Manchester YMCA 10k - 24th June 2001
back to home page
Choose which results to view
which sex
Both
Men
Ladies
from age
0
35
40
45
50
55
60
65
70
75
80
85
90
95
to age
39
44
49
54
59
64
69
74
79
84
89
94
99
How many results per page
100
200
500
jump to the end to select further pages
All Results - All Ages : position 1 to 200
pos in
selected
range
pos
in
race
pos in
age group
pos in
sex
name
club
time
mins/mile
mins/km
1
1st
1st u/40M
1st M
Glynn Tromans
CovGodiv
29:22
2
2nd
2nd u/40M
2nd M
Rob Birchall
Birchfld
29:29
3
3rd
3rd u/40M
3rd M
Nick Jones
Tipton
29:44
4
4th
4th u/40M
4th M
M Bouldstridge
Birchfld
30:06
5
5th
5th u/40M
5th M
Andy Morgan-Lee
Salford
30:11
6
6th
6th u/40M
6th M
Gareth Raven
ECheshH
30:16
7
7th
7th u/40M
7th M
Paul Green
Sale H
30:50
8
8th
8th u/40M
8th M
Duncan Mason
Salford
30:54
9
9th
9th u/40M
9th M
Matt Moorhouse
Salford
31:02
10
10th
10th u/40M
10th M
James Jackson
Salford
31:19
11
11th
11th u/40M
11th M
Rob Holladay
Morpeth
31:49
12
12th
12th u/40M
12th M
David Milliken
Salford
31:56
13
13th
13th u/40M
13th M
Antony Rowlands
Horwich
32:08
14
14th
14th u/40M
14th M
Tomas Abyu
Salford
32:30
15
15th
15th u/40M
15th M
Mark Delahunty
BingleyH
32:36
16
16th
16th u/40M
16th M
Graham Watson
Altrchm
32:38
17
17th
17th u/40M
17th M
Andrew Jones
ECheshH
32:39
18
18th
18th u/40M
18th M
Tony Taylor
Salford
32:57
19
19th
19th u/40M
19th M
Mike Shaw
Stockprt
33:22
20
20th
1st M50
20th M
Peter Hyde
Altrchm
33:28
21
21st
1st M40
21st M
Eddie Shaw
Alnwick
33:29
22
22nd
20th u/40M
22nd M
Dennis Matthews
ECheshH
33:34
23
23rd
21st u/40M
23rd M
Colin Rigby
Horwich
33:37
24
24th
2nd M40
24th M
Mike Holmes
Salford
33:40
25
25th
22nd u/40M
25th M
Paul Sankey
Liv RC
33:42
26
26th
1st M45
26th M
Peter Pickwell
Altrchm
33:43
27
27th
3rd M40
27th M
Tony Greenwood
Blkburn
33:52
28
28th
1st u/35L
1st L
Bev Jenkins
Salford
33:55
29
29th
23rd u/40M
28th M
Dick Byers
Trafford
33:56
30
30th
24th u/40M
29th M
Owen Flage
Oldham&R
34:06
31
31st
4th M40
30th M
Gary Matthews
ECheshH
34:07
32
32nd
25th u/40M
31st M
James Kovacs
Salford
34:18
33
33rd
2nd u/35L
2nd L
Pauline Powell
Blkburn
34:18
34
34th
2nd M45
32nd M
Philip Sixsmith
Shildon
34:25
35
35th
26th u/40M
33rd M
Danny Vaughan
ECheshH
34:31
36
36th
3rd u/35L
3rd L
Debbie Robinson
SuttAshf
34:32
37
37th
27th u/40M
34th M
Jason Broadley
Longwood
34:32
38
38th
2nd M50
35th M
Eric Ranicar
Bolton
34:34
39
39th
28th u/40M
36th M
Sean McMyler
Salford
34:53
40
40th
29th u/40M
37th M
A McCartney
Keighley
34:57
41
41st
30th u/40M
38th M
Paul Backhouse
ECheshH
35:05
42
42nd
3rd M45
39th M
M Higginbottom
Salford
35:08
43
43rd
4th M45
40th M
Ian Walker
Stockprt
35:21
44
44th
31st u/40M
41st M
Chris Walsh
Rossendl
35:33
45
45th
32nd u/40M
42nd M
Wayne Rigby
35:48
46
46th
