UK Cross Challenge
Liverpool - 25th November 2006
u11 boys and girls
u13 girls
u13 boys
u15 boys
u15 girls
u17 and u20 ladies
u17 boys
u20 men
senior women
senior men
back to home page
Under 15 Boys
Choose which results to view
which sex
Both
Men
Ladies
from age
0
35
40
45
50
55
60
65
70
75
80
85
90
95
to age
39
44
49
54
59
64
69
74
79
84
89
94
99
How many results per page
100
200
500
jump to the end to select further pages
All Results - All Ages : position 1 to 200
pos in
selected
range
pos
in
race
pos in
age group
pos in
sex
name
club
time
mins/mile
mins/km
1
1st
1st u/40M
1st M
Callum Hawkins
Kilbarch
09:29
2
2nd
2nd u/40M
2nd M
John Bird
IpswichH
09:30
3
3rd
3rd u/40M
3rd M
Joshua Moody
Matlock
09:30
4
4th
4th u/40M
4th M
Nathan Young
MendipAC
09:31
5
5th
5th u/40M
5th M
Ben Coldray
Gloucstr
09:37
6
6th
6th u/40M
6th M
Alex Wiltshire
WellsCty
09:39
7
7th
7th u/40M
7th M
Ben Homer
Wakefld
09:40
8
8th
8th u/40M
8th M
Aaron Stone
Crawley
09:41
9
9th
9th u/40M
9th M
Jacob Landers
Plymth
09:43
10
10th
10th u/40M
10th M
Thomas Crawshaw
NorwichC
09:46
11
11th
11th u/40M
11th M
David Forrester
PembSeft
09:49
12
12th
12th u/40M
12th M
James Senior
NorwichC
09:51
13
13th
13th u/40M
13th M
Stephen Fleming
Kilbarch
09:51
14
14th
14th u/40M
14th M
Ben Connor
Derby AC
09:54
15
15th
15th u/40M
15th M
Jake Helm
PembSeft
09:55
16
16th
16th u/40M
16th M
Oli Aitchison
Aldersht
09:56
17
17th
17th u/40M
17th M
Chris Hesketh
PembSeft
09:57
18
18th
18th u/40M
18th M
Joel Taylor
NorwichC
09:57
19
19th
19th u/40M
19th M
Fraser Scott
Corstorp
09:58
20
20th
20th u/40M
20th M
Chris Gaffney
NewtonAy
09:58
21
21st
21st u/40M
21st M
Ben Norris
Notts AC
09:59
22
22nd
22nd u/40M
22nd M
Louis Szymanski
Bury AC
09:59
23
23rd
23rd u/40M
23rd M
M Hollinshead
Giffnock
10:01
24
24th
24th u/40M
24th M
Oliver Maskell
NorwichC
10:02
25
25th
25th u/40M
25th M
Steve Wilson
Barrow
10:05
26
26th
26th u/40M
26th M
Andrew Gawne
WirralAC
10:05
27
27th
27th u/40M
27th M
Grant Hawkins
Mandale
10:05
28
28th
28th u/40M
28th M
Edward Gunby
Peterbgh
10:07
29
29th
29th u/40M
29th M
Jonathan Turnock
Stafford
10:08
30
30th
30th u/40M
30th M
Stuart Campbell
LincolnW
10:08
31
31st
31st u/40M
31st M
Mike Bride
PembSeft
10:09
32
32nd
32nd u/40M
32nd M
Callum Bennett
DeesideA
10:10
33
33rd
33rd u/40M
33rd M
Joshua Grce
Aldersht
10:10
34
34th
34th u/40M
34th M
Patrick Vis
SptWloo
10:15
35
35th
35th u/40M
35th M
Thomas Marsden
Worthing
10:16
36
36th
36th u/40M
36th M
A Gillespie
Central
10:20
37
37th
37th u/40M
37th M
Thomas Atkinson
Wakefld
10:22
38
38th
38th u/40M
38th M
Joseph Vis
SptWloo
10:22
39
39th
39th u/40M
39th M
Ben Brown
EdenRunn
10:22
40
40th
40th u/40M
40th M
Pallia Leggett
LivpoolH
10:23
41
41st
41st u/40M
41st M
Jon-P Seymour
WirralAC
10:24
42
42nd
42nd u/40M
42nd M
Tom Collins
Notts AC
10:25
43
43rd
43rd u/40M
43rd M
Chris Cooper
WirralAC
10:26
44
44th
44th u/40M
44th M
Charles Gunning
NewquayR
10:27
45
45th
45th u/40M
45th M
Elliott Marsters
PembSeft
10:28
