Liverpool Corporate Cup

27 July 2005

back to results index


Division 1 to 3 Results

1 div 2 Press Gang : Liverpool Echo 01:22:37
Tony Barbat 18:15 Jane Woodhead 23:36 Paul O'Brien 20:38 Alan Jewell 20:08
2 div 3 Water Rats 1 : Crowder & Co Ltd 01:22:49
Kate Storer 22:43 Tom Crowder 20:32 Antek Falkowski 20:14 Geriant Powell 19:20
3 div 1 H2O : United Utilities 01:26:39
Philip Dean 20:32 Piers Walsh 22:05 Paul Smith 19:11 Joanne Ennis 24:51
4 div 1 Patti's Pasties : BT 01:27:18
Paul McKevitt 24:10 Mark Caulfield 19:59 Nicholas Campbell 19:29 Patti Caulfield 23:40
5 div 1 The Monkey Wrestlers : KPMG 01:27:33
Ian Davies 22:30 Nigel McMutrie 20:53 Ian McIndoe 20:28 Hayley Carter 23:42
6 div 3 GTP Plodders : Giffiths Thompson & Partners 01:27:34
Adrian Thompson 19:32 Terina Chan 24:21 Paul Giffiths 19:29 John Kelshaw 24:12
7 div 1 Eye Team : Royal Liverpool Children's Hospital 01:28:06
Malcolm Brown 21:08 Mike Briggs 20:08 Jane Young 22:50 Azzam Taktak 24:00
8 div 2 Hygiene Harriers : Renshaw Ltd 01:29:15
Hazel McManus 23:30 Mark Goubourn 23:30 George Pierce 18:34 Stephen Noble 23:41
9 div 3 Deloitte 1 : Deloitte 01:29:58
Hugh Wilson 19:43 Jamie Savage 20:06 Gary Cookson 22:10 Suzanne Wilson 27:59
10 div 2 Paradise Team : Grosvenor 01:30:19
Christopher Lee 22:34 Mike Nisbett 19:24 David Parsons 25:36 Sue Bownass 22:45
11 div 2 The G & T's : Grant Thornton 01:30:30
Anne Marie Deverdie 24:15 Nigel Hutton 23:55 Matt Foddy 19:55 David Reynolds 22:25
12 div 2 Pershing Runners : Pershing 01:31:21
Mark Sims 20:30 Gary Kenny 21:45 John Meredith 22:41 Helen Lawler 26:25
13 div 3 A Team : URS 01:31:39
Sarah Dorward 26:17 Paul Maybury 21:47 Ollie Kay 22:20 Rich Hammond 21:15
14 div 3 B Team : URS 01:31:40
Rhoda Campbell 29:38 Alex Cowin 19:40 Rob Noden 20:40 Andrew Doerr 21:42
15 div 1 Back Handers : Liverpool City Council 01:31:54
Catherine Doyle 26:47 Harry Greenwood 25:07 Victor Leather 18:54 Brian Wilson 21:06
16 div 3 Godley And Whipped Cream : India Buildings 01:31:56
William Godley 22:37 Leslie Godley 21:10 Kathleen Carroll 25:35 Peter Albones 22:34
17 div 1 Post Office Plodders : Post Office 01:32:26
Brian Thornberry 23:45 Christopher Davies 24:19 John Davies 23:37 Megan Davies 20:45
18 div 2 2 Handsome men & 2 Hussy's : Rathbone Investment Management 01:32:27
Paul Byrne 19:05 Vicky Campbell 24:00 Nik Heyes 23:08 Sandra Harrison 26:14
19 div 2 Animal Pharm : Royal Liverpool Hospitals 01:32:45
Marc Vincent 23:00 Sally James 25:32 Gareth Nickless 21:31 Emma Davies 22:42
20 div 3 Penny Lane Cheeters : Penny Lane Surgery 01:32:59
Paul Mullen 22:00 Sue Halliwell 25:00 Rob Cain 23:00 Peter Helliwell 22:59
21 div 2 Arena Athletic Team 1 : Arena Housing Association 01:33:02
Sean McCann 30:36 Andrew Ward 15:29 James Robbins 20:56 Sharon Kenny 26:01
22 div 2 3 Men & A Lady : Mason Owen 01:33:20
Rachel Sunners 25:11 Bruce Bott 21:40 Andrew Owen 21:50 John Morgan 24:39
23 div 3 Eu Run Run : Merseyside Network For Europe 01:33:29
Caroline Webber 24:32 Andy Churchill 25:25 Jon Kerr 21:20 Mark Beaumont 22:12
24 div 1 The Good The Bad & The Ugly : HSBC 01:34:02
Steve Brady 19:03 Steve Lavelle 21:20 Jane Hatch 27:08 Tom Carter 26:31
25 div 1 Alder Kings Men : Alder Hey Hospital 01:34:03
Colin Dryden 21:35 Alison Robinson 28:03 Mark Dalzell 23:45 Cliff Webb 20:40
26 div 3 St Lollipops : St Laurence Catholic Primary School 01:34:06
Paul Cronin 19:45 Christina Madden 24:55 Sarah-Jane Carroll 26:16 Daniel Carroll 23:10
27 div 2 Manchester Dons : Donaldsons 01:35:53
Gerallt Parry 23:31 Rebecca Connell 30:45 Jason Print 21:02 Paul Wrigglesworth 20:35
28 div 1 Striding Gout : Liverpool University 01:35:59
John Kane 26:25 Paul Brown 21:26 Jayne Dubbe 21:58 Andrew Wattret 26:10
29 div 1 Pumping Ions 1 : Alder Hey Childrens Hospital 01:36:04
Neil England 23:27 Pauline Jones 22:40 Paul Newland 24:34 Tony Rigby 25:23
30 div 2 Steel Nuts : Barclay & Matheson Ltd 01:36:14
Christine Donnelly 23:10 Robert Kyle 24:30 Phillip Riley 25:51 Louise Clarke 22:43
31 div 3 New Mind Internet Consultancy 2 : New Mind Internet Consultancy 01:37:14
Karen Whitehead 25:41 Richard Veal 24:17 Andy Abram 24:39 Barry Graham 22:37
32 div 3 Astra Noughts : Lookers Plc 01:37:26
Andy Carr 21:42 Sarah Hodgson 29:48 Chris Davies 17:12 Ian Currie 28:44
33 div 1 Alder Kings Fillies : Royal Liverpool Childrens Hospital 01:37:40
Jacqueline Fleming 24:20 Julie Smith 29:28 Francis Potter 24:45 Peter Corey 19:07
34 div 2 Mace's Movers : Mace & Jones 01:37:47
Joanne Shelston 20:55 Andrew Phillips 22:15 Edmund Chan 27:18 Robert Gray 27:19
35 div 1 Hommer's Harriers : Liverpool City Council 01:37:54
Ian Cummins 24:34 Annmarie Robb 26:05 Keiran Timmins 20:10 Mandy Organ 27:05
36 div 3 B B King 2 : Business Brioge 01:38:27
Cameron Wilson 22:00 Liam Hughes 23:24 John Tranton 26:53 Chrissie Yates 26:10
37 div 3 D Team : URS 01:38:32
Jenny Miller 23:20 Nick Howard 20:01 Shakic Qureshi 30:01 Rick Parkman 25:10
