St Helens Corporate Cup : 31st May 2000




back to home page


1 div 1 University Hospital Aintree
Trust Aintree
1-16-31
Dave Lovatt 19-50Richard Shearer 15-42Mike Hammond 19-39Julie Lenehan 21-20
2 div 1 Liverpool John Moores University
Arc Animals
1-17-11
Les Jones 15-58Laura Carney 19-30Joe McGlynn 20-51Stephen Fletcher 20-52
3 div 2 Royal Mail
1st Class
1-22-52
Tony Jackson 20-17Jill Jackson 22-19Keith Brown 19-55Dave Tomkins 20-21
4 div 3 Paul Crowley & Co
Crowley's Crawlers 1
1-23-33
Steven Langton 22-13Steven Smith 16-20Tricia Crowley 23-45Paul Crowley 21-15
5 div 2 H.M.P. Liverpool
Walton Breakaways
1-25-54
Jeanie Cliff 25-19Richard Livingston 22-56Harry Wildman 21-09Greg Callaghan 16-30
6 div 1 Merseyside Police
Flossies Flyers
1-27-53
Peter Roberts 21-02Steve Reynolds 21-44Carol Foster 24-50Alan Range 20-17
7 div 1 Warrington Community NHS Trust
Hollins Harriers
1-28-26
Steve Hall 22-11Gill Collen 24-58Pat Mahoney 22-14Neil Rimmer 19-03
8 div 3 Hapag Lloyd (U.K) Ltd
The Hapag - Lloyd Express
1-31-19
Shaun Harper 20-57Stephen Harper 21-05Pam Chapman 29-27Stephen Moran 19-50
9 div 1 J.D Williams
Zendor Zulus
1-31-55
Simon Townsend 20-34Phillip Pollitt 27-00Chris Brierley 21-06Sara Pope 23-15
10 div 3 S.T. Group
The ST Group
1-33-28
Michael Parkes 22-10Lynn McAvoy 23-00Craig Lawrenson 23-16Phil Skerry 25-02
11 div 1 Hyder Consulting
Hyder Stryders
1-34-07
D.J. Whitehouse 25-05P.I. Bolton 22-10T.R. Spooner 25-10E. Beck 21-42
12 div 2 Richard Barrie
The Roadrunners
1-34-51
Louise Casey 22-11Janet Holmes 26-11Pauline Picton 26-07John Appleton 20-22
13 div 2 Corning Cables Systems
Optical A
1-35-05
Phil Maines 22-12Colin Feenan 21-43Mike Samuel 22-40Wendy Chadwick 28-30
14 div 1 Holly Lodge School
A Class Act
1-36-05
Alan Wright 22-10Paula Lawson 27-51Stephen Coulson 22-54Frank Thyer 23-10
15 div 1 Origin UK
The Power Station
1-36-18
Fiona Waddell 25-36Harry George 22-05Pete Lewis 24-45Chris Quinn 23-52
16 div 2 Liverpool Womens Hospital
The Whiskey Chasers
1-37-18
Bernice Shaffi 22-03Dick Webster 22-30Kath Lewis 26-37Jimmy Jagne 26-08
17 div 2 Wirral Library Service
The Book People
1-38-31
Ian Coles 25-19Beverley McAteer 21-21Peter Aspinall 25-43Sue Powell 26-08
18 div 1 J.D Williams
Zendor. Com
1-38-42
D Foulis 23-00David Smith 23-45Sarah Cheshire 27-47Peter Burton 24-10
19 div 1 Littlewoods Retail Ltd
Littlewoods Leggers
1-39-34
