Waterloo 5k Race
7th May 2007
15K Results
5K Results
back to home page
Choose which results to view
which sex
Both
Men
Ladies
from age
0
35
40
45
50
55
60
65
70
75
80
85
90
95
to age
39
44
49
54
59
64
69
74
79
84
89
94
99
How many results per page
100
200
500
jump to the end to select further pages
All Results - All Ages : position 1 to 200
pos in
selected
range
pos
in
race
pos in
age group
pos in
sex
name
club
time
mins/mile
mins/km
1
1st
1st u/40M
1st M
Adam Clansey
PembSeft
17:08
5m30s
3m25s
2
2nd
2nd u/40M
2nd M
Stephen Donegan
PembSeft
18:30
5m57s
3m42s
3
3rd
3rd u/40M
3rd M
Keith Lunt
Littlwds
18:58
6m06s
3m47s
4
4th
4th u/40M
4th M
David Gough
SptWloo
19:28
6m15s
3m53s
5
5th
5th u/40M
5th M
Paul Cliff
Liv RC
19:43
6m20s
3m56s
6
6th
1st u/35L
1st L
Kirsty Longley
PembSeft
20:05
6m27s
4m01s
7
7th
1st M50
6th M
Jim Crehan
20:49
6m41s
4m09s
8
8th
2nd M50
7th M
John Raftery
Wallasey
21:04
6m46s
4m12s
9
9th
1st M40
8th M
Peter Halpin
21:16
6m50s
4m15s
10
10th
3rd M50
9th M
Shaun Back
21:23
6m52s
4m16s
11
11th
2nd M40
10th M
Richard Johnson
21:24
6m53s
4m16s
12
12th
6th u/40M
11th M
Don Lindop
Wirkswor
21:29
6m54s
4m17s
13
13th
2nd u/35L
2nd L
Julia Eccleston
StHelens
21:56
7m03s
4m23s
14
14th
1st L50
3rd L
Susan Crehan
Sale H
22:08
7m07s
4m25s
15
15th
7th u/40M
12th M
Jamie Jackson
22:25
7m12s
4m29s
16
16th
1st M45
13th M
Michael Dandy
PembSeft
22:32
7m15s
4m30s
17
17th
8th u/40M
14th M
Steve McLaughlin
22:40
7m17s
4m32s
18
18th
9th u/40M
15th M
Andrew Power
22:44
7m18s
4m32s
19
19th
10th u/40M
16th M
Dan Thomas
22:57
7m23s
4m35s
20
20th
3rd M40
17th M
John Milligan
22:58
7m23s
4m35s
21
21st
11th u/40M
18th M
Dean Robinson
22:58
7m23s
4m35s
22
22nd
2nd M45
19th M
Dave Leppert
23:10
7m27s
4m38s
23
23rd
3rd u/35L
4th L
Clare Hogan
23:19
7m30s
4m39s
24
24th
4th M50
20th M
P Howarth
Formby R
23:32
7m34s
4m42s
25
25th
12th u/40M
21st M
Mathew Deboe
23:53
7m41s
4m46s
26
26th
4th M40
22nd M
Tony Robb
PembSeft
24:04
7m44s
4m48s
27
27th
13th u/40M
23rd M
Paul Thomas
24:07
7m45s
4m49s
28
28th
14th u/40M
24th M
Paul Ross
24:10
7m46s
4m50s
29
29th
1st L35
5th L
Diana Atkinson
24:14
7m47s
4m50s
30
30th
15th u/40M
25th M
Daniel Metcalfe
PembSeft
24:27
7m52s
4m53s
31
31st
5th M40
26th M
Gary Mullen
24:46
7m58s
4m57s
32
32nd
6th M40
27th M
M Callaghan
24:47
7m58s
4m57s
33
33rd
1st M60
28th M
G Caples
24:55
8m01s
4m59s
34
34th
16th u/40M
29th M
Simon Clarke
25:04
8m03s
5m00s
35
35th
17th u/40M
30th M
Alex McGreal
25:09
8m05s
5m01s
36
36th
18th u/40M
31st M
David O'Sullivan
25:10
8m05s
5m02s
37
37th
19th u/40M
32nd M
Will Alexander