5th M40
43rd M
Roger Parris
Swinton
35:49
47
47th
33rd u/40M
44th M
Joey Nedley
Salford
35:56
48
48th
5th M45
45th M
Bill Fox
Sale H
36:14
49
49th
6th M45
46th M
Russ Derbyshire
Stockprt
36:15
50
50th
6th M40
47th M
Michael Sharkey
36:16
51
51st
34th u/40M
48th M
Mark Seed
Rothwell
36:18
52
52nd
35th u/40M
49th M
David Fulton
36:18
53
53rd
36th u/40M
50th M
Andrew Power
Macclesf
36:19
54
54th
37th u/40M
51st M
Doug Speake
Bildestn
36:20
55
55th
7th M45
52nd M
Peter White
Salford
36:21
56
56th
1st L35
4th L
Kerrie Wood
Stockprt
36:21
57
57th
4th u/35L
5th L
Lisa Heyes
Salford
36:22
58
58th
7th M40
53rd M
George Kennedy
WeshamRR
36:32
59
59th
8th M40
54th M
A Parkinson
Nth Vets
36:36
60
60th
38th u/40M
55th M
Chris Furse
NewcStaf
36:52
61
61st
3rd M50
56th M
Bob Wells
RRunners
36:55
62
62nd
39th u/40M
57th M
Chris Petch
36:57
63
63rd
40th u/40M
58th M
Chris Moran
Worsley
37:04
64
64th
2nd L35
6th L
Evelyn Dugdale
Salford
37:04
65
65th
41st u/40M
59th M
Anton Dean
YClub
37:09
66
66th
9th M40
60th M
Peter Howarth
Sale H
37:10
67
67th
3rd L35
7th L
Tricia Sloan
Salford
37:11
68
68th
5th u/35L
8th L
Melissa Neal
Peterbgh
37:17
69
69th
10th M40
61st M
Chris Paul
Salford
37:22
70
70th
42nd u/40M
62nd M
Carl Whitworth
ECheshH
37:34
71
71st
4th M50
63rd M
John Wharf
Stockprt
37:39
72
72nd
11th M40
64th M
Anthony Ivory
37:41
73
73rd
43rd u/40M
65th M
Paul Richley
37:41
74
74th
12th M40
66th M
Stewart Anderson
37:46
75
75th
8th M45
67th M
Michael Johnson
Sale H
37:49
76
76th
44th u/40M
68th M
Mark Creely
YClub
37:50
77
77th
45th u/40M
69th M
Gavin Broome
Sale H
37:54
78
78th
46th u/40M
70th M
Andrew Webster
Sale H
37:54
79
79th
5th M50
71st M
Ian Carson
Wrexham
37:57
80
80th
6th u/35L
9th L
V Mulholland
Altrchm
38:00
81
81st
47th u/40M
72nd M
Malcolm Collins
Swinton
38:03
82
82nd
48th u/40M
73rd M
Delroy Chambers
Horwich
38:07
83
83rd
49th u/40M
74th M
Jon Dance
38:07
84
84th
50th u/40M
75th M
Tony Flanagan
38:11
85
85th
51st u/40M
76th M
Julian Jacobs
Salford
38:11
86
86th
6th M50
77th M
Alec Steele
Radclffe
38:20
87
87th
52nd u/40M
78th M
David Law
ECheshH
38:25
88
88th
9th M45
79th M
Martin Platt
Macclesf
38:29
89
89th
53rd u/40M
80th M
Simon Townsend
38:33
90
90th
54th u/40M
81st M
Mark Shaw
38:35
91
91st
55th u/40M
82nd M
Matt Whittaker
38:38
92
92nd
7th M50
83rd M
Frank Royle
Salford
38:42
93
93rd
56th u/40M
84th M
Patrick Thomas
38:44
94
94th
13th M40
85th M
Kevin Bridge
AccringR
38:45
95
95th
14th M40
86th M
Frank Cordingley
Sale H
38:50
96
96th
57th u/40M
87th M
Chris Evans
38:50
97
97th
10th M45
88th M
David Willis
38:53
98
98th
15th M40
89th M
Chris Wilson
38:56
99
99th
58th u/40M
90th M
Greg McNally
38:56
100
100th
59th u/40M
91st M
Martyn Bell
Horwich
38:57
101
101st
60th u/40M
92nd M
Damian Utton
Altrchm
38:59
