St Helens Corporate Cup

29 May 2002

back to results index



Division 1 to 3 Results

1 div 3 Off The Rails : Hattons Model Railways 01:13:22
Keith Hatton 16:29 Phil Hennessey 16:58 Peter Warbuton 19:07 Laura Smith 20:48
2 div 2 Three Men and A Lady : Hattersley Newman Hender 01:15:09
Sue Waterson 20:03 Bob Walmsley 17:27 Frank Guinness 19:25 Stephen Leah 18:14
3 div 2 LHC 2 : Livingwell Health Club 01:22:21
Marie Whalley 21:11 Colin Lea 20:28 Andrew Hughes 19:05 Trevor Young 21:37
4 div 3 A Class Act : Holly Lodge School 01:22:34
Graham Howell 19:28 Paula Lawson 24:10 Nigel White 20:14 Alan Wright 18:42
5 div 3 Dynal Dynamo's : Dynal Biotech Ltd 01:23:56
Tim Dickenson 15:09 Morten Gammelsaeter 17:53 Paul Scott 20:09 KAth Dobson 30:45
6 div 2 The Whiskey Chasers : Liverpool Womens Hospital 01:24:11
Dick Webster 20:12 Paul Young 21:29 Bernice Shaffi 20:58 Brigitte Gaillard 21:32
7 div 3 JJB Elite : JJB Health Club 01:26:34
Steve Ashcroft 23:02 Kevin Forrester 20:43 George Cummins 20:19 Jackie McMenamy 22:30
8 div 1 The Never Has Beens : Liverpool Council 01:27:25
David Mc Elhinney 17:30 Carol McGoldrick 26:32 Dyane Aspinall 24:15 Campbell Gillespie 19:08
9 div 2 Neuro Sprinters : The Walton Centre NHS Trust 01:27:27
Paul Kingan 21:20 Corrina Kinghan 26:45 Pete Murphy 19:26 Keith Griffiths 19:56
10 div 1 . : St Helens Council 01:27:51
Stephen McAllister 18:48 David Baxter 20:38 Steven Bullough 25:03 Liz Turner 23:22
11 div 2 Gateacre C C School : Gateacre C C School 01:28:06
Graham Corns 24:57 Julie Cassidy 26:05 P Coulthard 20:33 Nigel Marshall 16:31
12 div 2 Black Adders : Hattersley Newman Hender 01:29:07
David Black 23:42 Mike Melia 22:38 Jeff Faragher 20:17 Jennifer Street 22:30
13 div 1 Chariots of Dire : White Young Green 01:29:55
Kevin Hailwood 23:40 Lee Brooks 20:30 Natasha Lark 24:40 Simon Smith 21:05
14 div 2 LHC 3 : Livingwell Health Club 01:30:07
Neil Penketh 22:05 Helen McEvoy 21:41 Mark Oxford 22:14 Gary Sheppard 24:07
15 div 2 Legal Eagles : Berrymans Lace Mawer Solicitors 01:30:10
Robert Steele 20:35 Mark Benson 22:03 Colette Morgan 21:49 Karen Scott 25:43
16 div 2 The we can so its Mark II : B & Q 01:30:32
Phil Murphy 20:42 Julie Rogerson 22:54 Stephen Cook 22:26 Barry McTeague 24:30
17 div 3 Sinbin Smoothies : Sinbin Bar 01:30:33
John McMenamy 23:27 Nasos Karasavvas 22:07 Kieron Feeney 22:31 Fiona Pennington 22:28
18 div 1 The Inspecters : Wirral B C 01:30:56
Derek Howard 20:10 Toby Nolan 22:17 Colin Clayton 26:19 Jeanette Mullins 22:10
19 div 2 Pound Stretchers : Mayfield Leisure Services Ltd 01:31:39
William Godley 20:56 L.J Brennan 20:26 M Jones 23:47 C De-Silva 26:30
20 div 1 New Bambastics : Atos Origin 01:32:44