38 div 2 Legal Eagles : Halliwells LLP 01:38:40
Guy Thomas 23:10 Barry Donnelly 20:01 David Crank 24:53 Lisa Joyce 30:36
39 div 1 Springfield Isotopes : South Liverpool PCT 01:39:04
David Pullen 21:59 Brian Stopforth 31:45 Chris Green 20:50 Eddie Scraggs 24:30
40 div 3 The Berkinson Globe Partnership : The Berkinson Globe Partnership 01:39:14
Adele Schofield 22:32 Shaun Blanchard 24:16 Claire Blanchard 31:03 Matthew Rogan 21:23
41 div 1 3 Pairs Of Trainers & An Old Boot : Alliance & Leicester 01:39:49
Sue Kelly 24:24 Rachel Denny 26:00 Mike Dawbarn 26:27 John Purnell 22:58
42 div 2 Architects For Health A : Nightingale Associates 01:39:54
Phil Vincent 18:40 Reg Towner 26:44 Chris Taylor 25:58 Katy Heath 28:32
43 div 1 KPMG Runners : KPMG 01:40:06
Paul Weall 17:11 Roger Nuttall 20:45 Eleana Cox 30:37 Sara Simpson 31:33
44 div 3 Minards Pavlou Plodders : Minards Pavlou 01:40:35
Paul Pavlou 22:11 Jenny Peers 31:00 David Hughes 26:04 Rohan Pickard 21:20
45 div 2 LGN United : Lady Green Nurseries 01:41:25
Jamie Stanton 23:27 Paul Rimmer 23:14 Simon Blundell 22:39 Elaine Sutton 32:05
46 div 1 Aintree Renal Runners 2 : Aintree Hospitals 01:41:30
Andrew MacGalshan 23:30 Criag Gradden 24:30 Anne Waddington 28:00 Tony Brooks 25:30
47 div 3 Chariots Of Fire : Lee Valley Housing 01:41:51
John Ravenhill 23:01 Sharon Kelly 25:02 Susan Weston 30:07 Cliff Stanley 23:41
48 div 1 Myerscough Mavericks : Myerscough College 01:41:52
Paul Morton 24:20 Philip Lomas 26:32 Helen Eaton 26:32 Peter Caney 24:28
49 div 2 The Legacy Product : FWL Technologies Limited 01:42:10
Phil Harding 25:00 Graham Rothwell 26:05 Ben Walton 24:19 Vikki Harris 26:46
50 div 1 Cultural Cripples : Wirral Libraries 01:42:22
Peter Aspinall 25:58 Sue Powell 24:56 Ian Coles 24:20 Chris Taylor 27:08
51 div 2 Regalice Runners : Renshaw Ltd 01:43:04
Stephen McKeever 24:20 Lorraine George 32:34 Michael Warner 18:40 Hardev Lander 27:30
52 div 3 Gencoa : Gencoa Ltd 01:43:16
Sarah Powell 23:20 Jon Price 27:00 Peter Lomas 28:51 Brian Thornton 24:05
53 div 3 New Mind Internet Consultancy : New Mind Internet Consultancy 01:43:53
Rich Anderson 25:56 Jon Drew 20:57 Paul millward 27:00 Rosie Reed 30:00
54 div 1 The Four Musketeers : RLCH Alder Hey 01:44:38
David White 25:58 David Williams 25:59 David Buckley 25:58 Val Abrahim 26:43
55 div 1 Customs Exercise : HM Revenue & Customs 01:45:04
James Holland 22:22 Fiona Richardson 30:08 Lynne Graham 30:08 Carl Robinson 22:26
56 div 1 Tilney Runners : Tilney Investment Management 01:45:10
Philip Grundy 23:05 Simon Morris 20:40 Rebecca Vincent 24:25 David Webster 37:00
57 div 2 The Priority Ones : FWL Technologies Limited 01:45:15
Mike McCabe 21:52 Emily Collins 24:58 Cathy Roscelli 31:00 Martin Owen 27:25
58 div 2 Arup Allstars : Arup 01:45:18
Catherine Hastie 23:25 Kathyrn Orrell 24:30 Kate Longley 26:55 Andrew Norton 30:28
59 div 3 Hanover Harriers : LHT Group 01:45:22
Tony Russell 24:06 Dave Egerton 27:10 Louise Knowles 30:00 Matt Tucker 24:06
60 div 1 Echo 7 : Merseyside Police 01:45:27
Patrick Kelly 28:12 Jason Ennis 25:01 Leanne Lloyd 24:02 Kate Myers 28:12
61 div 3 The Flying Loafers : Fly In The Loaf 01:45:40
Dominic Hornsby 28:50 Aysha Gunal 32:00 Luke Regan 24:00 Philip Dudley 20:50
62 div 3 Deloitte 5 : Deloitte 01:46:00
Sarah Holland 27:15 Rachel Green 27:15 Damiola Woye 27:05 Myles Duckworth 24:25
63 div 2 Team Gonk : Pershing 01:46:03
Mark Kane 25:09 Tiffany Pate 36:59 Lee Thompson 21:39 Sam Myers 22:16
64 div 2 Young Hopefuls : Liverpool Hope University 01:46:07
Karen Dalby 22:02 Etel Turnbull 27:07 Julie Skinner 28:29 Catherine Heaney 28:29
65 div 2 Wirral Wippets : Learning & Skills Council 01:46:45
Julia Mack 28:45 Helen Moore 29:00 Sam Green 29:00 Eddie Grant 20:00
66 div 1 Baxters Best : KPMG 01:46:50
Helen Bazter 27:50 Lucy McMutrie 32:00 Dave Graham 23:30 Alex Harper 23:30
67 div 3 Toyota Diamonds : Johnsons Toyota 01:46:55
Kate Jones 26:45 Emma Hannah 30:25 Mike Williams 25:30 Chris Sherry 24:15
68 div 2 Trust Trail Blazers : Duncan Sheard Glass 01:46:58
Graham Bevan 21:40 Paul Hyland 27:18 Neil Mullins 28:30 Lyn Doyle 29:30
69 div 2 2 Plus 2 : FWL Technologies Limited 01:47:03
Leon Wilson 21:32 Joanne Bonner 27:55 Linda Downes 24:56 Phil Brown 32:40
70 div 3 Water Rats 2 : Crowder & Co Ltd 01:47:11
Leigh-Ann Hazler 23:52 George Crowder 28:01 Maria Townsend 30:00 Sharif Elnagar 25:18
71 div 3 Runcorn Striders 05 : LHT Group 01:47:11
Andy Li 28:45 Helen Potter 27:00 Vickie Prince 23:26 Joe Orme 28:00
72 div 1 DLA 1 : DLA Piper 01:47:22
Lesley McGoldrick 28:14 Liz Clark 26:13 Jonathan Brown 26:28 Neil Platt 26:27
73 div 1 Pumping Ions 2 : Alder Hey Childrens Hospital 01:47:34
Debbi Riley 25:53 Marni Morgan 26:51 Katherine Wright 27:39 Andy Hodgkinson 27:11
74 div 1 TCO Trotters : HMRC Tax Credit Officer 01:47:35
Mureen Maddock 28:40 Pauline Darlington 26:54 Susan Roche-Coll 23:10 Denise Ballard 28:51