25:11
8m06s
5m02s
38
38th
7th M40
33rd M
Colin Vose
25:21
8m09s
5m04s
39
39th
1st M55
34th M
Graham O'Neill
SptWloo
25:29
8m12s
5m05s
40
40th
20th u/40M
35th M
Jonahtan McCrome
25:29
8m12s
5m05s
41
41st
3rd M45
36th M
Clive James
25:33
8m13s
5m06s
42
42nd
4th u/35L
6th L
Niz Bowker
SptWloo
25:37
8m14s
5m07s
43
43rd
21st u/40M
37th M
Simon Boldison
25:44
8m16s
5m08s
44
44th
2nd L35
7th L
Diane Hawkes
26:05
8m23s
5m13s
45
45th
4th M45
38th M
Vinny McGreal
26:21
8m28s
5m16s
46
46th
8th M40
39th M
John Hogan
26:24
8m29s
5m16s
47
47th
9th M40
40th M
Paul Walters
26:27
8m30s
5m17s
48
48th
5th u/35L
8th L
Lisa Jane Lang
Liv RC
26:41
8m35s
5m20s
49
49th
22nd u/40M
41st M
George Rees
26:47
8m37s
5m21s
50
50th
1st L45
9th L
Kath Mutt
Formby R
27:00
8m41s
5m24s
51
51st
10th M40
42nd M
Lawrence Bennett
27:07
8m43s
5m25s
52
52nd
3rd L35
10th L
L Pinnington
27:07
8m43s
5m25s
53
53rd
5th M45
43rd M
Andy Ball
27:20
8m47s
5m28s
54
54th
2nd M60
44th M
Kevin Lynch
27:24
8m49s
5m28s
55
55th
2nd L50
11th L
Sheila Harris
27:38
8m53s
5m31s
56
56th
11th M40
45th M
Andy Wright
27:42
8m54s
5m32s
57
57th
6th M45
46th M
R Bates
27:53
8m58s
5m34s
58
58th
1st L40
12th L
Ruth Stockley
28:01
9m00s
5m36s
59
59th
4th L35
13th L
Nicola Smith
28:08
9m03s
5m37s
60
60th
7th M45
47th M
Chris Forster
28:26
9m08s
5m41s
61
61st
5th L35
14th L
Sarah Reynolds
28:34
9m11s
5m42s
62
62nd
2nd L40
15th L
Jo Gibson
PennyLn
28:35
9m11s
5m43s
63
63rd
6th u/35L
16th L
Shabana Sadiq
28:46
9m15s
5m45s
64
64th
12th M40
48th M
Paul McKay
28:51
9m17s
5m46s
65
65th
6th L35
17th L
Tracey Rose
29:00
9m19s
5m48s
66
66th
3rd L50
18th L
Linda Ball
29:07
9m22s
5m49s
67
67th
2nd L45
19th L
Denise Forster
29:19
9m26s
5m51s
68
68th
23rd u/40M
49th M
Jerome Connolly
29:47
9m35s
5m57s
69
69th
3rd L40
20th L
Pattie Kilroy
29:53
9m36s
5m58s
70
70th
24th u/40M
50th M
Paul Budsworth
29:54
9m37s
5m58s
71
71st
7th u/35L
21st L
Mary Lindop
Wirkswor
29:58
9m38s
5m59s
72
72nd
7th L35
22nd L
Gail Pearson
29:58
9m38s
5m59s
73
73rd
8th u/35L
23rd L
Jane Shelton
29:59
9m38s
5m59s
74
74th
9th u/35L
24th L
Rachel Kearney
30:32
9m49s
6m06s
75
75th
25th u/40M
51st M
Martin Boyle
30:36
9m50s
6m07s
76
76th
10th u/35L
25th L
Fiona Valentine
30:41
9m52s
6m08s
77
77th
8th L35
26th L
Sally Jones
RRunners
30:46
9m54s
6m09s
78
78th
9th L35
27th L
Cheryl Madeley
30:46
9m54s
6m09s
79
79th
1st L55
28th L
Olwen Kearney
30:53
9m56s
6m10s
80
80th
4th L50
29th L
Linda Waldron
30:53
9m56s
6m10s
81
81st
26th u/40M
52nd M
Harvey Coleman
31:08
10m01s
6m13s
82
82nd
11th u/35L
30th L
Joanne Birchall
31:27
10m07s
6m17s
83
83rd