Chris Glading 23:44 Alan Bell 21:24 Sally Walsh 27:27 Richard Hayes 20:09
21 div 2 LHC 4 : Livingwell Health Club 01:33:09
Helen Whitley 21:10 Lyndsay Jenkins 26:23 Richard Johnson 22:30 John Catterall 23:06
22 div 1 The Bone Shakers : North Cheshire Hospitals 01:34:24
Olwyn Wainwright 24:59 Amanda McSorley 23:37 Bernie Fail 19:32 Karen England 26:16
23 div 2 Sore Tomorrow : Alumasc Exterior Building Products Ltd 01:35:17
Stephen Shallcross 20:31 Mike Roberts 22:31 Anita Houghton 32:30 Louise Casey 19:45
24 div 3 . : Parasol IT PLC 01:35:30
Jim Derbyshire 25:31 Mark O'Brien 22:14 Mark Morris 24:10 Elaine Winstanley 23:35
25 div 1 Well Work Force : St Helens Council 01:35:40
Dianne Holcz 26:20 Andy Dempsey 24:40 Ged Gibbons 21:30 Andy Ireland 23:10
26 div 3 Slingers Wannabes : Community Funding 01:36:41
Steph Davies 25:15 Tina Southern 27:33 Mike Robinson 19:13 Sarah Parry 24:40
27 div 1 Whiston Wonders : St Helens and Knowsley NHS Trust 01:37:13
Arthur Walsh 25:10 Anthony Baker 23:32 Pauline Bradshaw 25:40 Mike Roche 22:51
28 div 3 R.A.J and th C'Mon Kevs : Associated Haulage Liverpool Ltd. 01:37:23
Derek Walker 22:56 Tracey Murphey 24:59 Stephen Daley 26:09 Jason Jones 23:19
29 div 1 Littlewoods Leggers : Littlewoods 01:37:28
Des Cheung 26:47 Ken Turner 21:22 Myles Ward 20:25 Mel Cheung 28:54
30 div 3 Groundhog Day : Groundwork St Helens 01:37:56
Brendan Cassin 22:50 Rebecca Hargreaves 27:18 Stephen Bacon 22:50 Justin Dalrymple 24:58
31 div 2 Three Men and a Pretty Lady : Rathbone Investment Management 01:38:03
Gareth Davis 22:19 Paul Loughlin 25:08 Paul Byrne 19:21 Vicki Campbell 31:15
32 div 1 41 Toes : Jaguar Cars Ltd 01:38:43
Mel Wildman 25:59 Martin Rudd 26:41 Duncan McDermott 23:20 Aidan Murrell 22:43
33 div 3 North Road Hares : Lancaster House Medical Centre 01:38:46
Dave Edwards 20:44 Laura Pogue 22:34 Karen Buck 29:55 Helen Edwards 25:33
34 div 1 Three Lardy Lads and a Girly Girl : Mouchel Consulting Ltd 01:39:06
Stewart Knowles 25:20 Ian Pengelly 22:46 Alex Renton 27:20 Anne Ainley 23:40
35 div 1 Broad Oak Hustlers : Broad Oak School 01:39:06
Lindsey Cuniffe 23:43 Sharon Cochrane 25:50 Ann Stenson 25:50 Ian Follin 23:43
36 div 1 Alder Hey IM&T : Royal Liverpool Children's NHS Trust 01:39:10
Gerry Fairhurst 23:30 Jackie Corbett 28:00 Alistair Leinster 24:55 Eddie Scraggs 22:45
37 div 1 Jaguar Joggers : Jaguar Cars Ltd 01:39:23
Kate Birkenhead 26:41 Andy Bebington 23:51 Sean Quinlan 24:55 Peter Davies 23:56
38 div 3 De La Salle Dynamos : St Helens Council 01:39:39
Andy Peet 21:30 Rob Nummery 23:20 Roger Cooper 22:57 Christine Mulhall 31:52
39 div 2 LHC 1 : Livingwell Health Club 01:40:09
Alan Buckley 20:45 Jan Walsh 30:56 Francis Costello 22:03 Sue Kempster 26:25