75 div 1 Red Star : David Langdon LLP 01:47:43
Hannah Cowell 30:04 Simon Finlay 25:19 Neil Suggitt 22:40 Zoe Rissbrook 29:40
76 div 2 Andrea's Ants : Charity Commision 01:47:49
David Tierney 25:55 Andrea Street 31:57 Mike Delaney 26:00 Sean Lee 23:57
77 div 3 The Has Beens : GMB Trade Union 01:47:57
Liz Thornelow 33:20 Steve Carr 28:13 Stan Robertson 22:00 Glyn Thornton 24:24
78 div 3 Masterunfit Lookers : Lookers Plc 01:48:07
Alan Herr 27:15 Paula McCormick 29:00 Chris Riding 21:52 Chris Boothroyd 30:00
79 div 1 Blue Globe : David Langdon LLP 01:48:13
Cathryn Heywood 31:26 John Nugent 26:00 Steve Webb 24:09 Mark Askem 26:38
80 div 1 Finbars Flyers : Airbus UK 01:48:43
Paul Foley 29:22 Steve Woods 29:22 Amanda Johnston 25:12 Peter Lewis 24:47
81 div 1 The MIAA Youth Club : Mersey Internal Audit Agency 01:49:08
Karen Claydon 29:04 Alison Ormrod 36:12 Kevin Fairclough 21:10 Matt Roberts 22:42
82 div 2 Arena Athletic Team 2 : Arena Housing Association 01:49:09
Dave Sneade 25:33 Elly Boyes 28:21 Edward Billington 26:56 Raj Thapan 28:19
83 div 2 Thomas Hardies : Thomas Hardie Commercials 01:49:16
John Fitzsimons 28:52 Paul Fitzsimons 23:58 Alison Engles 28:51 Mark Nairn 27:35
84 div 1 Team Barclays : Barclays 01:49:20
Stephen Quinn 30:57 Joseph Quinn 26:20 Jo-Anne Quinn 31:00 Mike Beaver 21:03
85 div 1 Princes Pacemakers : Princes Park Health Centre 01:49:21
Mark Burns 22:12 Susan Taylor 29:11 Brigiette Gaillard 21:51 Debbie Gardner 36:07
86 div 2 What's Our Name??? : NHS Purchasing & Supply Agency 01:49:30
Paddy Howlin 21:00 Sam Howlin 30:00 Peter McPartland 24:30 Nikki Alyward 34:00
87 div 3 Mersey Champions 3 : The Mersey Partnership 01:49:35
Alice Powell 33:00 Anne O'Neill 32:21 Adam O'Neill 23:59 Ian Raymond 20:15
88 div 1 The Four Financiers : Central Liverpool PCT 01:49:37
Peter Roome 18:25 Mark Boardman 28:00 Ian Campbell 28:05 Shelagh Ryan 35:07
89 div 2 Arena Athletic Team 3 : Arena Housing Association 01:49:42
Eddy Weston 24:53 John Smithers 23:54 Warren Marabwa 24:25 Shelli Vidamour 36:30
90 div 2 Admin All Stars : Brabners Chaffs Street LLP 01:49:45
Rachel Wingfield 26:12 James Povey 25:59 Sean Connor 24:19 David McDonough 33:15
91 div 2 Evolution : The Walton Centre 01:49:58
David Jones 27:28 Felicity Hale 29:30 Udo Wieshmann 24:30 Kelly O'Neil 28:30
92 div 2 Brabners Cool Runnings : Brabners Chaffs Street LLP 01:50:25
Tracey Lally 28:49 Graham Evans 27:03 Dave Borlase 25:48 Francis McEntegart 28:45
93 div 2 The Tropical Trotters : Liverpool School of Tropical Medicine 01:50:40
Mary Stanton 27:52 Amanda Ball 24:40 Isabella O'Chola 28:46 Kelly Johnston 29:22
94 div 2 Hack Park : Liverpool Echo 01:51:04
Jenny Snell 21:14 Gerry Corner 31:12 Claire Gray 29:18 Pam Hoey 29:20
95 div 2 Hopps Runners : Home Office Pay & Pensions 01:51:06
Sue Stewart 25:15 Jane Smith 35:26 Peter Gowing 25:21 Clifford Walls 25:04
96 div 1 Lady And The Tramps : Littlewoods 01:51:08
Gill Devlin 28:19 Dave Halbert 27:00 Gary Clampit 27:55 Ray Donson 27:54
97 div 1 The Unbelievables : University Hospitals Aintree 01:51:27
Tom Rohan 26:00 Christina Dragomir 30:22 Keith Lindsay 23:05 Jenny Morris 32:00
98 div 5 Thornbury Tornados : Merseyside Youth Association 01:51:42
Antony Gilboy 24:27 Sean Short 21:30 Liam Short 26:31 Laura Robinson 39:14
99 div 2 The New Seekers : LSC Greater Merseyside 01:51:45
Robert Cooney 21:41 Kayleigh Hogg 36:00 William Davenport 29:04 Richard Gummery 25:00
100 div 2 Employment Elite : Brabners Chaffs Street LLP 01:51:46
Amanda Houghton 31:28 Emma Murphy 24:07 Carla McFarlane-Walsh 30:43 Nick Campbell 25:28
101 div 1 Last But Least : Liverpool City Council 01:52:00
Tina Trevaskis 30:15 Lisa Purves 29:30 Neil Brown 26:15 John Wignall 26:00
102 div 2 Map N Tha : Local solutions 01:52:05
Stephen Maloney 32:46 Marie Hardman 27:02 Nathaniel Swinnerton 25:15 John Bosward 27:02
103 div 3 Team Toyota : Johnsons Toyota 01:52:19
Tony Robinson 25:50 Bryan Ballard 31:35 Mike Rayson 24:14 Janet McGerty 30:40
104 div 2 The Turbo Slugs : FWL Technologies Limited 01:52:40
Carol Goldie 29:00 Terri Reid 26:58 Toni Blackham 26:58 Ian Kirkpatrick 29:44
105 div 1 Olympic Reserves : KPMG 01:52:41
Jennifer Holmes 32:00 Chris Docherty 27:03 Dan Grime 23:30 Dave O'Meara 30:08
106 div 1 TCO Tornadoes : Tax Credits Office 01:53:50
Paula Kearsley 28:30 Tony Brandwood 28:50 Liam Sealeaf 26:30 John Penrose 30:00
107 div 1 The Incredibles : Legal Services Commission 01:53:54
Rob Kuypers 31:58 Faye Dickinson 38:00 Ian Gardner 19:30 Steve Starkey 24:26
108 div 3 Brians Babes : Morecrofts Solicitors 01:54:27
Brian Lawlor 31:20 Jackie Lawlor 31:20 Melaine Tomlinson 26:21 Lisa Holmes 25:26
109 div 1 Dancing Queens : HSBC 01:54:34
Andy Collins 27:08 Steve Bramall 24:14 Tracey McKevitt 32:14 Debbie Thompson 30:58
110 div 1 Team Handsome : Local Solutions 01:55:13
Colin McAvley 36:10 Suzanne Harrison 24:03 Alan McDonald 25:00 Mark Meua 30:00
111 div 1 8 Legged Freaks : National Blood Service 01:55:29