Des Cheung 27-50Ken Turner 21-28Will Godley 23-05John Little 27-11
20 div 2 St. Helens South Primary Care Group
St. Helens South Primary Care Group
1-39-52
Anthony Marsden 22-30Paul McNeilly 23-30Ann Morris 23-47Louise Dawson 30-05
21 div 3 Broadgreen High School
Broadgreen B
1-40-02
Gareth Barr 22-55Louise O'Dell 27-20Peter Pimblett 25-52Stephen Joel 23-55
22 div 1 Nat West Bank PLC
Nat West Bank
1-40-34
Giovanni Tummino 23-54Liz Cummins 28-30Ian Redmond 24-40Mike Johnson 23-30
23 div 3 Livesey Spottiswood Chartered Accountant
Spottiswood Sprinters
1-40-54
Jim Derbyshire 26-08Neil Adshead 19-40Laura Kirkbride 32-31Alastair Barlow 22-35
24 div 1 Royal Sun Alliance
More Conkers
1-42-04
Nikki Foster 27-42Connor Watters 23-57Andrew Waterston 23-45Jennifer Stanley 26-40
25 div 2 Liverpool Echo
Press Gang
1-42-46
Paul O'Brien 22-58Alex Thomas 25-40Jenny Wildman 28-42Mike Studley 25-26
26 div 2 Chester & Halton Community NHS Trust
The Pullers
1-42-52
Neil Ferguson 22-50Ben Lewis 23-17Katie Buchanan 28-30Coleena McGill 28-15
27 div 3 Paul Crowley & Co
Crowley's Crawlers 2
1-43-40
Rachel Frost 27-34Julie Jones 24-54Brian Miao 29-07Tracey McTierney 22-05
28 div 1 Knowsley Metropolitan Borough Council
Victims of Vodka
1-44-16
Mark Tracey 21-00Bill Dawson 25-43Wendy Simon 31-50Ann Edwardson 25-43
29 div 3 Broadgreen High School
Broadgreen C
1-44-55
Gary Huddleston 24-50Chris Duckett 27-15Cath Rigby 26-20Veronica Smith 26-30
30 div 1 North Mersey NHS Trust
Skin & Blisters
1-45-05
Pauline Jones 27-01Dinae Johnson 32-04Val Whitehead 25-00Brian Johnson 21-00
31 div 3 Broadgreen High School
Broadgreen A
1-45-19
Stuart Heron 26-44Vincent McKean 24-29John McMenamy 27-22Linda Lloyd 26-44
32 div 3 Broadgreen High School
Broadgreen D
1-46-21
Jemma Barka 27-51Kevin McKeown 25-31Stephen Morrow 25-08Lyndsey Reid 27-51
33 div 1 St. Helens M.B.C
Jenny's Joggers
1-47-30
Frank Gallagher 23-10Gareth Tyson 23-50Brian Parkes 23-30Jennifer Hough 37-00
34 div 3 Gateacre C.P. School
Gateacre
1-48-06
Bill Howarth 29-10Graham Cornes 29-18Paul Coulthard 22-43Petra Ahmed 26-55
35 div 1 Preston Borough Council
Leisure Larks
1-49-15
Brian Manning 26-40Noel Murphy 27-05Eddie Curry 22-00Pam Duncanson 33-30
36 div 2 Knowsley Community College
KCC - Elite
1-51-49
Denise Connolly 39-06Paul Connolly 28-28John Ryan 22-17Alan Fearon 21-58
37 div 1 Royal & Sun Alliance
Anything But Conkers
1-51-52
