UK Cross Challenge
Liverpool - 25th November 2006
u11 boys and girls
u13 girls
u13 boys
u15 boys
u15 girls
u17 and u20 ladies
u17 boys
u20 men
senior women
senior men
back to home page
Senior Ladies
Choose which results to view
which sex
Both
Men
Ladies
from age
0
35
40
45
50
55
60
65
70
75
80
85
90
95
to age
39
44
49
54
59
64
69
74
79
84
89
94
99
How many results per page
100
200
500
jump to the end to select further pages
All Results - All Ages : position 1 to 200
pos in
selected
range
pos
in
race
pos in
age group
pos in
sex
name
club
time
mins/mile
mins/km
1
1st
1st u/40M
1st M
Jo Pavey
ExeterH
23:28
2
2nd
2nd u/40M
2nd M
Felicity Milton
DurhamUn
23:53
3
3rd
3rd u/40M
3rd M
Kate Reed
Bristol
23:54
4
4th
4th u/40M
4th M
Liz Yelling
Bedfd&Co
23:59
5
5th
5th u/40M
5th M
Natalie Harvey
SLondonH
24:00
6
6th
6th u/40M
6th M
Eleanor Baker
SLondonH
24:05
7
7th
7th u/40M
7th M
Hatti Dean
Hallamsh
24:18
8
8th
8th u/40M
8th M
Gemma Phillips
KendalAC
24:27
9
9th
9th u/40M
9th M
Susan Partidge
Glasgow
24:39
10
10th
10th u/40M
10th M
Claire Martin
Telford
24:49
11
11th
11th u/40M
11th M
V Wilkinson
BingleyH
24:52
12
12th
12th u/40M
12th M
Tara Kryzwicki
Charnwd
24:53
13
13th
13th u/40M
13th M
Victoria Gill
ChorleyH
25:00
14
14th
14th u/40M
14th M
Sonia Thomas
Sale H
25:00
15
15th
15th u/40M
15th M
Sophie Morris
Army
25:09
16
16th
16th u/40M
16th M
M Ross-Cope
CofStoke
25:13
17
17th
17th u/40M
17th M
Morag McDonnell
Ch_le_St
25:15
18
18th
18th u/40M
18th M
Susie Bush
Aldersht
25:17
19
19th
19th u/40M
19th M
Hannah Whitmore
Charnwd
25:20
20
20th
20th u/40M
20th M
C Dugdale
Swansea
25:22
21
21st
21st u/40M
21st M
C Snelgrove
Wakefld
25:28
22
22nd
22nd u/40M
22nd M
Claire Holme
IpswichH
25:29
23
23rd
23rd u/40M
23rd M
Alexa Joel
Basildon
25:30
24
24th
1st u/35L
1st L
Rebecca Robinson
KendalAC
25:31
25
25th
24th u/40M
24th M
Francis Briscoe
WhtHorse
25:31
26
26th
25th u/40M
25th M
Emily Adams
Aldersht
25:34
27
27th
26th u/40M
26th M
Victoria Webster
Shaftsb
25:36
28
28th
27th u/40M
27th M
Allison Simpson
Scotland
25:38
29
29th
28th u/40M
28th M
Lucy O'Gorman
Wakefld
25:39
30
30th
29th u/40M
29th M
Louise Durman
Dursley
25:45
31
31st
30th u/40M
30th M
Rachel Gibbs
Bedfd&Co
25:50
32
32nd
31st u/40M
31st M
Jane Potter
Charnwd
25:56
33
33rd
32nd u/40M
32nd M
Kate Buchan
26:03
34
34th
33rd u/40M
33rd M
Harriet Scott
HavMayes
26:04
35
35th
34th u/40M
34th M
Charlotte Moore
BirmUniv
26:05
36
36th
35th u/40M
35th M
Eleanor S-Smith
Swansea
26:09
37
37th
36th u/40M
36th M
Nicola Squires
Hallamsh
26:09
38
38th
37th u/40M
37th M
Nicola Bamford
Notts AC
26:13
39
39th
38th u/40M
38th M
Kathryn Waugh
Ch_le_St
26:25
40
40th
39th u/40M
39th M
Laura Cowley
Herts Ph
26:28
41
41st
40th u/40M
40th M
Katrina Wootton
Bedfd&Co
26:36
42
42nd
41st u/40M
41st M
Andrea Woodvine
Aldersht
26:37
43
43rd
1st L40
2nd L
Susan Samme
Lytham
26:38
44
44th
42nd u/40M
42nd M
Pamela Nicholson
Glasgow
26:42
45
45th
43rd u/40M
43rd M
Caroline Betmead
26:48
46
46th
44th u/40M
44th M
Laura Finucane
PendleAC
26:49
47
47th
45th u/40M
45th M
Maria Ali
LivpoolH
26:54
48
48th
2nd u/35L
3rd L
Candice Leah
Clayton
26:58
49
49th
46th u/40M
46th M
Kerry Harty
