PAA Cross Country Championship
Irvine, 26th March 2003
Ladies Individual Results
Team Results
back to home page
Choose which results to view
which sex
Both
Men
Ladies
from age
0
35
40
45
50
55
60
65
70
75
80
85
90
95
to age
39
44
49
54
59
64
69
74
79
84
89
94
99
How many results per page
100
200
500
jump to the end to select further pages
All Results - All Ages : position 1 to 200
pos in
selected
range
pos
in
race
pos in
age group
pos in
sex
name
club
time
mins/mile
mins/km
1
1st
1st M40
1st M
Malcolm Fowler
Cheshire
39:24
2
2nd
1st u/40M
2nd M
Ian Wetherall
Cheshire
39:38
3
3rd
2nd u/40M
3rd M
Darren Hale
Lancs
40:19
4
4th
3rd u/40M
4th M
Matt Tomlinson
Northumb
40:26
5
5th
4th u/40M
5th M
Rhys Peters
Gwent
40:29
6
6th
5th u/40M
6th M
Chris Stewart
Strathcl
40:54
7
7th
1st M45
7th M
Sam Anning
Avon
41:04
8
8th
6th u/40M
8th M
Steve Jones
Norfolk
41:09
9
9th
7th u/40M
9th M
Peter Murtagh
PSNI
41:14
10
10th
2nd M40
10th M
Terry Fowler
Metro
41:22
11
11th
8th u/40M
11th M
David Hall
WMercia
41:43
12
12th
3rd M40
12th M
Tony Caulton
Derbysh
42:07
13
13th
9th u/40M
13th M
John Hine
Metro
42:17
14
14th
10th u/40M
14th M
Derek Walker
Essex
42:19
15
15th
4th M40
15th M
Darren Riley
WMids
42:22
16
16th
11th u/40M
16th M
Michael Harvey
Fife
42:24
17
17th
5th M40
17th M
Iain Campbell
Metro
42:29
18
18th
6th M40
18th M
Mark Harris
Metro
42:32
19
19th
12th u/40M
19th M
Tony Carroll
SYorks
42:34
20
20th
13th u/40M
20th M
Brian Marsland
Strathcl
42:44
21
21st
7th M40
21st M
Michael Lane
Metro
42:50
22
22nd
2nd M45
22nd M
Mick Bond
Essex
43:04
23
23rd
14th u/40M
23rd M
Nigel Cook
Kent
43:12
24
24th
15th u/40M
24th M
Mark Greer
PSNI
43:30
25
25th
8th M40
25th M
Paul Allen
Herts
43:35
26
26th
16th u/40M
26th M
Nigel Rowe
Metro
43:40
27
27th
17th u/40M
27th M
Nick Dale
WMids
43:41
28
28th
9th M40
28th M
Stu Banwell
Avon
43:49
29
29th
10th M40
29th M
Steve Wall
WMids
44:01
30
30th
18th u/40M
30th M
John Knight
Metro
44:08
31
31st
11th M40
31st M
Dave Tonge
Lancs
44:14
32
32nd
19th u/40M
32nd M
Jeff Ross
Northumb
44:23
33
33rd
20th u/40M
33rd M
Derek Simpson
CentScot
44:33
34
34th
12th M40
34th M
David Hall
Northumb
44:37
35
35th
21st u/40M
35th M
Colin Scott
Strathcl
44:41
36
36th
22nd u/40M
36th M
John Pretty
Strathcl
44:47
37
37th
23rd u/40M
37th M
Jim Stein
DevonCor
44:49
38
38th
24th u/40M
38th M
Neil Dutton
WYorks
44:55
39
39th
25th u/40M
39th M
Chris Woodhouse
Metro
44:56
40
40th
3rd M45
40th M
Andy Beaty
Cumbria
44:57
41
41st
26th u/40M
41st M
Ian Lyle
PSNI
45:06
42
42nd
4th M45
42nd M
Alan Newman
Kent
45:07
43
43rd
27th u/40M
43rd M
Eddie Armstrong
PSNI
45:10
44
44th
28th u/40M
44th M
Ian Ceely
DevonCor
45:13
45
45th
29th u/40M
45th M
Karl Webster
Derbysh
45:16
46
46th
5th M45
46th M
Sam Allison
