UK Cross Challenge
Liverpool - 25th November 2006
u11 boys and girls
u13 girls
u13 boys
u15 boys
u15 girls
u17 and u20 ladies
u17 boys
u20 men
senior women
senior men
back to home page
Under 13 Girls
Choose which results to view
which sex
Both
Men
Ladies
from age
0
35
40
45
50
55
60
65
70
75
80
85
90
95
to age
39
44
49
54
59
64
69
74
79
84
89
94
99
How many results per page
100
200
500
jump to the end to select further pages
All Results - All Ages : position 1 to 200
pos in
selected
range
pos
in
race
pos in
age group
pos in
sex
name
club
time
mins/mile
mins/km
1
1st
1st u/40M
1st M
Emelia Gorecka
Aldersht
10:33
2
2nd
2nd u/40M
2nd M
Georgia Peel
Woking
10:38
3
3rd
3rd u/40M
3rd M
Ruth Haynes
Aldersht
10:38
4
4th
4th u/40M
4th M
Georgia Bell
Ealing&S
10:46
5
5th
5th u/40M
5th M
Sarah Astin
Manx AC
10:49
6
6th
6th u/40M
6th M
Emily Wallbank
Bedfd&Co
11:02
7
7th
7th u/40M
7th M
Katie Reynolds
ECheshH
11:06
8
8th
8th u/40M
8th M
Amber Watson
Gloucstr
11:13
9
9th
9th u/40M
9th M
No 90
11:25
10
10th
10th u/40M
10th M
Mae Partridge
Aldersht
11:28
11
11th
11th u/40M
11th M
Emily Fitzhugh
Westbury
11:30
12
12th
12th u/40M
12th M
Victoria Budd
Westbury
11:33
13
13th
13th u/40M
13th M
Rachel Brandham
Mansfld
11:35
14
14th
14th u/40M
14th M
Beckie Taylor
Blkburn
11:37
15
15th
15th u/40M
15th M
Grace Rodgers
LoftusAC
11:45
16
16th
16th u/40M
16th M
Charlotte Firth
Worthing
11:46
17
17th
17th u/40M
17th M
Charlotte Evans
11:47
18
18th
18th u/40M
18th M
Katie B-Folan
LivpoolH
11:48
19
19th
19th u/40M
19th M
Lydia Critchley
11:48
20
20th
20th u/40M
20th M
Dani Braithwaite
LoftusAC
11:48
21
21st
21st u/40M
21st M
Bethany Wells
Gloucstr
11:55
22
22nd
22nd u/40M
22nd M
C Atkinson
Blkburn
11:55
23
23rd
23rd u/40M
23rd M
Clara Evans
HerefdAC
11:58
24
24th
24th u/40M
24th M
Emma Spencer
PendleAC
11:59
25
25th
25th u/40M
25th M
Sally Smith
Spenb&D
12:00
26
26th
26th u/40M
26th M
Jodie Hebosn
EdenRunn
12:07
27
27th
27th u/40M
27th M
Holly Broughton
PendleAC
12:09
28
28th
28th u/40M
28th M
Amie Hughes
Stockprt
12:10
29
29th
29th u/40M
29th M
Tessa McCormick
WestChes
12:11
30
30th
30th u/40M
30th M
Naomi Thompson
Blkburn
12:15
31
31st
31st u/40M
31st M
Rebecca Summers
Gloucstr
12:15
32
32nd
32nd u/40M
32nd M
H Dunderdale
LincolnW
12:15
33
33rd
33rd u/40M
33rd M
Rebecca Courtney
LivpoolH
12:16
34
34th
34th u/40M
34th M
Eleanor Mitchell
PembSeft
12:20
35
35th
35th u/40M
35th M
Cherisse Walley
Wigan H
12:21
36
36th
36th u/40M
36th M
Emily Ashe
Manx AC
12:22
37
