Southport Good Friday Races
9th April 2004
3Km Fun Run
Men's 4 Mile Race
Ladies's 4 Mile Race
back to home page
3Km Fun Run
Choose which results to view
which sex
Both
Men
Ladies
from age
0
35
40
45
50
55
60
65
70
75
80
85
90
95
to age
39
44
49
54
59
64
69
74
79
84
89
94
99
How many results per page
100
200
500
jump to the end to select further pages
All Results - All Ages : position 1 to 200
pos in
selected
range
pos
in
race
pos in
age group
pos in
sex
name
club
time
mins/mile
mins/km
1
1st
1st u/40M
1st M
Daniel Scally
Waterloo
10:10
5m27s
3m23s
2
2nd
2nd u/40M
2nd M
Elliott Smith
Southpor
10:12
5m28s
3m24s
3
3rd
3rd u/40M
3rd M
Jordan Grimsley
Manchstr
10:24
5m34s
3m28s
4
4th
4th u/40M
4th M
Michael Evans
Southpor
10:27
5m36s
3m29s
5
5th
5th u/40M
5th M
Robert Walsh
Preston
10:31
5m38s
3m30s
6
6th
6th u/40M
6th M
Jack Scally
Waterloo
10:53
5m50s
3m37s
7
7th
7th u/40M
7th M
Ben Martin
Wallasey
11:02
5m55s
3m40s
8
8th
8th u/40M
8th M
Daniel Miller
Wigan
11:16
6m02s
3m45s
9
9th
9th u/40M
9th M
Ciaran Brennan
Crosby
11:18
6m03s
3m46s
10
10th
10th u/40M
10th M
Andrew Walker
Southpor
11:20
6m04s
3m46s
11
11th
1st u/35L
1st L
Helen Nelson
Crosby
11:22
6m05s
3m47s
12
12th
11th u/40M
11th M
James McIver
Chorley
11:25
6m07s
3m48s
13
13th
2nd u/35L
2nd L
Kathleen Marray
Formby
11:27
6m08s
3m49s
14
14th
12th u/40M
12th M
John Horrocks
Leyland
11:30
6m10s
3m50s
15
15th
13th u/40M
13th M
Stephen Graham
Wallasey
11:32
6m11s
3m50s
16
16th
3rd u/35L
3rd L
Jourdan Cotter
St Helens
11:34
6m12s
3m51s
17
17th
14th u/40M
14th M
Maurice Cotter
StHelens
11:34
6m12s
3m51s
18
18th
15th u/40M
15th M
Greg Owen
Liverpoo
11:37
6m13s
3m52s
19
19th
16th u/40M
16th M
Steven Gellett
Hightown
11:37
6m13s
3m52s
20
20th
4th u/35L
4th L
Leanne Scott
Burnley
11:40
6m15s
3m53s
21
21st
17th u/40M
17th M
Joshua Robinson
Leyland
11:43
6m17s
3m54s
22
22nd
18th u/40M
18th M
Tom Dean
Preston
11:46
6m18s
3m55s
23
23rd
19th u/40M
19th M
Adam Goulden
Chorley
11:48
6m19s
3m56s
24
24th
5th u/35L
5th L
Jade Hartley
Burnley
11:49
6m20s
3m56s
25
25th
20th u/40M
20th M
Chris Hesketh
Southpor
11:53
6m22s
3m57s
26
26th
6th u/35L
6th L
Holly Robinson
Leyland
11:54
6m22s
3m58s
27
27th
21st u/40M
21st M
Patrick Vis
Crosby
11:55
6m23s
3m58s
28
28th
7th u/35L
7th L
Stephanie James
Southpor
12:02
6m27s
4m00s
29
29th
22nd u/40M
22nd M
James Walsh
Preston
12:05
6m28s
4m01s
30
30th
23rd u/40M
23rd M
Jamie Ralston
Formby
12:10
6m31s
4m03s
31
31st
24th u/40M
24th M
A Howard
