PAA 10 Mile Road Race Championship
Cragside, 10th November 2001
back to home page
Choose which results to view
which sex
Both
Men
Ladies
from age
0
35
40
45
50
55
60
65
70
75
80
85
90
95
to age
39
44
49
54
59
64
69
74
79
84
89
94
99
How many results per page
100
200
500
jump to the end to select further pages
All Results - All Ages : position 1 to 200
pos in
selected
range
pos
in
race
pos in
age group
pos in
sex
name
club
time
mins/mile
mins/km
1
1st
1st u/40M
1st M
Steven Cairns
Lothian
52:44
2
2nd
2nd u/40M
2nd M
Richard Gardiner
SWales
53:30
3
3rd
3rd u/40M
3rd M
Malcolm Fowler
Cheshire
55:34
4
4th
4th u/40M
4th M
Ian Wetherall
Cheshire
55:49
5
5th
5th u/40M
5th M
Neil Armsworth
Northumb
56:57
6
6th
1st M40
6th M
Iain Campbell
Metro
57:14
7
7th
6th u/40M
7th M
Martin Slevin
WMids
57:23
8
8th
7th u/40M
8th M
Justin Clifford
DevonCor
57:34
9
9th
8th u/40M
9th M
Michael Harvey
Fife
57:39
10
10th
2nd M40
10th M
Bill Gilroy
Northumb
57:51
11
11th
3rd M40
11th M
Simon Morley
Sussex
58:25
12
12th
9th u/40M
12th M
Peter Murtagh
RUC
58:50
13
13th
10th u/40M
13th M
Matt Tomlinson
Northumb
59:10
14
14th
11th u/40M
14th M
Tony Carroll
SYorks
59:31
15
15th
1st M45
15th M
Mick Bond
Essex
59:40
16
16th
4th M40
16th M
Michael Lane
Metro
59:46
17
17th
12th u/40M
17th M
Russ Welch
Essex
59:55
18
18th
2nd M45
18th M
Paul Spick
Northant
1:00:02
19
19th
13th u/40M
19th M
William Heaton
Cheshire
1:00:17
20
20th
14th u/40M
20th M
Derek Walker
Essex
1:00:26
21
21st
15th u/40M
21st M
Colin Scott
Strathcl
1:00:35
22
22nd
5th M40
22nd M
Dave Hall
Northumb
1:00:41
23
23rd
16th u/40M
23rd M
Wesley Fraser
Dumfries
1:00:54
24
24th
17th u/40M
24th M
Carl Dunne
WMids
1:01:04
25
25th
18th u/40M
25th M
Nigel Cook
Kent
1:01:12
26
26th
19th u/40M
26th M
John Pretty
Strathcl
1:01:38
27
27th
20th u/40M
27th M
Jeff Ross
Northumb
1:02:24
28
28th
1st M50
28th M
Peter Bidmead
Sussex
1:02:27
29
29th
6th M40
29th M
Neal Smith
Northumb
1:02:34
30
30th
21st u/40M
30th M
John Graham
Clevelnd
1:02:36
31
31st
7th M40
31st M
Mark Evans
GtrManch
1:02:48
32
32nd
8th M40
32nd M
Steve Fleck
ThamesV
1:02:51
33
33rd
9th M40
33rd M
Gary Durham
SYorks
1:02:56
34
34th
3rd M45
34th M
Alan Devany
WMids
1:03:31
35
35th
22nd u/40M
35th M
Gary Anderson
RUC
1:03:32
36
36th
23rd u/40M
36th M
Duncan Malloy
Leics
1:03:48
37
37th
24th u/40M
37th M
Andy Rose
WYorks
1:03:55
38
38th
1st M55
38th M
Jamie Harper
Strathcl
1:04:03
39
39th
25th u/40M
39th M
Eddie Armstrong
RUC
1:04:08
40
40th
26th u/40M
40th M
John Pursey
Gwent
1:04:09
41
41st
10th M40
41st M
Michael Griffin
DevonCor
1:04:18
42
42nd
27th u/40M
42nd M
Neil Dutton
WYorks
1:04:23
43
43rd
11th M40
43rd M
John Brooker
Kent
1:04:28
44
44th
28th u/40M
44th M
Campbell Petrie
Strathcl
1:04:29
45
45th
29th u/40M
45th M
Simon Alexander
Sussex
1:04:56
46
46th
30th u/40M
46th M
Robert Smith
WYorks
1:05:10
47
47th
31st u/40M
47th M
James Craig
Fife
1:05:15
48