102
102nd
16th M40
93rd M
Mark Brakspear
Saddlew
39:00
103
103rd
8th M50
94th M
Michael Dunne
Sale H
39:02
104
104th
17th M40
95th M
Graham Harrison
Altrchm
39:03
105
105th
61st u/40M
96th M
Phil Cotterill
BritAero
39:05
106
106th
62nd u/40M
97th M
Matthew Bowcock
39:08
107
107th
18th M40
98th M
M McGoldrick
Golborne
39:12
108
108th
63rd u/40M
99th M
David Murphy
Rossendl
39:16
109
109th
64th u/40M
100th M
Jason White
Rossendl
39:16
110
110th
11th M45
101st M
Derek Boardman
Worsley
39:17
111
111th
19th M40
102nd M
Steven McKay
Middletn
39:18
112
112th
9th M50
103rd M
Alan Barlow
Altrchm
39:19
113
113th
20th M40
104th M
Kevin Duckworth
ECheshH
39:19
114
114th
10th M50
105th M
Tom Daniels
Salford
39:20
115
115th
7th u/35L
10th L
Michela Stepto
Stockprt
39:22
116
116th
65th u/40M
106th M
J-Marc Chretien
Caen AC
39:25
117
117th
11th M50
107th M
Fechin McCormick
Sale H
39:25
118
118th
12th M45
108th M
Paul Collinge
Middletn
39:27
119
119th
66th u/40M
109th M
Robert Whitaker
Longwood
39:28
120
120th
21st M40
110th M
Keith Morton
39:30
121
121st
13th M45
111th M
Philip Garside
Middletn
39:34
122
122nd
67th u/40M
112th M
Stephen Symons
Stockprt
39:38
123
123rd
68th u/40M
113th M
Gary Murray
39:40
124
124th
69th u/40M
114th M
Joseph Dillon
39:41
125
125th
70th u/40M
115th M
Clive Nixon
39:42
126
126th
22nd M40
116th M
Ian Johnson
Salford
39:44
127
127th
71st u/40M
117th M
C Essex-Crosby
Bpool&Fy
39:46
128
128th
72nd u/40M
118th M
Jason Hill
39:48
129
129th
73rd u/40M
119th M
Peter Mallison
39:48
130
130th
74th u/40M
120th M
Daniel Mathers
ManchTri
39:49
131
131st
14th M45
121st M
Paul Pover
Nth Vets
39:50
132
132nd
15th M45
122nd M
Simon Greene
Reebok
39:51
133
133rd
75th u/40M
123rd M
Brian Moore
Oldham&R
39:56
134
134th
8th u/35L
11th L
Kath Dance
Middletn
39:57
135
135th
76th u/40M
124th M
Ian Jackson
40:05
136
136th
77th u/40M
125th M
Tom Dawson
40:07
137
137th
78th u/40M
126th M
Peter Dean
Middletn
40:08
138
138th
79th u/40M
127th M
Paul Renals
40:08
139
139th
1st M55
128th M
David Phillips
Oldham&R
40:09
140
140th
80th u/40M
129th M
Mark Mann
40:09
141
141st
4th L35
12th L
Helen Smethurst
LondFR
40:11
142
142nd
9th u/35L
13th L
Diane Finn
40:11
143
143rd
81st u/40M
130th M
David Wagstaff
40:11
144
144th
16th M45
131st M
M Cortvriend
Macclesf
40:13
145
145th
1st L40
14th L
Katherine Harvey
Altrchm
40:17
146
146th
23rd M40
132nd M
Ray Ski
Manch H
40:20
147
147th
17th M45
133rd M
Tom Temple
Middletn
40:22
148
148th
24th M40
134th M
Gary Jones
Bolton
40:23
149
149th
25th M40
135th M
Jack Mason
Darlngtn
40:25
150
150th
12th M50
136th M
Keith Makin
Horwich
40:29
151
151st
82nd u/40M
137th M
Chris Heys
Sale H
40:30
152
152nd
26th M40
138th M
John Moorhouse
Meltham
40:34
153
153rd
13th M50
139th M
Alan Nuttall
Bolton