12:12
6m32s
4m04s
32
32nd
8th u/35L
8th L
Jessica Nelson
Crosby
12:17
6m35s
4m05s
33
33rd
9th u/35L
9th L
Lydia Hurley
Liverpoo
12:18
6m35s
4m06s
34
34th
25th u/40M
25th M
Sean Outhwaite
Kingswin
12:20
6m36s
4m06s
35
35th
26th u/40M
26th M
Mark Yates
Chorley
12:29
6m41s
4m09s
36
36th
10th u/35L
10th L
Faye Baldock
Waterloo
12:29
6m41s
4m09s
37
37th
27th u/40M
27th M
Paul Schumann
Liverpoo
12:43
6m49s
4m14s
38
38th
28th u/40M
28th M
J Bates-Lawlor
Huyton
12:46
6m50s
4m15s
39
39th
11th u/35L
11th L
Sarah Atherton
Liverpoo
12:51
6m53s
4m17s
40
40th
29th u/40M
29th M
Liam Ellis
Waterloo
12:52
6m54s
4m17s
41
41st
30th u/40M
30th M
Graham Ellis
Waterloo
12:54
6m55s
4m18s
42
42nd
31st u/40M
31st M
Joe McKernan
Liverpoo
12:58
6m57s
4m19s
43
43rd
12th u/35L
12th L
Tara Bleasdale
Chorley
13:03
6m59s
4m21s
44
44th
13th u/35L
13th L
Lauren Brennan
Crosby
13:06
7m01s
4m22s
45
45th
32nd u/40M
32nd M
Robert Ford
Southpor
13:06
7m01s
4m22s
46
46th
33rd u/40M
33rd M
Joe Vis
Crosby
13:07
7m02s
4m22s
47
47th
14th u/35L
14th L
Lucy Patry
Chorley
13:08
7m02s
4m22s
48
48th
34th u/40M
34th M
Simon Trewhitt
Southpor
13:10
7m03s
4m23s
49
49th
35th u/40M
35th M
Blake Harding
Formby
13:10
7m03s
4m23s
50
50th
36th u/40M
36th M
Matthew Dryden
Formby
13:12
7m04s
4m24s
51
51st
37th u/40M
37th M
C Goulden
Chorley
13:12
7m04s
4m24s
52
52nd
15th u/35L
15th L
Jeannette Murray
Leyland
13:13
7m05s
4m24s
53
53rd
38th u/40M
38th M
Dean Harding
Formby
13:15
7m06s
4m25s
54
54th
16th u/35L
16th L
Emma Lyons
Bootle
13:17
7m07s
4m25s
55
55th
17th u/35L
17th L
Stephanie Edge
Heswall
13:18
7m07s
4m26s
56
56th
18th u/35L
18th L
Emily Lawton
Ormskirk
13:20
7m09s
4m26s
57
57th
39th u/40M
39th M
Sean Kenny
Southpor
13:24
7m11s
4m28s
58
58th
40th u/40M
40th M
Jamie Casson
Liverpoo
13:27
7m12s
4m29s
59
59th
41st u/40M
41st M
Michael Jones
Wigan
13:29
7m13s
4m29s
60
60th
19th u/35L
19th L
Nichola Jackson
Preston
13:31
7m14s
4m30s
61
61st
20th u/35L
20th L
Eleanor McGill
Crosby
13:46
7m23s
4m35s
62
62nd
21st u/35L
21st L
Susannah Marray
Formby
13:51
7m25s
4m37s
63
63rd
1st M50
42nd M
Keith Davies
Canada
13:54
7m27s
4m38s
64
64th
22nd u/35L
22nd L
Katy Longden
Southpor
14:03
7m32s
4m41s
65
65th
42nd u/40M
43rd M
Peter Gaskell
Skem
14:04
7m32s
4m41s
66
66th
23rd u/35L
23rd L
Fiona Williams
Leyland
14:04
7m32s
4m41s
67
67th
24th u/35L
24th L
Charl Bleasdale
Chorley
14:06
7m33s
4m42s
68
68th
43rd u/40M
44th M
Jake Lloyd
Southpor
14:07
7m34s
4m42s
69
69th
25th u/35L
25th L