48th
32nd u/40M
48th M
Anthony Price
WMids
1:05:18
49
49th
33rd u/40M
49th M
Iain Taylor
CentScot
1:05:19
50
50th
34th u/40M
50th M
Dave Deacon
Northumb
1:05:24
51
51st
35th u/40M
51st M
Rob Harding
Metro
1:05:30
52
52nd
12th M40
52nd M
James Bentley
GtrManch
1:05:34
53
53rd
36th u/40M
53rd M
Michael Brown
RUC
1:05:36
54
54th
2nd M50
54th M
Dave Oldham
WYorks
1:05:44
55
55th
1st u/35L
1st L
Lisa Knights
Derbysh
1:05:47
56
56th
37th u/40M
55th M
Raymond Brown
RUC
1:06:19
57
57th
13th M40
56th M
Martin Wood
Lincs
1:06:28
58
58th
38th u/40M
57th M
Andy Winfield
WYorks
1:06:31
59
59th
4th M45
58th M
Steve Adelsberg
Kent
1:06:42
60
60th
39th u/40M
59th M
Robert Steven
Lothian
1:06:52
61
61st
14th M40
60th M
David Mitchell
Strathcl
1:06:56
62
62nd
15th M40
61st M
Steve Broadbent
Lancs
1:06:58
63
63rd
2nd u/35L
2nd L
Wendy Barnes
SYorks
1:07:01
64
64th
40th u/40M
62nd M
Wayne Turner
Notts
1:07:11
65
65th
16th M40
63rd M
Kevin Bray
Northumb
1:07:20
66
66th
17th M40
64th M
Steve Lelliott
Kent
1:07:29
67
67th
18th M40
65th M
Peter Orme
Derbysh
1:07:35
68
68th
5th M45
66th M
Malcolm Hyder
Sussex
1:07:36
69
69th
41st u/40M
67th M
Sean McAllister
Lincs
1:07:41
70
70th
6th M45
68th M
Timothy Crumpton
Hants
1:07:47
71
71st
19th M40
69th M
Gary McColl
RUC
1:07:49
72
72nd
20th M40
70th M
Graham Kay
DevonCor
1:08:05
73
73rd
42nd u/40M
71st M
Kari Webster
Derbysh
1:08:07
74
74th
43rd u/40M
72nd M
Sean Farrel
Kent
1:08:15
75
75th
44th u/40M
73rd M
Geoff Purves
Northumb
1:08:18
76
76th
45th u/40M
74th M
David Frost
Humber
1:08:19
77
77th
46th u/40M
75th M
Malcolm Graham
Lothian
1:08:23
78
78th
47th u/40M
76th M
Dominic O'Brien
Sussex
1:08:24
79
79th
1st L35
3rd L
Elaine Taylor
Derbysh
1:08:28
80
80th
3rd M50
77th M
Malcolm Knight
Avon
1:08:31
81
81st
48th u/40M
78th M
Chris Blincow
Leics
1:08:34
82
82nd
21st M40
79th M
Donald Pearson
DevonCor
1:08:40
83
83rd
22nd M40
80th M
Paul McLeod
Northumb
1:09:04
84
84th
49th u/40M
81st M
Neil Green
DevonCor
1:09:07
85
85th
7th M45
82nd M
John Donoghugh
Lothian
1:09:09
86
86th
50th u/40M
83rd M
Steve Bradfield
DevonCor
1:09:12
87
87th
3rd u/35L
4th L
Alison Crook
Lancs
1:09:16
88
88th
51st u/40M
84th M
Myles Marshall
Lothian
1:09:24
89
89th
52nd u/40M
85th M
Martin Williams
WMids
1:09:33
90
90th
53rd u/40M
86th M
Kevin Richards
Notts
1:09:38
91
91st
4th u/35L
5th L
Louise Cooper
ThamesV
1:09:47
92
92nd
8th M45
87th M
Ken Willis
Northant
1:09:57
93
93rd
23rd M40
88th M
Barry Frost
DevonCor
1:10:05
94
94th
54th u/40M
89th M
Nicholas Rowell
DevonCor
1:10:12
95
95th
5th u/35L
6th L
Tracey Martin
Sussex
1:10:17
96
96th
55th u/40M
90th M
Stephen Bell
RUC
1:10:19
97
97th
56th u/40M
91st M
Gordon Thomson
Strathcl
1:10:21
98
98th
57th u/40M
92nd M
Neale Adams
Sussex
1:10:23
99
99th
24th M40
93rd M
Steve Harris
WMids
1:10:25
100
100th
25th M40
94th M
David Howarth
Avon
1:10:38
101
101st
58th u/40M
95th M
Charles Quaey
Essex
1:10:39