Barbara Woof 28:09 Sue Carney 29:28 Tor Lampard 32:52 George Hughes 25:00
112 div 3 Mersey Champions : The Mersey Partnership 01:55:43
Carolyn Houghton 26:20 Anita Williams 28:08 Tracy Mawson 33:00 James Cash 28:15
113 div 1 Kensington Up & Running : Kensington Park & General Practice 01:55:50
Rosie Kaur 27:28 John Donohue 30:15 Lyn Ainsworth 30:29 Catherine Needham 27:38
114 div 2 UFO's : South Liverpool PCT 01:56:00
Rebecca Ward 31:40 Andrew Bell 26:50 Dave Howarth 31:40 Steven Smith 25:50
115 div 2 Roberts Runners : Halliwells LLP 01:56:06
Anton Stirrett 28:19 Henry Venables 28:19 Dewi Paddock 26:00 Helen Gore 33:28
116 div 3 Chadiwck Champs : Chadwick Chartered Accountants 01:56:10
Dave Grindley 23:00 Louise Fletcher 32:50 Jeremy Lowe 27:30 David Nicholls 32:50
117 div 1 Pacemakers : University Hospitals Aintree 01:56:12
Shelagh Molyneux 31:09 Jo Duffy 26:26 Kate Downey 27:28 Janet Nickson 31:09
118 div 1 HSBC Premier Predators : HSBC 01:56:18
Ross Welburn 25:28 Peter Boal 35:00 Barbara Conroy 32:30 Ian Martin 23:20
119 div 1 No Comment : Liverpool City Council 01:56:22
John Hankin 24:02 Brain Plumeridge 31:30 Caryl Doyle 36:50 Dave Downey 24:00
120 div 2 Littlewoods Lightning : Littlewoods Football Pools 01:56:33
Tony McVey 19:53 Karen Baker 37:40 Roy Bradley 23:56 Pauline Jennings 35:04
121 div 2 Architects For Health B : Nightingale Associates 01:56:45
Tommy Taylor 24:20 Justin Harris 28:11 Ian McGee 30:30 Lyndsay Nolan 33:44
122 div 1 Mashed Not Tickled : HSBC 01:56:48
Paul Brennan 27:15 Sharon Lim 29:43 Julie Williams 30:07 Michael Parry 29:43
123 div 3 Huffin Boot's : Corporate Culture 01:56:54
Trevor Howarth 25:53 Amanda Boughey 27:06 Ian Birkett 24:25 Belinda Miller 39:30
124 div 3 Bad Girls On The Run : LHT Group 01:57:02
Sally Hadley 31:00 Pattie Kilroy 28:00 Allison Cuddy 30:00 Sonia Atherton 28:02
125 div 1 Job Centre Joggers : Job Centre Plus 01:57:24
Gill Doyle 29:12 Jaqui Storey 29:12 Neil Metzler 25:00 Clare Ling 34:00
126 div 1 Burea Lunchtime Runners : South Liverpool PCT 01:58:00
David Bromilow 25:01 David Fothergill 24:45 Linda Black 36:49 Pauline Morris 31:25
127 div 1 Pink Power : South Liverpool PCT 01:59:16
Catherine Hughes 29:08 Kate Langton 29:08 Michelle Harvey 37:00 Andrew Davies 24:00
128 div 3 The Youfees : Merseyside Youth Association 01:59:22
Beckie Muldoon 27:36 David Bentley 35:55 Lee McStein 28:40 Mark Jones 27:11
129 div 3 Docs R Us : Green Lane Medical Centre 01:59:30
James Graham 23:15 Nicky Carter 28:40 Heather Walker 34:00 Annie Ward 33:35
130 div 2 South Sefton PCT Runners : South Sefton PCT 01:59:47
Pauline Kane-Needham 35:35 Paul Bentley 26:15 Paul Shilcock 33:22 Rhys McDonnell 24:35
131 div 3 The Lollipops Return : St Laurence Catholic Primary School 02:00:49
Tommy Madden 23:12 Amena Madden 32:00 Amanda Holman 32:00 Tony Holman 33:37
132 div 2 We've Got Git Birds! : Rathbone Investment Management 02:01:15
Gareth Davies 26:28 Paul Loughlin 26:24 Rachel Fullerton 34:08 Rebecca Norfolk 34:15
133 div 3 Don's Dolls : Morecrofts Solicitors 02:01:17
Donald Malloney 26:44 Katie McCann 27:40 Lyn Forrest 24:44 Gaynor Lanceley 42:09
134 div 1 Pauls Posse : Merseyside Police 02:01:31
Paul Hayes 22:43 Sarah Tighe 31:50 Nicola Schwartz 30:48 Joanne Cookson 36:10
135 div 1 DLA 2 : DLA Piper 02:01:35
Elspeth Christie 37:30 Emma Oakden 34:31 Anna Williams 27:55 Anthony Gilbert 21:39
136 div 3 Chancers : Crosby Housing Association 02:01:36
Thomas Massey 19:50 Mark Hesketh 24:30 Mandy Elliot 48:40 Vincent Fox 28:36
137 div 2 The Anna Lee Retentives : FWL Technologies Limited 02:01:40
Shelia Lawlor 33:24 Julie Doyle 31:33 Roger Wilson 28:43 Dawn Hignett 28:00
138 div 1 Fagless Fliers : Wirral Support 02:02:05
Pat Smye 30:22 Natalie Johnson 29:08 Sue Smethurst 32:11 Alison Farrar 30:24
139 div 1 Wigsocserv2 : Wigan Council 02:02:16
Peter Jones 23:35 Deborah Davies 33:30 Louise Davies 30:21 Nicola Shackelton 34:50
140 div 3 Penny Lane Tortoises : Penny Lane Surgery 02:02:30
Lyn Hamlett 36:00 Jacqui Quinn 28:00 Jill White 36:00 Mark Gray 22:30
141 div 2 Walton Neuro : The Walton Centre 02:02:34
Chris Harrop 22:50 Andy Maloney 27:32 Jenna Rhan 36:06 Emma Calan 36:06
142 div 5 Anfield Arriers : Merseyside Youth Association 02:03:31
Nicki Hunter 41:01 Jade Murphy 34:55 Anthony Grice 21:04 Jay Owen 26:31
143 div 1 A View From The Back : Sefton MBC 02:03:50
Neil Seasman 22:03 Louise Postlethwaite 31:15 Jo Caddy 36:22 Elaine Davies 34:10
144 div 3 The Professionals : Merseyside Brook 02:04:44
Kathy Jones 28:38 Gill Volger 28:40 Jason Cole 27:26 Kate Costello 40:00
145 div 3 Lenny's Other Ladies : Arbour Freestyle Karate Club 02:04:55
Jo Stuffin 29:05 Sue McLaughlin 29:48 Cathy Jones 31:23 Anne-Marie Edgar 34:39
146 div 1 Wigsocserv1 : Wigan Council 02:05:12
Chris Highton 27:35 Sharon Spinks 40:50 Jackie Benton 31:12 Mark Davies 25:35
147 div 3 Mersey Champions 2 : The Mersey Partnership 02:06:50