3rd L45
31st L
Christine Beyga
31:38
10m10s
6m19s
84
84th
4th L45
32nd L
Liz Plummer
31:57
10m16s
6m23s
85
85th
10th L35
33rd L
Julie Thomas
32:06
10m19s
6m25s
86
86th
5th M50
53rd M
David Williams
32:14
10m22s
6m26s
87
87th
27th u/40M
54th M
Brian Nicholson
32:32
10m28s
6m30s
88
88th
4th L40
34th L
J Waterhouse
32:40
10m30s
6m32s
89
89th
12th u/35L
35th L
Mary Renton
32:48
10m33s
6m33s
90
90th
13th u/35L
36th L
Susan Davies
32:57
10m36s
6m35s
91
91st
2nd L55
37th L
Christine Lisle
33:09
10m40s
6m37s
92
92nd
28th u/40M
55th M
Jerome Connolly
33:11
10m40s
6m38s
93
93rd
1st L60
38th L
Jenny Peers
33:13
10m41s
6m38s
94
94th
5th L40
39th L
Julie Ryan
33:20
10m43s
6m40s
95
95th
8th M45
56th M
Dave Abbott
33:29
10m46s
6m41s
96
96th
6th L40
40th L
Jane Trevena
RRunners
33:39
10m49s
6m43s
97
97th
11th L35
41st L
Georgia Irving
RRunners
33:52
10m53s
6m46s
98
98th
5th L45
42nd L
L Potts
34:01
10m56s
6m48s
99
99th
7th L40
43rd L
Bernadette Deary
34:01
10m56s
6m48s
100
100th
29th u/40M
57th M
Joseph Vis
SptWloo
34:03
10m57s
6m48s
101
101st
5th L50
44th L
Gilla V-Warnke
34:04
10m57s
6m48s
102
102nd
8th L40
45th L
Mandy Jackson
34:04
10m57s
6m48s
103
103rd
6th L45
46th L
Janine McDonald
34:04
10m57s
6m48s
104
104th
12th L35
47th L
Susan Kinsella
34:08
10m59s
6m49s
105
105th
13th L35
48th L
M Marrs
Liv RC
34:12
11m00s
6m50s
106
106th
14th L35
49th L
Amanda Nesbitt
34:48
11m11s
6m57s
107
107th
13th M40
58th M
Ian Robinson
35:09
11m18s
7m01s
108
108th
9th L40
50th L
Jayne Hains
35:11
11m19s
7m02s
109
109th
14th u/35L
51st L
Kath Shannon
35:15
11m20s
7m03s
110
110th
30th u/40M
59th M
Paul Conway
35:17
11m21s
7m03s
111
111th
15th u/35L
52nd L
Sophie McCredie
35:33
11m26s
7m06s
112
112th
16th u/35L
53rd L
Jessica Tandy
36:14
11m39s
7m14s
113
113th
10th L40
54th L
Helen McGuire
36:16
11m40s
7m15s
114
114th
11th L40
55th L
J McGrath
Liv RC
37:17
11m59s
7m27s
115
115th
17th u/35L
56th L
Jen O'Sullivan
38:10
12m16s
7m38s
116
116th
18th u/35L
57th L
Jordan Swainson
39:53
12m50s
7m58s
117
117th
31st u/40M
60th M
Andrew Foster
40:22
12m59s
8m04s
118
118th
19th u/35L
58th L
Amy Jordan
Liv RC
41:36
13m23s
8m19s
119
119th
20th u/35L
59th L
Pauline Guy
Liv RC
41:36
13m23s
8m19s
120
120th
2nd M55
61st M
Anthony Marrs
SkemBoun
41:36
13m23s
8m19s
Number finishing in each age group out of the 120 finishers in the race
Men under 40
31
Men 40 to 44
13
Men 45 to 49
8
Men 50 to 54
5
Men 55 to 59
2
Men 60 to 64
2
Ladies under 35
20
Ladies 35 to 39
14
Ladies 40 to 44
11
Ladies 45 to 49
6
Ladies 50 to 54
5
Ladies 55 to 59
2
Ladies 60 to 64
1
www.joelee.co.uk