40 div 2 The Remainders : Marconi Telecom 01:40:36
Stephen McEntee 21:46 Rob Stiffen 22:20 Nicky Blackburn 29:00 John Gore 27:30
41 div 1 Crowleys Crawlers 2 : Paul Crowley & Co. 01:42:06
Rachel Frost 29:50 Julie Jones 28:02 Tony McGee 21:40 John Richmond 22:34
42 div 3 Team 2 : The Mersey Partnership 01:42:40
Paul Mullin 24:00 Thomas O'Brien 23:50 Anna Maloney 29:35 Chris Brown 25:15
43 div 2 Gateacre Gallopers : Gateacre C C School 01:42:47
Alan Taylor 25:02 Wayne Taylor 23:33 Bill Howarth 23:10 Christine Corns 31:02
44 div 1 Three Men & A Little Lady : St Helens Council 01:43:25
Amanda Owen 32:05 Keith Topping 29:00 John Dixon 20:45 Wayne Traynor 21:35
45 div 1 Missing Links : Health links 01:44:00
Anne Rannard 29:52 Jan Gill 27:59 Sue Drew 25:49 Ian Chalmers 20:20
46 div 2 Marcomi Survivors : Marconi Telecom 01:44:16
Adrian Levin 26:25 Jeff Toothil 22:34 Josie Nichols 29:42 Neil Hoare 25:35
47 div 1 Dental Danglers : Countess of Chester Hospital 01:45:12
Ben Lewis 23:56 Adrian Thorp 26:50 Val Swann 22:56 Juliet Ashley 31:30
48 div 2 Automotive Artisans : Pilkington PLC 01:45:15
Thomas Hague 24:23 Robert Alexander 28:06 Nicola Hastings 28:06 Susan Connery 24:40
49 div 2 Neuro Sport : The Walton Centre NHS Trust 01:48:12
Andy Collins 28:30 Mike Lynch 27:18 Vicki Maher 27:10 Ian Hogan 25:14
50 div 3 The has beens : GMB 01:50:44
Glyn Thornton 27:54 Liz Pickering 31:22 Steve Carr 27:54 Colin Webster 23:34
51 div 3 The Mersey Partnership : The Mersey Partnership 01:51:34
Carolyn Houghton 29:45 Neil Roscoe 29:00 Sue Hamilton 29:51 Dave Moorcroft 22:58
52 div 2 Helena Housing Stock Transfer Strugglers : Helena Housing 01:51:55
Pauline Hunt 36:00 Steve Moore 27:11 Rob Young 24:00 Dave Tyrrell 24:44
53 div 1 Cog In A Wheel : St Helens Council 01:52:52
David Parry 34:50 Paul Sanderson 31:50 Peter Hughes 26:12 Yvonne Grimley 20:00
54 div 1 The Money Spinners : Natwest 01:53:56
Gill Sutton 32:30 Phil Thornton 30:30 Dave Higham 30:35 Fran McLaughlin 20:21
55 div 3 Team 3 : The Mersey Partnership 01:53:56
Graham Albin 25:05 Barrie Kelly 24:20 Clare Barlow 30:01 Sylvia McMirty 34:30
56 div 1 Sex on Legs : Sellers Rentals 01:54:02
Pauline Seddon 29:59 Julie Maguire 27:02 Janet Noonan 27:02 Lindsay Tooey 29:59
57 div 1 Broad Oak Battlers : Broad Oak School 01:54:23
Bernadette Paul 28:44 Sharon Bennet 28:48 Alex Cochrane 28:40 Colin Sharples 28:11
58 div 1 Halewood Leapers : Jaguar Cars Ltd 01:55:53
Michelle Holmes 31:40 Gabrielle Deane 26:40 Arthur Patterson 29:18 John Thompson 28:15
59 div 1 Rheumets : St. Helens Hospital 01:57:03
Cath Brownsell 24:00 Ann Griffiths 26:00 Tina Dutch 32:00 Sheena Hennell 35:03
60 div 1 The 'no turning back 'group : St Helens Council 01:57:39