Sue Hamilton 32:20 Gaynor Leatham 46:00 Julia Oaks 26:30 Chris Honess 22:00
148 div 2 Complete The Course : South Liverpool PCT 02:07:22
Sharon Howard 31:24 Clare Moss 33:47 Alison Butt 28:24 Debbie Mallet 33:47
149 div 1 Stanley Bet We Don't Win : Stanley Casino's 02:07:35
Keith Aldridge 35:16 Paul Stott 23:36 Becky Shaw 35:16 Graham Cheers 33:27
150 div 3 Anfield Afoot : Merseyside Youth Association 02:08:02
Vicky Robinson 35:11 Niocle Stephens 31:00 David Robinson 35:55 Dean Grice 25:56
151 div 3 Chadwick : Chadwick Chartered Accountants 02:08:25
Andrea Christodoulou 32:34 Tanya Turner 32:34 Katherine Mather 34:03 Bernard Grindley 29:14
152 div 3 Jog Til You Drop : Corporate Culture 02:08:42
Ann Fillis 30:40 Dave Matthew 23:50 Peter Venables 27:54 Elaine Brass 46:18
153 div 2 Typetalk Tornado's : RNID Typetalk 02:09:30
Trish Lightwood 32:00 Mike Hotson 35:20 Liz Shelbourne 30:10 Dorothy Jackson 32:00
154 div 3 Rigby's Reluctants : Thomas Rigby's 02:09:36
Nick Rahman 21:31 Lisa Shananan 39:50 Jimmy Parry 37:10 Aidan Hanna 31:05
155 div 1 Jelly Tots : North Liverpool PCT 02:10:18
Amanda Crayden 31:30 Maureen Jones 31:48 Collette Atkin 33:40 Karen Needham 33:20
156 div 3 Rigby's Retchers : Thomas Rigbys 02:10:25
Tom Peers 27:30 Heather Cantrill 43:05 Martin Malone 20:00 Fiona Hormsby 39:50
157 div 2 Pershing Walkers : Pershing 02:12:30
Mandy Egerton 35:30 Brain Gardner 35:30 Peter Hampson 30:45 Emma Taylor 30:45
158 div 3 Green Flies : Green Lane Medical Centre 02:13:45
Diane Woodward 37:00 Janice Workman 52:00 Richard Woodward 21:40 John Elcock 23:05
159 div 2 DSG Runners : Duncan Sheard Glass 02:14:19
Andrew Moss 27:19 Luke Clague 25:00 Lynsey Haron 41:00 Kathy Towns 41:00
160 div 2 Weatherhead Wonders : Weatherhead High School 02:16:52
Kate Hudson 34:10 Renne White 32:32 Pat Thronton 40:00 Jez Scott 30:10
161 div 2 Rafalution : Learning & Skills Council 02:18:53
Claire Gurney 41:39 Sue Laffey 41:39 Leroy Johnson 29:45 Paul Arista 25:50
162 div 1 No Sweat : Tax Credits Office 02:19:41
Angela Hope 35:20 Mandie Quirk 31:00 Anna Lancaster-Smith 35:30 Karen Patterson 37:51
163 div 2 Sefton Skippers : MAP Sefton 02:20:20
Tony Smith 34:00 Tracey Regon 41:00 Sue Shelly 32:30 Kerry Loach 32:50
164 div 3 Johnsons Toyota A Team : Johnsons Toyota 02:20:23
Mark Fennelly 30:28 Laura Thompson 41:36 Sam Hindley 41:34 Mark Hindley 26:45
165 div 1 Social Animals : HSBC 02:21:36
James Mortimer 34:03 Christian Murt 30:11 Iain Adams 37:02 Jenny Smith 40:20
166 div 2 The Wacky Races : LSC Greater Merseyside 02:23:59
Yvonne Ryan 26:17 Laura Edwards 37:00 Nick Grounds 42:42 Hannah Furniss 38:00
167 div 3 RFCA Reluctant Runners : North West RFCA 02:24:50
Cathie Rogers 33:45 Cilla Morgan 38:45 Mike Simpson 31:20 Liz Smith 41:00
168 div 3 Lenny's Ladies : Arbour Freestyle Karate Club 02:25:38
Cathy Edgar 44:00 Leanne Satchell 35:40 Helen Smout 34:35 Jill Davies 31:23
169 div 3 Islington Strollers : Islington Medical Centre 02:29:26
Mary Renton 32:00 Debbie Cooper 48:30 Alison Start 35:56 Lee Carroll 33:00
170 div 1 Information Chasers : Aintree Hospitals NHS Trust 02:30:20
Jackie Webb 37:00 Linda Bartlett 37:00 Jackie Scott 38:10 Sian Jones 38:10
171 div 1 South Steppers : South Liverpool PCT 02:32:00
Val Johnston 38:00 Mary McGuire 38:00 Gill Oughterson 38:00 Cath Curran 38:00
172 div 2 The Rear Enders : Mason Owen & Partners 02:32:04
Lynn Jackson 38:01 Helen Kegg 38:01 Andrew McNee 38:01 James Heyes 38:01
173 div 3 Brook Advisory : Brook Advisory 02:38:20
Sue Cumberland 43:00 Sarah Helyer 30:20 Vicki Shaw 53:00 Natalie McCaul 32:00
174 div 3 Call Girls : Lookers Plc 02:38:58
Clare McKay 39:06 Kate Farrell 42:26 Paula Holmes 42:26 Yasmin Eccleston 35:00
175 div 3 Martini Girls : LHT Group 02:41:55
Jan Conroy 50:00 Mandy Ryan 26:45 Amanda Clews 50:00 Angela Edwards 35:10
176 div 1 Cottage Crawlers : North Liverpool PCT 02:44:14
Joanne Clarke 44:22 Julie Abbott 37:47 Kelly Wilson 45:00 Lisa Bretherton 37:05
177 div 1 HSBC Premier Pedestrians : HSBC 02:47:05
Ann Mercer 54:20 Alan Adams 35:10 Ray Badrick 23:15 Elaine Jensen 54:20
178 div 1 Smarty Pants : North Liverpool PCT 02:51:58
Ann Birrell 36:14 Marie Tomlinson 54:14 Phil Bolton 42:09 Kelly Crumlin 39:21
179 div 3 Islington Ramblers : Islington Medical Centre 02:52:24
Marion Pitt 51:09 Anne Hill 56:03 Anne Renton 25:12 Jacky Abrams 40:00
180 div 1 DLA 5 : DLA Piper 03:04:10
Jennifer Hodgson 42:02 Anne Horne 50:02 Jane Abrham 50:03 Jayne Smith 42:03
181 div 1 Learning & Development Beauties : Learning & Development Bureau 03:04:35
Joyce Forrist 47:10 Lynne Downes 47:10 Zoe Armfield 43:05 Gaynor Rowland 47:10
182 div 2 True Blues : Home Office Pay & Pensions 03:12:00
Julie Griffin-Mulraney 48:00 Marie Rimmer 48:00 Lorraine Selkirk 48:00 Lesley Carroll 48:00
183 div 3 Tryme.com : Green Lane Medical Centre 03:19:20
Nicci Belson 54:54 Ben Walker 40:31 Norma Harris 54:54 Barry Dixon 49:01

