Oldham Half Marathon
14th April 2002
back to home page
Choose which results to view
which sex
Both
Men
Ladies
from age
0
35
40
45
50
55
60
65
70
75
80
85
90
95
to age
39
44
49
54
59
64
69
74
79
84
89
94
99
How many results per page
100
200
500
jump to the end to select further pages
All Results - All Ages : position 1 to 200
pos in
selected
range
pos
in
race
pos in
age group
pos in
sex
name
club
time
mins/mile
mins/km
1
1st
1st u/40M
1st M
Trevor Davies
Oldham&R
1:18:25
5m59s
3m43s
2
2nd
2nd u/40M
2nd M
Colin Bishop
Saddlew
1:22:55
6m19s
3m56s
3
3rd
1st M40
3rd M
Chris Jeffs
WChesh
1:23:49
6m23s
3m58s
4
4th
3rd u/40M
4th M
Matthew Rorsch
WirralAC
1:25:17
6m30s
4m02s
5
5th
1st M50
5th M
Julian Barry
BOAlloyA
1:26:25
6m35s
4m05s
6
6th
4th u/40M
6th M
Dominic Franklin
Saddlew
1:29:06
6m48s
4m13s
7
7th
5th u/40M
7th M
David Emanuel
(387)
1:29:34
6m50s
4m14s
8
8th
2nd M40
8th M
Colin Pass
ECheshH
1:30:28
6m54s
4m17s
9
9th
2nd M50
9th M
John Brown
(412)
1:30:41
6m55s
4m18s
10
10th
1st M45
10th M
David Crawford
WChesh
1:31:15
6m57s
4m19s
11
11th
2nd M45
11th M
William Howarth
(402)
1:31:58
7m01s
4m21s
12
12th
6th u/40M
12th M
M Gaffon
(426)
1:33:13
7m06s
4m25s
13
13th
1st u/35L
1st L
Kath Drake
(458)
1:34:17
7m11s
4m28s
14
14th
1st M60
13th M
Jack Thomas
WrexhamT
1:34:29
7m12s
4m28s
15
15th
7th u/40M
14th M
Tom Kasprowicz
RRunners
1:35:02
7m15s
4m30s
16
16th
3rd M40
15th M
Phillip Meade
Dovecote
1:35:14
7m16s
4m31s
17
17th
8th u/40M
16th M
Brian Speake
Reading
1:35:15
7m16s
4m31s
18
18th
4th M40
17th M
John Ross
Quakers
1:36:29
7m21s
4m34s
19
19th
9th u/40M
18th M
Sam Storer
(394)
1:36:36
7m22s
4m34s
20
20th
5th M40
19th M
Derek Hughes
ECheshH
1:37:09
7m24s
4m36s
21
21st
10th u/40M
20th M
Geo Navesey
(502)
1:37:10
7m25s
4m36s
22
22nd
2nd M60
21st M
Malcolm Coles
SkyracAC
1:37:25
7m26s
4m37s
23
23rd
3rd M45
22nd M
Anthony Tombs
(374)
1:37:49
7m28s
4m38s
24
24th
1st M55
23rd M
Malc Vinnicombe
Lanc&Mor
1:37:59
7m28s
4m38s
25
25th
6th M40
24th M
John Moorhouse
Meltham
1:38:06
7m29s
4m39s
26
26th
7th M40
25th M
Paul Kenny
ECheshH
1:38:10
7m29s
4m39s
27
27th
8th M40
26th M
Stephen Ingham
MancYMCA
1:38:30
7m31s
4m40s
28
28th
4th M45
27th M
R Wlodarczyk
ECheshH
1:39:09
7m34s
4m42s
29
29th
3rd M50
28th M
Bill Vinton
WChesh
1:40:27
7m40s
4m45s
30
30th
9th M40
29th M
Andy Farley
ECheshH
1:40:34
7m40s
4m46s
31
31st
5th M45
30th M
Simon Ashton
(401)
1:41:22
7m44s
4m48s
32
32nd
11th u/40M
31st M
Stephen Kendra
(444)
1:41:35
7m45s
4m49s
33
33rd
2nd M55
32nd M
Ivor Johnson
(433)
1:42:10
7m47s
4m50s
34
34th
4th M50
33rd M
Terry Bostock
Nth Vets
1:42:24
7m49s
4m51s
35
35th
2nd u/35L
2nd L
Karen Kelly
(411)
1:42:31
7m49s
4m51s
36
36th
5th M50
34th M
David Wild
Sheffld
1:42:37
7m50s
4m52s
37
37th
12th u/40M
35th M
Ken Connor
Warr RR
1:43:25
7m53s
4m54s
38
38th
3rd M55
36th M
Mike Elwell
(452)
1:43:37
7m54s
4m54s
39
39th
6th M45
37th M
Garry Thompson
(431)
1:44:18
7m57s
4m56s
40
40th
3rd u/35L
3rd L
Michelle Hushion
(441)
1:44:57
8m00s
4m58s
41
41st
6th M50
38th M
Philip West
Baildon
1:44:58
8m00s
4m58s
42
42nd
13th u/40M
39th M
John Roodhouse
(455)
1:45:20
8m02s
4m59s
43
43rd
14th u/40M
40th M
Sunil Boodhoo
(422)
1:46:41
8m08s
5m03s
44
44th
15th u/40M
41st M
Peter Dabrough
(461)
1:48:04
8m14s
5m07s
45
45th
1st L50
4th L
Susan Heywood
(457)
1:48:13
8m15s
5m08s
46
46th
3rd M60
42nd M
Tom Broderick
Middletn
1:48:15
8m15s
5m08s
47
47th
1st L35
5th L