102
102nd
4th M50
96th M
John McInnes
Strathcl
1:10:43
103
103rd
26th M40
97th M
Gordon Penman
Fife
1:10:48
104
104th
27th M40
98th M
John Cooper
Kent
1:10:58
105
105th
6th u/35L
7th L
Karen Hussey
Herts
1:10:59
106
106th
9th M45
99th M
Albert Law
RUC
1:11:04
107
107th
28th M40
100th M
Mark Stirmy
Northant
1:11:09
108
108th
7th u/35L
8th L
Suzanne Morton
Northumb
1:11:10
109
109th
29th M40
101st M
Adrian Allsopp
WMids
1:11:11
110
110th
59th u/40M
102nd M
Rob Lowe
Lothian
1:11:12
111
111th
8th u/35L
9th L
N Hazelwood
Leics
1:11:17
112
112th
60th u/40M
103rd M
Paul Feeney
Leics
1:11:19
113
113th
61st u/40M
104th M
John Carpinini
SWales
1:11:20
114
114th
1st M60
105th M
Joe Clare
Herts
1:11:24
115
115th
62nd u/40M
106th M
Neal Hedley
Northumb
1:11:37
116
116th
30th M40
107th M
Paui Mann
WMids
1:11:38
117
117th
5th M50
108th M
David Chapman
WMids
1:12:04
118
118th
9th u/35L
10th L
Miriam Kitchen
Leics
1:12:13
119
119th
63rd u/40M
109th M
Mark Ling
Sussex
1:12:15
120
120th
31st M40
110th M
Simon Hayes
Lancs
1:12:20
121
121st
6th M50
111th M
Dennis Kykainis
ThamesV
1:12:30
122
122nd
10th M45
112th M
Paul Goggins
Leics
1:12:48
123
123rd
64th u/40M
113th M
Simon Shaugnessy
SWales
1:13:02
124
124th
32nd M40
114th M
Patrick Lenton
Derbysh
1:13:05
125
125th
7th M50
115th M
Dave Keedham
SYorks
1:13:13
126
126th
11th M45
116th M
Norman Murray
Lothian
1:13:17
127
127th
65th u/40M
117th M
Gary Goacher
Derbysh
1:13:23
128
128th
12th M45
118th M
Dave Colley
Mersey
1:13:24
129
129th
10th u/35L
11th L
Fiona Benn
Lancs
1:13:26
130
130th
66th u/40M
119th M
Steve Quinn
GtrManch
1:13:42
131
131st
67th u/40M
120th M
Graig Turner
Northumb
1:13:43
132
132nd
8th M50
121st M
Peter Mainstone
Avon
1:13:50
133
133rd
68th u/40M
122nd M
Aido Matrundola
Lothian
1:13:58
134
134th
11th u/35L
12th L
Shar McGinnigal
Strathcl
1:14:09
135
135th
13th M45
123rd M
John Forsyth
Lothian
1:14:10
136
136th
69th u/40M
124th M
Stewart Croll
Strathcl
1:14:17
137
137th
1st L40
13th L
Katrina Kemp
Leics
1:14:23
138
138th
33rd M40
125th M
Danny Benson
Strathcl
1:14:30
139
139th
70th u/40M
126th M
Aiex Perks
Herts
1:14:36
140
140th
12th u/35L
14th L
Katy Setter
DevonCor
1:14:37
141
141st
34th M40
127th M
Michaei Horne
Lancs
1:14:54
142
142nd
2nd L35
15th L
Melanie Siddall
WYorks
1:14:59
143
143rd
14th M45
128th M
Gregory Ray
Notts
1:15:03
144
144th
2nd L40
16th L
V Singleton
Herts
1:15:19
145
145th
13th u/35L
17th L
Natasha Swan
Sussex
1:15:27
146
146th
35th M40
129th M
Rob Mawhood
SYorks
1:15:28
147
147th
71st u/40M
130th M
Rod Hockin
Leics
1:15:34
148
148th
14th u/35L
18th L
Diana Parr
DevonCor
1:15:37
149
149th
15th u/35L
19th L
Kerry Gibson
Strathcl
1:15:37
150
150th
72nd u/40M
131st M
Alan Auld
Strathcl
1:15:38
151
151st
73rd u/40M
132nd M
Neil Hallam
Notts
1:15:40
152
152nd
74th u/40M
133rd M
Stuart Altoft
Humber
1:15:41
153
153rd
75th u/40M
134th M
S Alexander
RUC
1:15:43
154
154th