Jessica Carter
Bootle
14:08
7m34s
4m42s
70
70th
44th u/40M
45th M
Adam Gow
Southpor
14:09
7m35s
4m43s
71
71st
45th u/40M
46th M
Matthew Walmsley
Manchstr
14:10
7m35s
4m43s
72
72nd
26th u/35L
26th L
Louise Pacey
Southpor
14:12
7m36s
4m44s
73
73rd
46th u/40M
47th M
Scott Rimmer
SptWloo
14:15
7m38s
4m45s
74
74th
47th u/40M
48th M
Ben Eggington
Southpor
14:22
7m42s
4m47s
75
75th
48th u/40M
49th M
Tee Jay Walker
Burnley
14:24
7m43s
4m48s
76
76th
49th u/40M
50th M
Sam Schofield
Burnley
14:25
7m43s
4m48s
77
77th
50th u/40M
51st M
Alex Kay
Parbold
14:26
7m44s
4m48s
78
78th
27th u/35L
27th L
Lucy Fisher
Preston
14:27
7m45s
4m49s
79
79th
28th u/35L
28th L
Frances Harland
Ormskirk
14:33
7m48s
4m51s
80
80th
1st M40
52nd M
Mike Kay
Parbold
14:34
7m48s
4m51s
81
81st
29th u/35L
29th L
Emma Scott
Burnley
14:36
7m49s
4m52s
82
82nd
51st u/40M
53rd M
Ralph Roberts
Lytham
14:42
7m53s
4m54s
83
83rd
30th u/35L
30th L
Jacqui Davies
Canada
14:42
7m53s
4m54s
84
84th
1st L35
31st L
Heather Scott
Burnley
14:47
7m55s
4m55s
85
85th
52nd u/40M
54th M
Michael Murray
Leyland
14:51
7m57s
4m57s
86
86th
31st u/35L
32nd L
Laura Outhwaite
Kingswin
15:03
8m04s
5m01s
87
87th
53rd u/40M
55th M
T Cowperthwaite
Preston
15:12
8m09s
5m04s
88
88th
54th u/40M
56th M
Chris Dale
Burscoug
15:14
8m10s
5m04s
89
89th
55th u/40M
57th M
James Bailey
Southpor
15:24
8m15s
5m08s
90
90th
56th u/40M
58th M
Daniel Cooney
Prescot
15:25
8m16s
5m08s
91
91st
32nd u/35L
33rd L
Rachel Cotter
StHelens
15:28
8m17s
5m09s
92
92nd
57th u/40M
59th M
Matthew Chapman
Formby
15:31
8m19s
5m10s
93
93rd
58th u/40M
60th M
Kirsty Schumann
Liverpoo
15:36
8m22s
5m12s
94
94th
33rd u/35L
34th L
Maria Stanfield
Thornton
15:38
8m23s
5m12s
95
95th
59th u/40M
61st M
Mike Fairclough
Bickrstf
15:39
8m23s
5m13s
96
96th
34th u/35L
35th L
Amy Nelson
Crosby
15:48
8m28s
5m16s
97
97th
60th u/40M
62nd M
Max Rothwell
Southpor
15:52
8m30s
5m17s
98
98th
35th u/35L
36th L
Elizabeth Gow
Southpor
15:53
8m31s
5m17s
99
99th
36th u/35L
37th L
Lucy Marray
Formby
15:57
8m33s
5m19s
100
100th
61st u/40M
63rd M
Jack Brown
Liverpoo
16:00
8m34s
5m20s
101
101st
62nd u/40M
64th M
Lee Rimmer
SptWloo
16:04
8m37s
5m21s
102
102nd
37th u/35L
38th L
Poppy Lang
Liverpoo
16:07
8m38s
5m22s
103
103rd
38th u/35L
39th L
Lydia McGill
Crosby
16:11
8m40s
5m23s
104
104th
39th u/35L
40th L
Kate Howgego
Southpor
16:12
8m41s
5m24s
105
105th
63rd u/40M
65th M
Gareth Hudson
Sefton
16:12
8m41s
5m24s
106
106th
64th u/40M
66th M
Alex Beresford