Paul Chedd 25-15Andrew Maton 28-20Graham Benford 29-14Karen Gee 29-03
38 div 1 Mouchel Consulting Limited
Athletico Viagra
1-52-04
Paul Wynn 23-54Sharon Robinson 39-00Chris Rogers 25-40Andy Lawrence 23-30
39 div 3 National Lottery Charities Board
National Lottery Awards
1-52-23
Malcom Sutton 27-25Steph Davies 29-26Lisa Blanchard 29-12Bruce Learner 26-20
40 div 1 New Street Community Centre
Crutches are Optional
1-53-55
Simon Skidmore 31-19Shaun Moss 27-59Alan Lowcock 28-23B Tinsley 26-14
41 div 1 Health Links Wirral & West Cheshire NHS Trust
The Missing Links
1-55-57
Ian Chalmers 26-03Sue Drew 28-24Jan Gill 30-13Ann Rennard 31-17
42 div 1 Mouchel Consulting Limited
Headless Chickens
1-56-10
Christine Honner 38-42Aled Griffiths 27-10Neil Harvey 29-41Patrick Swainson 20-37
43 div 3 Gateacre C.P. School
Gateacre Strollers
1-56-18
Peter Barnes 31-50Owen Mayne 26-55Alan White 26-55Phillipa Hible 30-38
44 div 1 Knowsley M.B.C.
The Fidlers
1-56-40
Jamie Sowler 29-58John Lindon 27-54Liz Wignall 30-30Steve Gorman 28-18
45 div 1 Origin UK
Wile E. Cayotes
1-57-43
Kate Feliciello 32-30Brendand Beeney 31-42Chris Glading 23-30Jimmy Fitzpatrick 30-01
46 div 1 St. Helens M.B.C
Kerb Crawlers
1-59-27
Ian McCooey 24-24Ros Thompson 31-38Paul Pennington 29-55Paul Sanderson 33-30
47 div 3 G & B Gardener & Newton Ltd
Nearly but not quite past it!!!
2-00-35
Lynn Litherland 35-01Gary Railton 26-15Pam Appleton 24-18Ruth Jackson 35-01
48 div 3 Lloyds Express
Lloyds Expresso's
2-01-05
Sharon Lloyd 37-53Ged Fagan 23-36Peter Lloyd 34-23Jarrod Lloyd 25-13
49 div 3 NHS Direct
Directa Nurse 1
2-01-48
Stephen Ricketts 19-10Mark Lunt 26-28Chris Horrocks 39-00Christine Horrocks 37-10
50 div 1 St. Helens M.B.C.
Nigel's Fallen Angels
2-04-30
Yvonne Grimley 31-00Wayne Traynor 25-45John Webster 25-45Amanda Owen 42-00
51 div 1 The Surgery
The Surgical Stockings
2-06-16
Sharon Wood 32-06Sue Wright 30-02Ruth Filletti 32-02Viv Gillanders 32-06
52 div 1 Environmental Health. Knowsley M.B.C.
The Enforcers
2-06-36
Alan Shone 31-20Lisa Price 31-57Stan Williams 32-25Arthur Rigby 30-54
53 div 2 Weightmans
Heading for MACS!
2-07-15
Tracey Kelly 35-57David Lewis 31-26Lynne Seddon 29-56Tony Lafferty 29-56
54 div 3 St. Helens Chamber of Commerce
Three men and a Stott
2-08-00
Mark Saunders 25-00Lee Gent 29-00Stephen Peachey 41-00Kath Stott 33-00
55 div 2 Pertemps Recruitment Partnership
Pertemps Primadonna's
