert Cainey
Avon
53:58
190
190th
104th u/40M
190th M
Peter Shields
WYorks
54:18
191
191st
22nd M45
191st M
Andrew Walker
Notts
54:28
192
192nd
54th M40
192nd M
Gregory Roulston
Hants
54:42
193
193rd
105th u/40M
193rd M
Steve New
Gwent
54:55
194
194th
55th M40
194th M
Ross Johns
WMids
55:14
195
195th
106th u/40M
195th M
Tyrone Broome
Gwent
55:20
196
196th
3rd M55
196th M
Ian Fortune
Mersey
55:48
197
197th
56th M40
197th M
Nick Westwood
Metro
55:59
198
198th
107th u/40M
198th M
Jamie Frame
Lothian
56:11
199
199th
23rd M45
199th M
Graham Trousdale
Fife
56:41
200
200th
108th u/40M
200th M
Ron Kellett
Mersey
57:01
Select Page Number
Number finishing in each age group out of the 206 finishers in the race
Men under 40
110
Men 40 to 44
56
Men 45 to 49
24
Men 50 to 54
9
Men 55 to 59
4
Men 60 to 64
2
Men 65 to 69
1
Ladies under 35
0
Ladies 35 to 39
www.joelee.co.uk