Jane Trevena
Dovecote
1:48:26
8m16s
5m08s
48
48th
16th u/40M
43rd M
Ian Digweed
(405)
1:48:46
8m18s
5m09s
49
49th
7th M45
44th M
G Street
Swinton
1:48:58
8m19s
5m10s
50
50th
17th u/40M
45th M
Julian Craven
(410)
1:49:08
8m19s
5m10s
51
51st
4th u/35L
6th L
Kurinda H-Moore
Middletn
1:49:13
8m20s
5m10s
52
52nd
8th M45
46th M
Den Broadhurst
(397)
1:49:22
8m20s
5m11s
53
53rd
18th u/40M
47th M
Trevor Atkinson
(467)
1:49:37
8m22s
5m12s
54
54th
10th M40
48th M
David Wakefield
(419)
1:50:25
8m25s
5m14s
55
55th
19th u/40M
49th M
Jason Scawthorn
(442)
1:51:23
8m30s
5m17s
56
56th
1st L45
7th L
Teresa Hollins
Middletn
1:51:32
8m30s
5m17s
57
57th
5th u/35L
8th L
Ruth Travis
(378)
1:52:00
8m32s
5m18s
58
58th
7th M50
50th M
John Cable
AVOHK
1:52:55
8m37s
5m21s
59
59th
20th u/40M
51st M
James Wilson
(453)
1:54:21
8m43s
5m25s
60
60th
9th M45
52nd M
Sean Myall
HuddfldR
1:54:50
8m45s
5m26s
61
61st
11th M40
53rd M
Stephen Jones
Dovecote
1:55:00
8m46s
5m27s
62
62nd
21st u/40M
54th M
Peta Garton
(427)
1:55:08
8m47s
5m27s
63
63rd
22nd u/40M
55th M
David Smith
(464)
1:55:28
8m48s
5m28s
64
64th
12th M40
56th M
David Cooper
(370)
1:56:37
8m54s
5m31s
65
65th
4th M60
57th M
Malcolm Towler
(438)
1:57:08
8m56s
5m33s
66
66th
1st L55
9th L
Irene Bradwell
ECheshH
1:57:42
8m59s
5m35s
67
67th
23rd u/40M
58th M
Anthony Williams
(385)
1:57:56
9m00s
5m35s
68
68th
10th M45
59th M
L Gledhill
ECheshH
1:58:04
9m00s
5m36s
69
69th
11th M45
60th M
Chris Bird
(450)
1:58:26
9m02s
5m37s
70
70th
6th u/35L
10th L
Nicola Drady
(440)
1:59:22
9m06s
5m39s
71
71st
8th M50
61st M
Richard Eastwood
(434)
1:59:40
9m08s
5m40s
72
72nd
9th M50
62nd M
John Hilton
AbbeyRun
1:59:41
9m08s
5m40s
73
73rd
24th u/40M
63rd M
Sean Turiey
(456)
1:59:54
9m09s
5m41s
74
74th
10th M50
64th M
Keith Rant
(439)
2:00:24
9m11s
5m42s
75
75th
12th M45
65th M
Paul Hughes
Liv RC
2:02:00
9m18s
5m47s
76
76th
11th M50
66th M
Maurice Clarke
Liv RC
2:02:00
9m18s
5m47s
77
77th
13th M40
67th M
Robert Tantum
Nth Vets
2:04:06
9m28s
5m53s
78
78th
4th M55
68th M
Colin Chadwick
NE Vets
2:05:27
9m34s
5m57s
79
79th
25th u/40M
69th M
S Higginbottom
Bury AC
2:05:28
9m34s
5m57s
80
80th
26th u/40M
70th M
Declan Sheehan
(460)
2:05:31
9m34s
5m57s
81
81st
7th u/35L
11th L
Sandra Neild
(386)
2:05:34
9m35s
5m57s
82
82nd
8th u/35L
12th L
Debra Oliver
(409)
2:05:34
9m35s
5m57s
83
83rd
5th M55
71st M
Steve Cryer
(391)
2:06:30
9m39s
6m00s
84
84th
27th u/40M
72nd M
Richard Russell
(443)
2:06:58
9m41s
6m01s
85
85th
14th M40
73rd M
Wayne Thomas
Liv RC
2:07:49
9m45s
6m03s
86
86th
12th M50
74th M
Michael McManus
(459)
2:08:18
9m47s
6m05s
87
87th
15th M40
75th M
Paul Wadsworth
(403)
2:10:29
9m57s
6m11s
88
88th
28th u/40M
76th M
Warren Brown
(392)
2:12:06
10m05s
6m16s
89
89th
2nd L45
13th L
Mary Clark
(381)
2:12:30
10m06s
6m17s
90
90th
29th u/40M
77th M
Gary Oliver
(408)
2:17:42
10m30s
6m31s
91
91st
30th u/40M
78th M
Kenneth Asquith
(395)
2:18:45
10m35s
6m34s
92
92nd
9th u/35L
14th L
Gemma Allport
Meltham
2:28:57
11m22s
7m03s
93
93rd
31st u/40M
79th M
Mick Neild
(377)
2:29:00
11m22s
7m04s
94
94th
6th M55
80th M
John Gardiner
(388)
2:29:00
11m22s
7m04s
Number finishing in each age group out of the 94 finishers in the race
Men under 40
31
Men 40 to 44
15
Men 45 to 49
12
Men 50 to 54
12
Men 55 to 59
6
Men 60 to 64
4
Ladies under 35
9
Ladies 35 to 39
1
Ladies 40 to 44
Ladies 45 to 49
2
Ladies 50 to 54
1
Ladies 55 to 59
1
www.joelee.co.uk