UK Cross Challenge
Liverpool - 25th November 2006
u11 boys and girls
u13 girls
u13 boys
u15 boys
u15 girls
u17 and u20 ladies
u17 boys
u20 men
senior women
senior men
back to home page
Under 15 Girls
Choose which results to view
which sex
Both
Men
Ladies
from age
0
35
40
45
50
55
60
65
70
75
80
85
90
95
to age
39
44
49
54
59
64
69
74
79
84
89
94
99
How many results per page
100
200
500
jump to the end to select further pages
All Results - All Ages : position 1 to 200
pos in
selected
range
pos
in
race
pos in
age group
pos in
sex
name
club
time
mins/mile
mins/km
1
1st
1st u/40M
1st M
Sarah Barker
Sale H
10:07
2
2nd
2nd u/40M
2nd M
Katie Holt
CofStoke
10:18
3
3rd
3rd u/40M
3rd M
Beth Potter
Glasgow
10:19
4
4th
4th u/40M
4th M
Meliisa Hawtin
OxfordC
10:28
5
5th
5th u/40M
5th M
Laura Park
Ellenbro
10:34
6
6th
6th u/40M
6th M
Melissa Courtney
Poole AC
10:38
7
7th
7th u/40M
7th M
Claire Pring
NorwichC
10:41
8
8th
8th u/40M
8th M
Rebecca Craigie
ValeRoyl
10:42
9
9th
9th u/40M
9th M
Bea Swords
OxfordC
10:42
10
10th
10th u/40M
10th M
Brittany Saville
Worthing
10:45
11
11th
11th u/40M
11th M
Gemma Astin
Manx AC
10:46
12
12th
12th u/40M
12th M
Monique Powell
RSuttonC
10:48
13
13th
13th u/40M
13th M
Nicole Roberts
Ketterng
10:50
14
14th
14th u/40M
14th M
Stephanie Burns
Rotherhm
10:53
15
15th
15th u/40M
15th M
Louisa Warwick
Winchstr
10:58
16
16th
16th u/40M
16th M
Kristie Leybourn
10:58
17
17th
17th u/40M
17th M
Hollie Young
Glasgow
10:59
18
18th
18th u/40M
18th M
Sophie Connor
Shaftsb
11:01
19
19th
19th u/40M
19th M
Georgia Ball
LincolnW
11:02
20
20th
20th u/40M
20th M
Louise Small
Aldersht
11:04
21
21st
21st u/40M
21st M
Grace Nicholls
Ashford
11:08
22
22nd
22nd u/40M
22nd M
Carly Robertson
BingleyH
11:10
23
23rd
23rd u/40M
23rd M
Angharad Davies
CarmathH
11:11
24
24th
24th u/40M
24th M
Lucy Farnell
RSuttonC
11:12
25
25th
25th u/40M
25th M
Abigail Mackiey
PrestonH
11:13
26
26th
26th u/40M
26th M
Tamara Armoush
AmberVal
11:13
27
27th
27th u/40M
27th M
Bethan Hubbard
Aldersht
11:15
28
28th
28th u/40M
28th M
Heidi Malins
Ketterng
11:15
29
29th
29th u/40M
29th M
Martha Reynolds
Ealing&S
11:16
30
30th
30th u/40M
30th M
Emily Fisher
Chstrfld
11:17
31
31st
31st u/40M
31st M
Iman Al-Rabiah
Charnwd
11:17
32
32nd
32nd u/40M
32nd M
Emma Flanagan
Rossendl
11:20
33
33rd
33rd u/40M
33rd M
Siobhan Harrison
Mansfld
11:26
34
34th
34th u/40M
34th M
Robyn Lanceley
Rotherhm
11:27
35
35th
35th u/40M
35th M
Jenny Davies
11:28
36
36th
36th u/40M
36th M
Rachael Flynn
SptWloo
11:29
37
37th
37th u/40M
37th M
Michaela Stephen
Glasgow
11:32
38
38th
38th u/40M
38th M
Abbie Vernon
Rotherhm
11:32
39
39th
39th u/40M
39th M
Lucie Patry
Blkburn
11:34
40
40th
40th u/40M
40th M
Zoe Woodward
LivpoolH
11:35
41
41st
41st u/40M
41st M
Megan Davies
LivpoolH
11:37
42
42nd
42nd u/40M
42nd M
Rebecca Newton
Hallamsh
11:41
43
43rd
43rd u/40M