37th
37th u/40M
37th M
Megan Searson
Blkburn
12:23
38
38th
38th u/40M
38th M
Rachel Brown
Harrow
12:24
39
39th
39th u/40M
39th M
Megan Ball
LincolnW
12:25
40
40th
40th u/40M
40th M
Robyn Ellis
ValeRoyl
12:26
41
41st
41st u/40M
41st M
Rebecca Donoghue
LivpoolH
12:30
42
42nd
42nd u/40M
42nd M
Hanah Wain
LivpoolH
12:30
43
43rd
43rd u/40M
43rd M
Katie Morris
SptWloo
12:32
44
44th
44th u/40M
44th M
Ilivia Perez
LivpoolH
12:34
45
45th
45th u/40M
45th M
Catherine Hume
SptWloo
12:37
46
46th
46th u/40M
46th M
Jade Williams
HerefdAC
12:49
47
47th
47th u/40M
47th M
Alice Rogers
Plymth
12:51
48
48th
48th u/40M
48th M
Jessica Bolton
PembSeft
12:56
49
49th
49th u/40M
49th M
Sarah Hodgson
Lanc&Mor
12:57
50
50th
50th u/40M
50th M
Scarlett Collins
PembSeft
13:01
51
51st
51st u/40M
51st M
Holly Barrett
LivpoolH
13:04
52
52nd
52nd u/40M
52nd M
Hollie Startup
NewquayR
13:06
53
53rd
53rd u/40M
53rd M
Abbie Noble
WestChes
13:07
54
54th
54th u/40M
54th M
Eilidh McLeish
PrestonH
13:08
55
55th
55th u/40M
55th M
Sarah McDonagh
LivpoolH
13:10
56
56th
56th u/40M
56th M
Maria Stanfield
SptWloo
13:14
57
57th
57th u/40M
57th M
Imogen Crabtree
ChorleyH
13:14
58
58th
58th u/40M
58th M
Bethan Pollard
LivpoolH
13:15
59
59th
59th u/40M
59th M
Rhianon Hamill
PrestonH
13:18
60
60th
60th u/40M
60th M
Lauren Burrell
13:19
61
61st
61st u/40M
61st M
Elin James
Menai Tr
13:19
62
62nd
62nd u/40M
62nd M
Holly Crabtree
PendleAC
13:22
63
63rd
63rd u/40M
63rd M
No 91
13:24
64
64th
64th u/40M
64th M
Jenny Huck
Barrow
13:26
65
65th
65th u/40M
65th M
Nicola Berry
Stockprt
13:31
66
66th
66th u/40M
66th M
Samantha Wilson
Stockprt
13:35
67
67th
67th u/40M
67th M
Eleanor Newton
SptWloo
13:36
68
68th
68th u/40M
68th M
Sarah Tipping
Stockprt
13:37
69
69th
69th u/40M
69th M
Hannah Topham
Hyndburn
13:46
70
70th
70th u/40M
70th M
Danielle Leith
Stockprt
13:48
71
71st
71st u/40M
71st M
Gabrielle Large
Wigan H
13:55
72
72nd
72nd u/40M
72nd M
Zoe Brunton
WirralAC
14:06
73
73rd
73rd u/40M
73rd M
Alice Barnes
Barrow
14:11
74
74th
74th u/40M
74th M
Lucy Alderman
PendleAC
14:13
75
75th
75th u/40M
75th M
Hannah Petriaho
PendleAC
14:24
76
76th
76th u/40M
76th M
Lora Holliday
EdenRunn
14:49
77
77th
77th u/40M
77th M
Michela Brindle
Wigan H
14:51
78
78th
78th u/40M
78th M
Emily Heaviside
EdenRunn
15:42
79
79th
79th u/40M
79th M
A Vanden Brandon
EdenRunn
15:47
Number finishing in each age group out of the 79 finishers in the race
Men under 40
79
Men 40 to 44
Ladies under 35
0
Ladies 35 to 39
www.joelee.co.uk