McDonalds Waterloo 15k : 7th May 2001
back to home page
Choose which results to view
which sex
Both
Men
Ladies
from age
0
35
40
45
50
55
60
65
70
75
80
85
90
95
to age
39
44
49
54
59
64
69
74
79
84
89
94
99
How many results per page
100
200
500
jump to the end to select further pages
All Results - All Ages : position 1 to 200
pos in
selected
range
pos
in
race
pos in
age group
pos in
sex
name
club
time
mins/mile
mins/km
1
1st
1st u/40M
1st M
P Cadwallader
PembSeft
51:52
2
2nd
2nd u/40M
2nd M
Anthony Taylor
Salford
52:01
3
3rd
3rd u/40M
3rd M
Glen Groves
LivpoolH
52:14
4
4th
4th u/40M
4th M
Malcolm Fowler
Salford
52:36
5
5th
5th u/40M
5th M
Joey Parkinson
LivpoolH
52:49
6
6th
6th u/40M
6th M
Mike Stanley
WirralAC
53:10
7
7th
7th u/40M
7th M
Maurice Collins
Liv RC
53:14
8
8th
1st M40
8th M
Paul Brannon
Clayton
53:33
9
9th
8th u/40M
9th M
Paul Sankey
Liv RC
53:39
10
10th
9th u/40M
10th M
Nigel Grant
SthLpool
53:57
11
11th
10th u/40M
11th M
David Edwards
Liv RC
54:24
12
12th
1st M50
12th M
Alan Carroll
(3756)
54:27
13
13th
11th u/40M
13th M
John Kilbane
PembSeft
54:41
14
14th
1st M45
14th M
Jeff Mason
PembSeft
54:49
15
15th
12th u/40M
15th M
Jason Vlasman
(3811)
55:05
16
16th
13th u/40M
16th M
Richard Burney
LivpoolH
55:10
17
17th
14th u/40M
17th M
Ian Magill
Liv RC
55:24
18
18th
15th u/40M
18th M
Mark Traynor
MarconiH
55:32
19
19th
2nd M40
19th M
Paul Quine
LivpoolH
56:03
20
20th
2nd M45
20th M
Bill Fairclough
Liv RC
56:15
21
21st
3rd M40
21st M
David Farrington
SptWloo
56:19
22
22nd
16th u/40M
22nd M
Darren Ashworth
Rochdale
56:22
23
23rd
17th u/40M
23rd M
Eddie Cullen
SkemBoun
56:28
24
24th
18th u/40M
24th M
Richard Cary
SptWloo
56:29
25
25th
4th M40
25th M
Rick Bowker
SptWloo
56:29
26
26th
1st M55
26th M
Glyn Carradice
NorthFyl
57:02
27
27th
19th u/40M
27th M
Bobby Riddaway
SkemBoun
57:09
28
28th
5th M40
28th M
Chris Pedder
Newburgh
57:12
29
29th
20th u/40M
29th M
Kevin Still
(3666)
57:26
30
30th
21st u/40M
30th M
Robert Taylor
SptWloo
57:30
31
31st
6th M40
31st M
P Summers
SkemBoun
57:40
32
32nd
22nd u/40M
32nd M
Steve Liptrot
Bowland
57:46
33
33rd
23rd u/40M
33rd M
Paul Jamieson
(3816)
57:52
34
34th
24th u/40M
34th M
Ted Maguire
SptWloo
57:57
35
35th
25th u/40M
35th M
Mike Hammond
Liv RC
57:58
36
36th
26th u/40M
36th M
Mark Hargreaves
LivpoolH
58:05
37
37th
27th u/40M
37th M
Neil Rothwell
SptWloo
58:16
38
38th
3rd M45
38th M
Arthur Curlett
Liv RC
58:23
39
39th
7th M40
39th M
Wayne Percival
HelsbyRC
58:32
40
40th
1st M60
40th M
Steve James
SptWloo
58:35
41
41st
8th M40
41st M
Ray Cole
(3542)
58:42
42
42nd
28th u/40M
42nd M
Mark Burns
Liv RC
58:43
43
43rd
4th M45
43rd M
Peter Morgan
LivpoolH
58:44
44
44th
29th u/40M
44th M
Lee Passco
Clayton
58:46
45
45th
30th u/40M
45th M
Steve Broadfoot
Liv RC
59:02
46
46th
31st u/40M
46th M
Michael Kendall
(3530)
59:12
47
47th
1st u/35L
1st L
Jenny Crabb
(2251)
59:14
48
48th
32nd u/40M
47th M
Brent Hoggan
AccringR
59:21
49
49th