43rd M
Ellis Wilson
Barrow
11:42
44
44th
44th u/40M
44th M
Emma Bowen
PembSeft
11:45
45
45th
45th u/40M
45th M
Vanessa Brann
HerefdAC
11:48
46
46th
46th u/40M
46th M
Rachel Atherton
CannockS
11:49
47
47th
47th u/40M
47th M
Emma Binns
PembSeft
11:52
48
48th
48th u/40M
48th M
Samantha Cutler
Bedfd&Co
11:54
49
49th
49th u/40M
49th M
Victoria Bryant
Shaftsb
11:55
50
50th
50th u/40M
50th M
Abigail Howarth
Leigh H
11:57
51
51st
51st u/40M
51st M
Heather Parker
Rossendl
11:59
52
52nd
52nd u/40M
52nd M
Kathy Stringer
ValeRoyl
12:01
53
53rd
53rd u/40M
53rd M
Fran Gregory
Rossendl
12:03
54
54th
54th u/40M
54th M
Laura Graham
Shaftsb
12:03
55
55th
55th u/40M
55th M
Elena Dowthwaite
PrestonH
12:03
56
56th
56th u/40M
56th M
Alex Forde
LivpoolH
12:06
57
57th
57th u/40M
57th M
Lara Turner
Barrow
12:11
58
58th
58th u/40M
58th M
Sophie Ward
Mansfld
12:16
59
59th
59th u/40M
59th M
Rachel Preston
PendleAC
12:18
60
60th
60th u/40M
60th M
Nicole Haviland
WirralAC
12:18
61
61st
61st u/40M
61st M
Florence Bryant
Shaftsb
12:19
62
62nd
62nd u/40M
62nd M
Becky Bateson
Lanc&Mor
12:27
63
63rd
63rd u/40M
63rd M
Rachel Patterson
WirralAC
12:28
64
64th
64th u/40M
64th M
Jenny Girdler
SptWloo
12:31
65
65th
65th u/40M
65th M
Claire Capper
CofStoke
12:32
66
66th
66th u/40M
66th M
R Hetherington
Stockprt
12:33
67
67th
67th u/40M
67th M
Kelly Barnett
Ketterng
12:35
68
68th
68th u/40M
68th M
Vicky Swift
PembSeft
12:37
69
69th
69th u/40M
69th M
Kim Little
Barrow
12:39
70
70th
70th u/40M
70th M
Danielle Smith
Ketterng
12:40
71
71st
71st u/40M
71st M
Amber Whewell
Stockprt
12:47
72
72nd
72nd u/40M
72nd M
Hester Talbot
LincolnW
12:48
73
73rd
73rd u/40M
73rd M
Steph Rohano
LivpoolH
12:52
74
74th
74th u/40M
74th M
Leah Bitchell
Aberyst
12:55
75
75th
75th u/40M
75th M
Rebecca Steen
WirralAC
12:56
76
76th
76th u/40M
76th M
Eleanor Reeve
WirralAC
13:01
77
77th
77th u/40M
77th M
Alice Carpenter
Westbury
13:12
78
78th
78th u/40M
78th M
Cloe Green
CofStoke
13:17
79
79th
79th u/40M
79th M
Emma Thompson
PendleAC
13:20
80
80th
80th u/40M
80th M
Gemma Mayled
WestChes
13:23
81
81st
81st u/40M
81st M
Patricia Irizar
SptWloo
13:28
82
82nd
82nd u/40M
82nd M
Hanna Shirley
PembSeft
13:32
83
83rd
83rd u/40M
83rd M
Diane Ramsay
Kirkinti
13:32
84
84th
84th u/40M
84th M
Louise Leek
SptWloo
13:35
85
85th
85th u/40M
85th M
Sian Armstrong
Lanc&Mor
13:38
86
86th
86th u/40M
86th M
Jessic Barnes
Barrow
13:39
87
87th
87th u/40M
87th M
Sophie Thurlby
Ketterng
13:58
88
88th
88th u/40M
88th M
Laura Briggs
Rossendl
14:01
89
89th
89th u/40M
89th M
Kerrell Walley
Wigan H
14:02
90
90th
90th u/40M
90th M
F Nouraghaeii
14:04
91
91st
91st u/40M
91st M
Emma McCann
PrestonH
14:33
92
92nd
92nd u/40M
92nd M
Chrissi Naylor
16:01
Number finishing in each age group out of the 92 finishers in the race
Men under 40
92
Men 40 to 44
Ladies under 35
0
Ladies 35 to 39
www.joelee.co.uk