Bootle
16:13
8m41s
5m24s
107
107th
65th u/40M
67th M
Aaron McKeown
Liverpoo
16:13
8m41s
5m24s
108
108th
66th u/40M
68th M
Sachin Sharma
Crosby
16:15
8m42s
5m25s
109
109th
1st M45
69th M
Mike Beresford
Bootle
16:16
8m43s
5m25s
110
110th
40th u/35L
41st L
Harriet Kilshaw
Southpor
16:17
8m43s
5m25s
111
111th
41st u/35L
42nd L
Lydia Kilshaw
Southpor
16:20
8m45s
5m26s
112
112th
42nd u/35L
43rd L
Ala Ellithorn
Chorley
16:21
8m46s
5m27s
113
113th
43rd u/35L
44th L
Rosalind Bell
Formby
16:23
8m47s
5m27s
114
114th
67th u/40M
70th M
Sean Ryan
Southpor
16:42
8m57s
5m34s
115
115th
44th u/35L
45th L
Beth Nelson
Crosby
16:54
9m03s
5m38s
116
116th
45th u/35L
46th L
Bethany Murray
Southpor
17:04
9m09s
5m41s
117
117th
68th u/40M
71st M
Mike Murray
Southpor
17:04
9m09s
5m41s
118
118th
46th u/35L
47th L
Amy Longden
Southpor
17:10
9m12s
5m43s
119
119th
69th u/40M
72nd M
Sam Eggington
Southpor
17:22
9m18s
5m47s
120
120th
70th u/40M
73rd M
Gavin Cousins
Southpor
17:24
9m19s
5m48s
121
121st
47th u/35L
48th L
Charlotte Murray
Leyland
17:26
9m21s
5m48s
122
122nd
71st u/40M
74th M
Robert Sigley
Tarleton
17:34
9m25s
5m51s
123
123rd
72nd u/40M
75th M
Derek Broadfoot
Liverpoo
17:36
9m26s
5m52s
124
124th
48th u/35L
49th L
Lizzie Jackson
Lathom
17:38
9m27s
5m52s
125
125th
73rd u/40M
76th M
Sean Vis
Crosby
17:38
9m27s
5m52s
126
126th
49th u/35L
50th L
Sophie Rothwell
Southpor
17:39
9m27s
5m53s
127
127th
2nd M40
77th M
Neil Rothwell
Southpor
17:40
9m28s
5m53s
128
128th
2nd L35
51st L
Wendy Schofield
Burnley
17:41
9m29s
5m53s
129
129th
74th u/40M
78th M
Mark Eccleston
Haydock
17:43
9m30s
5m54s
130
130th
50th u/35L
52nd L
Sarah Kenny
Southpor
17:43
9m30s
5m54s
131
131st
75th u/40M
79th M
Jack Newman
Southpor
17:45
9m31s
5m55s
132
132nd
51st u/35L
53rd L
Olivia Parkinson
Southpor
17:46
9m31s
5m55s
133
133rd
52nd u/35L
54th L
Sophie Preece
Southpor
17:47
9m32s
5m55s
134
134th
1st L40
55th L
Debbie Parkinson
Southpor
17:50
9m33s
5m56s
135
135th
53rd u/35L
56th L
Katy Fisher
Preston
17:50
9m33s
5m56s
136
136th
76th u/40M
80th M
Philip Parkes
Southpor
17:57
9m37s
5m59s
137
137th
3rd L35
57th L
Julie Ralston
Formby
17:58
9m38s
5m59s
138
138th
54th u/35L
58th L
Fiona Cary
Southpor
18:07
9m42s
6m02s
139
139th
77th u/40M
81st M
Richard Cary
Southpor
18:08
9m43s
6m02s
140
140th
55th u/35L
59th L
Amy Howard
18:10
9m44s
6m03s
141
141st
56th u/35L
60th L
Evie Lang
Liverpoo
18:11
9m45s
6m03s
142
142nd
57th u/35L
61st L
Vanessa Cantwell
Formby
18:15
9m47s
6m05s