2-10-46
Jane Yeardsley 32-30Steve Richards 26-16Claire Williams 36-00Helen Quinn 36-00
56 div 1 St. Helens M.B.C.
Service Promotion Strollers
2-13-39
Shelagh Hill 33-43Joan Welch 33-43Pauline Foy 32-30Elaine Tabern 33-43
57 div 2 St. Helens & Knowsley Hospitals
The Clots
2-15-41
Rafael Kawonga 26-11Linda Knockton 36-58Sue Rigby 35-17Amanda Lock 37-15
58 div 1 Preston Borough Council
Flab Four
2-17-04
Kath Fletcher 27-48Jan Langfield 39-50Ian Milnes 29-25Diane Parkinson 40-01
59 div 1 The Ford Motor Company
The Ford Jaguars
2-17-18
Arthur Patterson 29-12Michele Holmes 39-41Gab Deane 28-44John Thompson 39-41
60 div 3 St. Helens Career Service
The Aagh!! Team
2-17-30
Ann Bhabani 35-00Hilary Birchall 40-50Glyn Catherall 32-24Adam Allcock 29-16
61 div 3 St. Helens Chamber of Commerce
Chambermade
2-18-06
Debbie Brown 37-00Kath Boullen 37-06Ann Mabbott 32-00Claire Sheward 32-00
62 div 1 St. Helens M.B.C.
Baz's Babes
2-19-08
Barrie Barton 31-31Pam Helps 31-35Paula Feeney 38-01Kay Chadwick 38-01
63 div 1 St. Helens M.B.C. Leisure Assistants
Liz's Lazy Ladies
2-21-33
Laura Hassett 39-31Nicky Edwards 27-19Amy Heslop 37-22Liz Mc Cooey 37-21
64 div 1 St Helens Adoption & Foster Care Service
Adoption & Foster Care Allstars
2-22-27
Dave Holmes 35-27Bev Munro 35-30Janet Usher 35-30Joanne Fairclough 36-00
65 div 3 Mayfield Landscape Contractors
The Artfull Dodgers
2-26-17
Paul Twist 23-06Shawn Sandford 42-04Elaine Beesley 39-06Larry Toomey 42-01
66 div 1 St. Helens M.B.C.
Speedy QAD
2-30-36
Marie Morgan 33-38Sarah Rogers 41-40Diane Lamb 33-38Elyse Kinnear 41-40
67 div 3 St. Helens Career Service
Peters Performers
2-33-09
Peter Ashton 42-20Anthony McLoughlin 36-00Carmel Baines 38-49Joanne Tinsley 36-00
68 div 3 St. Helens Career Service
The Gods & Godesses
2-34-39
Nicola Stenson 38-33Kenny Strange 38-47Barry McHenry 39-27Paula Heaton 37-52
69 div 3 Crossroads Care
Crossroads Crawlers
2-35-36
Glenys Atkinson 38-54Carol Roberts 38-54Sylvia McKay 38-54Christine Lynch 38-54
70 div 1 BICC General Cables
Prescot Joggers
2-36-10
Steven Bilby 39-03Christopher Roberts 39-04Paul Shannon 39-01Karen Heyes 39-02
71 div 3 Blackbrook St. Mary's Infants
Blackbrook Ramblers
2-40-20
Chris Potter 40-05Joan Worsley 40-05Caroline Murphy 40-05Kathryn Ashton 40-05
72 div 3 NHS Direct
Directa Nurse 2
2-46-03
John Turner 29-24Juliette Swift 45-33June Arnfield 45-33Sam Flemming 45-33