40:37
154
154th
14th M50
140th M
P Doherty
Nth Vets
40:38
155
155th
83rd u/40M
141st M
Mark Riches
Astley&T
40:39
156
156th
2nd M55
142nd M
David Gregory
Manch H
40:41
157
157th
3rd M55
143rd M
Tony Lythe
Sale H
40:48
158
158th
27th M40
144th M
Chris Brierley
40:50
159
159th
28th M40
145th M
Mark Lloyd
Sale H
40:51
160
160th
4th M55
146th M
Roland Bowness
Salford
40:55
161
161st
29th M40
147th M
David Penkethman
YClub
40:58
162
162nd
1st M60
148th M
Dave Edge
Rochdale
40:58
163
163rd
30th M40
149th M
Derek Paton
41:01
164
164th
5th L35
15th L
Alison Sedman
41:04
165
165th
84th u/40M
150th M
Arthur Smith
41:05
166
166th
85th u/40M
151st M
Gary Richardson
Worsley
41:06
167
167th
86th u/40M
152nd M
Gary Hibbert
41:07
168
168th
2nd M60
153rd M
Sidney Sacks
Salford
41:08
169
169th
5th M55
154th M
Mel Walker
41:09
170
170th
87th u/40M
155th M
Mark Welsh
41:12
171
171st
88th u/40M
156th M
Michael Smith
41:13
172
172nd
10th u/35L
16th L
Gillian Glynn
Middletn
41:19
173
173rd
89th u/40M
157th M
Paul Collier
41:23
174
174th
90th u/40M
158th M
Simon Murphy
41:26
175
175th
91st u/40M
159th M
John Hewitt
41:28
176
176th
92nd u/40M
160th M
Ian Rowland
Sale H
41:29
177
177th
1st L45
17th L
Denise Wakefield
Sale H
41:29
178
178th
93rd u/40M
161st M
Ted Best
41:31
179
179th
18th M45
162nd M
John Malone
41:31
180
180th
94th u/40M
163rd M
M R Arish Skogh
41:34
181
181st
19th M45
164th M
Andy Wheeler
Burnden
41:35
182
182nd
11th u/35L
18th L
Sheryl Reason
Altrchm
41:37
183
183rd
95th u/40M
165th M
Stephen Young
41:39
184
184th
96th u/40M
166th M
Andrew Wallace
41:41
185
185th
12th u/35L
19th L
Gaynor Higson
Horwich
41:43
186
186th
31st M40
167th M
Chris Lawler
MUSalfrd
41:45
187
187th
32nd M40
168th M
Neil Cliffe
Warr RR
41:46
188
188th
20th M45
169th M
John Lazarus
Warr RR
41:46
189
189th
97th u/40M
170th M
Andrew Towell
Salford
41:47
190
190th
15th M50
171st M
Brian Buck
Salford
41:47
191
191st
21st M45
172nd M
James Dippnall
41:49
192
192nd
98th u/40M
173rd M
Jason Edwards
WinstnR
41:52
193
193rd
33rd M40
174th M
Peter Bauer
GMPolice
41:53
194
194th
34th M40
175th M
Paul Walters
Oldham&R
41:54
195
195th
2nd L40
20th L
Karen Butler
Sale H
41:56
196
196th
16th M50
176th M
Neil Goldsmith
Altrchm
41:57
197
197th
22nd M45
177th M
Barry Chambers
ValeRoyl
41:57
198
198th
35th M40
178th M
Phillip Meade
41:57
199
199th
99th u/40M
179th M
Nigel Sedman
41:59
200
200th
100th u/40M
180th M
Chris Lomax
Swinton
42:00
Select Page Number
Number finishing in each age group out of the 887 finishers in the race
Men under 40
362
Men 40 to 44
128
Men 45 to 49
90
Men 50 to 54
64
Men 55 to 59
33
Men 60 to 64
16
Men 65 to 69
Men 70 to 74
3
Ladies under 35
71
Ladies 35 to 39
46
Ladies 40 to 44
29
Ladies 45 to 49
27
Ladies 50 to 54
18
www.joelee.co.uk