John Skinley 25:50 George Greenhalgh 26:35 Julie Fraser 32:37 Pauline Mc Loughlin 32:37
61 div 1 Family Von F.L.A.C : The Rivington Centre 01:59:07
Sharon Moore 27:10 Marlaine Whitham 34:07 Irene Duffy 33:20 Billy Tinsley 24:30
62 div 3 The Surgical Stockings : The Surgery 01:59:43
Viv Gillanders 28:14 Ruth Filletti 29:44 Sharon Wood 30:54 Helen Sword 30:51
63 div 1 Leigh Drug Team : Leigh Community Drug Team 02:00:41
Jack Leach 23:34 Gary Oulds 28:40 Cath Barratt 38:34 Nichola Armitage 29:53
64 div 1 Tither's International Trotters : St Helens Council 02:02:39
Les Callan 26:40 Helen Gilchrist 35:44 Kevin Brown 22:20 Ingrid Johanson 37:55
65 div 1 The Walk In Runners : NHS Walk-In Centre 02:03:21
Karina Hines 34:52 Sue Humphrey 34:16 Alan Langley 31:58 Tony Mannion 22:15
66 div 1 Umpa Lumpa's : St Helens Council 02:03:23
Mark Byrom 22:40 Danny Codling 30:16 Shaun Taylor 37:45 Julie Frodsham 32:42
67 div 1 Pathology Plodders : North Cheshire Health Authority 02:03:28
Karen Eccles 28:22 Patricia Forshaw 27:45 Carol Mahood 27:43 Diane Parrington 39:38
68 div 2 Rathbone Investment Management : Rathbone Investment Management 02:03:56
Jeffery Williams-Lloyd 38:00 Vincent Walker 25:50 Peter Emott 22:06 Rachel O'Sullivan 38:00
69 div 1 Chester Lane Running Club : St Helens Council 02:07:00
Kevin Cairns 31:45 John Heesome 31:45 Paul Duffy 31:45 Melanie Vizard 31:45
70 div 2 Clots : NHS 02:10:39
Linda knockton 32:14 Sue Rigby 32:15 Rafael Kawonga 27:30 Shirley Deveney 38:40
71 div 1 Path Lab Posse : Warrington Hospital 02:12:34
Veronica Hudson 44:00 Louise Melly 20:33 Dawn Plumb 35:44 Lindsay Crouder 32:17
72 div 2 Helena Housing Stock Transfer Stragglers : Helena Housing 02:13:40
Nora Wade 41:08 Ian Thompson 27:19 Tony Longworth 41:08 Tom Bate 24:05
73 div 2 Neuro Harriers : The Walton Centre NHS Trust 02:17:30
Mark Leadbetter 37:44 Dave Jones 27:35 Hans Nahser 35:46 Sue Roughley 36:25
74 div 3 St Helens Business Club : St Helens Business Club 02:22:55
Neil Taylor 42:58 Stephen Palfrey 24:12 Barry Pomfret 42:58 Sue Waller 32:47
75 div 1 Broak Oak Babes : Broad Oak School 02:24:09
Andrea Rybcynski 32:29 Leanne Lawrenson 36:00 Carl Meakin 37:50 Lauraine White 37:50
76 div 1 The Guvnor's : St Helens Council 02:25:08
Andy Roscoe 35:54 Pam Vickers 42:27 Mark Sanderson 24:20 Linda Young 42:27
77 div 1 .. : St Helens Council 02:49:50
Patricia Matinez-Williams 46:35 Jeff Molyneux 30:00 Marlene Quinn 46:37 Leon McGuire 46:38
78 div 1 Well Workforce Walkers : St Helens Council 02:51:28
Andy Mc Cully 65:18 Jan Ahmed 40:20 Sue Lee 40:20 Tim Jones 25:30
79 div 1 Lincoln Follies : St Helens Council 03:32:00
Theresa Butler 55:00 Paula Feeney 51:00 Barbara Emmis 55:00 Cath Anders 51:00