33rd u/40M
48th M
G Stewart
(3750)
59:24
50
50th
34th u/40M
49th M
Alex McKechie
SptWloo
59:37
51
51st
1st L35
2nd L
Jill Taylor
LivpoolH
59:43
52
52nd
1st L45
3rd L
Susan Cooper
SptWloo
59:46
53
53rd
9th M40
50th M
Brian Davey
SptWloo
59:53
54
54th
35th u/40M
51st M
Thomas Mulby
(3903)
59:54
55
55th
5th M45
52nd M
Dennis Wharton
StHelens
59:55
56
56th
6th M45
53rd M
Chris Kay
MancYMCA
1:00:05
57
57th
7th M45
54th M
Brian Williams
WirralAC
1:00:08
58
58th
8th M45
55th M
Keith Musson
RivacreR
1:00:15
59
59th
2nd M50
56th M
Mike Walker
SptWloo
1:00:22
60
60th
10th M40
57th M
John Chambers
(3804)
1:00:23
61
61st
36th u/40M
58th M
Shaun Duffy
(3656)
1:00:33
62
62nd
11th M40
59th M
John Foulds
Horwich
1:00:34
63
63rd
3rd M50
60th M
Tony Hulme
Wilmslow
1:00:49
64
64th
9th M45
61st M
Peter Stanley
PensbyRR
1:00:50
65
65th
12th M40
62nd M
John Cleary
SptWloo
1:01:05
66
66th
10th M45
63rd M
Stephen O'Neill
(3673)
1:01:05
67
67th
13th M40
64th M
Stephen Pricee
Liv RC
1:01:14
68
68th
37th u/40M
65th M
Richard Haggett
Winchstr
1:01:15
69
69th
14th M40
66th M
Robbie Wood
PembSeft
1:01:16
70
70th
15th M40
67th M
Graham Stigant
IOM
1:01:17
71
71st
38th u/40M
68th M
Kevin Mackenzie
Liv RC
1:01:24
72
72nd
39th u/40M
69th M
John Durand
RedHerrg
1:01:28
73
73rd
11th M45
70th M
John Appleton
StHelens
1:01:32
74
74th
16th M40
71st M
Frank Pike
(3584)
1:01:33
75
75th
40th u/40M
72nd M
Paul Howellsm
ToneZone
1:01:45
76
76th
2nd L45
4th L
Joan Jackson
Nth Vets
1:02:10
77
77th
12th M45
73rd M
Ray Handley
(3729)
1:02:12
78
78th
41st u/40M
74th M
Peter Dean
Middletn
1:02:16
79
79th
13th M45
75th M
Chris Kenny
(3873)
1:02:22
80
80th
42nd u/40M
76th M
Andy Rees
PennyLn
1:02:30
81
81st
14th M45
77th M
Robert Dempsey
Nth Vets
1:02:31
82
82nd
43rd u/40M
78th M
Tony Man
PennyLn
1:02:35
83
83rd
2nd M55
79th M
Chris Slavin
Liv RC
1:02:38
84
84th
15th M45
80th M
Nigel Cochrane
Newburgh
1:02:48
85
85th
16th M45
81st M
Peter Butler
Liv RC
1:02:57
86
86th
44th u/40M
82nd M
Andrew Hudson
SptWloo
1:03:04
87
87th
45th u/40M
83rd M
Daniel Hains
SptWloo
1:03:06
88
88th
17th M40
84th M
Mike McGoldrick
Golborne
1:03:07
89
89th
18th M40
85th M
Les Fleetwood
RivacreR
1:03:21
90
90th
4th M50
86th M
Peter Simpson
LivpoolH
1:03:23
91
91st
17th M45
87th M
Stephen Hollis
RRunners
1:03:24
92
92nd
46th u/40M
88th M
Dave Reynolds
Newburgh
1:03:27
93
93rd
18th M45
89th M
Fred Roberts
PensbyRR
1:03:31
94
94th
47th u/40M
90th M
Gary Burcher
(3553)
1:03:33
95
95th
19th M40
91st M
Keith Hatton
LivpoolH
1:03:36
96
96th
48th u/40M
92nd M
David Bond
(3897)
1:03:39
97
97th
49th u/40M
93rd M
Simon Davenport
SptWloo
1:03:45
98
98th
2nd u/35L
5th L
Laura Kent
Oswestry
1:03:47
99
99th
19th M45
94th M
James Stronagh
(2829)
1:03:48
100
100th
5th M50
95th M
Francis Slavin
Nth Vets
1:03:54
101
101st
20th M40
96th M
Ian McNeill
PennyLn
1:03:59
102
102nd
50th u/40M
97th M
Neil Taylor
SkemBoun
1:04:02
103
103rd
51st u/40M
98th M
Gareth Davies