76th u/40M
135th M
Steve Plumb
Leics
1:15:52
155
155th
16th u/35L
20th L
Louise Robie
RUC
1:16:06
156
156th
77th u/40M
136th M
Ian Baggot
DevonCor
1:16:09
157
157th
78th u/40M
137th M
Bob Furzey
Kent
1:16:15
158
158th
15th M45
138th M
Richard D-Gough
Herts
1:16:36
159
159th
36th M40
139th M
David Wood
GtrManch
1:16:40
160
160th
9th M50
140th M
Graham Bayes
Northant
1:16:51
161
161st
79th u/40M
141st M
G Bloomfield
Essex
1:16:57
162
162nd
80th u/40M
142nd M
Ian Little
Leics
1:17:11
163
163rd
81st u/40M
143rd M
Dave Stones
Lancs
1:17:18
164
164th
82nd u/40M
144th M
Scott McEntee
Northumb
1:17:30
165
165th
3rd L35
21st L
Lynne Wilson
RUC
1:17:41
166
166th
10th M50
145th M
Eddie Murfin
Lincs
1:18:24
167
167th
83rd u/40M
146th M
Ian Sullivan
SWales
1:18:46
168
168th
17th u/35L
22nd L
Donna Beaney
Sussex
1:18:59
169
169th
16th M45
147th M
Peter Laurence
Herts
1:19:07
170
170th
37th M40
148th M
Rob McClenaghan
RUC
1:19:16
171
171st
17th M45
149th M
Nyk Nykolyszyn
Leics
1:19:18
172
172nd
18th u/35L
23rd L
Paula Bradley
Essex
1:19:20
173
173rd
19th u/35L
24th L
Collette Beeston
Notts
1:19:48
174
174th
84th u/40M
150th M
Michael W-Jones
Notts
1:19:49
175
175th
38th M40
151st M
Tom Johnstone
RUC
1:20:07
176
176th
4th L35
25th L
Lucy Bradley
Essex
1:20:24
177
177th
20th u/35L
26th L
Kendra White
Clevelnd
1:20:52
178
178th
21st u/35L
27th L
Rachel Love
Humber
1:21:05
179
179th
18th M45
152nd M
Dave Watkinson
Lancs
1:21:05
180
180th
5th L35
28th L
Poily R-Johnson
DevonCor
1:21:18
181
181st
1st L45
29th L
Heather Mitchell
WYorks
1:21:28
182
182nd
22nd u/35L
30th L
Evelyn Scott
Strathcl
1:21:45
183
183rd
23rd u/35L
31st L
Rachael Crosby
Essex
1:22:25
184
184th
11th M50
153rd M
Roy Kebbell
Essex
1:22:39
185
185th
6th L35
32nd L
Ann Allan
Northumb
1:22:45
186
186th
12th M50
154th M
Eddie Bradbury
GtrManch
1:22:51
187
187th
85th u/40M
155th M
Dave Mault
Lancs
1:23:07
188
188th
24th u/35L
33rd L
Rachel Cummins
Notts
1:23:12
189
189th
13th M50
156th M
Laurie Rampling
Essex
1:23:21
190
190th
39th M40
157th M
Steve King
Essex
1:23:28
191
191st
40th M40
158th M
Michael Hill
WMids
1:23:48
192
192nd
25th u/35L
34th L
Michelle Kempson
Clevelnd
1:23:59
193
193rd
3rd L40
35th L
Judy Mills
Avon
1:24:03
194
194th
19th M45
159th M
Andy Walker
Notts
1:24:14
195
195th
86th u/40M
160th M
Rod Smart
Notts
1:24:27
196
196th
87th u/40M
161st M
Hugh Roper
Herts
1:25:02
197
197th
2nd L45
36th L
Jill Sharpe
Leics
1:25:38
198
198th
88th u/40M
162nd M
Tyrone Broome
Gwent
1:27:07
199
199th
7th L35
37th L
Julie Yates
Lancs
1:27:10
200
200th
26th u/35L
38th L
Dianne Cox
Strathcl
1:27:52
Select Page Number
Number finishing in each age group out of the 210 finishers in the race
Men under 40
90
Men 40 to 44
40
Men 45 to 49
19
Men 50 to 54
13
Men 55 to 59
1
Men 60 to 64
1
Men 65 to 69
1
Ladies under 35
29
Ladies 35 to 39
10
Ladies 40 to 44
3
Ladies 45 to 49
2
Ladies 50 to 54
1
www.joelee.co.uk