Strathcl
45:23
47
47th
30th u/40M
47th M
Mathew Rees
Essex
45:25
48
48th
31st u/40M
48th M
Dominic O'Brien
Sussex
45:27
49
49th
13th M40
49th M
Tony Price
WMids
45:31
50
50th
14th M40
50th M
Mike Griffin
DevonCor
45:33
51
51st
32nd u/40M
51st M
Robert Steven
Lothian
45:34
52
52nd
33rd u/40M
52nd M
Jeremy Archer
Metro
45:40
53
53rd
34th u/40M
53rd M
Mike Riley
Lancs
45:42
54
54th
35th u/40M
54th M
Mark Taylor
Avon
45:45
55
55th
36th u/40M
55th M
Paul Clarke
Dyfed
45:49
56
56th
6th M45
56th M
Harry Young
Strathcl
45:54
57
57th
37th u/40M
57th M
Mark King
Leics
45:56
58
58th
7th M45
58th M
Neil McCover
Strathcl
45:57
59
59th
38th u/40M
59th M
Andy Dunderdale
Lincs
46:01
60
60th
15th M40
60th M
Toni Kott
Lothian
46:05
61
61st
16th M40
61st M
Steve Elliott
Kent
46:08
62
62nd
39th u/40M
62nd M
Del Pitcher
Derbysh
46:16
63
63rd
17th M40
63rd M
Steve Fleck
ThamesV
46:22
64
64th
18th M40
64th M
Malcolm Dunne
Humber
46:33
65
65th
40th u/40M
65th M
Paul Hitchens
DevonCor
46:45
66
66th
1st M50
66th M
Peter Bidmead
Sussex
46:47
67
67th
41st u/40M
67th M
Mark Hill
Sussex
46:55
68
68th
19th M40
68th M
Dave McConville
GtrManch
47:01
69
69th
42nd u/40M
69th M
Russel Welch
Essex
47:05
70
70th
43rd u/40M
70th M
Chris Blincow
Leics
47:06
71
71st
44th u/40M
71st M
Alan Auld
Strathcl
47:07
72
72nd
45th u/40M
72nd M
John Pursey
Gwent
47:08
73
73rd
8th M45
73rd M
Malcolm Hyder
Sussex
47:12
74
74th
46th u/40M
74th M
Michael Farley
PSNI
47:18
75
75th
47th u/40M
75th M
Mike Chambers
Leics
47:23
76
76th
48th u/40M
76th M
Carl Dunne
WMids
47:37
77
77th
20th M40
77th M
Don English
Essex
47:37
78
78th
49th u/40M
78th M
Craig Mann
Metro
47:37
79
79th
50th u/40M
79th M
Craig Jones
NWales
47:40
80
80th
21st M40
80th M
Danny Gibbons
ThamesV
47:42
81
81st
51st u/40M
81st M
C Booker
WYorks
47:48
82
82nd
52nd u/40M
82nd M
Mark Ling
Sussex
47:55
83
83rd
22nd M40
83rd M
Peter Orme
Derbysh
47:56
84
84th
23rd M40
84th M
Martin Goldie
Strathcl
47:59
85
85th
53rd u/40M
85th M
Ian Pudge
Lancs
48:05
86
86th
9th M45
86th M
Chas Cannon
Avon
48:12
87
87th
24th M40
87th M
John McIntyre
PSNI
48:13
88
88th
25th M40
88th M
Alan McGill
Derbysh
48:18
89
89th
26th M40
89th M
Kevin Loftus
Derbysh
48:28
90
90th
2nd M50
90th M
Malcolm Knight
Avon
48:32
91
91st
54th u/40M
91st M
Kevin Richards
DevonCor
48:40
92
92nd
10th M45
92nd M
Michael Dicker
Sussex
48:43
93
93rd
27th M40
93rd M
Huw Prole
Bedford
48:58
94
94th
28th M40
94th M
Steve Harris
WMids
49:02
95
95th
29th M40
95th M
Adrian Allsopp
WMids
49:04
96
96th
30th M40
96th M
Rod Graham
Lancs
49:06
97
97th
55th u/40M
97th M
Ewan Gell
Lincs
49:11
98
98th
56th u/40M
98th M
Daniel Sorrell
Essex
49:12
99
99th
57th u/40M
99th M
Martin Williams
WMids
49:17
100
100th
31st M40
100th M
Barry Frost