Charity Division

1 div 6 K.I.N.D.
Running for K.I.N.D.
1-07-20
Joe Parkinson 15-42Keith Hatton 15-42Steve Mac Avoy 15-55Gill Varley 20-01
2 div 6 YMCA
YMCA Jaguars
1-29-40
John Sheerin 21-58Liz Elliott 21-05Jenny Ellet 24-07Dave Harrison 22-30
3 div 6 Independent Team
The Happy Wanderers
1-35-09
James Owen 22-00Tricia Cadiswallader 28-29Ronald Povey 27-40Christine Heathfield 17-00
4 div 6 K.I.N.D.
K.I.N.D. Silver Surfers
1-38-03
Tonny White 22-55Maureen McKenzie 23-50Joc McKenzie 24-50John Whittaker 26-28
5 div 6 YMCA
YMCA Cougars
1-38-16
Francis McLoughlin 21-24Dave Platt 26-45Dawn Roberts 23-22Steve Platt 26-45
6 div 6 YMCA
Norfolk 'N' Good
1-39-39
David Taylor 23-30Michele Lindsay 25-26Chris O'Keffe 25-23Rob Dixon 25-20
7 div 6 Independent Team
Chorley Plodders
1-42-15
Ron Parker 35-00Shean O'Reilly 15-42Maria Parker 26-33Robert Parker 25-00
8 div 6 Liverpool John Moores University
Arc Animals Too
1-43-53
Cathy Gorton 29-34Bernie Murphy 19-13Ken Graham 23-07Frank Halligan 31-59
9 div 6 Independent
The Foxtrotters
1-45-06
Sheila Mohammed 30-50Lucy Tustin 24-50Peter Hilton 25-54John McMahon 23-32
10 div 6 YMCA
YMCA Panthers
1-45-22
Phil Hale 20-00Joanna Heyes 29-11Julie Hale 27-00Lin Astonian 29-11
11 div 6 Independent
Arthurs Midnight Runners
1-46-14
Mark Virtue 26-34Arthur Winstanley 19-15Steve Vernon 22-45Anne Bates 37-40
12 div 6 Healthstart Ltd
Healthstart Flyers
1-46-46
Lee Evans 23-40Lisa Parnell 35-40Andrew Langley 21-10Robin Ireland 26-16
13 div 6 YMCA
YMCA Cheetahs
1-50-29
Shirley Kimbe 25-17Irene Wills 28-12Collette Maxwell 27-00Maureen Chesworth 30-00
14 div 6 Garswood C.P. School
Garswood Gallopers
1-50-59
Karen Blackburn 26-04Andy Maddock 25-01Michael Maloney 29-57Les Archer 29-57
15 div 6 Mint Condition
Chorley Plodders
1-51-23
Tony Totham 34-12Ken Chadwick 26-22Mark Gibson 24-29Tricia Coates 26-20
16 div 6 Sankey Canal Restoration Society
S.C.A.R.S.
1-53-33
George Bruce 29-44Brendan Cassin 27-00Andrea Bloore 27-05Dave Callan 29-44
17 div 6 Community Safety @ St Helens
Community Safety All Stars
1-55-29
Conal Devitt 28-27Richard Quayle 25-37David Willson 29-30Danielle Willson 31-55
18 div 6 Independent
Red Run
1-57-07
James Cargill 23-20Angela Winstanley 37-40Dave Barwell 27-32James Hunter 28-35
19 div 6 Garden Lane Swimming Club
The Bottle Openers
1-57-35
Angie Shone 32-40Val Morris 32-00Dave Bamber 25-00Tony Moras 27-55
20 div 6 YMCA
YMCA Pumas
1-58-22
Caroline Seddon 28-13Mike Twist 28-40Karen Clark 32-00Pauline Seddon 29-29
21 div 6 Independent
Family Team
2-04-00
Paul Birchall 25-00Teresa Windle 32-00Collett Roache 35-00Susan Birchall 32-00
22 div 6 Independent Team
Over Easies
2-04-11
Julie Smith 39-33Anthony Watton 28-55Ann Stewart 26-00Cathy Booth 29-43
23 div 6 NHS Direct
NHS Credit
2-04-32
Dianne Brennan 28-44Sandra Nolan 29-40Andy Holden 29-24Sarah Nolan 36-44
24 div 6 Garden Lane Swimming Club
The Floaters
2-06-35
Barry Shone 29-50Linda Gittins 31-55Mark Aspinall 35-00Dave Wiseman 29-50
25 div 6 Crossroads Care
Crossroads
2-08-25
Kathryn William 30-07Cheryl Rotheram 32-41Janice Tickle 32-37Patricia Burril 33-00
26 div 6 Whiston Hospital
Candu Crawlers
2-12-34
Barbara Jost 35-38Pat Gillis 35-12Sue O'Hanlon 26-06Jan Davies 35-38
27 div 6 St. Helens Social Services
Lisa's Loopy, Lazy, Lot!!
2-18-10
Lisa Archer 30-10Jaqueline Leather 36-00Linda Lonsriss 36-00Patty Lyons 36-00
28 div 6 St. Helens District Womens Aid
Grove Street Grovers
2-38-28
Lorraine Mercer 37-40Eileen Taylor 37-43Mary Halligan 34-05Glynis O'Brien 49-00
29 div 6 New Start
Lift Off
2-48-12
Michelle Telford 42-03Leanne Pilkington 42-03Karen Warriner 42-03Michelle Hesketh 42-03

