UK Cross Challenge
Liverpool - 25th November 2006
u11 boys and girls
u13 girls
u13 boys
u15 boys
u15 girls
u17 and u20 ladies
u17 boys
u20 men
senior women
senior men
back to home page
Under 17 Boys
Choose which results to view
which sex
Both
Men
Ladies
from age
0
35
40
45
50
55
60
65
70
75
80
85
90
95
to age
39
44
49
54
59
64
69
74
79
84
89
94
99
How many results per page
100
200
500
jump to the end to select further pages
All Results - All Ages : position 1 to 200
pos in
selected
range
pos
in
race
pos in
age group
pos in
sex
name
club
time
mins/mile
mins/km
1
1st
1st u/40M
1st M
Chris Harvey
CannockS
17:23
2
2nd
2nd u/40M
2nd M
David Forrester
StHelens
17:24
3
3rd
3rd u/40M
3rd M
Scott Hawkins
Kilbarch
17:33
4
4th
4th u/40M
4th M
Andrew Doherty
NBelfast
17:41
5
5th
5th u/40M
5th M
Nathan Bibby
PrestonH
17:43
6
6th
6th u/40M
6th M
Nick Goolab
Ealing&S
17:44
7
7th
7th u/40M
7th M
Shaun Collins
Enfld&Ha
17:46
8
8th
8th u/40M
8th M
Lenny Shail
CovGodiv
17:53
9
9th
9th u/40M
9th M
Andrew Rooke
IpswichH
17:54
10
10th
10th u/40M
10th M
Matt Barrie
Phoenix
17:56
11
11th
11th u/40M
11th M
Carl Smith
Ch_le_St
18:00
12
12th
12th u/40M
12th M
Christian Booker
Halesown
18:03
13
13th
13th u/40M
13th M
James Robinson
WNorfolk
18:05
14
14th
14th u/40M
14th M
Richard Peters
Westbury
18:06
15
15th
15th u/40M
15th M
Tom Mahon
Owls
18:08
16
16th
16th u/40M
16th M
Adam Bitchell
Aberyst
18:09
17
17th
17th u/40M
17th M
Jeremy Gilmour
Trafford
18:10
18
18th
18th u/40M
18th M
Peter Huck
Barrow
18:11
19
19th
19th u/40M
19th M
Tom Bell
Owls
18:12
20
20th
20th u/40M
20th M
Lawrence Walker
Warr AC
18:13
21
21st
21st u/40M
21st M
Michael Salter
LeedsCty
18:14
22
22nd
22nd u/40M
22nd M
Andrew Gourley
Willowfi
18:15
23
23rd
23rd u/40M
23rd M
Nicholas Lyster
Solihull
18:16
24
24th
24th u/40M
24th M
Ricky Challinor
DeesideA
18:18
25
25th
25th u/40M
25th M
Michael Williams
LeedsCty
18:19
26
26th
26th u/40M
26th M
Chris Dobson
Cornwall
18:20
27
27th
27th u/40M
27th M
Harry Webb
Westbury
18:21
28
28th
28th u/40M
28th M
Jack Hallas
Wakefld
18:22
29
29th
29th u/40M
29th M
Thomas Woodhouse
Salisbur
18:24
30
30th
30th u/40M
30th M
Andrew Heyes
Hallamsh
18:27
31
31st
31st u/40M
31st M
Ross Hastings
Nithsdal
18:29
32
32nd
32nd u/40M
32nd M
Tom Madden
WirralAC
18:31
33
33rd
33rd u/40M
33rd M
Joe Dalgleish
Westbury
18:35
34
34th
34th u/40M
34th M
Andew Bowen
PembSeft
18:37
35
35th
35th u/40M
35th M
Stephen Pearson
Stockprt
18:39
36
36th
36th u/40M
36th M
Joe Hargreaves
Wakefld
18:42
37
37th
37th u/40M
37th M
Rob Love
AmberVal
18:43
38
38th
38th u/40M
38th M
Tommy Bryant
Shaftsb
18:43
39
39th
39th u/40M
39th M
Max Kiralyfi
Winchstr
18:44
40
40th
40th u/40M
40th M
Steven Barber
Stockprt
18:45
41
41st
41st u/40M
41st M
Joe Townsend
LeedsCty
18:47
42
42nd
42nd u/40M
42nd M
Sam Channon
18:48
43
43rd
43rd u/40M
43rd M
Alexander Young
Trafford
18:51
44
44th
44th u/40M
44th M
Tom Heaword
ValeRoyl
18:54
45
45th
45th u/40M
45th M
Rhys Glastonbury
Radley L
18:55
46
46th
46th u/40M
46th M