(3917)
1:04:02
104
104th
20th M45
99th M
Jon Paramor
MancYMCA
1:04:07
105
105th
21st M45
100th M
Eddie Taylor
(2213)
1:04:11
106
106th
3rd L45
6th L
Susan Catterall
Horwich
1:04:14
107
107th
21st M40
101st M
Mikko Kuronen
ECheshH
1:04:20
108
108th
52nd u/40M
102nd M
Ian Dodds
(3964)
1:04:21
109
109th
53rd u/40M
103rd M
Stephen Symons
Stockprt
1:04:27
110
110th
22nd M45
104th M
Simon Greene
Reebok
1:04:31
111
111th
22nd M40
105th M
Mike O'Brien
MancYMCA
1:04:33
112
112th
23rd M45
106th M
Stephen Williams
SptWloo
1:04:33
113
113th
24th M45
107th M
M Cortvriend
Macclesf
1:04:35
114
114th
54th u/40M
108th M
Andrew Dalton
SkemBoun
1:04:39
115
115th
55th u/40M
109th M
Mal Balmer
PennyLn
1:04:40
116
116th
56th u/40M
110th M
Ken McLaughlin
MancYMCA
1:04:41
117
117th
57th u/40M
111th M
Mark Young
Liv RC
1:04:41
118
118th
23rd M40
112th M
Peter McArdle
StoneMas
1:04:44
119
119th
24th M40
113th M
Keith Spencer
PennyLn
1:04:50
120
120th
58th u/40M
114th M
Andy Smith
HelsbyRC
1:04:50
121
121st
59th u/40M
115th M
Dave Gerrard
(3752)
1:04:53
122
122nd
3rd M55
116th M
Yannis Tridimas
Bowland
1:04:53
123
123rd
6th M50
117th M
P Bland
Horwich
1:04:54
124
124th
60th u/40M
118th M
Tony Jackson
Warr AC
1:04:55
125
125th
25th M45
119th M
Arthur Smith
(3776)
1:04:56
126
126th
26th M45
120th M
John Raftery
Wallasey
1:04:57
127
127th
61st u/40M
121st M
Alex Power
(3610)
1:05:03
128
128th
62nd u/40M
122nd M
Brian Speake
ReadngRR
1:05:08
129
129th
27th M45
123rd M
Philip Seiffert
(2249)
1:05:10
130
130th
28th M45
124th M
F McAllister
StHelens
1:05:17
131
131st
63rd u/40M
125th M
Steve Bodman
(3648)
1:05:25
132
132nd
29th M45
126th M
Howard Barlow
Bpool&Fy
1:05:33
133
133rd
64th u/40M
127th M
David Cregeen
(3682)
1:05:33
134
134th
65th u/40M
128th M
Iain Woods
ToneZone
1:05:39
135
135th
66th u/40M
129th M
Derek Farrington
(2305)
1:05:40
136
136th
25th M40
130th M
Gary Thompson
Liv RC
1:05:40
137
137th
67th u/40M
131st M
B Loughrey
(3955)
1:05:43
138
138th
30th M45
132nd M
David Colley
ToneZone
1:05:44
139
139th
68th u/40M
133rd M
Martin Earl
ToneZone
1:05:49
140
140th
69th u/40M
134th M
Mike Parker
(3728)
1:05:52
141
141st
7th M50
135th M
Michael Doyle
FormbyH
1:05:52
142
142nd
70th u/40M
136th M
Phil Monaghan
Fearnvil
1:06:05
143
143rd
71st u/40M
137th M
Declan Dunne
LivpoolH
1:06:06
144
144th
26th M40
138th M
P Maher
(3846)
1:06:07
145
145th
31st M45
139th M
Ken Williams
(2260)
1:06:08
146
146th
8th M50
140th M
Dave Harrison
Liv RC
1:06:16
147
147th
9th M50
141st M
Alan Gray
SptWloo
1:06:17
148
148th
72nd u/40M
142nd M
Chris Jones
(2222)
1:06:18
149
149th
73rd u/40M
143rd M
John Heath
(2255)
1:06:18
150
150th
74th u/40M
144th M
Simon Booth
(3587)
1:06:26
151
151st
27th M40
145th M
Derek Youngson
(2272)
1:06:27
152
152nd
28th M40
146th M
Paul Hannon
(3572)
1:06:28
153
153rd
10th M50
147th M
M Godfrey
(3758)
1:06:31
154
154th
75th u/40M
148th M
Robert Burke
Liv RC
1:06:38
155
155th
1st L40
7th L