NewcStaf
27:02
50
50th
47th u/40M
47th M
Ruth Proctor
NorwichC
27:03
51
51st
48th u/40M
48th M
Alyson Dixon
Ch_le_St
27:06
52
52nd
49th u/40M
49th M
Maria Barrett
LivpoolH
27:09
53
53rd
50th u/40M
50th M
Kerry Harty
NewcStaf
27:13
54
54th
51st u/40M
51st M
Maria Barrett
LivpoolH
27:18
55
55th
52nd u/40M
52nd M
Caroline Harney
Wrexham
27:26
56
56th
53rd u/40M
53rd M
Claire Simpson
Ch_le_St
27:30
57
57th
54th u/40M
54th M
Cathryn Foley
LSAC
27:32
58
58th
55th u/40M
55th M
Kate Goodhead
Bristol
27:35
59
59th
56th u/40M
56th M
Eloise Pittwood
NDevonTF
27:35
60
60th
57th u/40M
57th M
Catherine Hutton
Charnwd
27:37
61
61st
58th u/40M
58th M
Isobel Menzies
Army
27:39
62
62nd
59th u/40M
59th M
Julia Russell
Hallamsh
27:43
63
63rd
60th u/40M
60th M
Jennifer Smith
Warr AC
27:45
64
64th
61st u/40M
61st M
Sarah Maude
Charnwd
27:48
65
65th
62nd u/40M
62nd M
Karen Hill
Trafford
27:51
66
66th
63rd u/40M
63rd M
Amanda Crook
SptWloo
27:52
67
67th
64th u/40M
64th M
Susan Finch
Glasgow
27:53
68
68th
65th u/40M
65th M
Amanda Jones
Army
27:55
69
69th
66th u/40M
66th M
Jenna Hill
Sale H
27:57
70
70th
3rd u/35L
4th L
Deborah Culshaw
WiganPhx
27:58
71
71st
67th u/40M
67th M
Rachael Thompson
LivpoolH
27:59
72
72nd
68th u/40M
68th M
Beverley Gray
Charnwd
28:00
73
73rd
69th u/40M
69th M
Lorna King
Radley L
28:12
74
74th
1st L35
5th L
Yvonne Wyke
WiganPhx
28:16
75
75th
70th u/40M
70th M
Gemma Marrs
SLondonH
28:18
76
76th
71st u/40M
71st M
Jacqui Thomson
Glasgow
28:24
77
77th
72nd u/40M
72nd M
Kelly Haniver
Army
28:32
78
78th
73rd u/40M
73rd M
Samantha Howard
SptWloo
28:37
79
79th
74th u/40M
74th M
Emily Brown
UWIC
28:44
80
80th
75th u/40M
75th M
Helen Hudson
Stockprt
28:47
81
81st
76th u/40M
76th M
Catherine Draper
LivpoolH
28:48
82
82nd
1st L45
6th L
Philippa Walsh
PrestonH
28:50
83
83rd
77th u/40M
77th M
Becky Ellis
ValeRoyl
28:54
84
84th
78th u/40M
78th M
Rebecca Brown
CofStoke
28:56
85
85th
79th u/40M
79th M
Laura Johnson
Charnwd
29:04
86
86th
2nd L45
7th L
Carolyn Robbins
29:19
87
87th
2nd L35
8th L
Sharon Dixon
29:21
88
88th
80th u/40M
80th M
No 491
SptWoo
29:22
89
89th
81st u/40M
81st M
Esther Hope
NorwichC
29:37
90
90th
82nd u/40M
82nd M
Clare Morley
HullAchl
29:40
91
91st
83rd u/40M
83rd M
Lindi Marson
NeneVall
29:42
92
92nd
84th u/40M
84th M
Clare Booker
CofStoke
29:46
93
93rd
3rd L45
9th L
Rosie Naise
KendalAC
29:52
94
94th
4th L45
10th L
Sue Burns
Clayton
29:52
95
95th
85th u/40M
85th M
Helen Frizzell
Bedfd&Co
29:53
96
96th
86th u/40M
86th M
Andrea Page
NeneVall
29:55
97
97th
5th L45
11th L
Sue Cooper
SptWloo
29:57
98
98th
87th u/40M
87th M
Tamzin Clark
Army
30:08
99
99th
4th u/35L
12th L
Katie Trickett
KendalAC
30:10
100
100th
5th u/35L
13th L
Emma Deakin
PrestonH
30:19
101
101st
3rd L35
14th L
Joanne Taylor
KendalAC
30:33
102
102nd
88th u/40M
88th M
No 937
LPS
30:39
103
103rd
4th L35
15th L
Anna Kelly
Clayton
30:40
104
104th
5th L35
16th L
Karen Heaviside
EdenRunn
30:53
105
105th
6th u/35L
17th L
H Corbishley
Rossendl
30:58
106
106th
6th L35
18th L
Sharon Maguire
Rossendl
31:04
107
107th
6th L45
19th L
Karen Nash
PrestonH
31:16
108
108th
89th u/40M
89th M
Helen Booth
Lanc&Mor
31:18
109
109th
7th u/35L