Family, Friends, and Charity Division

1 div 4 Flap Jacks : Low Cost Cakes & Provision 01:09:36
Stephen Inglis 19:42 Julian Fowliss 17:15 Nathan Vendasalam 15:30 Jenny Cleque 17:09
2 div 4 St Helens Striders : St Helens Road Runners 01:13:17
Dennis Wharton 17:40 Paul Demore 17:21 John Linguard 18:15 Liz Elliot 20:01
3 div 4 Village Duffers : Village Whiston A.C 01:25:52
Vince Murphey 21:39 Jan Haeck 21:53 Jeanette Grimes 22:00 Mike Holman 20:20
4 div 4 Headliners : Family & Friends 01:30:41
Eddie Pugh 20:05 Linzi Brussels 24:07 Harry Lawton 22:50 Neil Pickavance 23:39
5 div 4 Saints Fans : Educational Psychology Service 01:31:41
Alfred Borg 23:20 Jonathan Middleton 20:56 Sheila McCue 21:25 Susie Bischof 26:00
6 div 4 The Tekkies : J D Williams 01:32:21
Dave Foulis 19:55 Chris Brierley 28:46 Lennine Bow 19:55 Geoff Lloyd 23:45
7 div 4 Liverpool United : J D Williams 01:32:59
Phill Pollitt 24:44 Peter Burton 24:40 Mike Pimlott 23:42 Phill Shippen 19:53
8 div 4 Taylors Tyrants : YMCA Squash Club 01:33:50
David Taylor 22:22 Barry Edwards 24:45 Rob Dixon 24:15 Jo Dawson 22:28
9 div 4 Cycle Mad : J D Williams 01:36:00
Dave Newington 27:50 Alick Rocca 24:58 Graeme Chesters 20:10 Mark Russell 23:02
10 div 4 Cossack Academy A : English Shotokan Academy 01:38:05
Michaylo Fedyk 24:22 Ian Gillis 24:25 Philip Gordon 25:18 Marie Williams 24:00
11 div 4 Dawn's Dynamoes : YMCA Squash Club 01:40:19
Dawn Platt 22:45 Steve Platt 27:53 Simon Brobyn 27:53 Frank McCallister 21:48
12 div 4 Carrs : Carr and Associates 01:40:25
Bill Jacklin 32:24 Gill Jacklin 25:59 Peter McCaffery 21:20 Andy Webster 20:42
13 div 4 The Stellas : Family & Friends 01:44:40
Jim Powell 27:03 Stephen Powell 26:45 Lee Arnold 24:07 Linda Green 26:45
14 div 4 Wizardry : Friends & Family 01:48:55
Greg Parkinson 24:50 Lucy Hayes 27:27 Nick Hayes 30:01 Robin Ireland 26:37
15 div 4 North Road Novices : St. Helens YMCA 01:49:08
Collette Rai 32:25 Shirley Kimble 27:00 Irene Wills 26:00 Richard Cresswell 23:43
16 div 4 SHC 1 : St Helens Council 01:49:58
Shane Hudson 23:10 Stephen Hewitt 23:50 Jacqueline Hudson 31:29 Carmel Parr 31:29
17 div 4 Last But Not Least : Family & Friends 01:52:03
Allison Ireland 24:40 Sue Jones 24:55 Elizabeth Dunn 31:00 Karen Pritchard 31:28
18 div 4 Schooner Wino's : Schooner Wines 01:52:08
Ian Parr 26:40 Carl Melia 29:24 Karen Mather 29:24 Lee Fairclough 26:40
19 div 4 Candu Crawlers : Friends & Family 01:54:49
Sue O'Hanlon 22:46 Barbara Jost 30:34 Pat Gillis 32:10 Gaynor Power 29:19
20 div 4 Cossak Academy B : English Shotokan Academy 01:57:04
Cath Whittle 33:01 Martin Gordon 24:17 Karl Tucker 32:04 Dave Whittle 27:42
21 div 4 The Mc Canns : Family & Friends 02:12:41
Judith McCann 36:52 Olive McCann 36:52 Daniel Mc Kay 28:00 Wil Williams 30:57
22 div 4 Diamond Health and Fitness : Diamond Health and Fitness 02:38:38
Elaine Ahearn 48:32 David Ahearn 32:26 Lyn Turner 29:08 Christine Tyrer 48:32
23 div 4 the St John'ers : St John Ambulance 02:55:02
Jo Burns 43:45 Laine Hughes 43:45 Nick Chesworth 43:46 Wayne Roberts 43:46
24 div 4 Mill Brook Marchers : Alternative Futures 03:52:00
Jennifer Clark 58:00 Martin Cliffe 58:00 Ade Osikoya 58:00 Mark Horrocks 58:00