Family, Friends, and Charity Division

1 div 4 L13 10K : L13 10K 01:21:47
Alan Rothwell 17:20 Alison McDonald 22:17 Nick Shah 21:07 Tony McMullan 21:03
2 div 4 Forshaws Charity Team 1 : Tri-4-Life Menigitis Dash 01:26:47
Liam Hanlon 20:20 Joe Parkinson 15:48 Mark Atkin 20:39 Diane Parkinson 30:00
3 div 4 Thiumbs Up : Motor Nuerone Disease 01:31:29
David Capener 19:54 John Peters 22:20 Alan Appleton 22:57 Margaret Holden 26:18
4 div 4 Barnseys Belles : Merseyside Fire Brigade 01:33:34
Maureen McKenzie 23:50 Cathy Nevin 23:00 Gen Williams 22:05 Margaret Johnson-McDevitt 24:39
5 div 4 The Nobodies : Family Friends & Charity 01:34:01
Dave Burrell 19:46 Lynn Cain 26:25 Neil Balmforth 20:54 Jane Gibson 26:56
6 div 4 Sams Striders 2 : Family Friends & Charity 01:34:26
David Roscoe 21:38 Peter Wainwright 19:48 Adam Smith 22:48 Samantha Roscoe 30:12
7 div 4 3 Men And A Little Lady : Royal Liverpool & Boradgreen Hospitals 01:35:20
Stephen Lafferty 21:36 Gary Williams 22:48 Dave Wooward 19:56 Natalie Ladds 31:00
8 div 4 Dragon Runners Sale : Dragons Health Club 01:35:27
Ivan MacIntyre 30:37 Jack MacIntyre 29:50 Steve Watts 18:00 Vickie Crompton 17:00
9 div 4 Superstar Shufflers : Family Friends & Charity 01:37:53
Nick MacKarel 22:09 Amanda Alcock 26:00 Dave Evans 27:46 Michael Owens 21:58
10 div 4 Sweat, Sweat, Sweat : Family Friends & Charity 01:38:30
Danny French 21:11 Cathy French 28:34 Tina Threlfall 28:32 Dave Topping 20:13
11 div 4 3 Old Hatts & A Sprog : Family Friends & Charity 01:40:14
Frank Guiness 20:42 Ian Guiness 29:34 Dave Black 27:08 Sue Waterson 22:50
12 div 4 Everton A Team : Everton SA 01:40:38
Kathy Riley 30:47 Chris Riley 22:25 Steve Evans 21:52 George Williams 25:34
13 div 4 The A & E Bods : Family Friends & Charity 01:41:14
Jane Lang 27:47 Jo Scott 27:49 Steve Scott 26:50 Sarah Jackson 18:48
14 div 4 Rodder's Rockets : Venture Housing Limited 01:42:30
Peter Rogers 27:15 Roderick Johnstone 18:35 Lindsey Scott 28:20 Kevin Dolman 28:20
15 div 4 Jackie's Joggers : Family Friends & Charity 01:42:58
Philip Williams 28:58 Tricia Williams 28:57 Dianne Winter 22:30 Ami Molloy 22:33
16 div 4 3 Paras & A Partner : Weightmans 01:43:03
Emmett Boyce 27:10 Mickaela Fox 23:26 David Craggs 23:40 Andrew Moreton 28:47
17 div 4 Kind Hopefuls : Kind 01:43:16
Peter Yip 24:03 Andrew Winder 27:08 Daniel Yip 22:45 Kate Harrison 29:20
18 div 4 Hidden Agenda : Family Friends & Charity 01:44:14
Terry McFarlane 29:46 Ann McFarlane 29:46 Amanda Murphy 29:13 Tony O'Brien 15:29
19 div 4 Ali's Atheletes! : Venture Housing Limited 01:44:33
Alison Lysons 23:01 Jill Lysons 30:30 Jimmy Birchall 26:32 Graeme Freeman 24:30
20 div 4 The Never Agains : St Margaret Mary's Football Academy 01:44:52
Mary Welsh 27:32 Tony Norris 24:50 Mark Jarvis 26:30 John O'Neil 26:00
21 div 4 Universally Challenged : Family Friends & Charity 01:45:18
Keith Daw 25:26 Denise Smith 30:21 Dom Conway 18:45 Rachel Wainwright 30:46
22 div 4 Susies Stars : St Helens Chamber 01:45:39
Sue Waller 30:26 Michael Walker 20:57 Wendy Spanner 28:10 Mark Spanner 26:06
23 div 4 Dying Swans : Family Friends & Charity 01:48:22
Eileen Giblin 29:30 Anita Costello 27:28 Jayne Gibson 24:24 Paula Smith 27:00
24 div 4 Motor Neurone 2 : Motor Neurone Disease 01:48:40
Ian Todd 27:10 Kevin Jones 27:40 Ian Fagher 21:50 Anne Byrne 32:00
25 div 4 Cars : Carr & Associates 01:48:44
Bill Jacklin 25:50 Gill Jacklin 28:59 Joe Jacklin 25:02 Lauren Jacklin 28:53
26 div 4 St Margarets Mary Academy : St Margaret Mary's Football 01:48:46
Jackie Moore 27:32 Barry Applegate 29:53 Angus Naisby 23:49 Linda Bryan 27:32
27 div 4 Three Women And A Baby : National Probation Service 01:49:16
Shirley Chung 27:31 Ray Chung 27:14 Judie Ko 27:31 Jill Watkin 27:00
28 div 4 Teachers Training : St Sebastians School 01:50:19
Chris Gallagher 27:16 Jane Keenan 29:12 Chris Downey 27:45 Kate Moran 26:06
29 div 4 King David Strolllers : King David High School 01:50:27
Joe Campbell 25:20 Terry Reid 25:00 Paul McMeNamin 27:32 Jean McMeakin 32:35
30 div 4 The Mid Striders : Weightmans 01:51:33
Peter Taggart 29:01 Tracy Traverse 29:20 Keith Walters 28:54 Stephen Gorman 24:18
31 div 4 Adams Ants : Family Friends & Charity 01:53:13
Liam Lloyd-Thompson 27:21 Helen McGovern 29:30 Debbie Stevenson 32:47 Adam Smolarz-Lambert 23:35
32 div 4 Mates United : O2 Mobile Technology 01:53:27
Stephen Roberts 28:40 Ian Williams 27:27 Ally Newton 30:36 Simon Perlaks 26:44
33 div 4 Greenbank Runners : The Greenbank Project 01:53:40
Phil Christopherson 20:10 Gordon Corst 30:08 George Knight 26:25 Pam Darnell 36:57
34 div 4 Caitlin's Crusaders : Family Friends & Charity 01:54:16
Joanne Lomax 31:46 Steve Lomax 29:50 Rachael Lomax 29:30 Dominic Owen 23:10
35 div 4 The Temple Courtiers : National Probation Service 01:54:20
Gill McBurney 32:40 Martin Gay 29:37 John Quick 27:00 Paul Armstrong 25:03
36 div 4 Pertemps Pixies : Pertemps Employment Alliance 01:54:31
Christine Crockett 32:13 Nicky Wilson 33:00 Lindsey Scott 26:30 Charlie Hynes 22:48
37 div 4 The Scorpions : Family Friends & Charity 01:54:50
Alison Evans 31:00 Helen Coxhead 34:00 Lesley Walker 30:05 Christian Walker 19:45
38 div 4 Lickedy Splits : Weightmans 01:56:35
Matthew Williamson 30:30 David Rercium 27:15 Elaine Chapman 28:00 Martina Matthews 30:50
39 div 4 Too Hot To Trot : Family Friends & Charity 01:56:48
Pam Brandwood 32:30 Martin Graves 25:17 Kerry Brandwood 30:31 Christopher Kearsley 28:30
40 div 4 Never Give Up : Motor Neurone Disease 01:58:23
Peter Marrs 29:02 Patrick Daly 33:00 Hughie Carson 23:21 Sue Towner 33:00
41 div 4 Stillington Celts : Liverpool Social Services 01:59:42
Steve Kelly 30:36 Catherine Dixon 29:15 Clive Ord 30:36 Ray Foy 29:15
42 div 4 Dixon's Dodgers : Venture Housing Limited 02:01:00
Gill Dixon 37:15 Michael Lysons 37:15 Chris Connor 23:40 Stephen Baxter 22:50
43 div 4 Desperate Housewifes : Littlewoods 02:03:33
Susan Danks 31:15 Joanna Murphy 30:14 Nadeleine Crompton 32:26 Collette Prentice 29:38
44 div 4 Katies Crew : Family Friends & Charity 02:05:18
Joan West 34:29 Michael West 29:40 Paul West 33:38 Gillian Bleasdale 27:31
45 div 4 Molly Rangers : Liverpool Social Services 02:10:15
Keith Molyneux 32:28 Ted Browne 33:00 Hilary Trantom 30:15 Ian Young 34:32
46 div 4 Ambrose Amblers : Family Friends & Charity 02:12:22
Kathryn Ambrose 31:12 Ben Ambrose 29:10 Stephen Evison 33:30 Ally Evison 38:30
47 div 4 Dawn's Raiders : St Margaret Mary's Football Academy 02:13:13
Edward Dooley 29:55 Dawn Eales 32:18 Edward Marshall 44:44 Paul Shannon 26:16
48 div 4 As Quick As You Like : Family Friends & Charity 02:15:00
Vicki Morgan 31:07 Mary Atkins 28:50 Natalie Abdullah 37:00 Shelia Morgan 38:03
49 div 4 Fazakerley Flyers : Aintree Hospitals NHS 02:15:42
Simon Barton 21:08 Susan Long 26:34 Jacqui Candy 44:00 Carmel Hale 44:00
50 div 4 Run 4 Mum MNDA : Motor Neurone ACCN 02:19:57
Stepehen Smith 23:17 Jess Curran 36:50 Kevin Thomas 33:20 Gemma Ferguson 46:30
51 div 4 The Splashers : The Greenbank Project 02:29:05
Graham Thomas 30:08 Sue Ferguson 53:26 Elizabeth Welsh 38:00 Geoff Cummins 27:31
52 div 4 Big Hitters : West Wirral ABC 02:31:48
Keith Clark 26:08 Steve Lloyd 21:30 Lynne Clark 52:05 Justine Burgess 52:05
53 div 4 Weightmans Wonderers : Weightmans 02:33:51
Richard Jolly 24:48 Samatha Fletcher 43:01 Alexis Simpson 43:01 Kayleigh Osborne 43:01
54 div 4 Scruffs : Liverpool Personal Service Society 02:34:26
David Richards 41:54 Bernie Addison 34:42 Helen Turner 35:56 Helen Hagan 41:54
55 div 4 Billy Belles : Liverpool Social Services 02:42:27
William Harrison 40:09 Ann Tildesley 42:15 Gill Harrison 39:03 Josie Evans 41:00
56 div 4 Gladioli Gang : Mersey Regional Ambulance 03:16:40
Robert McKenna 49:10 Christine Kennedy 49:10 Bernadette Howarth 49:10 Marie Rowan 49:10