20th L
Lauren Cooper
Lanc&Mor
31:25
110
110th
90th u/40M
90th M
Julia Eccleston
StHelens
31:27
111
111th
8th u/35L
21st L
Stasia Bligh
31:33
112
112th
1st M50
91st M
Marian Hesketh
PrestonH
31:34
113
113th
7th L35
22nd L
Sarah Gohil
PrestonH
31:37
114
114th
9th u/35L
23rd L
Kathryn Culshaw
WiganPhx
31:42
115
115th
91st u/40M
92nd M
Maria Ali
LivpoolH
31:43
116
116th
10th u/35L
24th L
Nicola Raby
ChorleyH
31:44
117
117th
11th u/35L
25th L
Andrew Wainscott
Clayton
31:49
118
118th
92nd u/40M
93rd M
No 492
SptWoo
31:51
119
119th
93rd u/40M
94th M
Abby Kearney
31:56
120
120th
94th u/40M
95th M
Katie Morris
Blkburn
31:59
121
121st
95th u/40M
96th M
Jane Morley
HullAchl
32:04
122
122nd
12th u/35L
26th L
Lisa Johnston
ChorleyH
32:11
123
123rd
1st M45
97th M
Lou Lyness
Barrow
32:19
124
124th
7th L45
27th L
Chris O'Connor
32:30
125
125th
8th L45
28th L
Bev Wright
BW&F
32:58
126
126th
8th L35
29th L
Jacky Waine
KendalAC
32:58
127
127th
9th L45
30th L
Dianne Priestley
KendalAC
33:16
128
128th
96th u/40M
98th M
Melissa Birbeck
Lanc&Mor
33:44
129
129th
2nd M45
99th M
Irene Roche
Clayton
33:55
130
130th
9th L35
31st L
Jayne Dennison
34:04
131
131st
10th L45
32nd L
Ruth Calderbank
34:06
132
132nd
11th L45
33rd L
Wendy Dodds
Clayton
34:24
133
133rd
12th L45
34th L
Ali Titterington
34:33
134
134th
2nd L40
35th L
Alison Armour
PrestonH
34:41
135
135th
10th L35
36th L
Niki Rushton
ChorleyH
34:47
136
136th
3rd L40
37th L
Jenny Wyles
ChorleyH
34:59
137
137th
11th L35
38th L
Debbie Cardwell
BW&F
35:23
138
138th
13th L45
39th L
Janet Pound
ChorleyA
35:28
139
139th
12th L35
40th L
Dawn Richards
PendleAC
35:37
140
140th
13th L35
41st L
Kathy Winrow
Lanc&Mor
35:41
141
141st
13th u/35L
42nd L
Karen Wood
PendleAC
35:53
142
142nd
14th L35
43rd L
Dianne McMillan
36:09
143
143rd
14th u/35L
44th L
Liz Stanfield
SptWloo
36:13
144
144th
97th u/40M
100th M
Liz Stott
WChesh
36:20
145
145th
1st M60
101st M
Tan Atkins
ChorleyH
36:27
146
146th
14th L45
45th L
Penny Morton
36:55
147
147th
15th L45
46th L
Sue Russell
KendalAC
37:06
148
148th
3rd M45
102nd M
Janet Chaplin
ChorleyH
37:27
149
149th
15th u/35L
47th L
Faye Holden
PendleAC
37:36
150
150th
98th u/40M
103rd M
No 226
BICCHels
37:40
151
151st
16th u/35L
48th L
Wendy Skinner
ChorleyH
37:41
152
152nd
16th L45
49th L
Janet O'Doherty
Lytham
37:43
153
153rd
15th L35
50th L
Jackie Bragg
37:56
154
154th
17th u/35L
51st L
Melaine Koth
Red Rose
38:21
155
155th
18th u/35L
52nd L
Paula Richardson
EdenRunn
38:42
156
156th
99th u/40M
104th M
Rachael Saunders
Wallasey
39:01
157
157th
4th M45
105th M
Gill Thompson
Barrow
39:08
158
158th
17th L45
53rd L
Carolyne Keval
KendalAC
39:19
159
159th
18th L45
54th L
Dorothy Shorrock
WestPenn
39:49
160
160th
19th L45
55th L
Sue Allen
Clayton
40:01
161
161st
20th L45
56th L
Josephine Owen
WestPenn
40:35
162
162nd
21st L45
57th L
Hilary Goorney
BW&F
42:21
163
163rd
22nd L45
58th L
Dawn Lock
Lytham
47:29
Number finishing in each age group out of the 163 finishers in the race
Men under 40
99
Men 40 to 44
Men 45 to 49
4
Men 50 to 54
1
Men 55 to 59
Men 60 to 64
1
Ladies under 35
18
Ladies 35 to 39
15
Ladies 40 to 44
3
Ladies 45 to 49
22
www.joelee.co.uk