UK Cross Challenge
Liverpool - 25th November 2006
u11 boys and girls
u13 girls
u13 boys
u15 boys
u15 girls
u17 and u20 ladies
u17 boys
u20 men
senior women
senior men
back to home page
Under 20 Men
Choose which results to view
which sex
Both
Men
Ladies
from age
0
35
40
45
50
55
60
65
70
75
80
85
90
95
to age
39
44
49
54
59
64
69
74
79
84
89
94
99
How many results per page
100
200
500
jump to the end to select further pages
All Results - All Ages : position 1 to 200
pos in
selected
range
pos
in
race
pos in
age group
pos in
sex
name
club
time
mins/mile
mins/km
1
1st
1st u/40M
1st M
Tom Minshull
Trafford
21:51
2
2nd
2nd u/40M
2nd M
Lewis Timmins
Gosforth
21:57
3
3rd
3rd u/40M
3rd M
Kevin Deighton
Brid RR
22:10
4
4th
4th u/40M
4th M
Rory Fraser
Owls
22:17
5
5th
5th u/40M
5th M
Jon Pepper
Enfld&Ha
22:21
6
6th
6th u/40M
6th M
Ricky Stevenson
NewMarsk
22:23
7
7th
7th u/40M
7th M
Conor McNulty
Scotland
22:26
8
8th
8th u/40M
8th M
Adrian Holliday
Trafford
22:33
9
9th
9th u/40M
9th M
Ross Millington
Stockprt
22:34
10
10th
10th u/40M
10th M
Craig Ruddy
Invercly
22:38
11
11th
11th u/40M
11th M
Martin Mashford
Aldersht
22:40
12
12th
12th u/40M
12th M
Tim Dalton
Severn
22:43
13
13th
13th u/40M
13th M
Thomas Boardman
Leigh H
22:44
14
14th
14th u/40M
14th M
Steven Trainor
Scotland
22:45
15
15th
15th u/40M
15th M
Lee Carey
Nuneaton
22:49
16
16th
16th u/40M
16th M
Andy Livingstone
Thurrock
22:55
17
17th
17th u/40M
17th M
Ieuan Thomas
Cwmbran
22:57
18
18th
18th u/40M
18th M
Tom Webb
22:58
19
19th
19th u/40M
19th M
Alex Derricott
CofStoke
23:00
20
20th
20th u/40M
20th M
M Gillespie
Central
23:01
21
21st
21st u/40M
21st M
Mitch Goose
NorwichC
23:01
22
22nd
22nd u/40M
22nd M
Sean Hall
GateshdH
23:02
23
23rd
23rd u/40M
23rd M
James Trollope
Birchfld
23:02
24
24th
24th u/40M
24th M
Mark Burgess
WoodfdGr
23:03
25
25th
25th u/40M
25th M
Ander Russell
Stroud&D
23:03
26
26th
26th u/40M
26th M
Jonathon Taylor
Morpeth
23:09
27
27th
27th u/40M
27th M
Sam Perkins
Ranelagh
23:10
28
28th
28th u/40M
28th M
Afan Humphries
Cwmbran
23:11
29
29th
29th u/40M
29th M
Peter Street
PrestonH
23:13
30
30th
30th u/40M
30th M
David Bishop
UWIC
23:17
31
31st
31st u/40M
31st M
Nick Swinburn
Morpeth
23:20
32
32nd
32nd u/40M
32nd M
James Poole
Blkheath
23:23
33
33rd
33rd u/40M
33rd M
Jack Tyler
MedwayAC
23:25
34
34th
34th u/40M
34th M
David Catt
LivpoolH
23:28
35
35th
35th u/40M
35th M
Ben Lindsay
PendleAC
23:29
36
36th
36th u/40M
36th M
Asley Harrell
NorwichC
23:30
37
37th
37th u/40M
37th M
James Johnson
Kingston
23:31
38
38th
38th u/40M
38th M
Jack Martin
23:31
39
39th
39th u/40M
39th M
Lewis Moses
LSAC
23:35
40
40th
40th u/40M
40th M
Richard Morrell
Midd&Cle
23:35
41
41st
41st u/40M
41st M
Phillip Berntsen
Andover
23:36
42
42nd
42nd u/40M
42nd M
Greg Divall
RSuttonC
23:36
43
43rd
43rd u/40M
43rd M
Ashley Rymer
Westbury
23:37
44
44th
44th u/40M
44th M
Andrew Wiles
Midd&Cle
23:40
45
45th
45th u/40M
45th M
Rick Ward
NorwichC
23:44
46
46th
46th u/40M
46th M
Michael Crawley
DurhamH
23:48
47
47th
47th u/40M
47th M
Daniel Mullett
Bristol
23:49
48
48th
48th u/40M
48th M
Ben Tyler
MedwayAC
23:49
49
49th
49th u/40M
49th M
James Mills
Wrexham
23:50
50
50th
50th u/40M