Incomplete Teams


div 2 Whites Whippets : Brabners Chaffs Street LLP
Nik White 00:00 Francis McEntegart 00:00 Adrian Rogers 00:00 Karen Harrison 00:00

div 3 Livesmart Leggers : Live Smart Ltd
Sandra Waters 00:00 Claire Taylor 00:00 Adrian Richmond 00:00 Daniel White 00:00

div 1 The Pacemakers : University Hospital Aintree
Louise Hughson 00:00 Janet Ress 00:00 Patricia Finn 00:00 Keley Booker 00:00

div 1 Got The Runs : Inland Revenue Tax Credit Office
Paul Clarke 00:00 Tracy McLoughlin 00:00 Chris Worrall 00:00 Karen Clarke 00:00

div 4 Hornspit M/C : Hornspit Medical Centre
Marion McGuiness 00:00 Lorraine Blundell 00:00 Dina Hale 00:00 Valerie Croxton 00:00

div 3 Riverside Front End Loaders : Riverside Truck Rental
George Lloyd 00:00 Nathan Harper 00:00 Jane Heyes 00:00 Les Wynne 00:00

div 1 Inspiring Leaders : KPMG
Chris Bird 00:00 Ian Redmond 00:00 Graham Wiwon 00:00 Gill Lane 00:00

div 3 Deloitte 4 : Deloitte
Chris Storey 00:00 Alex Byars 00:00 Susannah Boydell 00:00 Ian Smith 00:00

div 3 Deloitte 3 : Deloitte
Michael Ludidington 00:00 Susan Annetts 00:00 Philip Madigan 00:00 Kate Hodgson 00:00

div 3 Deloitte 2 : Deloitte
Lucy Hooper 00:00 Myles Duckworth 00:00 Dave Kibbey 00:00 Dami Olawoye 00:00

div 3 Our Lady Of Good Help School : Our Lady Of Good Help School
Siobhan Kenna 00:00 Lisa Looney 00:00 Joey Shelbourne 00:00 Irman Hussian 00:00

div 3 C Team : URS
Anna Kokkalidou 00:00 Bob Jeffery 00:00 Darren Reedy 00:00 Stefan Charteris 00:00

div 3 Riverside Kerb Siders : Riverside Truck Rental
Chris Snelson 00:00 Shaun Turner 00:00 Sam McMahon 00:00 Jim Robertson 00:00

div 2 2020 Trail Blazers : 2020 Liverpool
Ian Warlow 00:00 Pete Seddon 00:00 Ann Dunn 00:00 Kathryn Alexander 00:00

div 2 MPA Teamsters : Merseyside Probation Area
Jom Edwards 00:00 Jenny Clow 00:00 Jake Cameron 00:00 John Halleran 00:00

div 2 The Young Ones : FWL Technologies Limited
Pete Donogue 00:00 Mark Booth 00:00 Natasha Hayes 00:00 Si Walker 00:00

div 4 Forshaws Charity Team 2 : Tri-4-Life Menigitis Dash
Neale Vickery 00:00 Joe Aincough 00:00 Tony McDermott 00:00 Siobhan Hanlon 00:00

div 4 Forshaw Charity Team 4 : Tri-4-Life Menigitis Dash
Rick Forshaw 00:00 Jim McDermott 00:00 Kevin Burgess 00:00 Debbie Hanlon 00:00

div 4 Forshaws Charity Team 3 : Tri-4-Life Menigitis Dash
Jay Calvert 00:00 Darren Roberts 00:00 John Smith 00:00 Kerry Walner 00:00

div 4 Forshaw Chartiy Team 5 : Tri-4-Life Menigitis Dash
Paul McCreedy 00:00 Graham Johnson 00:00 Leonard Pulab 00:00 Kerry Hanlon 00:00

div 1 Money Walks : HSBC
Julie Jager 00:00 Sarah Wilcox 00:00 Lee Evans 00:00 Lee Stevenson 00:00

div 1 Jakies Jokers : HSBC
Richard Wagstaff 00:00 Jackie Wagstaff 00:00 Simon Maher 00:00 Ben Martin 00:00

div 4 Webbo's Wanderers : Family Friends & Charity
David Webster 00:00 Kathrine Webster 00:00 Michael Watkinson 00:00 Simon Wilson 00:00

div 3 Full Of Western Promise : Western Spirit Trading
Rita Waters 00:00 Susan Ollerhead 00:00 Natalie Melton 00:00 Lisa Scattergood 00:00

div 4 The Ramblers : Lookers
Garry Jones 00:00 Rachel Gough 00:00 Mark Straling 00:00 Hani Eltaki 00:00

div 3 Deloitte 6 : Deloitte
Ben Coggan 00:00 Hannah Dent 00:00 Mark Berridge 00:00 Rachel Green 00:00

div 3 Stanley Elite Runners : Stanely Elite Running Club
Joe Kelly 00:00 Alan Shone 00:00 John Hackett 00:00 Julie Dowd 00:00

div 1 DLA 3 : DLA Piper
David Worrall 00:00 Will Lodder 00:00 Trish Grinyer 00:00 Viv Burch 00:00

div 4 Joe Louis' Left Leg : Weightmans
Andrew Sutton 00:00 Ruth Petrie 00:00 Rebecca Blythe 00:00 Will Quinn 00:00