DevonCor
49:17
101
101st
11th M45
101st M
John Sansom
Bedford
49:20
102
102nd
32nd M40
102nd M
Gary McColl
PSNI
49:24
103
103rd
12th M45
103rd M
Jim Bentley
GtrManch
49:26
104
104th
13th M45
104th M
David Mitchell
Strathcl
49:34
105
105th
58th u/40M
105th M
Tom North
Hants
49:41
106
106th
1st M60
106th M
Reg Brett
Bedford
49:48
107
107th
14th M45
107th M
Steve Adelsberg
Kent
50:07
108
108th
15th M45
108th M
Graham Kay
DevonCor
50:14
109
109th
16th M45
109th M
Albert Law
PSNI
50:19
110
110th
59th u/40M
110th M
David Steer
Dyfed
50:20
111
111th
33rd M40
111th M
Ian Jackson
Derbysh
50:24
112
112th
60th u/40M
112th M
Stuart Champion
Kent
50:26
113
113th
3rd M50
113th M
David Betts
Metro
50:28
114
114th
61st u/40M
114th M
Steve Quinn
GtrManch
50:31
115
115th
62nd u/40M
115th M
Chris Lane
Sussex
50:37
116
116th
63rd u/40M
116th M
Brian Lawton
GtrManch
50:37
117
117th
34th M40
117th M
Neal Hurst
WMids
50:42
118
118th
17th M45
118th M
Bernie May
WMids
50:51
119
119th
64th u/40M
119th M
Stephen Bell
PSNI
50:53
120
120th
65th u/40M
120th M
Christian White
Hants
51:00
121
121st
1st M55
121st M
Andy Parker
Staffs
51:13
122
122nd
35th M40
122nd M
Steve Broadbent
Lancs
51:23
123
123rd
2nd M55
123rd M
Brian Johnson
Lincs
51:24
124
124th
36th M40
124th M
Jon Frost
Sussex
51:32
125
125th
66th u/40M
125th M
John Field
Metro
51:35
126
126th
67th u/40M
126th M
James Balcombe
Metro
51:45
127
127th
68th u/40M
127th M
Ian Poolman
Fife
51:48
128
128th
37th M40
128th M
Neale Adams
Sussex
51:52
129
129th
4th M50
129th M
Dennis Kukainis
ThamesV
52:03
130
130th
69th u/40M
130th M
Paul Mower
Essex
52:20
131
131st
18th M45
131st M
Phil Levens
Lancs
52:43
132
132nd
38th M40
132nd M
Neal Hedley
Northumb
52:50
133
133rd
70th u/40M
133rd M
Barry Hart
London
52:58
134
134th
3rd M55
134th M
David Oldham
WYorks
53:03
135
135th
39th M40
135th M
Max Fleming
Humber
53:12
136
136th
71st u/40M
136th M
Steve Plumb
Leics
53:22
137
137th
19th M45
137th M
John Forsyth
Lothian
53:31
138
138th
72nd u/40M
138th M
Paul Scarlett
PSNI
53:37
139
139th
20th M45
139th M
Derek Nichols
Hants
53:39
140
140th
73rd u/40M
140th M
Neil Hallam
Notts
54:02
141
141st
40th M40
141st M
Aldo Matrundola
Lothian
54:04
142
142nd
74th u/40M
142nd M
Charles Quaey
Essex
54:12
143
143rd
75th u/40M
143rd M
Stuart Parker
WMids
54:12
144
144th
41st M40
144th M
Jim Ling
Essex
54:14
145
145th
76th u/40M
145th M
Richard Bristow
SWales
54:17
146
146th
5th M50
146th M
Mick Kaiser
Leics
54:44
147
147th
42nd M40
147th M
Andy Govan
CentScot
54:49
148
148th
77th u/40M
148th M
Andy West
SYorks
55:19
149
149th
21st M45
149th M
Phillip Brown
Avon
55:20
150
150th
4th M55
150th M
David Needham
SYorks
55:27
151
151st
78th u/40M
151st M
John Schofield
Bedford
55:31
152
152nd