46
46th
46th u/40M
46th M
Andrew Woodcock
Menai Tr
10:29
47
47th
47th u/40M
47th M
Jain V-McGuigan
SptWloo
10:29
48
48th
48th u/40M
48th M
Richard Morrell
PrestonH
10:33
49
49th
49th u/40M
49th M
Ross Little
Bury AC
10:33
50
50th
50th u/40M
50th M
Stephen Simpson
WirralAC
10:33
51
51st
51st u/40M
51st M
Andrew McAlpine
Kilbarch
10:35
52
52nd
52nd u/40M
52nd M
Alex Haswell
WestChes
10:36
53
53rd
53rd u/40M
53rd M
Ben White
PendleAC
10:40
54
54th
54th u/40M
54th M
Stephen Wilson
SptWloo
10:42
55
55th
55th u/40M
55th M
Nathan Bolton
Wakefld
10:43
56
56th
56th u/40M
56th M
Jordan Beard
Rossendl
10:43
57
57th
57th u/40M
57th M
James Waldie
Cornwall
10:44
58
58th
58th u/40M
58th M
Josh Kinch
CofStoke
10:44
59
59th
59th u/40M
59th M
Ashley Kay
Rossendl
10:51
60
60th
60th u/40M
60th M
Paul Roberts
PembSeft
10:52
61
61st
61st u/40M
61st M
Eamonn Foster
WirralAC
10:53
62
62nd
62nd u/40M
62nd M
David Gough
SptWloo
10:53
63
63rd
63rd u/40M
63rd M
Mark Boot
Notts AC
10:54
64
64th
64th u/40M
64th M
Jack Mudley
Lanc&Mor
10:57
65
65th
65th u/40M
65th M
Ben Costello
WirralAC
10:58
66
66th
66th u/40M
66th M
Shaun Dignam
PembSeft
10:59
67
67th
67th u/40M
67th M
Chris Wilson
WirralAC
11:00
68
68th
68th u/40M
68th M
Joe Johnston
Rossendl
11:01
69
69th
69th u/40M
69th M
Paul Gavin
SptWloo
11:03
70
70th
70th u/40M
70th M
Connor McArdle
Wallasey
11:03
71
71st
71st u/40M
71st M
Mark Loverace
LivpoolH
11:04
72
72nd
72nd u/40M
72nd M
Sam Pickering
11:05
73
73rd
73rd u/40M
73rd M
Goerge Brown
Aldersht
11:07
74
74th
74th u/40M
74th M
John Meakin
PembSeft
11:08
75
75th
75th u/40M
75th M
Jamies Gallagher
Blkburn
11:09
76
76th
76th u/40M
76th M
Jamie Carragher
WirralAC
11:10
77
77th
77th u/40M
77th M
Joe Aris
EdenRunn
11:12
78
78th
78th u/40M
78th M
Tom Vandermeer
SptWloo
11:13
79
79th
79th u/40M
79th M
Daniel Evans
PendleAC
11:14
80
80th
80th u/40M
80th M
Jack Hastings
Nithsdal
11:15
81
81st
81st u/40M
81st M
Andrew Harrison
PrestonH
11:17
82
82nd
82nd u/40M
82nd M
Simon Walker
EdenRunn
11:18
83
83rd
83rd u/40M
83rd M
Stuart Ferguson
RadleyAC
11:19
84
84th
84th u/40M
84th M
Paul Hodgson
Lanc&Mor
11:19
85
85th
85th u/40M
85th M
No 562
Wirral
11:21
86
86th
86th u/40M
86th M
David Russell
LivpoolH
11:22
87
87th
87th u/40M
87th M
Luke Proudfoot
WirralAC
11:30
88
88th
88th u/40M
88th M
Ben Roden
WirralAC
11:36
89
89th
89th u/40M
89th M
Greg Nash
11:41
90
90th
90th u/40M
90th M
No 1159
11:50
91
91st
91st u/40M
91st M
Tim Knight
WirralAC
11:54
92
92nd
92nd u/40M
92nd M
Matthew Nash
PrestonH
11:56
93
93rd
93rd u/40M
93rd M
Luke Gregory
Rossendl
12:02
94
94th
94th u/40M
94th M
Sam Richards
PendleAC
12:14
95
95th
95th u/40M
95th M
Jake Neary
Rossendl
12:24
96
96th
1st M40
96th M
Dave Dunn
Lytham
12:25
97
97th
96th u/40M
97th M
Sam Barnes
Barrow
12:26
98
98th
97th u/40M
98th M
Matt Macnaughton
EdenRunn
12:43
Number finishing in each age group out of the 98 finishers in the race
Men under 40
97
Men 40 to 44
1
Ladies under 35
0
Ladies 35 to 39
www.joelee.co.uk