143
143rd
4th L35
62nd L
Anne Marray
Formby
18:15
9m47s
6m05s
144
144th
58th u/35L
63rd L
Rebecca Chadwick
Liverpoo
18:17
9m48s
6m05s
145
145th
59th u/35L
64th L
Kirsty Rothwell
Southpor
18:22
9m51s
6m07s
146
146th
78th u/40M
82nd M
E Howard
18:25
9m52s
6m08s
147
147th
60th u/35L
65th L
Jessica Cooney
Prescot
18:26
9m53s
6m08s
148
148th
79th u/40M
83rd M
Billy Walker
Burnley
18:51
10m06s
6m17s
149
149th
61st u/35L
66th L
Joanne Browne
Burnley
18:51
10m06s
6m17s
150
150th
62nd u/35L
67th L
Heather Hains
Formby
18:54
10m08s
6m18s
151
151st
63rd u/35L
68th L
Beth Sullivan
Formby
18:54
10m08s
6m18s
152
152nd
64th u/35L
69th L
Natalie Pacey
Southpor
18:59
10m10s
6m19s
153
153rd
2nd L40
70th L
Liz Clark
Southpor
19:01
10m11s
6m20s
154
154th
1st L45
71st L
Debbie Mawson
Southpor
19:01
10m11s
6m20s
155
155th
65th u/35L
72nd L
Gemma Broadfoot
Liverpoo
19:20
10m22s
6m26s
156
156th
66th u/35L
73rd L
J Cowperthwaite
Preston
19:35
10m30s
6m31s
157
157th
80th u/40M
84th M
Nick Walmsley
Manchstr
19:40
10m32s
6m33s
158
158th
67th u/35L
74th L
Laura Schumann
Liverpoo
19:41
10m33s
6m33s
159
159th
81st u/40M
85th M
Zak Hindley
Southpor
19:45
10m35s
6m35s
160
160th
82nd u/40M
86th M
S Hindley
Southpor
19:45
10m35s
6m35s
161
161st
2nd M50
87th M
Paul Walmsley
Manchstr
20:06
10m46s
6m42s
162
162nd
1st M55
88th M
David Hughes
Southpor
20:18
10m53s
6m46s
163
163rd
83rd u/40M
89th M
R Culshaw
20:56
11m13s
6m58s
164
164th
3rd L40
75th L
Kathryn Morris
SptWloo
21:29
11m31s
7m09s
165
165th
68th u/35L
76th L
Rachel Burke
Bootle
21:33
11m33s
7m11s
166
166th
69th u/35L
77th L
Helen Weir
Southpor
21:58
11m46s
7m19s
167
167th
70th u/35L
78th L
Mairead Ryan
Southpor
22:23
12m00s
7m27s
168
168th
4th L40
79th L
Lynn Kilshaw
Southpor
22:23
12m00s
7m27s
169
169th
71st u/35L
80th L
C Hutchinson
Southpor
24:17
13m01s
8m05s
170
170th
5th L40
81st L
Ann Percy
Southpor
24:26
13m06s
8m08s
171
171st
3rd M40
90th M
Barry Percy
Southpor
24:26
13m06s
8m08s
172
172nd
6th L40
82nd L
Helen Gaskell
Skem
25:19
13m34s
8m26s
173
173rd
72nd u/35L
83rd L
Diane Roberts
Southpor
29:42
15m55s
9m54s
174
174th
73rd u/35L
84th L
Bonnie Sinclair
Southpor
30:24
16m18s
10m08s
175
175th
74th u/35L
85th L
Rebecca Percy
Southpor
30:24
16m18s
10m08s
Number finishing in each age group out of the 175 finishers in the race
Men under 40
83
Men 40 to 44
3
Men 45 to 49
1
Men 50 to 54
2
Men 55 to 59
1
Ladies under 35
74
Ladies 35 to 39
4
Ladies 40 to 44
6
Ladies 45 to 49
1
www.joelee.co.uk