Northern and Midland University Cross Country
20th November 2002
Ladies race
back to home page
Choose which results to view
which sex
Both
Men
Ladies
from age
0
35
40
45
50
55
60
65
70
75
80
85
90
95
to age
39
44
49
54
59
64
69
74
79
84
89
94
99
How many results per page
100
200
500
jump to the end to select further pages
All Results - All Ages : position 1 to 200
pos in
selected
range
pos
in
race
pos in
age group
pos in
sex
name
club
time
mins/mile
mins/km
1
1st
1st u/40M
1st M
Ed Jackson
Nottingh
32:04
2
2nd
2nd u/40M
2nd M
James Walsh
Durham
32:37
3
3rd
3rd u/40M
3rd M
Paul Miles
LeedsMet
32:38
4
4th
4th u/40M
4th M
James Henry
Loughbgh
32:44
5
5th
5th u/40M
5th M
Nicholai Babil
Nottingh
32:49
6
6th
6th u/40M
6th M
Adam Dyson
Hallam
33:08
7
7th
7th u/40M
7th M
Jamie Plumb
Nottingh
33:20
8
8th
8th u/40M
8th M
Chris Clement
Nottingh
33:28
9
9th
9th u/40M
9th M
Tim Woodthorpe
NottsTr
33:37
10
10th
10th u/40M
10th M
Matt Nicholson
LeedsMet
33:51
11
11th
11th u/40M
11th M
Ricky Wilson
Loughbgh
33:58
12
12th
12th u/40M
12th M
Tim Lawrence
Newcastl
34:07
13
13th
13th u/40M
13th M
Bruce Raeside
NottsTr
34:08
14
14th
14th u/40M
14th M
Chris Powner
Loughbgh
34:25
15
15th
15th u/40M
15th M
John Muddeman
NottsTr
34:34
16
16th
16th u/40M
16th M
Dave Ragan
Hallam
34:44
17
17th
17th u/40M
17th M
Chris Wrighton
Nottingh
34:46
18
18th
18th u/40M
18th M
Mark Carter
Derby
35:11
19
19th
19th u/40M
19th M
James Boxal
LeedsMet
35:16
20
20th
20th u/40M
20th M
Matt Krelle
Nottingh
35:31
21
21st
21st u/40M
21st M
Phil Sanger
Durham
35:35
22
22nd
22nd u/40M
22nd M
Tom Bush
Durham
35:37
23
23rd
23rd u/40M
23rd M
Rick O'Toole
Hallam
35:41
24
24th
24th u/40M
24th M
James Thompson
Durham
35:53
25
25th
25th u/40M
25th M
Scott Wardman
LeedsMet
35:54
26
26th
26th u/40M
26th M
Chris Wilson
Durham
35:55
27
27th
27th u/40M
27th M
Steven Dunn
LeedsMet
36:13
28
28th
28th u/40M
28th M
Andrew Greenleaf
Nottingh
36:18
29
29th
29th u/40M
29th M
Martin Gaunt
Nottingh
37:01
30
30th
30th u/40M
30th M
Stuart Fall
Loughbgh
37:21
31
31st
31st u/40M
31st M
Thomas Danby
Newcastl
38:00
32
32nd
32nd u/40M
32nd M
Martin Regan
Hull
38:14
33
33rd
33rd u/40M
33rd M
Stuart Sharp
Derby
38:21
34
34th
34th u/40M
34th M
Will Townsend
Newcastl
38:55
35
35th
35th u/40M
35th M
Pete Learey
NottsTr
39:23
36
36th
36th u/40M
36th M
Mark Smith
Durham
39:36
37
37th
37th u/40M
37th M
Matt Gibson
Newcastl
39:41
38
38th
38th u/40M
38th M
Paul Higham
Newcastl
39:47
39
39th
39th u/40M
39th M
Pete Fisher
Hallam
40:15
40
40th
40th u/40M
40th M
Father Ted
Durham
40:35
41
41st
41st u/40M
41st M
Tom Reynolds
Durham
40:36
42
42nd
42nd u/40M
42nd M
Michael Chater
Newcastl
41:10
43
43rd
43rd u/40M
43rd M
Christian Trumme
Hull
41:55
44
44th
44th u/40M
44th M
Gary Thurtle
Hull
42:09
45
45th
45th u/40M
45th M
Richard Lavery
Hull
42:39
46
46th
46th u/40M
46th M
Dave Patterson
Durham
43:23
47
47th
47th u/40M
47th M
Ian Wallace
NottsTr
43:31
48
48th
48th u/40M
48th M
Drew Gatherer
NottsTr
43:46
Number finishing in each age group out of the 48 finishers in the race
Men under 40
48
Men 40 to 44
Ladies under 35
0
Ladies 35 to 39
www.joelee.co.uk