50th M
Craig Peters
Bristol
23:54
51
51st
51st u/40M
51st M
Matt Gunby
Peterbgh
23:55
52
52nd
52nd u/40M
52nd M
Alasdair Russell
KendalAC
23:56
53
53rd
53rd u/40M
53rd M
Gavin Hanrahan
Cwmbran
23:58
54
54th
54th u/40M
54th M
Damion Gallagher
CofStoke
24:01
55
55th
55th u/40M
55th M
D Brocklehurst
Trafford
24:03
56
56th
56th u/40M
56th M
Tom Cunningham
BW&F
24:06
57
57th
57th u/40M
57th M
James Kevan
Horwich
24:07
58
58th
58th u/40M
58th M
Sam Dalgleish
Westbury
24:10
59
59th
59th u/40M
59th M
Andrew Nixon
Stockprt
24:11
60
60th
60th u/40M
60th M
Richard Harper
Leamngtn
24:12
61
61st
61st u/40M
61st M
Phil Macey
MKeynes
24:14
62
62nd
62nd u/40M
62nd M
Mark Bailey
Southend
24:16
63
63rd
63rd u/40M
63rd M
Daniel Woolford
WessexRR
24:17
64
64th
64th u/40M
64th M
Jon Pearson
GateshdH
24:19
65
65th
65th u/40M
65th M
Chris Devenney
Kilbarch
24:21
66
66th
66th u/40M
66th M
Laurence Cox
Aldersht
24:23
67
67th
67th u/40M
67th M
Craig Hopkins
NorwichC
24:25
68
68th
68th u/40M
68th M
Myles Barrett
StafMoor
24:26
69
69th
69th u/40M
69th M
James Russell
LivpoolH
24:27
70
70th
70th u/40M
70th M
Lynton Lythgoe
Ashford
24:28
71
71st
71st u/40M
71st M
Chris Rooke
IpswichH
24:31
72
72nd
72nd u/40M
72nd M
Harry Jones
Colwyn B
24:35
73
73rd
73rd u/40M
73rd M
Adam Peers
LivpoolH
24:35
74
74th
74th u/40M
74th M
James Wilkinson
LeedsCty
24:36
75
75th
75th u/40M
75th M
Ben Craddock
LeedsCty
24:38
76
76th
76th u/40M
76th M
Luke Stafford
Hallamsh
24:41
77
77th
77th u/40M
77th M
James Shaw
ECheshH
24:48
78
78th
78th u/40M
78th M
Tom Marley
Bristol
24:50
79
79th
79th u/40M
79th M
Stephen Lisgo
Mansfld
24:51
80
80th
80th u/40M
80th M
Ross Floyd
Morpeth
24:55
81
81st
81st u/40M
81st M
Nasir Hussain
Hallamsh
24:56
82
82nd
82nd u/40M
82nd M
Jordan Donnelly
WirralAC
24:58
83
83rd
83rd u/40M
83rd M
Mark Vardy
Newbury
25:00
84
84th
84th u/40M
84th M
Chris Illman
Cirncstr
25:07
85
85th
85th u/40M
85th M
Kieran Alderson
KendalAC
25:09
86
86th
86th u/40M
86th M
Luke Allen
WaveneyV
25:12
87
87th
87th u/40M
87th M
Oliver Ziff
LeedsCty
25:15
88
88th
88th u/40M
88th M
Robert Balmbra
Morpeth
25:18
89
89th
89th u/40M
89th M
Daniel Griffiths
Wigan H
25:28
90
90th
90th u/40M
90th M
Nathan Elliott
Wakefld
25:31
91
91st
91st u/40M
91st M
Martyn Bath
NorwichC
25:35
92
92nd
92nd u/40M
92nd M
David Marsh
Sale H
25:37
93
93rd
93rd u/40M
93rd M
Alex Davy
LeedsCty
25:38
94
94th
94th u/40M
94th M
Fraser Williams
Kilbarch
25:38
95
95th
95th u/40M
95th M
William Morgan
IrvineAC
25:41
96
96th
96th u/40M
96th M
Oli Williams
TmSoton
25:54
97
97th
97th u/40M
97th M
Danny Gordon
PembSeft
25:54
98
98th
98th u/40M
98th M
Joe McKenna
PembSeft
26:01
99
99th
99th u/40M
99th M
Dean Manassib
LSAC
26:10
100
100th
100th u/40M
100th M
Luke Minns
26:30
101
101st
101st u/40M
101st M
Matthew Harrison
Cheltnhm
26:39
102
102nd
102nd u/40M
102nd M
Graham Hogg
Trafford
26:47
103
103rd
103rd u/40M
103rd M
Mark Grimshaw
PembSeft
27:08
104
104th
104th u/40M
104th M
Paul Galgey
LivpoolH
27:24
105
105th
105th u/40M
105th M
Andrew Jack
Kilbarch
31:21
Number finishing in each age group out of the 105 finishers in the race
Men under 40
105
Men 40 to 44
Ladies under 35
0
Ladies 35 to 39
www.joelee.co.uk