PAA Cross Country Championship
Formby, 9th March 2002
Men's Individual Results
Team Results
back to home page
Choose which results to view
which sex
Both
Men
Ladies
from age
0
35
40
45
50
55
60
65
70
75
80
85
90
95
to age
39
44
49
54
59
64
69
74
79
84
89
94
99
How many results per page
100
200
500
jump to the end to select further pages
All Results - All Ages : position 1 to 200
pos in
selected
range
pos
in
race
pos in
age group
pos in
sex
name
club
time
mins/mile
mins/km
1
1st
1st u/35L
1st L
Christine Howard
Derbysh
27:55
2
2nd
2nd u/35L
2nd L
Sarah Simmons
Metro
28:48
3
3rd
3rd u/35L
3rd L
Kirsty Baird
CentScot
29:57
4
4th
4th u/35L
4th L
Alison Crook
Lancs
30:09
5
5th
5th u/35L
5th L
Wendy Barnes
SYorks
30:19
6
6th
6th u/35L
6th L
Louise Prole
Bedford
30:42
7
7th
7th u/35L
7th L
Jill Bacon
Mersey
30:54
8
8th
8th u/35L
8th L
Lisa Knights
Derbysh
31:06
9
9th
9th u/35L
9th L
Sharon McHugh
Metro
31:16
10
10th
1st L35
10th L
Elaine Taylor
Derbysh
31:19
11
11th
10th u/35L
11th L
Nat Hazelwood
Leics
31:28
12
12th
11th u/35L
12th L
Tracey Martin
Sussex
31:35
13
13th
12th u/35L
13th L
Sarah Williams
Metro
31:58
14
14th
1st L40
14th L
Katrina Kemp
Leics
32:01
15
15th
2nd L35
15th L
Kath Willougney
Hants
32:18
16
16th
13th u/35L
16th L
Suzanne Morton
Northumb
32:37
17
17th
14th u/35L
17th L
Fiona Benn
Lancs
32:39
18
18th
15th u/35L
18th L
Debra Wilson
Northumb
32:40
19
19th
2nd L40
19th L
C Williams
Northant
32:41
20
20th
16th u/35L
20th L
Avril Garner
Lothian
32:41
21
21st
3rd L40
21st L
Ver Singleton
Herts
32:42
22
22nd
4th L40
22nd L
Melanie Siddall
WYorks
32:45
23
23rd
17th u/35L
23rd L
Rachel Love
Humber
32:47
24
24th
5th L40
24th L
Gay Waring
NWales
32:47
25
25th
3rd L35
25th L
Suzanne Graymark
Sussex
32:54
26
26th
18th u/35L
26th L
Linda Dabbs
DevonCor
32:58
27
27th
4th L35
27th L
Donna Braund
DevonCor
32:59
28
28th
19th u/35L
28th L
Nicky Reynolds
DevonCor
33:09
29
29th
20th u/35L
29th L
Karen Hussey
Herts
33:14
30
30th
6th L40
30th L
Ann Pearson
Northumb
33:18
31
31st
21st u/35L
31st L
Paula Bradley
Essex
33:58
32
32nd
22nd u/35L
32nd L
Gill Goodwin
Northumb
34:02
33
33rd
23rd u/35L
33rd L
Di Parr
DevonCor
34:04
34
34th
24th u/35L
34th L
Louise Deung
Cheshire
34:05
35
35th
25th u/35L
35th L
Moira Stretton
Metro
34:17
36
36th
5th L35
36th L
Becky Palmer
DevonCor
34:25
37
37th
26th u/35L
37th L
Jacqui Macintyre
Fife
34:26
38
38th
6th L35
38th L
Francis Williams
SWales
34:44
39
39th
27th u/35L
39th L
Alis0N Paddon
Kent
34:46
40
40th
1st L45
40th L
Jill Sharpe
Leics
34:49
41
41st
28th u/35L
41st L
Euelyn Scott
Strathcl
34:57
42
42nd
29th u/35L
42nd L
Rachel Crosby
Essex
35:28
43
43rd
2nd L45
43rd L
Heater Mitchell
WYorks
35:31
44
44th
30th u/35L
44th L
Kelly B-Vaughan
Metro
35:34
45
45th
31st u/35L
45th L
Diane Hamilton
Derbysh
35:47
46
46th
32nd u/35L
46th L
Carol Coule
Northant
35:50
47
47th
7th L35
47th L
Ann Allan
Northumb
35:55
48
48th
8th L35
48th L
Lynne Wilson
RUC
36:03
49
49th
33rd u/35L
49th L
Nichola Roberts
Metro
36:07
50
50th
34th u/35L
50th L
Vicky Adams
Bedford
36:22
51
51st
35th u/35L
51st L
Lara Smith
Fife
36:34
52
52nd
3rd L45
52nd L
Judy Mills
Avon
36:41
53
53rd
36th u/35L
53rd L
Sarah Edgar
Cheshire
37:02
54
54th
37th u/35L
54th L
Julie Yates
Lancs
37:21
55
55th
9th L35
55th L
Susan Seymour
Sussex
38:03
56
56th
38th u/35L
56th L
Shirley Worral
Lancs
38:43
57
57th
10th L35
57th L
Lucy Bradley
Essex
38:48
58
58th
39th u/35L
58th L
Sabrina Pacey
Metro
38:57
59
59th
40th u/35L
59th L
Jackie Allen
Wilts
39:18
60
60th
41st u/35L
60th L
Sarah Boycott
Cheshire
39:39
61
61st
42nd u/35L
61st L
Lorna Merry
Strathcl
40:11
62
62nd
43rd u/35L
62nd L
Dianne Cox
Strathcl
40:38
63
63rd
11th L35
63rd L
Christina Kay
DevonCor
41:25
64
64th
44th u/35L
64th L
Diane Bennett
Fife
41:56
65
65th
45th u/35L
65th L
Tessa Gould
SWales
42:18
66
66th
46th u/35L
66th L
Sue Harrison
Lancs
43:24
67
67th
47th u/35L
67th L
Gita Gautamy
Leics
46:49
Number finishing in each age group out of the 67 finishers in the race
Men under 40
0
Men 40 to 44
Ladies under 35
47
Ladies 35 to 39
11
Ladies 40 to 44
6
Ladies 45 to 49
3
www.joelee.co.uk