6th M50
152nd M
R Dixon-Gough
Herts
55:33
153
153rd
22nd M45
153rd M
Gregory Roulston
Hants
55:49
154
154th
7th M50
154th M
David Chapman
WMids
55:51
155
155th
23rd M45
155th M
Mark Stirmey
Northant
55:52
156
156th
43rd M40
156th M
Kevin Russell
SWales
56:06
157
157th
79th u/40M
157th M
Mel Moore
Kent
56:14
158
158th
44th M40
158th M
Peter Merifield
WYorks
56:18
159
159th
80th u/40M
159th M
Simon Mason
Lincs
56:21
160
160th
45th M40
160th M
Paul Mann
WMids
56:25
161
161st
8th M50
161st M
Graham Bayes
Northant
56:27
162
162nd
46th M40
162nd M
John Cooper
Kent
56:36
163
163rd
47th M40
163rd M
Dave Wood
GtrManch
56:40
164
164th
5th M55
164th M
Dennis Bolam
Northumb
56:46
165
165th
81st u/40M
165th M
Steve Lewin
Lancs
56:48
166
166th
24th M45
166th M
Michael Cray
London
56:51
167
167th
9th M50
167th M
Dave Watkinson
Lancs
56:53
168
168th
48th M40
168th M
Kerry Scrivens
Hants
56:53
169
169th
6th M55
169th M
Eddie Murfin
Lincs
56:58
170
170th
25th M45
170th M
Paul Googins
Leics
57:17
171
171st
49th M40
171st M
Ian Stoughton
Bedford
57:39
172
172nd
82nd u/40M
172nd M
Rees Cadwalleder
SWales
57:53
173
173rd
83rd u/40M
173rd M
Ian Sullivan
SWales
57:53
174
174th
84th u/40M
174th M
Rod Hockin
Leics
57:56
175
175th
50th M40
175th M
Tyrone Broome
Gwent
58:34
176
176th
85th u/40M
176th M
Roderick Smart
Notts
58:36
177
177th
86th u/40M
177th M
Martyn Parker
Lincs
58:43
178
178th
87th u/40M
178th M
R Vettraino
Metro
58:58
179
179th
88th u/40M
179th M
Jim Phillips
Avon
59:15
180
180th
51st M40
180th M
Dave Wilkinson
Lancs
59:17
181
181st
89th u/40M
181st M
Derek Allison
CentScot
59:18
182
182nd
52nd M40
182nd M
Norman Pearson
Essex
59:46
183
183rd
90th u/40M
183rd M
Steve New
Gwent
59:53
184
184th
26th M45
184th M
Gary Priestley
Derbysh
1:00:03
185
185th
27th M45
185th M
Graham Parlour
Kent
1:00:42
186
186th
53rd M40
186th M
Michael Horne
Lancs
1:01:00
187
187th
28th M45
187th M
Nyk Nykolyszyn
Leics
1:01:17
188
188th
54th M40
188th M
Brian Lennox
Strathcl
1:01:41
189
189th
55th M40
189th M
John Brooker
Kent
1:01:42
190
190th
91st u/40M
190th M
Rob Cainey
Avon
1:01:43
191
191st
10th M50
191st M
Eddie Bradbury
GtrManch
1:02:40
192
192nd
56th M40
192nd M
Gary Stewart
Lincs
1:03:40
193
193rd
2nd M60
193rd M
Glyn Jones
WMids
1:04:47
194
194th
11th M50
194th M
Roy Kerr
PSNI
1:05:07
195
195th
3rd M60
195th M
Roy Fletcher
WMids
1:05:28
196
196th
57th M40
196th M
Steve King
Essex
1:05:46
197
197th
12th M50
197th M
Mick McKortle
Lancs
1:08:54
198
198th
58th M40
198th M
Steven Baxter
Hants
1:10:35
Number finishing in each age group out of the 198 finishers in the race
Men under 40
91
Men 40 to 44
58
Men 45 to 49
28
Men 50 to 54
12
Men 55 to 59
6
Men 60 to 64
3
Ladies under 35
0
Ladies 35 to 39
www.joelee.co.uk