div 4 Going Nowhere Last : Weightmans
Wilson Carley 00:00 Christopher Ball 00:00 Rachel Houghton 00:00 Stuart Smith 00:00

div 4 Jubilee Joggers : Weightmans
Kate Adam 00:00 Charlie Sond 00:00 Adrian Mullen 00:00 Nicola Newton 00:00

div 2 Thrown The Towel In : Rathbone Investment Management
Jeff Williams-Lloyd 00:00 Stuart McLeish 00:00 Dawn Stevens 00:00 Melissa Hooper 00:00

div 1 Hells Angels : Bibby Distribution 00:00:00
Helen Masters 30:00 Malcolm Polhill 43:00 Tony Fusco 00:00 Nigel Clark 30:00

div 2 First Edition : Liverpool Echo 00:00:00
John Sawin 22:36 Kevin Core 20:13 Helen McLoughlin 00:00 Brian Hodson 26:49

div 2 City Final : Liverpool Echo 00:00:00
Alison Jarvis 00:00 Mike Horrocks 28:47 Mike Studley 00:00 Jane Haase 26:50

div 3 Perthes Harriers : Norris Green Day Centre 00:00:00
Robert Smyth 35:47 Richard Collins 35:47 Yvonne Wilson 35:47 Paul Quine 00:00

div 2 Carry On Matron : Central Liverpool PCT 00:00:00
Paul Condliff 30:24 Christina Caua-Short 00:00 Dawn Poland 36:30 Niall Kearney 36:30

div 2 Paper Weights : Liverpool Echo 00:00:00
Laura Owen 27:58 Lesley McCaughrean 00:00 Diana Paterson 29:51 Alex Thomas 27:15

div 4 Mohamed Yakub-Kholasi : Family Friends & Charity 00:00:00
Mohamed Yakub Kholasi 25:53 David Coleman 30:59 Karen Dalley 30:59

div 4 G Force : Morecrofts Solicitors 00:00:00
Gemma Barwise 42:09 Gemma Roscoe 33:40

div 3 Two For A Start : .. 00:00:00
Eddie Pugh 27:31 Linzi Brussels 27:30

div 3 Bibby : Bibby Distribution 00:00:00
Stephen Turk 20:17 Steve Richards 24:20 Alivia Topham 30:50 Paul Coburn 00:00

div 3 Let's Be Having You : Heart of Mersey 00:00:00
Robin Ireland 25:13 Heather Wright 28:44 Modi Mwatsama 00:00 Pippa Sargent 00:00

div 1 Well Balanced Scorecard : South Liverpool PCT 00:00:00
Steve Connor 00:00 Barry Sewell 25:20 Karen Codling 00:00 Gillian O'Mara 32:01

div 2 Batteries Not Included : PSS 00:00:00
Anna Pasztak 33:55 Phillipa Jenkins 34:42 Nyrer Mello 00:00 Martine Gibson 00:00

div 1 Bibby Babes : Bibby Distribution Ltd 00:00:00
Caroline Chapman 00:00 Jane Morley 00:00 Emma Powell 43:35 Joanne Geeleher 32:00

div 3 Broadway Flyers : Daley Dental Practice 00:00:00
Nicholas Daley 25:08 Donna Hughes 00:00 Helen Lester 00:00 Shane Markey 28:00

div 3 Green Goddesses : Green Lane Medical Centre 00:00:00
Lynn Hendry 52:37 Donna McKnight 51:45 Becky Len 00:00 Joan Perry 36:30

div 4 The Four Runnies : Family Friends & Charity 00:00:00
Ian Fox 22:50 Elizabeth Fox 25:41 Stephen Murray 00:00 Steve Wilson 23:20

div 3 LHT Trail Blazers : LHT Group 00:00:00
Bob Davies 23:30 Phil Gilbert 00:00 Val Alker 21:58 Glenn Martin 00:00

div 3 Spare Parts : Lookers Plc 00:00:00
Shaun Petafi 28:27 Laura Carr 20:32 Colin Bloomfield 27:44 Anthony Boothroyd 00:00

div 1 DLA 4 : DLA Piper 00:00:00
Paul Walsh 17:11 Sarah Gallon 23:30 Paul Cope 26:00 Billy Williamson 00:00

div 1 Aintree Renal Runners 3 : Aintree Hospitals 00:00:00
Cheryl Marrs 00:00 Jenny Lee 25:32 Susan Woodham 51:20 Adil Quil 00:00

div 1 Aintree Renal Runners : Aintree Hospitals 00:00:00
Catherine Pitt 00:00 Jane Halpin 51:21 Chrissie Jones 51:21 Alison Hibbert 51:21

div 1 Harte's Heroes : Mouchel Parkman 00:00:00
Lee Harte 00:00 Ian Pengelley 22:25 Ian Patey 22:26 Anne Ainley 00:00

div 1 Income Plus : HBOS Plc 00:00:00
Nick Goldup 24:20 Paul Jordan 00:00 Andy Jones 28:00 Leanne Harrison 31:00

div 1 The Avengers : Legal Services Commission 00:00:00
Victoria Gargaro 26:34 Gail O'Rouke 33:45 David Hakwin 33:48 Steve Foule 00:00

div 1 Three Mile High Cliub : Legal Services Commission 00:00:00
Joanne MacKenzie 48:00 Vicky Said 00:00 Jeni Wilson 32:11 Pauline Hewson 36:00

div 1 Two Digits And Two Chicks : Legal Services Commission 00:00:00
Barbara Meredith 00:00 Merillie Spillane 48:00 Avril Casey 39:22 Sue Williams 54:51

div 4 Joggers : Weightmans 00:00:00
Andrew Brereton 00:00 Rachel Parrington 31:23 Tracey Shields Anderson 25:13 Richard Anderson 23:54

div 1 KPMG Krawlers : KPMG 00:00:00
Stephen Critchley 25:08 Stephen Dennett 00:00 Mike Stott 00:00 Kate Parr 00:00

div 4 Losers : Family Friends & Charity 00:00:00
Janette Beasley 28:23 Chris Kelly 29:36 Katy Merriman 28:23 Tracy McManus 00:00

div 3 fly In the Loaf : Fly In The Loaf 00:00:00
Paula Reid 00:00 Naomi Howgate 33:43 Rachel Nichols 35:25 Lan Yang 34:15

div 3 The Devine Angels : Brook Advisory 00:00:00
Mal Devine 00:00 Joanne Lee 00:00 Jenny Mannion 00:00 Helen Collins 00:00

div 1 Fit To Drop : Mersey Internal Audit Agency 00:00:00
Steve Lancashire 00:00 Cath McKenna 25:02 Martin Middleton 21:56 Paul Crowley 27:30

Non-Competitive Teams

(ie. teams made up after the event was run)
1 div 4 Everybody Working Fast : Hattons Model Railways (non-competitive) 01:16:54
Peter Walsh 19:32 Paul Harrison 17:12 Mike Jenkinson 17:24 Rosemary Price 22:46
2 div 3 Off The Rails : Hattons Model Railways (non-competitive) 01:23:52
Keith Hatton 18:00 Richard Davies 21:42 Phil Hennessey 17:58 Chantel Quarless 26:12
3 div 4 Busy Today : Hattons Model Railways (non-competitive) 01:33:10
Pat Henley 21:30 Graham Howell 19:58 Christine Hennessey 25:30 Simon Rigert 26:12
4 div 3 Ultra Double Despicables : Hattons Model Railways (non-competitive) 01:40:51
Peter Warburton 19:51 John Houghton 22:10 Celia Gaillard 21:31 Christine Hatton 37:19