Carol Chambers
Liv RC
1:06:44
156
156th
76th u/40M
149th M
Bill Yoxall
(3861)
1:06:44
157
157th
77th u/40M
150th M
James Lamond
(3880)
1:06:48
158
158th
29th M40
151st M
Joe McGilna
PennyLn
1:06:53
159
159th
32nd M45
152nd M
Steve Pemberton
PennyLn
1:06:54
160
160th
78th u/40M
153rd M
Gary Oakford
MerseyFB
1:06:55
161
161st
4th L45
8th L
Mary Doyle
Liv RC
1:06:55
162
162nd
33rd M45
154th M
L Shuttleworth
MancYMCA
1:07:03
163
163rd
4th M55
155th M
Steve Hutton
Red Rose
1:07:04
164
164th
79th u/40M
156th M
Martin Hirrell
PennyLn
1:07:05
165
165th
11th M50
157th M
Rick Bradshaw
StHelens
1:07:05
166
166th
80th u/40M
158th M
Emlyn Owen
SptWloo
1:07:05
167
167th
81st u/40M
159th M
Jon Baucher
(3951)
1:07:08
168
168th
34th M45
160th M
Philip Howarth
(2206)
1:07:09
169
169th
82nd u/40M
161st M
David Downey
(2180)
1:07:10
170
170th
83rd u/40M
162nd M
Steven Laverty
(400)
1:07:10
171
171st
84th u/40M
163rd M
Alan Berry
(3805)
1:07:11
172
172nd
85th u/40M
164th M
David Stones
(2223)
1:07:16
173
173rd
86th u/40M
165th M
Anthony Grice
SptWloo
1:07:16
174
174th
30th M40
166th M
Andy Lindop
PenstnFR
1:07:18
175
175th
31st M40
167th M
Peter Smith
Saddlew
1:07:20
176
176th
32nd M40
168th M
David Poulsom
(2221)
1:07:24
177
177th
12th M50
169th M
Patrick Henley
LivpoolH
1:07:27
178
178th
13th M50
170th M
Graham Howell
LivpoolH
1:07:27
179
179th
14th M50
171st M
Bernie Riley
LivpoolH
1:07:27
180
180th
87th u/40M
172nd M
Terry Hall
(2235)
1:07:31
181
181st
88th u/40M
173rd M
Alan Jewell
(3653)
1:07:31
182
182nd
89th u/40M
174th M
Nick Williams
(3693)
1:07:33
183
183rd
90th u/40M
175th M
Danny Cavanagh
VillageR
1:07:36
184
184th
91st u/40M
176th M
Keith Craig
LittLegg
1:07:37
185
185th
33rd M40
177th M
Phil McCann
(3531)
1:07:40
186
186th
15th M50
178th M
Frank Green
PembSeft
1:07:48
187
187th
92nd u/40M
179th M
Chris Marshall
(3749)
1:07:49
188
188th
35th M45
180th M
Mike Hill
Cumbrlnd
1:07:50
189
189th
2nd L40
9th L
Carole Quirk
SkemBoun
1:07:52
190
190th
93rd u/40M
181st M
A Loughrey
(3954)
1:07:54
191
191st
2nd L35
10th L
Stephanie Welsh
MancYMCA
1:07:55
192
192nd
94th u/40M
182nd M
? ?
(1879)
1:07:59
193
193rd
95th u/40M
183rd M
Stephen Beech
VillageR
1:08:05
194
194th
3rd u/35L
11th L
Gaynor Sharrock
Wilmslow
1:08:11
195
195th
16th M50
184th M
Jeff Hignett
Bury AC
1:08:15
196
196th
96th u/40M
185th M
John Crook
SkemBoun
1:08:17
197
197th
34th M40
186th M
Ron Harris
Liv RC
1:08:17
198
198th
36th M45
187th M
David Kendall
SptWloo
1:08:18
199
199th
97th u/40M
188th M
C Fallon
(3930)
1:08:22
200
200th
98th u/40M
189th M
Peter Ross
(2214)
1:08:27
Select Page Number
Number finishing in each age group out of the 638 finishers in the race
Men under 40
244
Men 40 to 44
88
Men 45 to 49
85
Men 50 to 54
64
Men 55 to 59
24
Men 60 to 64
12
Men 65 to 69
5
Men 70 to 74
3
Ladies under 35
45
Ladies 35 to 39
28
Ladies 40 to 44
19
Ladies 45 to 49
14
Ladies 50 to 54
5
Ladies 55 to 59
2
www.joelee.co.uk