Incomplete Teams


div 2 Feisty Four : The Walton Centre NHS Trust
Clare Rice 00:00 Sue Farley 00:00 Jo Fraser 00:00 Jo Braithwaite 00:00

div 3 Crowleys Crawlers 1 : Paul Crowley & Co.
Paul Crowley 00:00 Tricia Crowley 00:00 Steven Smith 00:00 John McGee 00:00

div 2 We'll get there in the end : Merseytravel
Robert Mitchell 00:00 David Jones 00:00 Alison Lee 00:00 David Hall 00:00

div 3 Shirdley Perk : Bar Java
Paul Kelly 00:00 Jim Crosson 00:00 Adam Hamilton 00:00 Linda Kelly 00:00

div 3 100% Karen : .
Karen Scott 00:00

div 4 Happy Wanderers : Knowsley Contract Services
Mike Parker 00:00 Joe Rice 00:00 Billy Price 00:00 Paula Parker 00:00

div 4 Fostering Flyers : Adoption and Foster Care Service 00:00:00
Janet Usher 00:00 Chris Taylor 00:00 Joanne Fairclough 00:00 Graham High 00:00

div 4 Fostering All Stars : Adoption and Foster Care Service 00:00:00
Hilda Bisson 00:00 Darren Bewley 25:41 Graham High 43:23 Carol Eccles 36:24

div 3 www.camplaw.co.uk : Brian Camp & Co 00:00:00
Nigel Jones 27:17 Colin Billing 24:28 . . 00:00 . . 00:00

div 2 The Fab Four : The Walton Centre NHS Trust 00:00:00
Lee Reynolds 23:30 Pat Eccleston 00:00 Steve Scanlon 24:31 Jackie Holt 00:00

div 2 First Edition : Liverpool Echo 00:00:00
Tony Barbat 20:47 Paul O'Brien 20:19 Alan Jewell 00:00 Jamie Woodhead 00:00

div 1 The Flying Gardeners : North British Landscapes 00:00:00
Noel Murphey 23:20 Lindsay Simmons 25:07 Andy Spear 24:48 Damien Linney 00:00

div 4 . : Rivington Ramblers 00:00:00
Paul Tomkow 20:10 Susan Richardson 42:29 David Law 46:30

div 4 The Dream Team 2 : Venture HA Ltd 00:00:00
Alison Lysons 30:12 Patrick Smith 00:00 Graeme Freeman 21:00 Barbara Acomb 31:40

div 3 Chamber Cheeters : St Helens Chamber Ltd 00:00:00
Janis Maleedy 32:07 Gary Maddock 31:58 Barbara Hitchen 39:59 Michael Walker 00:00

div 3 Healthy Living : St Helens Health Partnership 00:00:00
Clare Appleton 30:00 Claire Glover 30:00 Avis Mulhearn 00:00 Amanda Stonehouse 46:00

div 2 Hot Off the Press : Liverpool Echo 00:00:00
Jane Haase 27:57 Nicky Tabarn 27:57 Alex Thomas 22:28 Vin Woods 00:00

div 4 Upton Harries - Wishing Again : Friends & Family 00:00:00
Giuseppe Alfonso 24:45 Phil Charles 22:43 Rudy Alfonso 25:54 Cathy Alfonso 00:00

div 1 Kerb Crawlers : St Helens Council 00:00:00
Ros Thompson 29:40 Ian McCooey 23:58 Frank Gallagher 00:00 Brian Parkes 24:18

div 2 Press Gang : Liverpool Echo 00:00:00
Mike Studley 23:21 D Carr 20:10 J Wildman 00:00 Colin Ball 23:16