S McGoldrick
Kilbarch
18:56
47
47th
47th u/40M
47th M
Grant Higgins
Kilbarch
18:58
48
48th
48th u/40M
48th M
Joe Gratton
Hallamsh
19:00
49
49th
49th u/40M
49th M
Jon Laybourn
WNorfolk
19:02
50
50th
50th u/40M
50th M
Allan Ramsay
Kirkinti
19:03
51
51st
51st u/40M
51st M
Jamie Walker
Bexley
19:04
52
52nd
52nd u/40M
52nd M
James Toohey
LivpoolH
19:04
53
53rd
53rd u/40M
53rd M
Toby Griffiths
Oswestry
19:05
54
54th
54th u/40M
54th M
Michael Brind
Charnwd
19:11
55
55th
55th u/40M
55th M
Michael Evans
SptWloo
19:12
56
56th
56th u/40M
56th M
Will Nicholson
BorderAC
19:14
57
57th
57th u/40M
57th M
Matt Evans
Wigan H
19:16
58
58th
58th u/40M
58th M
Stephen Duckers
WirralAC
19:18
59
59th
59th u/40M
59th M
Joseph Kelly
Rossendl
19:20
60
60th
60th u/40M
60th M
Matt Lloyd
PrestonH
19:21
61
61st
61st u/40M
61st M
Dominic Baxter
PrestonH
19:25
62
62nd
62nd u/40M
62nd M
Alexander Gibb
NeneVall
19:29
63
63rd
63rd u/40M
63rd M
Josh Holland
NorwichC
19:32
64
64th
64th u/40M
64th M
Jack Thompson
PendleAC
19:32
65
65th
65th u/40M
65th M
Khalil Thompson
LivpoolH
19:33
66
66th
66th u/40M
66th M
Daniel Miller
Wigan H
19:42
67
67th
67th u/40M
67th M
Ben McCallum
Ealing&S
19:46
68
68th
68th u/40M
68th M
Lewis Rodgers
LoftusAC
19:50
69
69th
69th u/40M
69th M
Rob McLoughlin
PembSeft
19:50
70
70th
70th u/40M
70th M
Stewart King
Kilbarch
19:52
71
71st
71st u/40M
71st M
Sean Perkins
Rushclif
19:53
72
72nd
72nd u/40M
72nd M
David Mutton
Barrow
19:57
73
73rd
73rd u/40M
73rd M
James Vernau
NeneVall
19:57
74
74th
74th u/40M
74th M
Matthew Pettit
Peterbgh
20:01
75
75th
75th u/40M
75th M
F Fitzpatrick
WirralAC
20:03
76
76th
76th u/40M
76th M
John Gibson
GateshdH
20:06
77
77th
77th u/40M
77th M
Ned Lamb
NorwichC
20:09
78
78th
78th u/40M
78th M
Peter Matthews
Blkburn
20:13
79
79th
79th u/40M
79th M
Jelle Verwer
WestChes
20:15
80
80th
80th u/40M
80th M
Alec Beane
WestChes
20:17
81
81st
81st u/40M
81st M
Stephen Bennett
PrestonH
20:23
82
82nd
82nd u/40M
82nd M
Harry Boyd
SptWloo
20:31
83
83rd
83rd u/40M
83rd M
Philip Nixon
Stockprt
20:34
84
84th
84th u/40M
84th M
Chris Carter
Telford
20:35
85
85th
85th u/40M
85th M
Matthew Hughes
WirralAC
20:36
86
86th
86th u/40M
86th M
No 561
Wirral
20:36
87
87th
87th u/40M
87th M
Ryan McDonald
IrvineAC
20:38
88
88th
88th u/40M
88th M
Tom Maden
Rossendl
20:46
89
89th
89th u/40M
89th M
Stuart Cameron
Stockprt
20:54
90
90th
90th u/40M
90th M
Kieran Russell
Rossendl
21:04
91
91st
91st u/40M
91st M
Adam Banks
DeesideA
21:39
92
92nd
92nd u/40M
92nd M
Phil Bolton
Rossendl
21:43
93
93rd
93rd u/40M
93rd M
Dan Walsh
WirralAC
21:54
94
94th
94th u/40M
94th M
Tom Nicholson
BorderAC
22:05
95
95th
95th u/40M
95th M
Matthew Lloyd
PembSeft
22:14
96
96th
96th u/40M
96th M
Stuart Aris
EdenRunn
22:27
97
97th
97th u/40M
97th M
Liam Turnbull
Stockprt
22:38
98
98th
98th u/40M
98th M
Alan Littler
WestChes
23:22
Number finishing in each age group out of the 98 finishers in the race
Men under 40
98
Men 40 to 44
Ladies under 35
0
Ladies 35 to 39
www.joelee.co.uk