Incomplete Teams


div 6 GBS Sports & Leisure
GBS Striders
00-00
Giuseppe G. Alfonso 27-49Phil Charles 25-30Giuseppe Alfonso Jnr 23-30Deidre Smith

div 2 Business Planning Finance & Investment
Boulevard Knights
00-00
Mike Thorogood Chris Seymore Mike Pye Carolyn Berry

div 1 The Engineering Consultancy
Odd Bunch
00-00
Rachael Tilby Steve Tilby Dave Nicholson Carmel Foster

div 1 Alder Hey Childrens Hospital
Gordons Gym & the Tonics
00-00
Sarah Stephenson Gordan Haslam 22-45Pam Woods 26-15Dave Laton 28-15

div 2 Berryman Lace Mawer
Speedy Solicitors
00-00
Colette Morgan Charles Whitehead David Caswell Mark Benson

div 3 St. Helens Career Service
The Fossils and Bairns
00-00
Phil Robson 39-34Mike McLoughlin Jackie Pennington 42-03Rebecca Worsley 42-03

div 2 Sainsbury's
Runner Beans
00-00
Darren Clayton Stephen Taylor Dave Twist Karen Davies

div 1 St. Helens M.B.C. Leisure Assistants
Parr Pool Plodders
00-00
Neil Kilshaw 28-00Vicki Mc Dowell 37-21Mandy Lee Andrew Watkins 24-00

div 2 Liverpool Echo
Hack Pack
00-00
Jane Haase 29-59Sue Flanagan 33-14Keith Duckworth 29-20Mike Horrocks

div 2 Liverpool Echo
First Edition
00-00
Peter Grant 34-00Donagh Davis Brian Hodson 26-35Helen O'Donnell 30-15

div 6 NHS Direct
NHS Credit 2
00-00
James Ricketts Gary Ellis June Killen 29-32Chris Burkey 38-30

div 6 St. Helens District Womens Aid
Drop in Drop Outs
00-00
Jenny Bates Jackie Davis Joyce Pearson Kath Worthington

div 6 Social Services
Gamble Ghosts
00-00
Fiona Rimmer 30-24Lorraine Hart 39-00Donna-Marie Bell Karen Lyon 30-24

div 6 YMCA
YMCA Tigers
00-00
Lesley Jackson 30-45Nic Southern Debbie Webster Sharon Burkey 38-30

div 6 YMCA
YMCA Lions
00-00
Carolyn Ross 31-39Marie Short Sylvia Stanford Audrey Hackett

div 1 Marconi Communication
The M Team
00-00
Steve McEntee 23-44Adrin Levin 25-48Rob Stiffin Nicky Blackburn 23-09

div 3 Whiston Village Running Club
Whiston Flyers
00-00
Mark McGlory Tracey Graham Peter Johnson Vince Murphy

div 1 Mouchel Consulting Limited
Da Manchester Massif
00-00
Dougie Robinson 22-15Dave Morrissey 25-35Steve Wood Joanne Loughran

div 2 Knowsley Community College
KCC - Pacers
00-00
Ian Roxburgh Paul Garvey 31-06Mike Farrell June McCoy 34-52

div 1 New Start
Gateway Link
00-00
Pauline Devine Shaun Andrews Melissa Tongue Joanna Whittle

div 1 St. Pauls Eye Unit
Eyes 'R' Us
00-00
Stephen Kaye Mark Batterburg Lesley Kaye Tony Fisher

div 6 King & Fowler Ltd
Electro Movers
00-00
Joe Lyons Rudy Alfonso John Shirley 29-12Stephanie McDonnell

div 6 YMCA Sports Club
Wildcats
00-00
Colin Ashton 20-00Paul Mather 21-36Caroline Reece Marie Short 31-01

div 2 Corning Cables Systems
Optical B
00-00
Darren O'Brien William Whitley Les Pye Michelle Hussain

div 6 Healthstart Ltd
Healthstart All Stars
00-00
Robin Ireland Sue Prince Alison Abbott Vicky Knowles

div 2 Chester & Halton NHS Trust
Widnes Wannabees
00-00
Brian Kirwan 30-26Julie McKeown Paula Gandy 34-35Carole Bishop 30-46